Log In
SoCalCross #3 - Lake Casitas Saturday • Oct 21 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5.2
1.3
5.2
5.4
5.1
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brett Cowan 40:24.7 5
2 Christopher Ha 42:16.0 5
3 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 42:39.0 5
4 Grant Smith Passion 4 Tri 43:50.8 5
5 Uvaldo Resendez San Diego State 44:26.9 5
6 Liam Olson Team MBS 45:14.6 5
7 Andrew Tseng CSUF Cycling 46:03.4 5
8 Andrew Conley squareone/Helen's 36:45.1 4
9 Craig Keasler 37:54.4 4
10 Brent Davis Big Orange Cycling 38:15.6 4
11 Taylor Burch Michael's Bicycles 38:33.9 4
12 Eli Gordon 38:44.9 4
13 Dale Huckabee In The Loop 40:06.3 4
14 Michael Cordts Go Fast - Incycle 40:40.0 4
15 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle 40:49.2 4
16 Ryan Dunn the TEAM SoCalCross 40:57.6 3
17 Luis Pedroza Tres Leches 43:46.8 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Hewitt University of Redlands 41:25.4 5
2 Peter Dixon Michigan Cycling Team 41:56.0 5
3 Adam Evard Cal Poly 42:07.1 5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 April Lackpour San Deigo State University 37:52.9 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonah Sanchez SoCal Devo 30:23.3 4
2 Evan Welman Velo Allegro 31:27.7 4
3 Zeke Van rooyen Pedaler's Fork/10 Speed 31:45.0 4
4 Josiah Vigil De la Rosa/Pulse Endurance 37:57.5 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liam Olson Team MBS 37:19.4 4
2 Micah Sanchez SoCal Devo 38:27.5 4
3 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 32:21.7 3
4 James Likes Triple Threat 34:59.4 3
5 Spencer Snee 36:39.7 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 33:29.0 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen 34:47.1 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Keith Tussey 47:49.4 7
2 David Mcneal Cosmos Racing team 51:26.5 7
3 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 51:32.9 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joey Lanza Monster Media 36:15.7 5
2 Jeff Welch stonehaus/Trek 37:06.7 5
3 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 37:37.1 5
4 Justin Christopher the TEAM SoCalCross - RideCX.com 37:38.5 5
5 Maison Chen 39:08.7 5
6 Ian Richer PAA Cycling 39:21.9 5
7 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 42:42.9 5
8 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 47:52.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelly Grief H&S Bikes 50:26.0 6
2 Jeff Volpe Rock n Road 50:45.9 6
3 Andrew Weber 43:39.0 5
4 Adam Dc 44:48.2 5
5 Terry Ford G2 Bike 45:41.0 5
6 Jacob Long 45:44.4 5
7 Michael Dowdle 46:49.7 5
8 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 46:51.0 5
9 Brent Davis Big Orange Cycling 47:40.8 5
10 Dave Luciani Team Mom & Dad 48:29.5 5
11 Dale Huckabee In The Loop 49:14.0 5
12 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 50:05.6 5
13 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 51:12.9 5
14 Francis Specker 44:05.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 48:38.3 7
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 49:15.8 7
3 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 49:36.1 7
4 Chuck Anderson 50:58.5 7
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 55:37.4 7
6 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 55:37.7 7
DNF Adam Austin Serious Cycling 19:05.7 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 37:36.9 5
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 38:04.5 5
3 Rusty Sena squareone/Helen's 38:15.4 5
4 Bruce Waymen squareone/Helen's 38:17.6 5
5 George Cook Team MBS 38:29.6 5
6 Peter Brandenburg squareone/Helen's 38:58.0 5
7 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 39:10.6 5
8 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 39:45.0 5
9 David Roscoe stonehaus/Trek 39:45.1 5
10 Jose Vigil Cast A Shadow/Ride 40:15.1 5
11 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 40:40.0 5
12 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 40:41.6 5
13 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 40:46.0 5
14 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 41:04.8 5
15 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 41:14.0 5
16 Alain Hill Team Mandy 41:18.9 5
17 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 41:24.4 5
18 Cedric Henley Serious Cycling 41:25.5 5
19 Scott Barger squareone/Helen's 41:32.1 5
20 David Yarden Conejo Valley Cyclists 41:33.5 5
21 Mike Browns 41:48.1 5
22 Andre Van rooyen PAA Cycling 42:01.4 5
23 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 42:24.6 5
24 Jeff Urban squareone/Helen's 42:58.3 5
25 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumpton Cycling 43:12.7 5
26 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 41:26.7 4
27 Henry Coronado the TEAM SoCalCross 37:31.5 3
DNF Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 08:33.0 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tim Marshall stonehaus/Trek 42:39.3 6
2 Shannon Scott CalCoast Bicycles 43:59.0 6
3 Carey Downs squareone/Helen's 45:11.5 6
4 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 45:43.3 6
5 Scott Weaver SEMBA 46:20.8 6
6 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 46:37.4 6
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo 47:12.4 6
8 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 48:55.5 6
9 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 49:07.8 6
10 Kevin Ryan Metal Mountain 50:21.2 6
11 Taylor Burch Michael's Bicycles 43:44.6 5
12 John Thrane 48:26.6 5
13 Dave Brisbine Team Crash 53:55.4 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 46:53.7 6
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 49:34.1 6
3 Robert Llamas Team MBS 49:02.1 5
4 Ronald Peeleman 51:21.0 5
5 John Donaldson 46:17.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert Turner Bikes / the TEAM SoCalCross 42:37.9 5
2 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 36:34.2 4
3 Sonia Ross squareone/Helen's 37:58.1 4
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 40:25.7 4
5 Kim Jaya 41:34.4 4
6 Sarah Ream Thrive Youth Cyclery 42:53.7 4
7 Carson Bond 43:16.2 4
8 Kathy Martin Sisterhood of Cycling 44:48.4 4
9 Ursula Luciani Team Mom & Dad 38:37.0 3
10 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 37:02.4 2
DNF Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 02:46.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julien Bourdevaire Moment bicycle / Smile of Eastlake 02:53.2 10
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 03:55.0 10
3 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Masters 05:54.2 10
4 Christian Husband Velosport Ridebike Alliance U23 06:33.4 10
5 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 06:49.4 10
6 Jean-louis Bourdevaire Moment Bicycle / Smile of Eastlake 07:16.4 10
7 Brent Franze Giant 07:41.4 10
8 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 08:15.3 10
9 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 08:26.0 10
10 Matthew Noble Velo Allegro 08:31.3 10
11 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 09:15.6 10
12 Tydeman Newman Pedaler's Fork/10 Speed Coffee 09:37.0 10
13 Maksym Shepitko Ludwig & Larsen Racing 04:50.9 9
14 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 05:55.6 9
15 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 03:04.0 8
16 Spencer Rathkamp Cadence 05:26.1 8
DNF Arin Mcgunigle Lone Wolf Cycling 41:40.8 6
DNF Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 14:11.5 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonah Sanchez SoCal Devo 45:11.2 6
2 Jack Hewitt University of Redlands 46:17.9 6
3 Peter Dixon Michigan Cycling Team 46:44.0 6
4 Evan Welman Velo Allegro 47:15.7 6
5 Brett Cowan 47:28.5 6
6 ? ? 48:06.1 6
7 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 49:03.6 6
8 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 50:26.5 6
9 Chris Stephenson 50:35.3 6
10 Matt Chong the TEAM SoCalCross / Around the Cy 42:41.1 5
11 Grant Smith 43:21.8 5
12 Erik Peeleman 43:33.6 5
13 Thorin Klosowski Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:01.8 5
14 Mark Farias Incycle 44:07.6 5
15 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling 44:59.2 5
16 Craig Keasler 45:12.6 5
17 Eli Gordon 46:15.6 5
18 Chris Batrack Team MBS 46:28.0 5
19 Guy Dutton 46:43.1 5
20 Steven Long 47:02.1 5
21 Allen Wayne PAA Cycling 47:28.4 5
22 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 48:48.8 5
23 Micah Sanchez SoCal Devo 49:06.6 5
24 Michael Cordts Go Fast - Incycle 49:29.6 5
25 Nigel Stewart Velo Club LaGrange +21 50:24.8 5
26 Cesar Vasquez Go Fast - Incycle 51:54.0 5
27 Sam Huntington La Grange 54:31.9 5
28 Henry Coronado 43:53.1 3
DNF Alexander Malkin Loose Racing 25:03.2 3
DNF Fabian Aguilar CSUF 36:53.0 3
DNF Luis Pedroza Tres Leches 24:53.5 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 50:51.6 7
2 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 50:52.1 7
3 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 50:52.3 7
4 Carter Baker Velo Club La Grange 51:04.1 7
5 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 51:36.0 7
6 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 52:22.5
7 Andrew Engel 52:37.7 7
8 Zachary Drake squareone/Helen's 52:40.0 7
9 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 52:57.9 7
10 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 53:15.2 7
11 Zeke Van rooyen Pedaler's Fork/10 Speed 53:23.4 7
12 Kenji Yoshimoto 53:56.4 7
13 Eric Nelson Absolute Bikes - Flagstaff 54:02.7 7
14 Christopher Ha 54:03.9 7
15 Johnny Alfaro Incycle 54:30.7 7
16 David Fair 54:42.2 7
17 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 54:46.6 7
18 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle 54:54.3 7
19 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 55:27.4 7
20 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:57.7 6
21 Adam Evard Cal Poly 49:01.3 6
22 Jareil Flores Cadence 49:50.4 6
23 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 50:49.1 6
24 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 51:00.9 6
25 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 51:00.9 6
26 John Holderness Kevin Unck Foundation 51:39.2 6
27 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 52:19.9 6
28 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 52:22.4 6
29 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 52:34.9 6
30 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 53:36.9 6
31 Vincent Gonzales Moment bicycle / Smile of Eastlake 43:39.2 5
32 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:11.4 5
33 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle 50:44.5 5
34 Jonah Sanchez SoCal Devo 52:35.1 5
35 Andrew Conley squareone/Helen's 54:04.2 5
36 Sam Huntington La Grange 33:01.5 4
37 Henry Coronado the TEAM SoCalCross 47:57.0 3
DNF Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 23:30.3 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 37:07.1 5
2 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 37:13.1 5
3 George Cook Team MBS 39:53.4 5
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 41:14.0 5
5 Jay Kwan the TEAM SoCalCross 45:01.9 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 37:33.1 5
2 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 38:44.9 5
3 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:13.4 5
4 Christian Kondratowicz 39:37.7 5
5 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:37.7 5
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 42:28.5 5
7 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 43:22.4 5
8 Cole Sprague 39:59.9 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joaquin Oseguera Go Fast - Incycle 45:36.1 5
2 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 38:18.8 4
3 Michael Dowdle 38:22.2 4
4 Dave Luciani Team Mom & Dad 40:34.1 4
5 Francis Specker 46:21.8 4
DNF Mark Farias Go Fast - Incycle 11:33.6 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong the TEAM SoCalCross 43:40.1 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 47:43.7 6
2 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 49:28.5 6
3 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 50:30.0 6
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 52:14.5 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 54:13.1 6
2 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 56:31.8 6
3 Liesel Lemay Kevin Unk Foundation 56:59.1 6
4 Shelly Rolandson squareone/Helen's 48:15.5 5
5 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 50:52.8 5
6 Arpi Baghoomain The TEAM SoCalCross / Around The Cy 51:20.0 5
7 Martha Mauricio S.W.A.T. 55:49.1 5
8 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 49:41.9 4
9 Courtney Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 53:38.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kara Dutton Team MBS 49:16.9 5
2 Abby Epton squareone/Helen's 53:47.6 5
3 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 54:35.5 5
4 Tamara Espinet 56:58.4 5
5 Mariless Spencer Team MBS 57:22.4 5
6 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Fram 52:35.6 4
7 Katie Schmitz 55:08.4 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashton Lanza Redlands 17:06.5 1
2 Keith Sanchez SoCal Devo 17:49.7 1
3 Levi Leflores Cadence 21:09.3 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 18:46.6 1
2 Aine Chen 23:03.5 1
3 Autumn Luciani Team Mom & Dad 24:47.8 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3