Log In
SoCalCross #4 - Lake Casitas Sunday • Oct 22 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
4.3
1.3
5
5.6
5.7
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 43:39.6 6
2 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 44:34.0 6
3 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 45:10.8 6
4 Rob Stotts H&S Bikes Comsos Factory 46:04.6 6
5 Colin Rose squareone/Helen's 48:07.1 6
6 David Mcneal OTR Racing 43:41.6 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 43:22.8 6
2 Garnet Vertican Snaak Bar-Giant 43:54.9 6
3 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 44:50.7 6
4 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Helens SM BMW 45:25.6 6
5 Chuck Anderson 46:33.3 6
6 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 47:24.6 6
7 Robert Kramer Next 50:04.4 6
8 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te 52:11.6 6
9 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 52:24.6 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 44:54.7 6
2 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 45:06.8 6
3 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 45:43.0
4 Eric Nelson Absolute Bikes - Flagstaff 46:14.4 6
5 Marcus Cannon Cyclery USA 46:23.5 6
6 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:25.7 6
7 Ronny Chalk Impact Racing/Incycle 46:32.8 6
8 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 46:44.9 6
9 Carter Baker Velo Club La Grange 46:45.0 6
10 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 47:05.7 6
11 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 47:32.6 6
12 Andrew Engel 47:34.2 6
13 Zachary Drake squareone/Helen's 48:11.3 6
14 Christopher Ha 48:26.8 6
15 Jack Hewitt University of Redlands 48:47.6 6
16 Matt Chong Around the Cycle / the TEAM SoCalCr 48:49.3 6
17 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:53.9 6
18 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Racing 49:03.5 6
19 Ryan Mastromarco Go Fast - Incycle 49:47.9 6
20 Vincent Gonzales moment bikes 50:55.2 6
21 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 51:20.2 6
22 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 51:49.0 6
23 Jeremy Denham Team Redlands 51:53.7 6
24 Joaquin Oseguera Go Fast - Incycle 52:38.2 6
25 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 43:39.6 5
26 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 43:52.0 5
27 Adam Evard Cal Poly 44:14.6 5
28 Andrew Conley squareone/Helen's 44:28.2 5
29 Seth Boyd Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 45:35.5 5
30 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 47:09.9 5
31 Mark Frias Go Fast - Incycle 48:10.9 5
32 Grant Smith Passion 4 Tri 49:38.5 5
33 Andrew Herrera Around the Cycle / the TEAM SoCalCr 55:47.3 5
34 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 45:26.0 1
DNF David Fair 33:16.7 4
DNF John Holderness Kevin Unck Foundation 26:04.4 3
DNF William Zhang squareone/Helen's 16:33.3 2
DNF James Woods Go Fast - Incycle 11:45.0 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joey Lanza Monster Media 44:32.3 6
2 Jason Moran Big Orange Cycling 45:33.9 6
3 Jeremy Denham Team Redlands 46:06.1 6
4 Justin Christopher the TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 46:29.9 6
5 James Qua PBS 39:34.5 5
6 Maison Chen 40:01.0 5
7 Alexander Endress Voz 41:24.2 5
8 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 46:06.1 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Peter Brandenburg squareone/Helen's 47:26.3 6
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 39:26.1 5
3 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 40:06.5 5
4 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 40:34.2 5
5 Jose Vigil Cast A Shadow/Ride 40:50.8 5
6 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 41:02.8 5
7 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 41:09.6 5
8 Rusty Sena squareone/Helen's 41:48.0 5
9 Steven Cordero Team MBS 42:20.7 5
10 Mike Browns 42:25.2 5
11 John Bresee the TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 42:55.6 5
12 Marcus Strong Nonstop Ciclismo 44:55.1 5
13 George Cook Team MBS 45:06.9 5
14 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 45:16.5 5
15 J. Juelis Pedaler's Fork 45:41.9 5
16 Meade Waterman 41:51.0 4
17 Jeff Urban squareone/Helen's 19:29.8 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 41:59.7 5
1 Reilly Carlton Velo Sport 39:28.4
2 Matt Chong Around the Cycle / the TEAM SoCalCr 39:51.9
2 Brett Cowan 42:05.0 5
3 Brett Cowan 40:29.1 5
3 Brendan Bolin Team Simple Green 43:20.4 5
4 Cesar Vasqez Go Fast - Incycle 39:58.0 4
4 Jackson Dooley Red Monkey Sports 40:50.7
5 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 41:10.3 5
5 Michael Shrewsbury Buena Park Bicycles 46:30.5 4
6 Ryan Reish VeloPro Cycling 42:48.3
6 David Zaitz Team MBS 47:26.9 4
7 Liam Olson Team MBS 42:52.9
8 Brendon Bol Team Simple Green 42:55.3
9 Jimmy Gladberry H&S Bikes Comsos Factory 43:13.3
10 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:25.3
11 Traece Craig Cosmo H&S Bicycles 44:27.3
12 Nate Cannon Velo Pro 45:35.8
13 Andrew Herrera Around the Cycle / the TEAM SoCalCr 46:23.8
14 Chris Batrack Team MBS 46:51.8
15 Eli Gordon 47:20.9
16 Craig Keasler 47:43.2
17 Brain Szumski Velo Pro 38:33.0
18 Grant Smith 38:41.8
19 Jorge Lopez Serious Cycling 38:52.3
20 Cesar Vasqez Go Fast - Incycle 39:23.1 4
21 Fermin Limus Serious Cycling 39:39.9
22 Christian Cabral Go Fast incycle 40:20.2
23 Adam Robinson 44:54.0
24 Blake Szumsku Velo Pro 45:35.7
DNF Michael Hgaler 35:45.3
DNF Matthew Mobley 20:54.9
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Donal Gallegos 39:57.6 5
2 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 41:32.8 5
3 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 42:33.7 5
4 Norm Niegas Team Aloha 43:15.7 5
5 Taylor Burch Michael's Bicycles 45:25.1 5
6 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 47:04.2
7 Dave Luciani Team Mom & Dad 39:31.7 4
8 Robert Cantrell Team MBS 39:37.4 4
9 Bob Moision Team Bob 39:52.8 4
11 Dale Huckabee In the Loop Cycling 42:35.9 4
12 Francis Specker 44:36.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 59:37.5 9
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 01:05.2 9
3 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Masters 03:11.2 9
4 Brent Franze Giant 04:20.6 9
5 Jean-louis Bourdevaire Moment bicycle / Smile of Eastlake 04:57.8 9
6 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 05:06.8 9
7 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 05:40.5 9
8 Sean Haidet Schwvr Racing? 05:55.9 9
9 Tydeman Newman Pedaler's Fork/10 Speed 05:59.8 9
10 Arin Mcgunigle Lone Wolf Cycling 06:05.7 9
11 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 07:00.4 9
12 David Turner Turner Bikes 07:17.4 9
13 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 00:10.2 8
14 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 00:28.4 8
15 Jeffrey Stern Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle 01:04.6 8
16 Tim Marshall stonehaus/Trek 02:13.2 8
17 Emilio Cerantes 949 Racing 02:21.2 8
18 Mark Picksang Velo Pasadena 03:51.4 8
DNF Matthew Noble Velo Allegro 48:01.8 6
DNF Christian Husband Velosport Ridebike alliance U23 28:10.5 4
DNF Mark Noble Velo Pasadena 23:04.0 3
DNF Reilly Carlton Velo Sport 23:51.7 3
DNF Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 24:32.3 3
DNF Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 15:54.2 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Hewitt University of Redlands 42:45.4 5
2 Uvaldo Resendez San Diego State University 45:23.4 5
3 Adam Evard Cal poly 38:42.7 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josiah Vigil 28:46.3 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Graeme Wolter 13:10.7 1
2 Ashton Lanze Monster Media 15:17.7 1
3 Thomas Moision the TEAM SoCalCross 17:12.5 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liam Olson Team MBS 28:22.0 3
2 Odinn Thordarson PAA Cycling 28:45.9 3
3 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 29:04.7 3
4 Dash Swinfard 29:30.5 3
5 Luke Wolter 29:33.9 3
6 James Likes Triple Threat 32:55.5 3
7 Jacob Sklaver 33:40.4 3
8 Destry Lanza Monster Media 35:01.6 3
9 Aiden Schillel 36:24.8 3
10 Jitari Qalandar 36:41.9 3
11 Evan Mueller the TEAM SoCalCross 35:13.2 2
12 Cooper Deckamn Big Orange Cycling 35:53.4 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te 38:25.8 5
2 Shannon Scott CalCoast Bicycles 38:32.1 5
3 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 40:28.8 5
4 Charlie Stone SC Velo 40:39.6 5
5 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 41:05.3 5
6 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 41:11.7 5
7 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 43:11.7 5
8 Robert Gelford Cyclery USA 44:48.9 5
9 David Long Fox Tri Team 40:17.3 4
10 David Zaitz Team MBS 42:53.8 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 39:29.9 5
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 42:44.0 5
3 Robert Llamas Team MBS 47:15.1 4
4 John Donaldson 50:30.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Masters 37:10.3 5
2 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 38:21.9 5
3 David Sheik SDG Muscle Monster 39:24.8 5
4 Colin Rose 41:22.0 5
5 George Cook Team MBS 41:31.2 5
6 Steve Cordero Team MBS 41:55.5 5
7 Andrew Engel 42:03.7 5
8 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Racing 42:15.0 5
9 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 37:16.4 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christian Kondratowics 42:34.4 5
2 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 43:37.3 5
3 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:37.3 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Ha - 44:12.4 5
2 Joaquin Oseguera Go Fast - Incycle 37:12.0 4
3 Fermin Lumis Serious Cycling 41:07.3 4
4 Francis Specker 45:58.8 4
4 Mark Farias Go Fast - Incycle 41:32.3 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 46:59.5 5
2 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 48:34.3 5
3 Shelly Rolandson squareone/Helen's 49:42.6 5
4 Liesel Lemay Kevin Unck Foundation 50:36.9 5
5 Brandy Volden Pure Ride Cycles 40:00.8 4
6 Mei Zhao the TEAM SoCalCross 40:03.5 4
7 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 41:19.1 4
8 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 44:34.3 4
9 Keli Roberts Team MBS 48:24.6 4
10 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 41:19.0 3
DNF Arpi Baghoomian Around The Cycle / the TEAM SoCalCr 16:15.4 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kara Dutton Team MBS 41:24.0 4
2 Abby Epton squareone/Helen's 43:08.7 4
3 Savannah Reyburn Gucci Gang 43:29.6 4
4 Tamara Espinet 44:36.4 4
5 April Larkpour San Diego State University 45:57.7 4
6 Vanessa Okiejas 54:30.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 April Lackpour San Diego State University 42:20.7 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 16:11.4 1
2 Aine Chen 19:08.6 1
3 Autumn Luciani Team Mom & Dad 22:36.5 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen 35:48.3 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Jaya 40:30.3 4
2 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 40:41.2 4
3 Ursula Luciani Team Mom & Dad 40:08.0 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sonia Ross squareone/Helen's 48:49.5 5
2 Tammy Lamb Michael's Bicycles 39:55.7 4
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 40:56.5 4
4 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 45:17.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 46:42.7 5
2 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 43:31.3 4
3 Keli Roberts Team MBS 44:00.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG Muscle Monster 41:45.6 5
2 Christina Probert-turner Turner Bikes / the TEAM SoCalCross 37:39.2 4
3 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 39:10.8 4
4 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 39:44.9 4
5 Mei Zhao the TEAM SoCalCross 43:15.2 4
6 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 44:08.4 4
7 Dorothy Wong the TEAM SoCalCross 46:53.3 4
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:39.5 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG Muscle Monster 40:10.3 5
2 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 40:29.8 5
3 Jeana Miller Pure Ride Cycles 40:32.1 5
4 Christina Probert Turner Bikes / the TEAM SoCalCross 41:06.1 5
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 43:39.5 5
6 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 46:38.3 5
7 Amy Ho the TEAM SoCalCross 49:13.9 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2