Log In
Smokin' Grass on the Farm • Oct 29 2017
4.6
4.9
3.3
3.9
4.5
Drizzle, 40 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:00:45
2 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports 1:00:49
3 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:01:57
4 Paul Martin Independent 1:02:44
5 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect 1:02:59
6 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:03:41
7 Jay Ganser bike ohio 1:03:59
8 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:04:05
9 Aaron Cruikshank Independent 1:05:06
10 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:06:31
11 Aaron Hershberger Independent 1:06:37
12 James Dieringer Independent 1:06:42
13 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing 1:02:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Thompson Independent 0:46:32
2 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:46:55
3 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:47:19
4 Douglas Reese Wednesday Morning Velo 0:47:51
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:00
6 Theodore Rauh Independent 0:48:02
7 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:48:49
8 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:49:33
9 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:49:40
10 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:50:25
11 Brian Boltz Summit Freewheelers 0:50:42
12 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling 0:50:43
13 Martin Zakes Independent 0:53:05
14 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:53:48
15 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:47:42
16 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:48:35
17 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:52:26
18 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:53:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:33:27
2 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:33:41
3 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:33:59
4 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:34:08
5 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:34:32
6 Gregory Huzyak Independent 0:34:37
7 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:35:06
8 Duncan reid Bike palace Peninsula Cycle Club 0:35:25
9 Robert Hodge Independent 0:35:32
10 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:35:45
11 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:35:48
12 Richard May Independent 0:36:54
13 Matthew Woodyard Summit Freewheelers 0:37:26
14 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 0:37:56
15 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:38:10
16 Ed Masta Independent 0:38:20
17 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:38:53
18 Tom Weaver Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheeler 0:38:56
19 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:40:27
20 Craig Kovach Joy Machines Racing 0:40:49
21 Ezra Sonderling Independent 0:41:01
22 Ken Hagan Snake Bite Racing 0:41:34
23 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:41:56
24 Mark Hatten Independent 0:34:56
25 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:35:21
26 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:37:15
27 Mike Cousino Independent 0:37:41
28 Patrick Ryan Independent 0:38:02
29 Stephen Curati Independent 0:35:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Wills Truefit Racing 0:29:16
2 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:33:31
3 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:27:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:26:26
2 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:30:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:25:00
2 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers 0:31:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:46:58
2 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:47:15
3 James Pooler Ride On Wooster 0:47:25
4 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:48:15
5 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:49:38
6 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:51:39
7 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:52:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:45:41
2 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:46:26
3 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:48:41
4 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:49:46
5 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club 0:50:05
6 Sean Burkey Summit Freewheelers 0:52:28
7 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 0:46:18
8 Ed Masta Independent 0:49:08
9 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:50:59
10 Ken Hagan Snake Bite Racing 0:54:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:49:10
2 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:51:25
3 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:52:32
4 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:55:14
5 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:56:35
6 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:49:11
7 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:51:48
8 Phillip Wadsworth Independent 0:53:14
9 Tom Wilson N/a 0:57:33
10 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:52:32
11 Richard Grella Stark Velo 0:54:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:40:46
2 James Dieringer Independent 0:41:20
3 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:41:40
4 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing 0:42:47
5 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:05
6 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:47:35
7 Aurora Brnicevic Snake Bite Racing 0:48:26
8 Ed Masta Independent 0:42:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:48:23
2 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:48:49
3 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:49:07
4 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:49:53
5 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:50:12
6 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:54:48
7 Anneke Frankemolle Team Lake Effect 0:50:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:25:34
2 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:29:18
3 Jess Reese Independent 0:31:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:54:38
2 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:55:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2