Log In
LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 • Oct 21 2017
5
5.4
4
4
5.6
Drizzle, 61 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Weichsel 43:48.5
2 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 46:00.2
3 Rebecca Westlake Angry Catfish 39:51.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 1:02:10.6
2 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 1:03:29.8
3 Josh Bauer 1:04:19.1
4 Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 1:05:35.3
5 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:06:17.8
6 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 1:07:37.2
7 Christian Sundquist 1:08:03.6
8 Satchell Mische richter 1:08:14.5
9 Nick Carter Northstar Development 1:08:40.7
10 Ethan Depman 1:09:02.0
11 Matthew Allen 1:09:52.0
12 Ryan Horkey All-City 1:10:32.2
13 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:12:22.5
14 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 1:12:43.1
15 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:14:42.4
16 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 1:14:56.0
17 John Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 1:03:36.7
18 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 1:07:11.9
19 Derek Van develde 1:06:40.3
DNF Charles Simacek Fulton Racing 0:56:53.1
DNF David Baldus Freewheel Bike 0:45:31.6
DNF Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 0:24:00.6
DNF Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:10:35.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebby Frimat
2 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles
3 Otto Renner All-City
4 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists
5 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
6 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers
7 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team
8 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
9 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports
10 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder
11 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike
12 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
13 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski
14 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop
15 Andrew Crane
16 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike
17 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing
18 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike
19 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis
20 Justin Patch All-City
22 Daniel Ayala
23 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
29 Ted Clausen All-City
DNF Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 34:30.6
2 Otto Renner All-City 34:38.4
3 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:26.8
4 Ryan Johnson 35:39.5
5 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 35:50.3
6 Levi Lowell 35:52.9
7 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 36:43.3
8 Anthony Bacon 38:24.7
9 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 39:01.9
10 Robert Deetz Kingfield 39:06.6
11 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 40:07.9
12 Elliott Hodgson 41:17.4
13 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 42:41.9
14 Adam Garberg 43:08.7
15 Bill Baldus 44:02.5
16 Jeffrey Nebolini 44:09.5
17 Mark Leppke Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 44:19.5
18 Peter Goss Birchwood/gis 44:20.1
19 Michael Dosedel 14:28.0
DNF Justin Patch All-City 15:02.1
DNF David Krattley 5.288
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:56.5
2 Chase Kolbow 29:36.8
3 Simon Peterson 33:54.3
4 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 36:16.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 23:33.0
2 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 24:00.0
3 Owen Eerdmans 25:22.9
4 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:20.3
5 Zac Oldoyd 32:43.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 40:40.9
2 Rigel Prior 25:01.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 45:48.9
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 46:43.9
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 47:42.4
4 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 47:50.8
5 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance-Dl Racing 47:52.6
6 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 49:47.1
7 John Iltis 51:15.1
8 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 52:30.6
9 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 53:22.4
10 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 53:48.8
11 Chris Sur 55:45.6
12 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 56:51.2
13 Chris Gibbs 45:52.9
14 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 47:05.5
15 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 49:13.0
DNF Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 37:56.6
DNF Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 36:37.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 50:35.9
2 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 50:43.9
3 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 51:58.3
4 Matthew Johannsen 52:25.6
5 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 54:25.1
6 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 55:11.1
7 Michael Barnidge All-City 57:11.0
8 Ted Clausen All-City 59:23.9
9 Joel Swenson Swendez Collective 45:50.2
10 Jeffrey Nebolini 47:53.8
DNF Derek Van develde 03:52.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 49:32.0
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 52:10.4
3 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 54:07.5
4 Chelsea Strate All-City 58:04.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike
2 Erin Ayala Kingfield
3 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike
4 Kadence Hampton All-City
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Kingfield 31:03.6
2 Madeline Arpin Minnesota Cycling Team 31:53.4
3 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 32:11.0
4 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 32:24.5
5 Andrea Ingles 33:54.9
6 Kadence Hampton All-City 35:00.4
7 Kristin Clarkman 35:47.4
8 Jade Ptacek 38:35.8
9 Rebecca Bastiaens 39:59.6
10 Rebecca Westlake Angry Catfish 42:44.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 42:37.7
2 Maya Ingles 24:53.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing
2 Chelsea Strate All-City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1