Log In
Starbucks Gran Prix • Oct 4 2009
3
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Sean Kelsey Buy Local Cycling
3 Todd Morse tucker Bicycle Centers/collisi
4 Brendan Connolly Avanti
5 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles
6 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
7 Matt Hill Garage Racing
8 Dale Knapp
9 Michael Murdin Georges
10 Justin Harman Bicycle Centers/collisi
11 Chad Berg Bicycle Centers/collisi
12 Mike Gile Byrne Gas
13 David Salo Second Ascent
14 Matthew Lynch Tai
15 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centers/collisi
16 James Johnson Second Ascent
17 Brett Foster Revolution Cycles
18 Aaron Turner Second Ascent
19 Dan Thorson Bicycle Centers/collisi
20 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Graver RagnarÖk Racing
2 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca
3 Jim Clevenger Runningshoes.com
4 John Meehan Garage Racing
5 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca
6 Glen Conley
7 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
8 Jim Peot
9 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centers/collisio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Mcdonald Stevens/classic Cycle
2 Steve Fisher Rad Racing Nw
3 Ryan Iddings Lapierre
4 Toby Swanson Benaroya Research Inst
5 Eric Emsky Rad Racing Nw
6 Nathan Bannerman Rad Racing Nw
7 Westley Richards Lenovo
8 Eric Atwood Benaroya Research Inst
9 Sean Worsech Rad Racing Nw
10 Ian Terry Rad Racing Nw
11 James Birkenbuel Alki Rubicon
12 Craig Fowler Ubrdo Team Project
13 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles
14 Richard Mcclung Hagens Berman
15 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles
16 Landon Erikson Cucina Fresca
17 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing Nw
18 Tim Woods
19 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
20 Jeff Anderson Cucina Fresca
21 Logan Owen Redline Bicycles
22 Glenn Soja Cucina Fresca
23 Mike Pease Bicycle Centers/
24 Brad Laesch Apex Racing
25 John-Christian Flack kThe Valley Athletic Club
26 Jonathan Holdener
DNF David Karman Hagens Berman
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Studley Velobella
2 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles
3 Ann Knapp Kona
4 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racin
5 Lea Stralka Byrne Gas
6 Elizabeth Marzolf Hagens Berman
7 Lee Smith Group Health
DNF Anne Love Ubrdo Team Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles
2 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman
3 Michael Dicenso Nrc/kona
4 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca
5 Brad Kilcline Ijm.org
6 Lane Seeley Byrneinvent
7 Jeff Woerner Ijm.org
8 David Stonich Alki Rubicon
9 Daniel Studley Nrc/kona
10 Andrew Begley
11 Sean Curran Second Ascent
12 Jason Dudek Second Ascent
13 Eric Schuman Lenovo
14 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
15 Tim Wood 20/20 Fuel
16 Mike Porter
17 Peter Eby
18 Stevie Miller Dos Equis Cerveza
19 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
20 Mick Woynarowski Second Ascent
21 Ross Copeland RagnarÖk Racing
22 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centers/collisio
23 Joe Martin Nrc/kona
24 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
25 Steve Zeliadt Garage Racing
26 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel
27 Parker Lund Nrc/kona
28 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca
29 Nathan Kiger RagnarÖk Racing
30 Jim O'Brien Second Ascent
31 Greg Twentey Alki Rubicon
32 Charles Bartlett Joe Bar
33 Jason Casebolt
34 Tim Spence Nrc/kona
35 James Cooke
36 Patrick Raney Garage Racing
37 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
38 Robert Trombley Recycled Cycles
39 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centers/collisio
40 Terry Buchanan Lake Wa Velo
41 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca
42 Jeremy Mckinley Gregg's Cycles
43 David Mcintosh Giant Northwest
44 Jeff Evans Double Check
DNF Er Brown Viking Sport
DNF Bryan Urakawa V02 Multisport
DNF Brian Snyder Ijm.org
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Weiler Cycle Therapy-4 Corners
2 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
3 Roy Colven
4 Rob Piper Amgen Cycling
5 Mike Donnelly
6 Dana Parnello Think Pink
7 Paul Berkshire RagnarÖk Racing
8 John Alving
9 David Miller Mafia Racing
10 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel
11 John Roberts
12 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
13 Peter Emsky Rad Racing Nw
14 Brian Wentz Old Town Bicycles
15 David Bennett Bicycle Centers/collisio
16 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel
17 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycles
18 Todd Anderson Bicycle Centers/collisio
19 Erik Brooks Avanti
20 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles
21 Tom Holmes
22 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel
23 Bob Ling Team Escapados
24 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycles
25 David Baker Phils South Sound Cycler
26 David James Second Ascent
27 Hank Koerner 20/20 Fuel
28 Brian Volkert Double Check
29 Steve Tauscheck Double Check
30 Eric Mamroth Recycled Cycles
31 Tom Biehl 20/20 Fuel
DNF Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Charles Rmcc
2 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing Nw
3 Luke St. clair Recycled Cycles
4 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles
5 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman
6 Kris Lepine Counterbalance Bicycles
7 James Whitesides Ubrdo Team Project
8 David Kirske Rad Racing Nw
9 Brandon Wagner Joe Bar
10 Jon Hernandez Veloforma
11 Conrad Kornmann Viking Sport
12 Jimmy Staatman Logos
13 Nate Solomon Alki Rubicon
14 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
15 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centers/collisi
16 Devin Knickerbocke First Rate Mortgage
17 Adam Stern Ubrdo Team Project
18 Alden Kroll Hagens Berman
19 Lincoln Erbeck Alki Rubicon
20 Michael Prater Hagens Berman
21 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles
22 Scott Alexander Hagens Berman
23 Andrew Erickson Hagens Berman
24 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage
25 Shannon Kupfer Ubrdo Team Project
26 Geoff Casey Wines Of Wa/bikesale.co
27 Brooks Werner Hagens Berman
28 Evan Renwick Asc Racing/redline
29 Ernest Powers Hagens Berman
30 Mark Roughgarden Ubrdo Team Project
31 Andrew Mcnett First Rate Mortgage
32 Justin Berndt Nrc/kona
33 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing
34 Alex Telitsine Ijm.org
35 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles
36 Josef Bellucci
37 Jason Karls
DNF Sean Cameron
DNF Severin Skolrud Second Ascent
DNF Carl Anton Recycled Cycles
DNF Clark Rider Alki Rubicon
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Davis Alki Rubicon
2 Karen Todd Different Bikes
3 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
4 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/sports Med
5 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing Nw
6 Larisa Wade Rad Racing Nw
7 Joanne Anderson Cucina Fresca
8 Devon Simpson Group Health
9 Rachel Headley Group Health
10 Jenny Loertscher 20/20 Fuel
11 Karen Wilkinson Group Health
12 Kat Sweet Dirt Corps
13 Nicola Mcloughlen Alki Rubicon
14 Molly Martin Nrc/kona
DNF Karyn Abraham Cycle U
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/sports Med
2 Mark Mirante Starbucks Cycling
3 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca
4 Sean Mclaughlin Spokane Rocket Velo
5 Kempton Baker Viking Sport - Zoka
6 Rob Born 81
7 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca
8 Dominic D'angelo Bicycle Centers/collisio
9 Mark Eamer
10 Paul Werner Old Town Bicycles
11 Aaron Ambuske 20/20 Fuel
12 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca
13 Martin Thomas Pd Racing
14 Mark Stephenson Novara
15 Peter Vincent
16 Brian Platt
17 Bill Brazier
18 Todd Allen
19 Don Miller Bicycle Centers/collisio
20 Eric Kamila
21 Bob Mcgee Tai
22 Shane Kromrey Bicycle Centers/collisio
23 Chris Liebsch Tai
24 Dave Wilton Facing The Future
25 Mick Adkisson
26 Chris Kunin
27 Kevin Miller Nrc/kona
28 Jason Brayley Inferno Racing
29 John Pistone
30 Nathan Webster
31 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/sports Med
32 Shawn Harrington Cycle U
33 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel
34 Michael Mabale
35 Christian Fischer
36 James Rial
37 Phil Kamolz Ubrdo Team Project
38 John Wendl Cycle U
39 Dennis Schleder Moto Fish
40 Jim Hirshfield Fopian Racing
41 Terry Davis Tai
42 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
43 Travis Dougan Cycle U
44 Troy Nebeker Motofish
45 Steve Orser
46 Greg Johnson Old Town Bicycles
47 Christopher Olmste
48 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling
49 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycles
50 Mike Ermak
51 Jeremy Harrison Hup United
52 Tory Grant Old Town Bicycles
53 Andrew Marcuse
54 John Amory
55 Ken Wais
56 Yves Arrouye
57 Patrick King
58 Donny Buchanan Old Town Bicycles
59 Simon Overbey
60 Jason Heinitz
61 Ben Voigts
62 Derin Bluhm
DNF Camp Owens Fed Ex
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hal Kussick
2 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing
3 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
4 Todd Bandy Bikesale.com
5 Joseph Kilbourne 'cross Purpose
6 Phil Meyer Phils South Sound Cycler
7 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca
8 David Farrell 20/20 Fuel
9 Chris Lagerberg Blue Rooster/
10 Francisco Pons Tai
11 Steve Mcrae
12 Hank Koerner 20/20 Fuel
13 Rodd Wagner Branford Bike
14 Tom Halverson Pedal Dynamics
15 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster/sports Med
16 Michael O'Brien 20/20 Fuel
17 Jim Toye Bicycle Centers/
18 Bill Zimmerman Cucina Fresca
19 Bob Agopsowicz Team Hpc
20 David Crist Motofish
21 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycles
22 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage
23 Charles Logan Squadra Coppi/im Saab
24 James Hilger Old Town Bicycles
25 Scott Holmes
26 David Regula First Rate Mortgage
27 Dennis Stumpp
28 Michael Weaver
29 Jeff Coopersmith Cucina Fresca
30 Jim Whitney Veloce Velo
31 Clint Loper
32 Roland Goeckel Double Check
33 Steve Blann Phils South Sound Cycler
34 David Fette Hagens Berman
35 Thom De buys
36 Lou Graving McCleod Construction
37 Tim Mccormick Byrneinvent
38 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling
39 Dan O'connell
40 Greg Moring Revolution Cycles
41 Arne Nelson
42 John Prieve
DNF Jean Cannella
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Shepard Hysky Cycling
2 Chad Marion Garage Racing
3 Chris Wingfield lHagens Berman
4 Peter Avolio Branford Bike
5 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
6 Ric Cochrane
7 Alex Springer Rad Racing Nw
8 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Club
9 Andrew Francis
10 Dustin Lennon Recycled Cycles
11 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato
12 Jason Goff Veloce Velo
13 Brian Koder The Valley Athletic Club
14 Dean Peterson
15 Bryan Urakawa V02 Multisport
16 John Spiess
17 Brian Bressler
18 Dylan Carney
19 Eric Kolve
20 Tim Whiteaker
21 Liam Bradshaw
22 Chad Richmond
23 Michael Dishman
24 Paul Young Husky Cycling
25 Andrew Laughlin
26 David O'Brien Rad Racing Nw
27 Markus Gallasch Old Town Bicycles
28 Zach Gayne
29 Michael Pritchard
30 David Alvarez
31 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
32 Jeff Dunn Ijm.org
33 Jayme Baas
34 Brian Marr Hagens Berman
35 Martin Chovj Ijm.org
36 Brian Montgomery Discount Racing
37 Avi Mahan Asc Racing/redline
38 Matt Soja Cucina Fresca
39 Micah Middleton Bicycle Centers/collisio
40 Rodrick Megraw
41 Emil King
42 Mike Reed Old Town Bicycles
43 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
44 Dave Leffman Avanti
45 Jason Hansen
46 Matt Schott
47 John Robinson Amgen Cycling
48 Akwetee Watkins
49 Josh Schmidt Blue Rooster/sports Med
50 Jared Vigil
51 Theodore White
52 Sam Swan Asc Racing/redline
53 Andrew Wiselogle
54 David Beyleveld
55 Rico Abraham Dharma Initiative
56 Peter Moore
57 Daniel Godbout Cucina Fresca
58 D Parsons
59 Andrew Williams Old Town Bicycles
DNF Sam Whitley Veloce Velo
DNF Nicolas Pottier
DNF Greg Langlais
DNF Ben Abrams
DNF Garrett Leque
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsa Daniel Group Health
2 Kristen Bell
3 Amanda Schmidt Blue Rooster/sports Med
4 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Clu
5 Kate Lichtenstein Group Health
6 Susan Berg
7 Camille Terhune The Valley Athletic Clu
8 Laura Newman Cucina Fresca
9 Erin Spiess
10 Corrie Middelton Bicycle Centers/collisi
11 Anne Marie kessler Alki Rubicon
12 Libbie Fitzgerald
13 Amanda Mcnabb Group Health
14 Deenie Robertson
15 Shauna Starkebaum
16 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca
17 Suzie Hodges
18 Ayda Rojhantalab Counterbalance Bicycles
19 Erin Danielson Group Health
20 My-trang Robinson
21 Catrena Sullivan
22 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling
23 Taraneh Shafii Cycle U
24 Janine Canella
25 Mandy Lund Cycle U
26 Tiffiny Suitts
27 Tricia Deome
28 Trista Smith Nuun Active Hydration
29 Ruth Twentey Rubicon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrett Aregger Asc Racing/redline
2 Mitchell Thornton Asc Racing/
3 Scott Funston
4 Brayden Buchanan
5 Steven Raymond Old Town Bicycles
6 Russell Fitzgerald
7 Erik Philipson Asc Racing/redline
8 Denver Turner Second Ascent
9 Joseph Halverson Pedal Dynamics
10 Griffin Orser
11 Isaiah Schneeweis 20/20 Fuel
12 Sam Mchale 2020/fuel
13 James Parsons
14 Ian O'connell
15 Aidan Sullivan
16 Holden Berg Bicycle Centers/collisi
17 Jacob Orser
DNF Bridger Branum
DNF Oliver Page-kuhr 20
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Donnely
2 Evan Geary Asc Racing
3 Kody Raymond Old Town Bicycles
4 Caden Tongue Bicycles West Racing
5 Henry Hayes Fuel
6 Mike Jors Asc
7 Harrison Devine Rad Racing NW
8 Truman Langley Nuun Active Hydration
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Patnode Rad Racing Nw
2 David Yamamoto
3 Donovan Benson Rad Racing Nw
4 Marcus Tongue Bicycles West Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Mchale 2020/fuel
2 Anna Beshlian 20/20 Fuel
3 Sarah Bluhm
4 Stella Biehl
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jitka Cole *$
2 Tammy Meehan Kendra Tire
3 Jill Ramsey Byrne Invent
4 Carol Johnson Group Health
5 Jennifer Lill Wines Of Wa/bikesale.co
6 Molly Martin Nrc/kona
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca
2 Seth Davis Alki Rubicon
3 John Duquette Alki Rubicon
4 Zach Daab Hup United
5 Alex Andel
6 Brian Myers Hodala!
7 Ben Smith Second Ascent
8 Adam Van dyke Pedal Dynamics
9 Troy White
10 Nat Pellman Stiff Link
11 Tyler Smith Nuun Active Hydration
12 Joseph Mullan Old Town Bicycles
13 Daniel Olson Counterbalance Bicycles
14 Jeff Aken
15 Wendy Peterson
16 Kenton Berg Cycle U
17 Bernard Georges Hup United
18 Michael Connelly
19 Sally Fornes Hodala
20 Alex Rohde Second Ascent
21 John Stambaugh Alki Rubicon
22 Dan Peterson Second Ascent
23 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
24 Thad Boss Joe Bar
25 Mike Rolcik RagnarÖk Racing
26 Jason Wennstrom Old Town Bicycles
27 Dewey Stace Bicycle Centers/collisio
28 Schon Branum
29 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel
30 Christian Folk Stiff Link
31 Cameron Mallory Ubrdo Team Project
32 Brad Oppedal Hellingham.com
33 Lawrence Jobe Suck It
34 Robert Kirkwood
35 Kari Studley Velobella
36 Mike Gore Nuun Active Hydration
37 Ryan Williams Counterbalance Bicycles
38 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel
39 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster/sports Med
40 Jonathan Youell Asc Racing/redline
DNF Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca
DNF Ian Crane Rad Racing Nw
DNF Quinn Gundersen Helala
DNF Jim Wood Alki/rubicon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Connally Avanti
2 Izette Swan Group Health
Finishers: Cat ?: 2