Log In
Frisco Cyclocross (Day 2) • Oct 4 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Logan Ramsay Unattached
4 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Col Koepsel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
3 Isaac Varys One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Unattached
2 Travis Keys One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pronovost Moots
2 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
3 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
4 David Overstreet CM Cycling
5 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Nick Truitt One-Day License
7 Ross Holbrook Studio 1 Dental
8 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
9 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster
10 Erik Ramirez Unattached
11 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 William Iaia VeloNews
13 David Wert Unattached
14 Leo Patnode Studio 1 Dental
15 David Walker VeloNews
16 Maxwell Burnell Ridge View Academy/Youth Riders
17 Brett Billings Unattached
18 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
20 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
22 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
23 Ryan Hughes RM Elite Cycling
24 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Drew Christopher Primal/HART
26 Kevin Burnette VeloNews
27 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
28 Brad Grohusky Unattached
29 Cary Dunn Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
30 Dave Emig Unattached
31 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
32 Joe Sullivan One-Day License
33 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia RMCEF-Westside
2 Jon Cariveau Moots
3 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
5 Dennis Farrell ExcelSports.com
6 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling
7 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Michael Robson Moots
9 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
10 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
12 David Overstreet CM Cycling
13 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
14 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
16 Clay Harris RRV
17 Brett Batchelder Unattached
18 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
19 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
20 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
21 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo
22 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
24 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
25 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
26 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
27 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
28 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
29 Leslie Handy Unattached
30 Olsen Rys Unattached
31 Andrew Holton Unattached
32 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
33 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
34 Bill Pfaffendorf RRV
35 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
36 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo
3 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
4 Bill Frielingsdorf Unattached
5 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
6 Eric Thompson One-Day License
7 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
8 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
11 Matt Davis One-Day License
12 Andy Pemberton VeloNews
13 David Burns Unattached
14 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
15 Chris Shotwell Unattached
16 Armin Bantowsky Unattached
17 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
18 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
19 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge
20 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing
21 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
22 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
23 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
24 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Devin Bateman Unattached
26 Jim Hebert Green Mountain Sports Velo
27 James Huang Unattached
28 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
29 Travis Stone One-Day License
30 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
31 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
32 Tr Maloney VeloNews
33 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
34 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
35 Phil Archer One-Day License
36 Jeff Lifgren One-Day License
37 Neil Smith One-Day License
38 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
39 Kevin Boje Schwab Cycles Racing Team
40 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
41 Jay Duclo One-Day License
42 Scott Bristol Crossniacs
43 Jack Keys One-Day License
44 Chris Velez One-Day License
45 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing
46 Ronald Mccall One-Day License
47 Jonathan Lane ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 William Davis One-Day License
4 Peter Fralick Unattached
5 Gustav Wold Blue Sky Velo
6 Ruben Vigil Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Christopher Bosch Unattached
8 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
9 Josh Vaughn Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Jess Schaper Unattached
11 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
12 Eric Rubottom Unattached
13 Jake Nie One-Day License
14 John Neff Primal/HART
15 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
16 Jason Curnon One-Day License
17 Lance Panigutti Without Limits Racing/BMC
18 Ciro Zarate Unattached
19 Jakob Peterson Primal/HART
20 Douglas Robison SCR/Amicas
21 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
22 Brendan Billingsley Unattached
23 Bryce Bingham One-Day License
24 Josh Sfamper One-Day License
25 Sam Gordon Unattached
26 Greg Harris Primal/HART
27 Tr Maloney VeloNews
28 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
29 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo
30 Chris Cruz One-Day License
31 Nathan Forbes VeloNews
32 Nick Itson One-Day License
33 Michael Welker Primal/HART
34 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
35 Brian Baugh One-Day License
36 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
37 Gordon Hirsch Unattached
38 Andy Karolczek Unattached
39 Rob Lovell One-Day License
40 Ned Kajko One-Day License
41 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Brian Peters One-Day License
43 Tanner Wheat One-Day License
44 Greg Mueller One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Tim Godby Unattached
3 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
6 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
7 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
8 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
9 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
10 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
11 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
14 Charles Brown Unattached
15 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
16 Robert Balgley Pro Peloton Racing
17 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Ronald Weber RRV
20 Michael Beck Crossniacs
21 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
22 David Chapman Unattached
23 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
24 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
25 Carl Brackpool Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Joseph Falace Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawes Wilson Unattached
2 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
3 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
4 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
5 Al Naudin Unattached
6 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
7 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
8 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Mafia Racing
2 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
3 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
5 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
6 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Tim Allen One-Day License
8 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 Jan Koles RMCEF-Westside
10 Corey Piscopo Moots
11 Chris Brandt One-Day License
12 Michael Friedberg Unattached
13 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Casey Hill One-Day License
15 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
16 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
17 Sam Johnson Unattached
18 John Salskov Unattached
19 Doug Johnson Unattached
20 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
21 Jody Proctor ExcelSports.com
22 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
23 Michael Hauger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
24 Amuthee Huffstetter Twin Peaks Racing
25 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
26 Chad Edwards Twin Peaks Racing
27 Neil Miner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
2 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
4 Travis Lukens RMCEF-Westside
5 Tom Torrance One-Day License
6 Phillip Brown Unattached
7 Tony Torrance One-Day License
8 David Chapman Unattached
9 Nate Abbott One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Worth Sports Garage
2 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande
3 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
4 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
6 Janet Uhde Unattached
7 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
1 Tina Clark Fort Collins Cycling Team
2 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
2 Rebecca Much Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Nicole Duke Unattached
3 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
4 Breeze Brown One-Day License
4 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
5 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
5 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Kim Baugh One-Day License
6 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
7 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
7 Kim Pardoe GS Boulder
8 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Lindsey Bishop Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
9 Erin Kummer Unattached
9 Cassandra Brown Unattached
10 Michelle Vercellino Blue Sky Velo
10 Jane Finsterwald Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
11 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
12 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
13 Willa Johnson Title Nine
14 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande
Starters:14 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9