Log In
Sun Prairie Cup • Oct 29 2017
5.8
2.9
4.7
4.8
5.3
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
2 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
4 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
6 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
7 Dallas Fowler KUHL Cycling Team
8 Kyle Warras
9 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
11 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
12 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
13 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 John Ericsson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
2 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
3 Henry Lutz
4 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
6 Jereme Noffke
7 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
8 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
9 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
10 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
11 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
12 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
14 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
15 Daniel Krutzik
16 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
17 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
19 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
4 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
5 Andy Rossetto
6 Jake Foley
7 Dana Kalina
8 Jackson Porreca
9 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
10 Steve Moechnig
11 Drew Bublitz
12 Trevor Peyton
13 Justin Blumer
14 John Orlikowski
15 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
16 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
19 Matthew Young
20 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
22 David Lieck
23 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
24 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
25 Kevin Sparks
26 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
27 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
28 Nathaniel Dowse
29 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
30 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
31 Wayne Sletten
32 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Tom Brundige
DNF Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Plumb
2 Sean Mcnaughtan
3 Jordan Truttschel
4 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
5 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Kyle Bettilyon
7 Christopher Lovesex
8 Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX
9 Colin Erskine Neff Cycle Service
10 Ben Weiss
11 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Frank Hassler
13 Andrew Petersen
14 Doug Rodenkirch
15 Kevin Hayes-birchler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
3 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Reijer Den hertog
5 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
7 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
8 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
9 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
10 John Muraski
11 Tim Vanderjeugd
12 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
13 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
14 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
15 Adam Raychel
16 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
17 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaret Hendrickson
2 John Orlikowski
3 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Brent Baumann
6 Randy Koplin
7 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
8 Robert Lewis
9 Clayton Griessmeyer
10 Kevin Plato Twin Six
11 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
12 Shawn Mcmahon
13 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Christopher Lovesex
15 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
16 Craig Kuehl
17 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
19 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
20 Casey Kohner Angry Monkeys Racing
21 Kevin Mcguinnis
22 Wayne Sletten
23 David Purcell
24 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
25 Doug Rodenkirch
26 Kayne Neigherbauer
DNF Reggie Lund
DNF Steven Wangen
DNF Scott Willms
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Jeffrey Bopp
3 Michael Verhagen Linear Sport / Trek
4 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
5 Chris Pappathopoulos
6 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
7 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
8 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
9 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
10 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
12 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
13 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
14 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
16 Shawn Bass Neff Cycle Service
17 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Berge
2 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
7 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
8 Paul Roltgen
9 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
10 Tim Skinner
11 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
12 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
13 Bruce Pagel Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
14 Brian Petted Team Extreme
15 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Vadeboncoeur
2 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
3 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
4 John Cramer
5 Peter Ackermann
6 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
7 Thomas Alff
8 John Grosz
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Roltgen
2 Ben Komoroske
3 Avery Hotchkiss Junior Dropouts
4 Elliot Hotchkiss Junior Dropouts
5 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucca Svaldi
2 Thomas Agnew
3 Sam Cherchian
4 Jake Hendrickson
5 Ray Sensenbrenner
6 Eli Law
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
5 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
6 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
7 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
8 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
9 John Muraski
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
11 David Cestelli
12 Matthew Herr
13 Thomas Normington
14 Tom Brundige
15 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
16 Otley Freymiller
DNF Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
5 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX
6 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
7 Meredith Peterson Neff Cycle Service
8 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
9 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
11 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Kristin Gallagher MadCity Racing
DNF Heather Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
Finishers: Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Binkowski
2 Sophia House BELGIANWERKX
3 Ronee Hartl Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
7 Heather Gregoire Angry Monkeys Racing
8 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genevieve Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Whitney `readle
3 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
4 Sarah Makoski Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Mia Cheeseman
6 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Cat Dobson
8 Kayla Johnson
9 Heather Gregoire Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Christine Schultek
11 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Mary Geralts
13 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
14 Emily Raychel
15 Michal Watson
16 Sarah Alexander
17 Nicole Lveck
18 Beth Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Scarlato
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
3 Audrey Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Emma Muraski
5 Lauren Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Meredith Peterson Neff Cycle Service
3 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Jessica Bouziane
9 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4