Log In
Halloween CX presented by Park Ave Bike • Oct 29 2017
Series: WNY 2017
5.1
6.6
4
5.1
3.2
Light Rain, 44 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
6.6
Moisture
4
Accel
5.1
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Chris Makowski 0:41:36 0:10:27 0:10:14 0:10:11 0:10:43
2 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:42:56 0:10:38 0:10:56 0:10:30 0:10:50
3 Zak Burke Team Banana Clump 0:38:15 0:12:45 0:12:23 0:13:05
4 Bill Tyler 0:39:59 0:13:18 0:13:21 0:13:19
5 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:44:05 0:14:12 0:14:59 0:14:53
6 Alexander Kozak 0:48:13 0:15:38 0:16:48 0:15:46
7 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:40:17 0:19:19 0:20:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Luke Weiler GvCC 0:24:48 0:12:10 0:12:37
2 Ryan Makowski 0:26:24 0:13:13 0:13:11
3 Ty Davis 0:27:21 0:14:15 0:13:05
4 Calvin Burke Team Banana Clump 0:27:36 0:14:25 0:13:10
5 Jacob Claus 0:28:21 0:14:28 0:13:52
6 Alex Yeater 0:28:24 0:14:19 0:14:04
7 Jack Bernhard 0:28:54 0:14:24 0:14:30
8 Finn Tyler 0:29:44 0:15:19 0:14:25
9 Henry Burke Team Banana Clump 0:32:23 0:15:56 0:16:26
10 Braden Bellizzi Zom-B's 0:33:03 0:16:39 0:16:24
11 Arthur Rish 0:36:23 0:17:15 0:19:08
12 Paul Pippin 0:38:02 0:19:27 0:18:35
13 Linden Bellizzi Zom-B's 0:39:17 0:20:03 0:19:14
14 Oliver Grisdale 0:39:23 0:19:03 0:20:19
15 Riley Grisdale 0:39:34 0:19:37 0:19:56
16 Linus Burke Team Banana Clump 0:31:16 0:31:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn A Campus Family 0:29:58 0:15:28 0:14:29
2 Katherine Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:32:41 0:15:40 0:17:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Austin Crowell 0:29:20 0:15:26 0:13:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:23:48 0:23:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:59:11 0:09:36 0:09:55 0:09:49 0:09:59 0:10:05 0:09:44
2 Trevor August August Family/Park Ave Bike 0:59:15 0:09:34 0:09:43 0:10:01 0:09:57 0:10:06 0:09:51
3 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:01:29 0:09:34 0:09:46 0:10:34 0:10:26 0:10:34 0:10:33
4 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 1:02:15 0:10:13 0:10:18 0:10:32 0:10:21 0:10:17 0:10:32
5 Owen August August Family/Park Ave Bike 1:06:40 0:09:58 0:10:35 0:10:32 0:10:32 0:12:03 0:12:59
6 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 0:56:44 0:10:56 0:11:04 0:10:57 0:11:08 0:12:36
7 David Valvo wineforecaster 0:57:30 0:11:12 0:10:58 0:11:00 0:11:59 0:12:19
8 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:58:23 0:11:19 0:11:29 0:11:56 0:11:43 0:11:54
9 Brian Borowiec 0:59:20 0:11:41 0:11:45 0:11:51 0:12:16 0:11:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Aj August August Family/Park Ave Bike 0:39:36 0:09:46 0:09:42 0:10:07 0:10:00
2 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:39:45 0:09:59 0:09:36 0:09:56 0:10:13
3 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:40:31 0:09:56 0:10:00 0:10:17 0:10:18
4 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:40:43 0:10:26 0:10:04 0:10:04 0:10:08
5 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:42:00 0:10:29 0:10:14 0:10:45 0:10:31
6 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:42:22 0:10:11 0:10:39 0:10:52 0:10:39
7 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:09 0:10:34 0:10:35 0:10:38 0:11:20
8 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Te 0:43:57 0:10:24 0:10:47 0:11:19 0:11:25
9 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / Ide Dealerships 0:44:14 0:10:49 0:10:59 0:11:08 0:11:16
10 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:44:28 0:10:30 0:11:13 0:11:21 0:11:23
11 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:44:37 0:10:42 0:11:15 0:11:13 0:11:25
12 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:45:48 0:10:52 0:11:39 0:11:35 0:11:40
13 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 0:46:06 0:09:57 0:12:14 0:12:05 0:11:49
14 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:41:39 0:12:08 0:12:10 0:17:20
15 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:57 0:13:54 0:13:58 0:14:04
DNF Marc Rebmann Campus wheelworks 0:16:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matt Bellizzi Zom-B's 0:37:56 0:09:22 0:09:17 0:09:30 0:09:46
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear - 0:39:47 0:09:20 0:09:45 0:10:14 0:10:26
3 Aaron Norwich 0:40:36 0:09:54 0:09:54 0:10:12 0:10:34
4 Matt Hudson Team RCH 0:44:59 0:11:10 0:10:56 0:11:20 0:11:31
5 Thomas Westfall 0:47:19 0:12:13 0:11:27 0:11:38 0:11:59
6 Marcus Taylor 0:48:34 0:11:50 0:12:04 0:12:24 0:12:15
7 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 0:49:23 0:12:12 0:12:11 0:12:37 0:12:21
8 Rylan Hodgson 0:49:41 0:12:22 0:12:06 0:12:11 0:13:00
9 James Pippin 0:50:12 0:11:39 0:12:24 0:12:45 0:13:22
10 Marc Ransom 0:39:49 0:12:11 0:13:22 0:14:16
11 Daniel Burge 0:44:36 0:14:13 0:14:16 0:16:06
12 Matt Millecchia 0:16:52 0:16:52
DNF Adam Orsini CampusWheelWerks 0:19:27
DNF Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:33:18 0:11:06 0:10:52 0:11:19
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:33:43 0:11:09 0:11:15 0:11:18
3 David Mccamant 0:36:38 0:12:17 0:12:19 0:12:02
4 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:39:53 0:13:04 0:13:12 0:13:35
5 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:35:32 0:16:56 0:18:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 0:30:20 0:10:04 0:10:05 0:10:10
2 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:34:35 0:11:29 0:11:23 0:11:43
3 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:35:06 0:11:37 0:11:35 0:11:52
4 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:45:23 0:14:37 0:15:12 0:15:33
5 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:31:52 0:15:39 0:16:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 David Taylor 0:41:51 0:13:52 0:13:49 0:14:09
2 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:44:01 0:14:34 0:14:25 0:15:00
3 John Dunn A Campus Family 0:32:14 0:16:32 0:15:42
4 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:34:05 0:16:18 0:17:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:55:40 0:09:01 0:09:15 0:09:13 0:09:16 0:09:31 0:09:21
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear - 0:56:01 0:09:04 0:09:13 0:09:12 0:09:18 0:09:30 0:09:42
3 Timothy O'shea 0:59:37 0:09:21 0:09:37 0:10:05 0:10:00 0:10:05 0:10:26
4 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy 1:02:04 0:10:10 0:10:08 0:10:25 0:10:21 0:10:35 0:10:22
5 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:02:40 0:10:08 0:10:17 0:10:27 0:10:33 0:10:34 0:10:38
6 Phillip Mccarthy 1:02:59 0:10:20 0:10:20 0:10:27 0:10:38 0:10:48 0:10:23
7 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:03:22 0:10:13 0:10:24 0:10:39 0:10:32 0:10:48 0:10:44
8 Michael Mcknight verge/velo 1:03:36 0:10:35 0:10:20 0:10:27 0:10:28 0:10:52 0:10:52
9 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:06:07 0:10:23 0:10:23 0:10:34 0:11:00 0:11:20 0:12:24
10 John Roden Wny cross 0:59:02 0:11:43 0:11:21 0:11:36 0:12:10 0:12:10
11 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:00:06 0:11:18 0:10:22 0:11:52 0:13:04 0:13:28
12 Alex Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:05:16 0:12:24 0:12:23 0:12:50 0:13:37 0:13:59
DNF Andy August August Family/Park Ave Bike 0:09:03 0:09:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear - 0:38:13 0:12:47 0:12:39 0:12:46
2 Olivia Lapham 0:38:58 0:13:01 0:13:00 0:12:56
3 Leah Valvo wineforecaster 0:40:20 0:13:44 0:13:19 0:13:16
4 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:09 0:15:32 0:15:01 0:15:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 0:39:38 0:09:44 0:09:41 0:10:06 0:10:06
2 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:45:07 0:10:57 0:11:08 0:11:31 0:11:30
3 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:46:40 0:11:34 0:11:22 0:11:31 0:12:12
4 Alexander Crumlish crummy yummy! 0:48:25 0:11:33 0:11:55 0:12:33 0:12:23
5 John Crumlish crummy yummy! 0:48:27 0:11:29 0:11:54 0:12:29 0:12:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anya Bogdanets 0:39:14 0:13:10 0:12:59 0:13:04
2 Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:44 0:13:28 0:13:56 0:13:19
3 Erin Berg 0:42:24 0:13:57 0:13:56 0:14:30
4 Stephanie Barbero 0:47:04 0:15:21 0:16:31 0:15:10
5 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn A Campus Family 0:47:44 0:15:58 0:15:33 0:16:13
6 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:51:52 0:16:26 0:17:46 0:17:39
7 Aubrey Roden Wny cross 0:52:44 0:17:32 0:17:39 0:17:32
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn A Campus Family 0:53:13 0:18:33 0:18:05 0:16:34
9 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:39:28 0:20:17 0:19:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1