Log In
Sprague Brook Cyclocross - SBCX • Oct 28 2017
Series: WNY 2017
5.2
6
3.5
4.5
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:05:07
2 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:05:46
3 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 1:06:48
4 Jamie Schuman Team CF 1:09:34
5 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 1:11:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:07:42
2 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 1:10:14
3 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 1:12:32
4 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:05:09
5 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:05:28
6 Eric Curtis Projekt 1:12:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Scheeler 1:07:27
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:12:36
3 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 1:05:37
4 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:09:02
5 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:09:16
6 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 1:13:23
7 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:53
8 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 1:04:34
9 Alexander Kozak 1:06:33
10 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:14:04
DNF Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:44:54
2 Connor Devine 0:45:51
3 Ethan Hallett 0:49:56
4 Mitchell Reichert 0:50:05
5 Mark Lawrence Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:50:22
6 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:50:54
7 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:51:19
8 Timothy Mondello 0:45:24
9 Karl Rubeck 0:47:44
10 Allan Klumpp 0:50:00
11 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:50:17
12 Martin Denysschen 0:52:14
13 Jim Kavanagh 0:55:08
14 Jan Steyn 0:48:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Crowell 0:45:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Rish 0:30:44
2 Otto Spielberger 0:31:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:09:15
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:10:56
3 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 1:04:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 1:13:26
2 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 1:05:38
3 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 1:06:13
4 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 1:07:07
5 Chris Fuller 1:08:53
DNF Jeff Baase 42 North Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Less HoliMont Ski Club 0:42:49
2 Ryan Sarka 0:45:30
3 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:47:58
4 Kurt Rubeck 0:48:41
5 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:50:54
6 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:42:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:42:41
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:45:59
3 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:48:45
4 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Chmielowiec 0:48:29
2 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:50:08
3 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 0:50:45
4 Leslie Duggleby 0:47:01
5 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:48:51
6 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:49:06
7 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate 0:50:11
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:44:40
9 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:48:35
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:26:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1