Log In
Saratoga Spa Cyclocross • Oct 28 2017
5
3.2
5.1
4.4
4.1
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.2
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports
2 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis
3 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles
4 Andrew Nicholas RPI
5 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
7 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft
8 James Honda Expo Wheelmen
9 Tyler Zierer HRRT
10 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM
11 Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles
12 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft
13 Andrew Meunier
14 Peter Fobare HRRT
15 Charley Kachigian Slappers
16 Alexander Zierer HRRT
17 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching
18 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19 Patrick Frank Niskayuna High School
20 Peter Olmsted Divine Swine Cycling
21 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling
22 Riley Joinnides East End
23 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling
24 Caleb Batchelder Blue Sky Bicycles
25 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance
26 Aaron Cargas
DNF William Sprengnether HRRT
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane
3 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet
2 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM
3 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
4 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles
5 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo
6 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers
7 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
8 David Warburton North American Velo
9 Todd Shapiro North American Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Joinnides East End
2 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc
3 Caleb Batchelder Blue Sky Bicycles
4 Ryan Walker
5 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft
6 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed
7 Alex Bogda
8 Conrad Dorn RPI
9 David Warburton North American Velo
10 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet
11 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft
12 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy
13 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed
14 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Jeffrey Rivet
16 Eric Abbale
17 Garth Depuy
18 Peter Gryga
19 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy
20 Stephen Healey HRRT
21 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22 Charles Smith
23 Kirby Haizlip R Cubed
24 Gregory Popp
25 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team
26 Sam Peckham
27 David Smith Team Placid Planet
28 Gary Cunningham
29 Brendan Engelmann
30 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles
31 David Taylor R-Cubed
32 George Isbester R-Cubed
33 James Porambo R-cubed
34 Robert Hymes R-Cubed
35 Brian Nasser
36 Andrew Jackson
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Laloe
2 Aurora Lamperetta
3 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN
4 Kristy Race
5 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Walker
2 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
3 Kevin Delaney Sofa King Slow
4 Lance Law Finkraft Cycling Team
5 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance
6 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
7 James Walker
8 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9 Eric Feder
10 Charles Smith
11 Garth Depuy
12 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo
13 David Smith
14 Stephen Healey HRRT
15 Tim Eck North American Velo - Blue Sky Bicy
16 Mark Monroe
17 Gary Cunningham
18 Robert Hymes R-Cubed
19 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
2 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart
3 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
4 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen
5 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) / Blue Sk
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
7 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
8 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
9 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling
10 Steve Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2 David Morgan GOM Racing
3 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen
4 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle
5 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
6 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
7 Craig Schneider GMBC
8 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
9 Craig Walton BCA/Linen
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet
11 Don Rice CCB Racing
12 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo
13 Darrell Rikert Saratoga Biathlon
14 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
15 Arthur Goedeke C B R C
16 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing
2 Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
3 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports
2 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet
3 Caleb Batchelder Blue Sky Bicycles
4 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang
5 Eric Abbale
6 James Walker Team Placid Planet
7 David Smith Team Placid Planet
8 David Taylor
9 Darci Lafave Team Placid Planet
10 Gary Reed
11 Charles Tarbay
12 Indy Roberts
13 Jennifer Roberts Onion Rainbow Sports
14 David Olivares
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane
2 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles
2 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM
3 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports
4 Charley Kachigian Slappers
5 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
6 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
6 Craig Schneider
8 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Jason Selwitz
11 Don Rice CCB Racing
12 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
13 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
14 Steve Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Brian Nasser
DNF Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Lobosco iii R-Cubed
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Healey HRRT
2 Trinity Taylor R-Cubed
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Vernooy
2 Andrew Summers
3 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS/R-Cubed
4 Paul Perry
5 Nicholas Dunham HRRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Taylor R-Cubed
Finishers: Cat ?: 1