Log In
Team Magic Oak Mountain CX • Oct 29 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:55:38
2 Peter Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:55:38
3 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 0:56:01
4 Mike Flowers Team Mugshots 0:56:21
5 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling 0:58:36
6 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:02:16
7 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:56:21
DNF Hunter Garrison SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
DNF Jonathan Crain The Forge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack? White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:59:02
2 Connor Leopard 0:59:34
3 Jonathan Robbins 1:00:20
4 Davis Adams 0:57:23
5 David Lansden 0:58:17
6 Chad Hubbard 0:58:24
7 Travis Sherman MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 0:59:17
8 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:59:24
9 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:01:19
10 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 1:01:24
11 James Vibert 0:56:53
12 Terry Jacks 0:57:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harris Pigford 0:31:25
2 Braden Nichols 0:31:36
3 Russell Brown GSMR 0:32:21
4 Dawson Sanders 0:32:26
5 Todd Bright 0:32:37
6 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:32:45
7 Brandon Eubanks 0:33:07
8 Noah Mccullough 0:33:37
9 Brit Mansell 0:36:21
10 Patrick Dubay 0:36:39
11 Herbert Young 0:35:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:34:54
2 Alan Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:35:02
3 Jerry Klimcak 0:36:20
4 Herchel Portella 0:36:48
5 Brandon Weir 0:37:13
6 Stephen G hayes 0:38:09
7 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 0:38:45
8 Gavin Poole 0:38:50
9 Darren Payne 0:31:26
10 Paul Beasley 0:32:02
11 Luke Gordon 0:12:01
DNF David Pate Charm City Cycling, LLC
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Simpson 0:39:26
2 Magnus Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:32:35
3 Mason Mansell 0:37:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:36:06
2 Michael Powell Team Mugshots 0:37:41
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:38:56
4 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:39:33
5 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:42:40
6 Travis Sherman MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 0:37:35
7 David Pate Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:42:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:38:30
2 Russell Brown GSMR 0:38:39
3 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 0:41:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:41:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Isbell 0:31:29
2 Ben Walker 0:29:17
3 Mike Miller 0:36:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling 0:30:45
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:31:36
3 James Philen 0:34:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt 0:36:44
2 Jennifer Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:35:56
3 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:38:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Wittkop SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:41:55
2 Abby Winther Steel City She 0:35:55
3 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes 0:37:35
4 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:39:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Walker Steel City She 0:33:40
2 Jennifer Pate 0:38:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:35:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 1