Log In
Karma CX Day 2 • Oct 29 2017
5.1
6
2.3
4
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
6
Moisture
2.3
Accel
4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 31:02.6
2 James Holroyd 32:04.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 54:20.4
2 Logan Grace Apollo Velo 54:50.7
3 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 55:06.2
4 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 55:07.1
5 Matthew Allen LGR 55:16.5
6 Sam Berkland Twin Six 55:35.5
7 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 55:40.9
8 Christian Sundquist 55:59.2
9 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 57:19.9
10 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 58:25.2
11 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 54:33.9
12 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 55:28.2
13 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 55:43.9
14 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 57:05.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 44:25.1
2 Corey Towle 45:58.8
3 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 46:14.2
4 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 46:31.5
5 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 47:11.3
6 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 47:27.9
7 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 47:41.6
8 Jeffrey Penman 48:41.1
9 Daniel Ayala 48:56.1
10 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 49:04.2
11 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 49:16.8
12 Matthew Kurke 49:51.4
13 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 44:42.4
14 Ken Earley Hub Cycling Team 45:49.3
15 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 46:07.0
16 Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 46:19.2
17 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 47:13.2
18 Justin Patch All-City 48:10.7
19 Ted Clausen All-City 49:53.3
20 Steve Kismohr 50:23.0
DNF Chris Sur 23:21.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Lowell 30:25.7
2 Scott Swenson 30:41.1
3 Kevin Supple 30:46.8
4 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 31:13.6
5 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 31:17.4
6 Andrew Crane 31:19.9
7 Ryan Johnson 31:49.4
8 Jonah Hudson erdman 31:54.0
9 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 32:09.4
10 Tague Thorson 33:36.4
11 Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 33:37.3
12 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 34:49.5
13 Paul Petersen 35:14.0
14 Joshua Schneider 35:25.0
15 Sean Newton 30:48.3
16 David Vonedge 30:55.5
17 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 31:11.0
18 Peter Goss Birchwood/gis 31:39.4
19 Mo Geoffrey 31:43.4
20 Joseph Booth 32:14.7
21 Tim Peissig All-City 32:42.4
22 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 34:30.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:10.0
2 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 25:06.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 25:05.0
2 Owen Eerdmans 27:14.1
3 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:07.1
4 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:07.6
5 Soren Davidson Northstar Development 31:41.0
6 Bodey Cartier Northstar Development 26:48.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 26:45.6
2 Ethan Brown 29:56.1
3 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 31:36.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 42:44.4
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 44:44.0
3 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 44:49.9
4 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 45:21.2
5 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 46:53.3
6 John Iltis 46:58.3
7 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 47:08.8
8 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 47:18.8
9 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 42:58.5
10 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 44:30.3
11 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 44:49.2
12 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 45:46.1
13 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel 45:53.9
14 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 43:35.6
15 Chris Gibbs 44:10.0
16 Alex Bashlov 45:54.1
17 Tom Bengel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:07.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush 43:53.7
2 Charles Simacek Fulton Racing 44:01.2
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:26.8
4 Josh Molnar 45:55.6
5 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 46:03.1
6 Matt Leizinger All-City 46:41.9
7 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 47:21.0
8 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 44:07.5
9 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 44:42.2
10 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 45:52.2
11 Anders Hanson 46:10.7
12 Ted Clausen All-City 47:12.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield 44:44.5
2 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 44:44.9
3 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 47:20.1
4 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 43:15.8
5 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 44:14.9
6 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 45:05.4
7 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 45:19.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 45:47.9
2 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 47:03.6
3 Erin Ayala Kingfield 47:29.5
4 Lisa Lendway 50:46.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 29:46.5
2 Erin Ayala Kingfield 30:04.6
3 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 30:23.2
4 Lisa Lendway 30:32.7
5 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 26:55.7
6 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 26:59.2
7 Ashley Vonedge 31:38.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 48:55.0
2 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 44:46.0
3 Renee Hoppe Koochella 50:23.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1