Log In
Cliff Drive Cross (part of cookie cross series) Day 2 • Oct 29 2017
4
2
4
5.4
7
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
5.4
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Garrick Valverde
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
4 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
7 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
8 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Endurance Sports
9 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
10 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
11 William Stolte
12 Franklin Segura
13 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell GTG Racing
2 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
7 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
8 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
10 Matt Gilhousen
11 Adam Keck
12 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chase
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
3 Timothy Jansen
4 Brown Jesse
5 Finn Smith KCOI U20
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Eric Hoebing
8 Jared Meyer Kuat Team Racing
9 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
10 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
11 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
12 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
13 Marco Vallotto
14 Kevin Hengler
15 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Brandon Waldorf
17 Robert Marringa GTG Racing
DNF Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
5 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
6 Lincoln King KCOI U20
7 Chase Stone
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
2 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Guy King KCOI U20
5 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
6 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
7 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
8 Emmet Lynch KCOI U20
9 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
10 Aiden Petry
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
3 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Tim Black Localcycling.com
6 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
7 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
8 Brook Watts Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Trubiroha
2 Wesley Duff
3 Daniel Trubiroha
4 Conrad Chase
5 Crosby Hengler
6 Robert Deloach Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
8 Zachary Evangelista
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Kurt Krasick
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline King KCOI U20
2 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
3 Audrey Rutherford
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1