Log In
GPCM: Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest • Oct 28 2017
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5
2
1.9
2.5
5.8
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2
Moisture
1.9
Accel
2.5
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium
2 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
4 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Sam Radakovich
7 Bill Salbador
8 Jacques Lafortune
9 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
10 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
11 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
12 Ed Waters
13 Demetric Sanchez
14 Ed Tanous
DNF Matt Begin
DNF Ben Conte Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
DNF Neil Bower
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
4 Leo Cook
5 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Nevin Ruegger
7 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
9 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
10 Hunter Westerfield
11 Kade Kaluza
12 Max Harris
13 Beckett Olson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport
2 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
3 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Aaron Bailey
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Carter Hanley
4 Eric Tervo
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport
3 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
4 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Aaron Bailey
9 Carter Hanley
10 Eric Tervo
11 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
12 Leo Cook
13 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Nevin Ruegger
15 Elliot Werner
16 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
18 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
19 Hunter Westerfield
20 Kade Kaluza
21 Max Harris
22 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
23 Beckett Olson
DNF Solomon Parson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Werner
2 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
DNF Solomon Parson
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Cordelia Megowan
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cordelia Megowan lake oswego
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weathers Audi
2 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
5 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
6 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com
7 Mathew Braun
8 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
9 John Mccaffrey
10 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
11 James Tervo Team S+M
12 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team
2 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com
3 Gavin Mcgregor Portland Velo Racing
4 Nick Kashey
5 Daniel Dellitt
6 Joel Sherman
7 Tony Pitone
8 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult
9 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
10 Greg Witt
11 David Kaysen
12 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
13 Joe Pinzone
14 Ethan Fuld
15 Craig Carter Harder Cycling
16 Matt Taini
17 Chris Bathke
18 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS
19 Jake Davis
20 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
21 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
22 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
23 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
24 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
25 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
26 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
27 Paul Barlow
28 Kevin Claggett
29 Justin Baxter
30 Barry Pieratt
31 David Smith
32 John Hughes Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
33 Phil Avery
34 Bjoern Brunner
35 Matt Haughey
36 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
37 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Jetton
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Hatton Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Rac
2 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Carl Werner
4 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
5 Chris Brown
6 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
8 David Hewett The Spokesmen
9 Joel West Cyclepath Racing
10 Banjo Weymouth
11 Howard Draper Ruckus Test Team
12 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Colin Howard Hammer Velo
14 John Hatfield Audi
15 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium
16 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components
17 Christopher Moore
18 Greg Gohman
19 Eric Aldinger Team Finger
20 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
21 Ian Harris
22 Brian Johnson Tuite Bicycle Repair
23 Michael Aylward
DNF Mike Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF James Green
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Audi
2 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
3 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet
4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
5 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Greg Talbert
9 Dave Metz
10 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
11 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
12 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
16 Mark Emry
17 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
18 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles Racing
19 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
20 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
21 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
22 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
23 Paul Mautner Veloforma
24 Michael Gohman
25 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
26 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
27 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
28 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City
2 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
4 Ron Strasser Team S+M
5 John Nicholas
6 Larry Walsh
7 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
8 Loren Russell
9 Albyn Jones Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Johnson
2 Elise Huggins Point S Racing
3 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
4 Remy Maguire
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fay Mobbs Audi
2 Rebecca Hillary Team AF
3 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Christy Hawkins Team AF
5 Jordan Faulds
6 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com
4 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Evan Murphy
3 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Seth Patla PDX TI
5 Xander Viray
DNF Erik Tonkin Team S+M
DNF Felipe Nystrom
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Barber
2 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com
4 Tyler James
5 David Cushman
6 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
8 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
9 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
10 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
11 Dan Werle
12 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Owen Rogers
14 Trig Rogers
15 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
16 Joshua Hanselman
17 Ian Penner
18 Saul Lopez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivor Van maaren
2 Elijah Smith
3 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Mike Schwoebel
5 Austin Ellerbruch Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 Phillippe Avery
DNF John Degenhardt
DNF Andrzej Stadnik
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Ryan
2 David Johnson
3 Brady Cowing
4 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
5 Dirk Vanderhart
6 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
7 Wendell Walker
8 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
9 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team
10 Dave Sanderling
11 Jonathan Palmer
12 Kevin Saborit-guasch
13 Morten Bulow
14 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
15 Jonathan T meyer
16 Sean Jennart
17 Joel Dewit Rebound/Tireless Velo
18 Michael Ybaben
19 Jim Coppa
20 Reed Newcomer
21 Jamie King Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
22 Craig Bradford
23 Charlie Wilcox
24 Lee Tyler
25 Larry Coates
26 Seth Sakamoto
27 Todd Briscoe
28 Isaac Zak
29 Brian Colony
30 Aydin Erhan
31 Ivan Anderholm
DNF Demian Bailey
DNF Scott Turner
DNF Jeff Maslow Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla PDX TI
2 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
3 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
9 Andrzej Stadnik
10 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
11 Sal Collura
12 Slate Olson
13 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
14 Trevor Rice
15 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
16 Jason Zadow
17 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
18 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective
19 Jimmy Lingwood
20 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
21 Scott Barker
22 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
23 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
24 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
25 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
26 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
27 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
28 Suzy Renn Team Slow
29 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
30 Kevin Saborit-guasch
31 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
32 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilary Luther
2 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Suzy Renn Team Slow
4 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Hazel Gross Team AF
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
2 Holly Baird
3 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
4 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
5 Alynda Lingwood
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vaillancourt-sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Spiritos Portland
2 Eva Gifford portland
3 Reed Newcomer Oregon City
4 Leah Brown portland
5 Angela Amundson Aurora
6 Kellie Ward Salem
7 Jodi Gaylord Vancouver
DNF Kristine Nelson Lake Oswego
Finishers: Cat ?: 8