Log In
Paradise Cross Frenzy • Nov 4 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: Zank SS 2017
4.9
3.1
3.8
3.4
4.4
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #paradisecrossfrenzy

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson 27:18:00
2 Henry Lord 27:21:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Dishong 34:14:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zazo Franch 30:59:00
2 Simon Phipps 33:01:00
3 Angelo Carbone goodwin 34:01:00
4 Parker Welch 34:44:00
5 Karl Heuer 37:03:00
6 Carter Vettori minus 1
7 minus 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Markus Heuer 57:20:00
2 Kevin Bouchard-hall 57:24:00
3 Andrew Borden 59:02:00
4 James Norris 100:00:00
5 Benjamin Powers 100:01:00
6 Jamie Belchak 100:38:00
7 Dan Vaillancourt 100:38:00
8 Ryan Larocque 101:52:00
9 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 102:31:00
10 Matthew Johnson minus 1
11 Robert Hale minus 1
12 Sheldon Miller DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 43:06:00
2 James Hayes 44:11:00
3 Charley Schmidt 44:13:00
4 Patrick Cavanaugh 45:35:00
5 Stephen Kohr 45:52:00
6 Richard Smith 46:33:00
7 Nate Katz 48:30:00
8 Kevin Ondre 49:40:00
9 Keith Levandoiski 50:13:00
10 Samuel Damphousse minus 1
11 Kyle Redimarker minus 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT 39.07
2 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 39:16:00
3 Richard Smith 40.06
4 Justin Brooke 40.14
5 Eric Darling 40.24
6 Craig Vettori Joe’s Garage 41.34
7 Jay Curry 42.31
8 Timothy Young 42.55
9 Carl Ring 43.02
10 Ron Goodwin 43.51
11 Mark Wendolowski DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guthrie Andres HUP United 39:29:00
2 Colin Cook 39:31:00
3 Jay Kasparian 39:54:00
4 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 40:12:00
5 Jonathan Meuse DG CYCLE SPORTS 40:02:00
6 Kenneth Wiley 40:37:00
7 Arturo Johnson 40:56:00
8 Aaron Keene 41:00:00
9 Timothy Putnam 41:07:00
10 Rob Westover 41:45:00
11 Kevin Ondre 42:24:00
12 Gabriel Ytterberg 42:50:00
13 Chris J. Dunn Colonial Bicycle Company 43:25:00
14 Kieran Ahern 43:28:00
15 Jeremy Blackowicz 44:22:00
16 Kenneth Linn 44:57:00
17 James Schulmeister 45:31:00
18 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 46:19:00
19 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 46:39:00
20 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 47:19:00
21 Matthew Carey 47:34:00
22 Peter Mead minus 1
23 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing minus 1
24 Michael Della donna minus 1
25 David Moynihan minus1
26 Dave j Bergeron minus 1
27 Ronald Wright minus 1
28 Kyle Redimarker minus 1
32 Kevin Mcguire DNS
DNF Keith Lewandoski DNF
DNF DNF
DNF James Highsmith DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan 41:36:00
2 Aaron Millett 41:50:00
3 Donald Powers 41:53:00
4 Timothy Young 43:13:00
5 Paul Weiss 43:26:00
6 Wayne Barlow 44:49:00
7 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:58:00
8 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:04:00
9 Steve Mcgrath 45:41:00
10 Jim Murphy 46:19:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin 43:22:00
2 Matt Moore 45:30:00
3 John Adamik 45:37:00
4 Rick Sorenson 45:45:00
5 Robert Dillon 46:23:00
6 David Holmander minus 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roni Vetter 40:06:00
2 Alix Norris 41:03:00
3 Elizabeth Lukowski 42:10:00
4 Susan Mcdonough 42:24:00
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 42:39:00
6 Lindsay Warner 42:48:00
7 Valerie Cyr 43:10:00
8 Keli Marshall 43:18:00
9 Sara Katz 43:21:00
10 Charlotte Fagan 43:51:00
11 Katherine Brown 44:17:00
12 Jennifer Daniels 44:34:00
13 Karen Nash 44:38:00
14 Ryanne Carmichael 45:03:00
15 Lauren Powers 45:41:00
16 Kayla Brannen 47:15:00
17 Ella Dishong 47:21:00
18 Diane Vettori Hup United 47:41:00
19 Karen Purtill 47:45:00
20 Tania Gregory minus 1
DNF Kim Coleman DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Vettori 30:06:00
2 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 30:27:00
3 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 31:03:00
4 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall 31:35:00
5 Tristan Ramey 32:05:00
6 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 32:26:00
7 Marcia Baker 33:15:00
8 Kim Chewning minus 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Beausoleil 36.00
2 Sheldon Miller 36.33
3 Jesse Norris 36.57
4 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 37.18
5 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 38.32
6 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 39.44
7 Mark Wendolowski 40.04
8 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 40.26
9 Roni Vetter 41.08
10 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages 41.24
11 Seann Moriarty 41.38
12 Jordan Greenberg 42.03
13 Ron Goodwin 42.25
14 Elizabeth Lokowski 43.24
15 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness minus 1
16 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois minus 1
17 Kurt Johnson minus 1
18 Thea Kent minus 1
19 Alix Norris minus 1
20 Karen Purtill minus 1
DNF Lawrence Purtill DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4