Log In
Cliff Drive Cross Day 1 • Oct 28 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
3 Garrick Valverde
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
7 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
9 Franklin Segura
10 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
DNF Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Kent Woermann Move Up Off-Road
DNF Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
2 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
3 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Brock Sell GTG Racing
7 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
8 Juraj Trubiroha
9 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
10 Ian Seibert South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
11 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
12 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
13 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell GTG Racing
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
3 Timothy Jansen
4 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
5 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
6 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
7 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
8 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Russ Jones
11 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
12 Brandon Waldorf
13 Justin Evans
14 Ben Brady Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
DNF Dennis Case 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
5 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
4 Guy King KCOI U20
5 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
6 Bennett Taylor
7 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
8 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
9 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
10 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
5 Scott King Localcycling.com
6 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
7 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
8 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
7 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
9 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
DNF Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Tim Black Localcycling.com
6 Derrick Newcomer
7 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
8 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Trubiroha
2 Daniel Trubiroha
3 Wesley Duff
4 Lucas Baker
5 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
DNF Jacob Baker
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Kurt Krasick
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Dan Maher
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
6 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Haley Crouch
3 Jessica Wilkerson
4 Sadie Robb
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing
2 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
5 Laura Ojeda Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Madeline King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2