Log In
Spooky Cross Day 1 • Oct 28 2017
5.9
1.1
3.1
3
1.5
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
3 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
4 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing
5 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Jason Cameron
7 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
8 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 Matt Lanier Bike Lab Racing Team
10 Shawn Hodges Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
11 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
12 Nathan Tew Rock Riders Cycling
13 Brad Melear
14 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
2 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
3 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing
4 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
5 Zachary Saathoff Welhous Bikes
6 Sean Clancy October Three Racing
7 Keyth Howry Bike Lab Racing Team
8 Mark Macklin
9 John Mcallister Elevate Elite Cycling Team
10 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Racing
11 Eric Swarvar Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
12 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
13 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
14 James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Gabriel Ortiz
DNF Marcus Mendoza
DNF Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
DNF Robert Tracy Team Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Clancy October Three Racing
2 Michael Johnson
3 Josh Crain
4 Benjamin Hokamp
5 Austin Minor PACC Racing
6 Zachary Saathoff Welhous Bikes
7 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing
8 James Dykes Wanderlust
9 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
10 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
11 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo Club
12 Jacob Wood
13 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
14 Romain Taupier
15 Russell Carawan Mirage
16 Micah Porter McKinney Velo Club
17 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
18 Joseph Taylor
19 Alex Miao B & B Bicycles
20 John Grimes
21 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
22 Coy Harrison Matrix/RBM
23 Ken Chigani
24 Jason Kappel
25 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
26 Mark Bayer October Three Racing
27 Jeff Garner Wanderlust
28 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club
29 David Bradfield
30 Jordan Mclain
31 Travis Pope Mirage
32 Jp Bute
33 Michael Mcgill
34 Keith Franklin
35 Jeffrey Thompson Cadence Cyclery
36 Sheldon Plahn
37 Stephen Lohr
38 Nicholas Stone
39 Alan Najar Dallas Bike Works
40 Mark Klecha Rockwall Racing
41 Austin Meyer
42 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
43 Clint Westhoff
44 Robert Weis
45 Charles Edison
46 Ryan Wells NTCC North Tarrant Cycling Club
47 Bob Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
48 Jeffrey Waller
49 Jason Harper
50 Ron Simmons
51 Chris Smith
52 Greg Clark October Three Racing
53 Patrick Abare
54 Cole Cochran OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
55 Lance Peebles NTCC North Tarrant Cycling Club
56 Antonio Serna
57 David Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
58 Kevin Daniel
59 Ross Hustings
60 Daniel Neice Cadence Cyclery
61 Taff Huber
DNF Adam Frelin
DNF Mark Culp Velo Gold Racing
DNF Michael Baker McKinney Velo Club
DNF Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
DNF Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
DNF Christopher Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Dyjea Patterson NTCC North Tarrant Cycling Club
3 Adam Engeling
4 Dillan Lohr
5 William Lohr
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Ficker Welhous Bikes
2 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
3 Seth Inurrigarro
4 Asher Lauderdale
5 Isaac Engeling
6 Riley Boldt
7 Cameron Crowley Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
8 Caleb Elizondo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 William Plumlee Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
3 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club
4 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing
5 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
6 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
7 Ben Bonney
8 Rob Hacker Evolution Racing
9 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
10 Daniel Fontenot PACC Racing
11 Paul Pear Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Joel Shewry Team Bicycles inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing
2 Randy Gibson PACC
3 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
4 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
5 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
6 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
7 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
8 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
9 John De st. germain PACC Racing
10 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
11 Tony Johnson RBM/Matrix
12 Marc Overton
13 Sonny Williams
14 Brad House Mirage
DNF Michael Bryant
DNF Frederic Schmid
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mohan
2 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
3 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
4 Jp Evans
5 Dallas Gere
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
3 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
4 Erin Lorance Matrix Cycling Club
5 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
3 Heather Sawtelle FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
4 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
5 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
6 Liesel Mcallister
7 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
8 Juhi Shah
9 Caroline Hacker
10 Jennifer Clower
11 Traci Gibson
12 Lisa Stone Windsor Door Racing
13 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
14 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
15 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
16 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
17 Barbara Kratus FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
18 Lisa Bourne
19 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works
20 Erin Bobbitt FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
21 Cristy Martinez
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
2 Tarryn Brumley
3 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
4 Rowan Engeling
5 Allie Thompson
6 Brenna Zerby
7 Eva Hacker
8 Isabel Lawler
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Kalena Engeling
3 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3