Log In
LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 • Oct 22 2017
4
4.6
4.9
4.5
5.4
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 39:23.1
2 Joshua Weichsel 40:08.2
3 James Holroyd 40:25.8
4 Theo Halvorson 40:40.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:57:09.6
2 Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 0:58:59.5
3 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:59:36.3
4 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 1:00:28.0
5 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 1:00:36.6
6 Brendan Bellew 1:01:50.5
7 Satchell Mische richter 1:03:24.5
8 Ethan Depman 1:03:56.9
9 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:06:40.8
10 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 0:59:59.6
11 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 0:58:22.2
DNF Christian Sundquist 0:22:12.7
DNF Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 0:11:50.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 42:41.3
2 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 43:17.4
3 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 43:33.9
4 Wallace Alexander 44:25.4
5 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 44:27.9
6 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 45:24.7
7 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 45:29.9
8 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 46:02.9
9 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 46:16.8
10 Jeffrey Penman 46:23.5
11 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 46:59.3
12 Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 47:11.9
13 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 47:21.6
14 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 47:35.4
15 Evan Giannobile 47:57.5
16 Paul Inkala 48:07.4
17 Ted Clausen All-City 49:08.9
18 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 49:10.6
19 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 49:40.8
20 Adam Birr 50:27.9
21 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 51:44.4
DNF Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 22:38.0
DNF Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 26:30.6
DNF Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 4.423
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Johnson 32:11.3
2 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 32:14.4
3 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 32:31.6
4 Kevin Supple 32:52.5
5 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 33:17.5
6 Anthony Lane 33:54.9
7 Ronald Leblanc 34:51.1
8 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 35:20.3
9 Tague Thorson 35:49.4
10 Adam Garberg 36:23.4
11 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 36:43.9
12 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 38:05.6
13 Joshua Schneider 38:40.7
14 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 41:05.0
15 Ted M hintz 41:55.6
16 Mohamed Jethen 32:21.9
17 David Petermeier 36:10.2
18 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 32:19.9
DNF Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 4.024
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 24:32.6
2 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 26:31.9
3 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 28:28.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 22:23.0
2 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 22:49.7
3 Owen Eerdmans 23:48.7
4 Nico Alexander 26:43.2
5 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:38.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Meyer Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 30:35.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 42:20.7
2 Peter Maxwell 43:05.7
3 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 43:26.7
4 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 43:59.5
5 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 45:13.0
6 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 45:36.3
7 John Iltis 45:45.9
8 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 45:59.6
9 David Olejniczak Orion Racing 46:22.6
10 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 46:54.1
11 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 47:02.1
12 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 47:11.0
13 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 47:23.7
14 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 47:28.4
15 Todd Heiser 48:04.9
16 Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 49:10.9
17 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:30.8
18 Mark Rathbun 49:44.9
19 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 50:15.1
20 David Petermeier 52:43.4
21 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 52:48.0
22 Steve Manderscheid 56:10.7
DNF Keith Bianchi Grand Performance-Dl Racing 12:59.5
DNF Charles Townsend Northstar Development 38:00.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:18.8
2 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 46:06.9
3 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 47:02.5
4 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 48:50.8
5 Ted Clausen All-City 52:05.0
6 Dustin Skarda 52:34.6
7 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 54:49.6
8 Nicholas Frost 42:27.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Windschitl Hub Cycling Team 47:12.4
2 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 48:59.2
3 Megan Lennon Hub Cycling Team 49:34.1
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 49:42.5
5 Anya Malarski Renewed Cyclocross 50:53.0
6 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 51:38.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 54:13.0
2 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 55:18.1
3 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 43:06.0
4 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 45:13.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 28:29.5
2 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 28:44.0
3 Cheryl Barker Hollywood Cycles 28:45.2
4 Jenny Krepela 30:59.8
5 Melissa Narum 31:25.1
6 Danette Knickmeier 32:13.6
7 Rebecca Bastiaens 35:26.2
8 Katie Nowicki 35:44.9
9 Dana Buddenbaum Hollywood Cycles 35:55.9
10 Katrina Skarda 31:15.6
11 Jaime Berglund 37:34.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Skarda 31:15.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 1