Log In
Karma CX Day 1 • Oct 28 2017
4.4
6.2
4.3
4.7
2.8
Overcast, 32 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
6.2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Weichsel 32:35.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 0:57:34.8
2 Marcus Bush 0:57:36.4
3 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:59:02.2
4 Innokenty Zavyalov 1:00:31.4
5 Jesse Rients 1:01:27.9
6 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:02:05.8
7 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:02:46.5
8 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:57:43.9
9 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:57:47.1
10 Brian Koenman 1:00:13.2
DNF John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:16:07.5
DNF Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:24:05.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 47:40.2
2 Matt Christensen 48:16.4
3 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 49:39.1
4 Jeffrey Frane All-City 50:04.1
5 Matt Leizinger All-City 50:15.4
6 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 51:14.6
7 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 51:15.4
8 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 51:19.8
9 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 53:24.3
10 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 50:40.0
11 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 27:48.1
12 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 17:26.4
13 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 49:58.5
14 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 50:21.5
15 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 50:37.7
16 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 50:51.3
17 Daniel Ayala 51:59.3
18 Marc Wiken 52:45.0
19 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 53:06.0
20 Ted Clausen All-City 53:22.1
21 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 53:31.0
22 Mike Ladendorf 54:19.4
23 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 54:44.3
24 Derek Van de velde HCCC 47:46.4
25 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 48:14.0
26 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 48:34.6
27 Chris Sur 48:37.1
28 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 49:12.6
DNF Ted Martin 49:28.3
DNF Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 50:21.6
DNF Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 42:44.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Lowell 26:48.6
2 Otto Renner All-City 27:02.4
3 Caleb Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:16.7
4 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 27:36.6
5 Scott Swenson 27:38.0
6 Ryan Johnson 28:08.1
7 Anthony Lane 28:23.6
8 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 28:27.8
9 Ian Hoogendam 28:35.5
10 Joe Burbach 29:29.3
11 Adam Garberg 29:31.1
12 Tom Segar 30:00.7
13 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 30:08.7
14 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 30:44.4
15 Mike Ladendorf 31:06.2
16 Joshua Schneider 31:25.7
17 Ryan Kraft 31:59.3
18 Jeffrey Nebolini 32:02.9
19 David Vonedge 33:04.2
20 Steve Manderscheid 33:06.1
21 Drew S 26:57.1
22 Jonathan Hubin 27:23.0
23 Eric Vanbruggen 27:56.9
24 Mohamed Jetha 28:20.5
25 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 28:44.4
26 David Cartier 29:31.3
27 Nate Edel 31:51.4
28 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 10:42.9
DNF Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 05:25.3
DNF Tague Thorson 05:44.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 33:13.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Eerdmans 29:23.0
2 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:57.7
3 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:58.6
4 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 32:03.0
5 Zac Oldroyd 34:18.4
6 Soren Davidson Northstar Development 35:20.8
7 Bodey Cartier Northstar Development 30:11.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Brown 33:37.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 40:15.5
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 40:46.2
3 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 42:07.7
4 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 42:50.0
5 John Iltis 43:05.0
6 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 43:15.5
7 Mark Rathbun 44:42.9
8 Paul Schoening 45:14.2
9 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 46:48.0
10 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 41:15.5
11 Chris Armstrong 43:34.0
12 Mark Halvorson Orion Racing 43:34.9
13 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 47:38.7
DNF Jason Adams 08:39.6
DNF Kurt Martinson 09:09.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 42:15.0
2 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 42:40.5
3 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 42:53.7
4 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 43:24.4
5 Matthew Johannsen 43:33.8
6 Eric Jorgenson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 43:45.2
7 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 44:39.7
8 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 46:11.7
9 Tom Segar 41:06.3
10 Mike Ladendorf 41:15.2
11 Marc Sontowski 43:53.3
12 Jeffrey Nebolini 43:53.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield 40:53.8
2 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 42:17.0
3 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 42:21.5
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:34.2
5 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 40:27.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow Kingfield 51:14.6
2 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 55:03.8
3 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 48:58.0
4 Erin Ayala Kingfield 49:39.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Kingfield 35:55.1
2 Andrea Ingles 29:21.2
3 Marisa Hubin 31:35.8
4 Charlotte Vanbruggen 31:56.2
5 Nikki Sudberry 32:33.1
6 Kristy Crouse 33:18.6
7 Rebecca Bastiaens 35:00.0
8 Rebecca Westlake Angry Catfish 35:10.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 30:02.0
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 30:12.8
3 Maya Ingles 38:28.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 51:25.0
2 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 48:44.9
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 51:00.0
4 Renee Hoppe Koochella 47:46.2
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 51:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2