Log In
Syracross VII • Oct 28 2017
Series: CNY CX 2017
5.5
2.6
4.5
4.9
5.5
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard
2 Andrew Gracey
3 Ben Rabin
4 Tyler Andre
5 Rick Cote
6 Tom Long
7 Ryan Molinari
8 Carmen Rojek
9 Kurt Werner
10 Richard Schenosky
12 Chris Cavanaugh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Mimaroglu
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack
2 Eric Behrman
3 Kaleb Toscano
4 Alex Yeater
5 Jacob Hanlon
6 Trent Gloo
7 Coen Fierke
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli
2 Kevan Edwards
3 Timothy O'shea
4 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
5 James Davall
6 Randy Hadzor
7 Thomas Garby
8 Jim Wallace
9 Robert Fisk
10 Douglas Mayer
11 Ben Burris
12 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery
13 Ben Larsen
14 Kenneth Sinclair
15 Brian Sanders
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg
2 Kevan Edwards
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
2 Aaron Sirtoli
3 James Davall
4 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
5 Tyler Brown
6 Chris Battles
7 Aaron Vlasak
8 Thomas Garby
9 Neil Hueber
10 Jesse Bond
11 Ben Gaulin
12 Randy Hadzor
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Battles
2 Tyler Brown
3 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
4 Shannon Brown
5 Ken Hammond
6 David Tate
7 Chris Allen
8 Jesse Bond
9 Thomas Garby
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris
2 Matt Martina
3 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing
4 Ben Rabin
5 Kevin Chapman
6 Jim Wallace
7 Brad Fierke
8 Daniel Deemer
9 Ken Livingston
10 Tyler Andre
11 Daniel Dubois
12 Brendan Mangino
13 Samuel Dana
14 Jamie Mcburney
15 Andrew Jillings
16 Kenneth Toscano
17 John Jeha
18 Toby Heath
19 Sean Horsford
20 Will Weinlandt
21 Thad Jackson
22 Joshua Wilcox
23 Thomas Quinn
24 Melvin Hotaling
25 Adam Robedee
26 Kris Ridgley
27 Taylor Patterson
28 Ron Molinari
29 Chi Yi
30 Mark Betzhold
31 Matthew Kowalski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan
2 Nate Molinari
3 Finbarr Scannell
4 Christopher Jones
5 Jesse Corum
6 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
7 Jason Haight
8 John Ormsby
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea
2 David Yacobelli
3 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles
4 Matt Delisa
5 Peter Pelychaty
6 David Faso
7 Robert Dietrick
8 David Hansen
9 Phillip Mccarthy
10 Eric Giehl
11 Bill Volkomer
12 Ted Volkomer
13 Brian Nilsson
14 Andrew Jillings
15 Tom Brutsaert
16 Marcello Prattico
17 Robert Shostack
18 Robert Hanlon
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich
2 Scott Parks
3 Phil Batten
4 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
5 Neal Scott
6 Steve Burdette
7 Brian Sanders
8 Dave Wall
9 Chris Spina
10 Charlie Reller
11 John Ders
12 Michael Kinsella
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Blake
2 Julie Shulsky
3 Carolyn Snook-hart
4 Annette Fentress
5 Chi Yi
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Una Vlasak
2 Maggie Gracey
3 Emma O'shea
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker
2 Shari O'shea
3 Natalie Koch
4 Alexa Harding
5 Karla Eisch
DNF Susan Anton
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Botting
2 Kristen Mucitelli-heath
3 Anna Breton Tenspeed Hero
4 Sidney Lanier
5 Jen Grygiel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1