Log In
Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 29 2017
5.2
4.6
3.4
4.2
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 16:38
2 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 17:22
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 17:27
4 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 17:48
5 George Frazier Team Louisville 17:52
6 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts 17:54
7 Silas Myers Team Logik 17:54
8 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team 18:06
9 Bryar Bentley Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 18:18
10 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 18:43
11 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development 19:02
12 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development 19:07
13 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Tea 19:14
14 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 19:38
15 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 19:57
16 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Tea 20:05
17 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 20:22
18 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 20:24
19 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 20:37
20 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:01
21 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 21:12
22 William Palmer Midwest Devo 21:32
23 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 22:10
24 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing 22:25
25 Ian Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY 22:44
26 Jacob Myers 22:51
27 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 23:08
28 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo 23:50
29 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers 24:01:00
30 Liam Cantrell Logik JR Development 24:03:00
31 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing 24:11:00
32 Ryan Baum Lionhearts Junior Racing 24:47:00
33 E Miles bruyer Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:05:00
34 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team 25:09:00
35 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:19:00
36 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:32:00
37 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 27:01:00
38 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team 27:18:00
39 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 27:33:00
40 Braiden Collier 27:38:00
41 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team 27:59:00
42 Ethan Childress Tornado Siren Cycling 29:20:00
43 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 30:28:00
44 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team 31:06:00
45 Braeden Lonergan LIONHEARTS 15:27
46 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing 15:40
47 Logan Smith Lionhearts Junior Racing 15:58
48 Ethan Elmore Outdoor Ventures 17:16
49 Jane Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31
50 David Buren 18:43
51 Sanna Gibson 19:07
52 Abi Lonergan LIONHEARTS 19:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 48:48:00
2 Kellian Rusk For Hire 50:17:00
3 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 50:19:00
4 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 50:28:00
5 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing 50:56:00
6 Keith Mullaly 50:59:00
7 Wilson Stevens Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 51:05:00
8 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 51:08:00
9 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 51:12:00
10 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 51:35:00
11 Kyle Mindick MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 51:41:00
12 Daniel Soltan 3T/Q+M Grit Squad 51:50:00
13 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Developm 51:56:00
14 Derek Cote Team ERRACE 52:03:00
15 Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing 52:07:00
16 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 52:11:00
17 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn powered by 52:33:00
18 Shawn Geiger 52:37:00
19 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry 52:39:00
20 Nate Thalhamer Top Club Cyclocross 52:40:00
21 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 53:08:00
22 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 53:13:00
23 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage 53:16:00
24 Zachary Ross Team Handmade 53:26:00
25 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 53:28:00
26 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 53:43:00
27 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 53:44:00
28 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 53:48:00
29 Brad Green MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 53:51:00
30 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 53:55:00
31 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 53:58:00
32 Andrew Chandler A-D Racing 53:59:00
33 Alex Green 54:00:00
34 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 54:15:00
35 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 54:27:00
36 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 54:28:00
37 Zachary Andrews Vision Cycling 54:33:00
38 Evan Barr-beare 54:37:00
39 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling 54:38:00
40 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 54:42:00
41 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 54:45:00
42 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 54:46:00
43 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 55:04:00
44 Ryan Stowers Boulder Junior Cycling 55:18:00
45 Jesse Smith DRT 55:21:00
46 Brice Hansen TEAM EVOKE - KINDHUMAN 55:43:00
47 Jeffrey Davis Bike Ohio 55:52:00
48 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 56:19:00
49 Alex Renny 56:27:00
50 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 56:31:00
51 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 56:42:00
52 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 56:46:00
53 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling 56:50:00
54 Owen Busch Team Handmade 57:09:00
55 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 57:21:00
56 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross team / C 57:22:00
57 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief 57:33:00
58 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC 57:35:00
59 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 57:41:00
60 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 57:48:00
61 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 58:04:00
62 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 58:12:00
63 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 48:34:00
64 John Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 48:35:00
65 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling 48:36:00
66 Andrew Yee hup united / cxmagazine.com 48:38:00
67 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing 48:45:00
68 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 48:47:00
69 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 48:50:00
70 David Ferguson Be Real Sports CX Team 48:54:00
71 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 49:07:00
72 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 49:14:00
73 Chris Taylor Element Cycles 49:27:00
74 Ryan Martin 49:28:00
75 Chad Murphy DRT Consulting 49:44:00
76 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 49:53:00
77 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry 50:04:00
78 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling 50:14:00
79 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse 50:18:00
80 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing 50:24:00
81 Chris Arvin DRT 51:31:00
82 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 51:35:00
83 Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling 51:56:00
84 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 53:18:00
85 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 55:24:00
86 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 56:04:00
87 Matt Bole Team Dayton Cycling 56:09:00
88 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 56:29:00
89 Fin Vieh 1:00:14
90 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 49:15:00
91 Brandon Grant Team Dayton 29:44:00
DNF Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 34:59:00
2 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 36:48:00
3 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 36:55:00
4 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 37:06:00
5 Adam Ruff 37:15:00
6 Ryan Haden 606Original/AudiKY 37:22:00
7 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 37:36:00
8 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Cycling 37:49:00
9 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 37:56:00
10 Jeff Harper Paradise Garage 38:02:00
11 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 38:02:00
12 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 38:02:00
13 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 38:38:00
14 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy 38:40:00
15 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 38:41:00
16 Chris Watts Redspoke p/b remax pros 38:58:00
17 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 39:00:00
18 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 39:07:00
19 Judson Linder Trailside Bicycle Co. 39:26:00
20 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance 39:40:00
21 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 39:45:00
22 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 39:50:00
23 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center 39:56:00
24 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 39:58:00
25 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling 39:59:00
26 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 40:16:00
27 Will Smotherman University of Cincinnati Cyclin 40:22:00
28 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 40:30:00
29 Eli Orth Queen City Wheels 40:33:00
30 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 40:35:00
31 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas 40:43:00
32 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati Cyclin 40:55:00
33 Sam Decker 41:00:00
34 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 41:08:00
35 Christopher Ostlund 41:08:00
36 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati Cyclin 41:18:00
37 Chase Edgerton 41:28:00
38 Fin Vieh 41:40:00
39 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 41:44:00
40 Nate Lake Dash Racing 41:46:00
41 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University 41:48:00
42 Mike Whitlow Monogram Mambas/roll: racing 41:53:00
43 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 42:05:00
44 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 42:10:00
45 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 42:16:00
46 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 42:20:00
47 Ben Herbertz 42:26:00
48 Steven Cook Bishop's Bicycles 42:29:00
49 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 42:32:00
50 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 42:47:00
51 William Mears Team VO2 43:07:00
52 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 43:08:00
53 Zach Paugstat Lionhearts 43:15:00
54 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 43:18:00
55 Andrew Fredrick Roll: racing 43:23:00
56 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 43:31:00
57 David King OTB Racing 43:31:00
58 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 43:35:00
59 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 43:50:00
60 John Fovel Team Hungry 43:58:00
61 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing 44:31:00
62 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling 44:38:00
63 Otto Bohn The Optimists 44:39:00
64 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 44:41:00
65 David Spurlock Roll: Racing 44:44:00
66 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 44:47:00
67 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 44:52:00
68 Michael Crowley 44:54:00
69 Peter Gatlin 45:16:00
70 John Dudley 46:01:00
71 Derek Mantyla # Bikes 35:24:00
72 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 35:36:00
73 Thomas Morris Liohearts 35:48:00
74 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop 36:06:00
75 Peter Lytle 36:17:00
76 Daniel Saunders 36:30:00
77 Robert Hickey Bishops 36:32:00
78 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 36:47:00
79 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief 37:04:00
80 Scott Hencye Roll: 37:10:00
81 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team 37:49:00
82 James Foster Shamrock cycles 38:15:00
83 Lowell Engelking Columbus Cycling & Fitness 38:34:00
84 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 39:05:00
85 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 40:14:00
86 Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team 49:28:00
87 Glen Alden The Bicycle Station 38:02:00
DNF Andrew Rudy Element Cycles
DNF Andrew Smith Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 74   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Seal 28:25:00
2 Zach Overholt Bikerumor.com 29:10:00
3 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 29:25:00
4 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 29:55:00
5 Nathaniel Weyandne-geise University of Cincinnati Cyclin 30:17:00
6 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati 30:27:00
7 Robert Howley Velofix Cincy 30:31:00
8 David Sandberg 30:45:00
9 Tom Mangia DRT Racing 31:07:00
10 Doug Mcclintock Allied Forces Velo 31:32:00
11 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 32:19:00
12 Dustin Lansing 32:34:00
13 Dayton Raflik 32:35:00
14 Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness 32:37:00
15 Chris Bonham unattached 33:12:00
16 Jim Thacker Queen City Wheels 34:08:00
17 Chase Gibson 34:25:00
18 Grant Brueshaber Velofix Cincy 34:52:00
19 Greg Dartt Bishop's Bicycles 35:05:00
20 Greg Sagan 35:13:00
21 Patrick Scully 36:21:00
22 Shannon Branscomb Team NeighborLink 37:14:00
23 Christopher Keyser 37:22:00
24 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo 37:28:00
25 Clay Bond 37:37:00
26 Ryan Fields The Optimists 38:01:00
27 Christopher Demler 38:19:00
28 Ever Flores Optimists 38:22:00
29 Steven Fecanin 3 T Sports 39:28:00
30 Alan Bindemann The Optimists 39:54:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling 15:38:17
2 Alex Morton Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 15:38:22
3 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Top Club Cyclocross 15:38:25
4 Greg Gunsalus Ap Junior Development P/B C 15:38:32
5 Sam Noel Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 15:38:36
6 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 15:39:10
7 Anthony Bailey Cycleworks 15:39:22
8 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 15:39:22
9 Nathan Knowles All Spoked Up 15:40:45
10 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 15:40:59
11 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 15:41:51
12 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 15:41:57
13 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling 15:41:57
14 Ethan Jedlicka Asu Devo 15:42:03
15 Thomas Francisco Papa John'S Racing Team 15:42:41
16 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain S 15:43:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 40:33:00
2 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports 41:19:00
3 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 41:19:00
4 Grant Holicky EVOL Racing 41:41:00
5 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 41:47:00
6 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 41:54:00
7 Jake Orness Eliel 41:57:00
8 Thomas Messerschmitt Avalanche Sports 42:16:00
9 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint 42:32:00
10 J p Brocket Kuat 42:43:00
11 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Sports 42:44:00
12 Samuel Dobrozsi 42:55:00
13 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 43:24:00
14 David Neis K & G Bike Center 43:39:00
15 Jeff Weinert Bicycle Outlet p/b ACFstores.co 43:57:00
16 Michael Mcshane Team VO2 44:20:00
17 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 44:29:00
18 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 44:35:00
19 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 44:44:00
20 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 45:01:00
21 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 45:09:00
22 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 45:11:00
23 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 45:20:00
24 Shane Brenner 45:21:00
25 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 45:25:00
26 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 45:28:00
27 Doug Nishimura 2 Timing Guys LLC 46:11:00
28 Stephan Gregoire 46:24:00
29 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling 46:32:00
30 Brian Staby CX Nation 46:41:00
31 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory team a 46:47:00
32 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 47:00:00
33 Bill Craig Team Hungry 47:35:00
34 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 47:52:00
35 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 48:01:00
36 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 48:20:00
37 Eric Jones 48:21:00
38 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 48:29:00
39 Brian Collier 48:40:00
40 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint 48:45:00
41 Steven Gers Team Hungry 48:48:00
42 William Kuster Vista Outdoor 48:51:00
43 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 39:27:00
44 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* 39:37:00
45 Matthew Fix First City Cycling Team 39:46:00
46 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services 39:54:00
47 Ryan Myers DRT consulting 40:05:00
48 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 40:09:00
49 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / Bikesale 40:11:00
50 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 40:22:00
51 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 40:30:00
52 Ryan Martin 40:32:00
53 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 40:50:00
54 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 43:02:00
55 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 43:09:00
56 Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL 43:18:00
57 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 43:27:00
58 Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling 44:04:00
59 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 44:09:00
60 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 44:23:00
61 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 45:27:00
62 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport 46:00:00
63 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus Cycling Tea 49:33:00
64 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 50:08:00
DNF Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:58:15
2 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:58:41
3 Curtis White Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:59:26
4 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 0:59:30
5 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 0:59:32
6 Eric Brunner Evol Racing 0:59:56
7 Coop Willsey Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 1:00:01
8 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:00:02
9 Fernando Riveros paez Stan's Notubes P/B Maxxis 1:00:10
10 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 1:00:35
11 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 1:00:45
12 Andrew Dillman Think Green 1:00:55
13 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:01:03
14 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear / Bingham B 1:01:06
15 Josh Johnson Team Neighborlink 1:01:12
16 Denzel Stephenson Evol Racing 1:01:16
17 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 1:01:22
18 Maxx Chance Evol Racing 1:01:26
19 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team P 1:01:31
20 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling 1:01:34
21 Allen Krughoff Krughoff Racing 1:01:47
22 Cody Kaiser Langetwins / Specialized 1:02:16
23 Jonathan Page Page 1:02:18
24 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:02:22
25 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 1:03:04
26 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 1:03:24
27 Josh Bauer Donkey Label 1:03:41
28 Anders Nystrom Clifbar 1:04:02
29 Michael Larson Team Handmade 1:04:39
30 Christopher Uberti Team Hungry 1:04:56
31 Tyler Cloutier Transitions Lifecare P/B Garne 1:05:00
32 Terol Pursell Redspoke Racing 1:06:39
33 Eli House Marian University Cycling @ 1 Lap
34 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling @ 1 Lap
35 Brendan Mccormack Apex/Nbx/Hyperthreads @ 2 Laps
36 Ryan Gamm Red Kite @ 2 Laps
37 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew @ 3 Laps
38 Kobi Gyetvan Cx Nation @ 3 Laps
39 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team @ 4 Laps
40 John Thompson @ 5Laps
41 Brian Staby Cx Nation @ 5Laps
DNF Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing DNF
DNF Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development 45:44:00
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 46:51:00
3 Michelle Hance Team Heroes 47:44:00
4 Keren Bennett JA King p/b Blue Ridge Cross 48:05:00
5 Melissa Seymour Team O2 48:22:00
6 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 48:34:00
7 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 49:01:00
8 Alijah Beatty MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 49:19:00
9 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University 49:42:00
10 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team 49:51:00
11 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 50:11:00
12 Megan Childress Team Hungry Cycling 50:40:00
13 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Devo 51:21:00
14 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 51:52:00
15 Victoria Steen 52:25:00
16 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 52:41:00
17 Maria Weese Team Dayton Bicycling 52:45:00
18 Lauren Maier Lionhearts Junior Racing 53:17:00
19 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 53:34:00
20 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 53:53:00
21 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 54:24:00
22 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 54:46:00
23 Amy Snyder Team Neighborlink 55:03:00
24 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching 44:20:00
25 Julie Sanchez 44:28:00
26 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 44:33:00
27 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 44:42:00
28 Victoria Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 45:26:00
29 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 46:04:00
30 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four 47:14:00
31 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders 48:39:00
32 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 32:30:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 32:45:00
2 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 33:28:00
3 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University 34:22:00
4 Jennifer Ostlund 35:15:00
5 Emma Coakley Team Louisville 35:45:00
6 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 36:13:00
7 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelman 36:32:00
8 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 36:43:00
9 Genna Brock 37:00:00
10 Kate Gibson 37:04:00
11 Amber Payne Team Handmade 37:42:00
12 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing 38:05:00
13 Gail Blevins 39:24:00
14 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling 40:14:00
15 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team 40:33:00
16 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 40:40:00
17 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team 41:07:00
18 Chase Wischmeier 41:18:00
19 Robin E cartwright Neighborlink 41:27:00
20 Mary Jane combs Element 41:33:00
21 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 28:37:00
22 Susan Sagan Team Dayton 28:40:00
23 Katherine Farmer 29:03:00
24 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing 39:19:00
25 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team 39:48:00
26 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Cycling 16:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 0:40:20
2 Emma White Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:40:25
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:40:26
4 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot/DNA 0:40:39
5 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's Notubes P/B Maxxis 0:41:16
6 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot/DNA 0:41:26
7 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:41:28
8 Caroline Mani Van Dessel /Atom Composites 0:41:46
9 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:42:01
10 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:42:36
11 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel /Atom Composites 0:42:38
12 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:42:50
13 Amanda Nauman Sdg - Muscle Monster 0:43:13
14 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 0:43:21
15 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 0:43:58
16 Allison Arensman J. A. King P/B Br'c Women's 0:44:06
17 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied 0:44:24
18 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:44:37
19 Crystal Anthony Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 0:45:14
20 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle 0:45:23
21 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:33
22 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 0:45:46
23 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:46:13
24 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:46:41
25 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 0:47:19
26 Eliza Gregoire Yokahama Racing 0:48:28
27 Ashley Zoerner Marian University Cycling @ 2 Laps
28 Kennedy Adams Summit Junior Cycling @ 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2