Log In
UTCX #8 Barnes Park • Nov 4 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.2
4.5
2.6
2.7
1.2
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
4.5
Moisture
2.6
Accel
2.7
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown 1:02:23 11:19 10:13 10:26 10:00 10:13 10:13
2 Bryan Cooper UMB 1:02:23 11:21 10:12 10:26 10:00 10:13 10:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Woodward 52:36 52:36
2 Andrew Gray Contender 52:37 52:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Daimien Perez Biker Edge 1:07:47 7:52 9:43 10:20 9:54 9:59 9:59 9:59
2 Ezra Higley Biker Edge 1:02:53 9:23 10:57 11:05 10:04 10:42 10:42
3 Ayden Sparrow 1:05:01 7:55 10:27 11:49 12:00 11:25 11:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Michael Burton Park City Bike Demo 1:03:29 8:11 6:40 7:03 6:59 6:55 6:57 6:53 6:54 6:58
2 Aaron Phillips Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner 1:03:59 8:03 6:50 6:58 6:59 7:03 6:56 7:09 7:00 7:02
3 Ryan Clayton NoFuCX 58:52 7:54 7:13 7:08 7:12 7:14 7:23 7:21 7:27
4 Jason Olsen AmericanFirstCreditUnion 59:22 7:56 7:12 7:09 7:17 7:27 7:27 7:26 7:28
5 Matthew Nelson Saltair Cross Fever 1:00:17 8:05 7:31 7:24 7:19 7:38 7:28 7:24 7:28
6 Jared Allen AFCU 1:01:42 7:52 7:19 7:33 8:13 8:21 7:32 7:25 7:26
7 Drew Von lintel 1:01:44 8:01 7:09 7:09 7:35 7:42 7:48 9:33 6:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Nunez Go-Ride 51:19 51:19
2 Preston Edward Zone Five Racing 51:21 51:21
3 Stewart Gray Contender 51:24 51:24
4 Jim Fearick Gear Rush 51:26 51:26
5 Charles St.jeor AFCU/PTown 51:29 51:29
6 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 51:42 51:42
7 Shane Horton UMB 51:44 51:44
8 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown 51:56 51:56
9 Mike Kern LPI 51:59 51:59
10 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacional 52:01 52:01
11 Jason Bradley Plan 7DS 52:03 52:03
12 Borrowman Barrowman NoFuCX 52:05 52:05
13 Tim Clark AFCU/PTown 52:10 52:10
14 Greyson Tipping 52:13 52:13
15 Jeff Juip LPI 52:15 52:15
16 Mitchell Young AFCU 52:17 52:17
17 Guy Roundy SLC/Bosch p/b Pi 52:22 52:22
18 Jeremy Wood Killin' Time Cycling 52:25 52:25
19 Chris Fry Killin' Time Cycling 52:27 52:27
20 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner 52:29 52:29
21 Michael Greco BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners 52:31 52:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 1:03:05 8:12 8:12 8:35 6:55 7:52 7:47 7:47 7:47
2 Bryan Gee ICE 1:03:28 8:12 8:12 8:35 7:02 7:55 7:50 7:50 7:50
3 James Howfon 1:05:22 8:34 7:59 8:10 8:12 8:06 8:07 8:07 8:07
4 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union p/b PTow 1:05:34 8:32 8:02 8:11 8:12 8:10 8:09 8:09 8:09
5 John Karren Plan 7 1:06:22 8:55 8:08 8:21 8:02 8:18 8:12 8:12 8:12
7 Will Nesse 1:06:40 8:16 8:16 8:10 8:21 8:33 8:21 8:21 8:21
8 Chad Brandford RMCC 1:06:48 8:48 8:10 8:23 8:24 8:11 8:17 8:17 8:17
9 Briton Bailey 1:06:54 8:46 8:46 8:17 8:11 8:13 8:14 8:14 8:14
10 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital 1:07:20 9:06 8:15 8:19 8:19 8:24 8:19 8:19 8:19
11 Morris Pusey America First Credit Union 1:07:43 8:30 8:13 8:22 8:31 8:45 8:28 8:28 8:28
12 John Rech AFCU - Ptown 1:08:47 8:50 8:19 8:33 8:39 8:45 8:34 8:34 8:34
13 Ron Brown Infinite 1:01:27 9:09 8:38 8:45 8:41 8:48 8:43 8:43
14 Nate Petersen America First Cycling Team p/b pTow 1:01:43 9:07 8:33 8:50 8:59 8:42 8:46 8:46
15 Ben Watson 1:01:50 9:03 9:19 8:21 8:53 8:39 8:48 8:48
16 Mark Wiggans 1:04:10 9:31 9:19 9:08 9:13 8:46 9:06 9:06
18 Jon Atzet 1:04:39 9:27 9:15 9:43 9:39 7:31 9:32 9:32
19 Daniel Bilovic 1:05:53 9:49 9:37 9:27 8:58 9:21 9:21 9:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Tanner 47:27 47:27
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 47:32 47:32
3 Scott Allen Hanger15 47:37 47:37
4 Art O'connor Wukar/P7 47:39 47:39
5 David Wood KUHL 47:41 47:41
6 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 47:44 47:44
7 Gary Fuller KUHL 47:46 47:46
8 Bill Harris Maybird 47:47 47:47
9 Paul Solomon NoFuCX 47:49 47:49
10 Jody Harris Live Well pb Harristone 47:52 47:52
11 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 47:54 47:54
12 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 47:56 47:56
13 Todd Taft KUHL 47:58 47:58
14 Matt Ohran 48:00 48:00
15 Tim Stack KUHL 48:02 48:02
16 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 48:05 48:05
17 Alex Lizarazo AFCU PTown 48:28 48:28
18 Racer Gibson Racing Cycle 48:30 48:30
19 Denny Kalar Cole Sport 48:34 48:34
20 Brian Ressa UMB.com 48:36 48:36
21 Juan Ramirez AFCU PTown 48:38 48:38
22 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 48:41 48:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 1:00:38 6:37 7:28 7:44 7:49 7:51 7:43 7:43 7:43
2 Denis Porter 1:02:40 7:09 7:45 7:59 8:13 7:47 7:56 7:56 7:56
3 Miguel Payan AFCU PTown 1:02:49 7:04 8:05 8:01 7:49 7:57 7:58 7:58 7:58
4 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles 1:04:13 7:02 8:31 8:07 8:02 8:01 8:10 8:10 8:10
5 Bob Walker ICE 1:01:41 7:18 8:57 8:35 9:39 9:04 9:04 9:04
6 Andre Guillemer 1:04:58 8:47 8:47 9:37 9:24 9:25 9:29 9:29
7 Donald Leach Hanger15 1:05:27 8:24 9:20 9:40 9:38 9:24 9:30 9:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Bender Jeff KUHL 58:34 6:32 6:24 6:30 6:31 6:31 6:42 6:30 6:30 6:22
2 Josh Whitney EVOL 58:35 6:28 6:25 6:32 6:34 6:32 6:42 6:27 6:33 6:22
3 Alex Grant Cannondale/Gear Rush 59:28 6:34 6:24 6:31 6:41 6:42 6:32 6:34 6:49 6:41
4 Dylan Cirulis America First p/b PTown 1:00:22 6:35 6:24 6:48 6:43 6:43 6:49 6:46 6:47 6:47
5 Bruce Deppe 1:02:19 6:58 6:50 6:54 7:01 6:51 6:52 7:02 6:54 6:58
6 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:02:20 6:44 7:00 6:55 7:01 6:51 6:56 7:02 6:52 6:59
7 Derek Edwards AFCU/PTown 1:03:08 6:46 6:52 6:51 7:11 6:55 7:12 7:00 7:11 7:09
DNF 1:00:53 6:37 6:39 7:15 6:59 7:01 7:15 18:59
DNF 42:39 6:37 6:39 7:15 6:59 7:01 7:15 18:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Luke Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 50:24 50:24
2 Weston Woodward Intermountain Live Well 50:27 50:27
3 Cameron Anderson Sabotage 50:29 50:29
4 Austin Howard P-Town 50:34 50:34
5 Dallin Hatch 50:36 50:36
6 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 50:39 50:39
7 Tj Stone Abloc 50:42 50:42
8 Samuel Dearden ZoneFiveRacing 50:44 50:44
9 Colter Rockwell Canyon Bicycles 50:46 50:46
10 Scott Miller 50:49 50:49
11 Peter Stack KUHL 50:51 50:51
12 Aaron Loel 50:54 50:54
13 Jason Webb 50:56 50:56
14 Mike Szczesy 51:00 51:00
15 Micah Foster 51:02 51:02
16 Elias Green 51:05 51:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 James Lavelle 1:01:44 7:38 7:38 7:49 7:46 7:42 7:44 7:44 7:44
2 Jacob Garrett 1:03:09 7:39 7:41 8:38 14:42 8:10 8:10 8:10
3 Sean Migotsky 1:02:42 8:01 7:57 7:44 7:40 7:53 7:49 7:49 7:49
4 Rider 435 1:03:31 7:41 9:08 6:56 7:47 8:03 7:59 7:59 7:59
5 Clint Campbell Saltair Cross Fever 1:04:15 7:57 7:56 7:44 8:19 8:12 8:03 8:03 8:03
6 Derek Cooper UMB 1:05:06 7:51 8:11 8:01 8:05 8:26 8:11 8:11 8:11
7 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:07:10 7:56 8:49 8:31 8:17 8:14 8:28 8:28 8:28
8 Graham Greenlee Contender 1:07:11 7:43 8:26 7:55 8:20 9:18 8:30 8:30 8:30
9 Curtis Cole America First Credit Union p/b PTow 1:07:15 7:59 8:18 8:52 8:32 8:10 8:28 8:28 8:28
10 Stewart Harris Maybird 1:08:04 8:12 8:24 8:46 8:25 8:38 8:33 8:33 8:33
11 Aaron Larsen 1:03:32 8:42 8:42 9:29 9:05 9:08 9:14 9:14
12 Spencer Brown 1:03:46 8:49 8:49 9:07 9:15 9:18 9:14 9:14
13 Mitt Niederhauser BE 1:05:17 8:45 11:03 7:09 9:41 8:54 9:53 9:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Bobby Brigman Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:00:29 9:33 7:33 7:19 7:20 7:30 7:01 7:22 6:50
2 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:00:35 9:45 7:17 7:20 7:21 7:20 7:20 7:14 6:58
3 Robert Hamlin KUHL 1:03:36 9:43 7:35 7:55 7:32 7:47 7:39 7:41 7:43
4 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever 1:04:16 9:48 8:07 7:55 7:28 7:42 7:42 7:38 7:55
5 Racer Gibson 1:04:49 10:11 7:54 7:38 7:34 7:42 7:45 7:40 8:25
6 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing 1:00:58 10:07 8:32 8:17 8:25 8:40 9:42 7:15
7 Michael Sjodin Team Blackout CX Guthrie 1:03:25 10:46 8:36 8:33 8:50 8:50 9:06 8:45
8 Mark Wiggans Chicken &Waffles 59:10 11:06 9:02 9:21 9:39 10:00 10:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:02:54 9:10 7:45 7:45 7:46 7:41 7:32 7:25 7:50
2 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 1:04:11 9:01 7:43 7:44 7:49 7:39 7:54 8:07 8:14
3 Ericka Powers BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners 1:04:20 9:19 7:39 7:56 7:54 8:00 7:47 8:00 7:46
4 Lauren Bingham DNA 58:58 9:12 8:09 8:13 8:16 8:19 8:23 8:26
5 Tristan Winder Canyons 1:00:12 9:40 8:09 8:05 8:30 8:40 8:37 8:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Angela Howe Plan 7 58:56 7:44 8:40 8:33 8:23 8:32 8:32 8:32
2 Jody Yarbrough 1:00:42 8:10 8:48 8:43 8:44 8:45 8:45 8:45
3 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 1:03:10 8:09 8:52 9:05 9:34 9:10 9:10 9:10
4 Heidi Westfall Binghams Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:03:51 8:21 9:08 9:11 9:26 9:15 9:15 9:15
5 Melissa Perry 1:07:47 8:16 8:51 10:05 10:50 9:55 9:55 9:55
6 Johanna Whitebeard AFCU PTown 1:00:25 8:03 8:42 17:29 13:05 13:05
7 Erin Sweetser 1:01:13 8:07 8:56 17:37 13:16 13:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Caprise Satterfield Infinite Cycles 1:01:24 8:17 8:47 8:47 8:59 8:51 8:51 8:51
2 Mary Martin 1:08:04 9:19 9:48 9:54 9:41 9:47 9:47 9:47
3 Caroline Kaufmann 1:01:26 9:58 10:35 10:15 10:03 10:17 10:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 3