Log In
DCCX Day 1 • Oct 21 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.5
1.5
4.3
4.8
4.3
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Thomas-arnold Unattached 51:19.4
2 Colin Hughes Bluemont Connection 51:49.2
3 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 51:49.6
4 Joe Garcia Unattached 51:50.2
5 Travis Torsky Unattached 52:17.2
6 Alex Morse DistrictTaco Racing 52:22.3
7 Gert-jan Duine Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 52:37.4
8 Tyler Chapman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 52:39.5
9 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing/District V 52:39.8
10 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 52:45.2
11 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 52:55.0
12 Marshall Troutner Unattached 53:06.6
13 James Drane Unattached 44:14.8
14 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 44:19.4
15 Kevin Collins Adventures for the Cure 44:33.7
16 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 44:34.9
17 Benjamin Neumeyer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 44:36.2
18 Kai Filion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 44:37.1
19 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 44:40.7
20 Daniel Gohlke Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 44:43.3
21 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 44:44.0
22 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 44:44.5
23 Eric Cappellini PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 44:50.0
24 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 45:10.0
25 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling club 45:17.9
26 Conor Dancy HPC Cycling 45:22.2
27 Ryan Von dohlen Unattached 45:24.8
28 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic 45:36.0
29 Brian Curlee JAMSQUAD Cycling 45:45.3
30 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing/District V 45:46.6
31 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 45:50.3
32 Paul Kriewald Unattached 45:50.6
33 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 45:56.3
34 Keith Heisey Mason Dixon Velo 46:00.0
35 Ryan Oelz Unattached 46:11.2
36 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 46:17.5
37 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Breaka 46:22.9
38 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 46:35.7
39 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 46:39.6
40 Chris Boland Unattached 46:53.5
41 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 47:35.0
42 Matthew Toigo Crosshairs Cycling 47:49.0
43 Alex Mccutcheon Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 48:06.4
44 Nick Bradford National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 48:22.0
45 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 48:34.6
46 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 48:51.2
47 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 48:56.5
48 Adam Fulcher District Velocity Racing 49:07.6
49 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 49:16.8
50 Eric Brewer Bluemont Connection 49:27.1
51 Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing/District V 50:07.5
52 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic 50:09.2
53 Matthew Conte DCMTB 50:13.4
54 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 50:22.1
55 Jesse Godby Unattached 50:23.5
56 Luke Hollomon ZiaVelo Cycling/ZiaVelo Cycling 50:43.8
57 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 50:58.7
58 David Muse District Velocity Racing/District V 50:59.2
59 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 51:31.8
60 Joseph Petty Crosshairs Cycling 51:34.7
61 Chris Randle Unattached 51:41.6
62 Paul Hunt The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 52:06.9
63 David Morris Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 52:11.8
64 David Stearman Team Bikenetic 52:17.7
65 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V 52:59.5
66 Kevin Dillard Unattached 53:40.0
67 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 53:52.4
68 Marc Koblentz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 54:04.8
69 Bryan Diederich Whole Wheel Velo Club 54:17.9
70 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 54:28.9
71 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic 55:05.1
72 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 36:22.4
73 Alex Harisiadis Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 44:46.1
74 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 46:05.3
75 Andrew Reiter The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 51:35.3
DNF Triston Mcintyre Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 32:21.3
DNF Michael Minnis Unattached 21:34.3
DNF Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V 08:53.2
DNF Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 09:11.1
DNF Frank Leach Unattached 09:33.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 78   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bell Unattached 36:04.6
2 Alexander Hinton Unattached 36:05.0
3 William Wagstaff Unattached 36:10.4
4 Tyler Yoder Unattached 36:38.3
5 Daniel Pastrich Unattached 36:54.9
6 Anthony Guadagni Bluemont Connection 36:59.5
7 Matteo Pistono Bluemont Connection 36:59.9
8 Amir Toussi Unattached 37:13.9
9 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn 37:14.7
10 Llewellyn Davis Unattached 37:16.0
11 Jesper Frant Unattached 37:17.3
12 Dave Turpin Unattached 37:19.9
13 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 37:20.4
14 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 37:24.8
15 Michael Thompson Unattached 37:44.5
16 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 38:03.9
17 Ian Bucala DistrictTaco Racing 38:07.0
18 Taylor Short Unattached 38:10.9
19 Christopher Clark JV squad 38:34.5
20 Adrian Pavia Unattached 38:41.5
21 Douglas Hackelton Unattached 38:42.6
22 Alan Leslie Unattached 38:43.1
23 Casey Pickell Unattached 38:55.0
24 Zac Quinn Unattached 39:40.1
25 Andrew Mclaren VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 39:41.1
26 Matthew Story coalition cc 39:42.1
27 Greg Lavallee Unattached 39:45.1
28 James Gaughan Unattached 39:45.7
29 Michael Chaney Unattached 39:50.0
30 Tyler Morris Unattached 39:59.0
31 Thomas Nelson Unattached 40:10.6
32 Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection 40:11.8
33 John Ippoliti Rock Creek Velo 40:13.1
34 Joseph Nowariak Unattached 40:15.2
35 Sean Hourihan Unattached 40:25.6
36 Roy Leonard Unattached 40:26.2
37 Brian Elsts Unattached 40:29.2
38 Mark Scheer Team Bikenetic 41:05.6
39 Jesse Adkison US Military Endurance Sports 41:06.8
40 Chad Dear Unattached 41:07.8
41 Jacob Pohlman Unattached 41:08.4
42 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 41:39.3
43 Sam Pitcavage Unattached 42:25.8
44 Phil Forbes Unattached 42:28.7
45 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi 42:36.8
46 Kelly Gray DCMTB 42:38.0
47 James Mccarthy Unattached 42:42.3
48 Brian Howell Unattached 42:59.4
49 Casey Snyder Unattached 43:10.5
50 Kyle Burress National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 43:18.9
51 Cotter Spratley A-1 Cycling 43:18.9
52 Tim Vandish National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 43:34.2
53 Todd Keller DCMTB 43:52.5
54 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic 45:07.9
55 Stefan Wiesen Unattached 1 Lap
56 Benjamin Wareham Jalapeno Cycling 1 Lap
57 Michael Perry Unattached 1 Lap
58 Ian Lutz Unattached 1 Lap
59 Hunter Bailey Unattached 1 Lap
60 Jack Sterne Unattached 1 Lap
61 Sean Walsh Unattached 1 Lap
62 Robert j. Patterson Unattached 1 Lap
63 Alex Beszhak Unattached 1 Lap
64 Gregory Sullivan Unattached 1 Lap
65 Connor Letendre Unattached 1 Lap
66 James Olsen Unattached 1 Lap
67 Benjamin Crane Unattached 1 Lap
68 Sam Dommel Unattached 1 Lap
69 Stephen Marquette National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
70 Chris Theodorou Unattached 1 Lap
71 Chase Armand Unattached 1 Lap
72 Eric Arnett Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
73 Hunter Jones Unattached 1 Lap
74 Matthew Roper Pilar 1 Lap
75 Robert Conley Unattached 1 Lap
76 Gerald Hall Phase Cycling 1 Lap
77 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
78 Justin Spratley Unattached 1 Lap
79 Jeff Bothwell Unattached 1 Lap
80 Walker Wilkson The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
81 Elliott Montgomery Team Nonstop 1 Lap
82 Shane Rivers Unattached 1 Lap
83 Eric Pratt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
84 Andres Sola Unattached 1 Lap
85 Curtis Mason Unattached 1 Lap
86 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
87 Mark Schuermann Unattached 1 Lap
88 Giovanni Daniele Unattached 1 Lap
89 David Hagan Unattached 1 Lap
90 Peter Mech Unattached 1 Lap
91 Daiquan Medley Unattached 1 Lap
92 Christopher Brown Unattached 1 Lap
93 Connor Stemple Unattached 1 Lap
94 Sam Firebaugh Unattached
DNF Erik Smulson Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 57   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 46:39.2
2 Paul Rades Unattached 46:59.8
3 Craig Mattern Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Park Av 47:42.3
4 Daniel Proulx Unattached 47:51.8
5 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 48:45.8
6 Chris Scott Crosshairs Cycling 48:55.7
7 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 49:45.4
8 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 49:58.1
9 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk 50:13.2
10 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 50:43.3
11 Joel Fetter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 51:21.5
12 Wilson Vasquez Unattached 51:35.4
13 Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing 51:36.6
14 Jason Stephens HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 51:38.5
15 Jason Hochreiter Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 52:05.1
16 Sean Mealey 717 Cycling club 52:17.7
17 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
18 Jason Aytes SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
19 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
20 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
21 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
22 Rod Millott Century Road Club Assoc/KruisCX 1 Lap
23 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District V 1 Lap
24 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1 Lap
25 Michael Burris 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1 Lap
26 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
27 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
DNF Christopher Beck Unattached DNF
DNF Raul Rojas DCMTB DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 05:13.8
2 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 05:17.1
3 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 05:18.1
4 Justin Lindine Unattached 05:26.6
5 Bjorn Selander Unattached 06:31.8
6 Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano 07:12.2
7 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 07:16.8
8 Daniel Chabanov House Ind - Nokia Health - simplehu 07:17.4
9 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 07:40.3
10 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 07:55.7
11 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop CX Team 08:47.5
12 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea 08:56.1
13 Jordan Snyder @Bicyclerealtor/ERO Verge Sport 08:57.0
14 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 09:06.5
15 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 09:13.8
16 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 09:14.8
17 Thomas Borner Novacare 09:21.3
18 Jordan Villella Cycle Smart 10:16.0
19 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team 10:28.6
20 Trevor Raab Unattached 10:30.5
21 Matthew Clements Rotor Bike Components 10:34.4
22 Andrew Louiza Cyclepath PDX 10:58.4
23 Scott Myers Unattached 11:04.0
24 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 12:08.7
25 Joseph Dombrowski Cannondale Drapac 1 Lap
26 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 2 Laps
27 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 2 Laps
28 Justin Mauch Herbalife Natures Bakery 2 Laps
29 Andrew Bailey CycleWorks 3 Laps
30 Clayton Travis WASLABS 3 Laps
31 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 4 Laps
DNF Molly Cameron Point S racing DNF
DNF Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Cycling DNF
DNF Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. DNF
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes DNF
DNF Eric Kirouac Unattached DNF
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team 47:22.9
2 Ezra Kahn Charm City Cycling LLC 47:31.4
3 Dan Miller Charm City Cycling LLC 47:49.7
4 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 47:53.5
5 Keith Garrison King Kog 47:59.0
6 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 48:21.2
7 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team 48:45.8
8 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 49:08.2
9 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 49:14.0
10 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling club 49:31.7
11 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 49:40.1
12 Chris Ballard Unattached 49:46.1
13 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 49:49.6
14 Sean Price Whole Wheel Velo Club 49:51.5
15 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 49:55.5
16 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 49:58.5
17 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 50:22.5
18 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 50:32.1
19 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 50:33.0
20 Joshua Olsen Stage 1 Cycling/fusionTHINK / VOSS 50:34.0
21 Stefan Gissler The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 50:45.9
22 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling club P/b RSI Panels 50:46.4
23 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 50:55.1
24 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 51:01.4
25 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket 51:05.2
26 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 51:52.7
27 Josh Logan Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 51:57.0
28 Auggie Plitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 51:57.8
29 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 52:00.4
30 Jay Neighbours JAMSQUAD Cycling 52:03.2
31 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:10.2
32 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 52:10.3
33 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 52:11.2
34 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 52:13.0
35 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 52:25.8
36 Christopher Milthaler US Military Endurance Sports 52:36.9
37 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 52:39.8
38 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 53:17.4
39 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 53:48.0
40 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 54:05.8
41 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 54:31.0
42 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 45:32.3
43 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 45:45.9
44 Ian Jackson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 45:46.7
45 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 46:01.0
46 Eric Halverson Bad Cat Racing/Full Spectrum Racing 46:03.9
47 Nicholas Turner Battley Harley-Davidson 46:05.8
48 Gregory Leach Unattached 46:10.3
49 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 47:07.0
50 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 47:51.1
51 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 52:17.9
DNF Austin Butts Ascent Concept Team 35:04.9
DNF Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 17:35.4
DNF Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Bertucco Unattached 43:13.2
2 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 43:13.7
3 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 43:15.7
4 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 43:15.9
5 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 43:36.4
6 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 43:37.8
7 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 43:52.9
8 Samuel Guzman Unattached 44:01.9
9 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 44:16.5
10 Jason Wood Unattached 44:16.6
11 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:19.0
12 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling 44:25.0
13 Bilal Zia The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 44:37.2
14 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:13.1
15 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 45:22.5
16 Ron Edwards DCMTB 45:23.5
17 Ian Cameron Unattached 45:28.1
18 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 45:31.4
19 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 45:33.5
20 Colby Waller Unattached 45:40.9
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 45:41.6
22 Keith Kaetzel The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 45:43.8
23 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 45:47.5
24 David Parse Crosshairs Cycling 45:51.8
25 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 45:52.2
26 John Emanuel Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 46:29.6
27 Christian Zegal DistrictTaco Racing 46:30.0
28 David Olsen Juggernaut ESF 46:42.0
29 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 47:15.6
30 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 47:21.2
31 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 47:26.7
32 Richard Mccaffery Unattached 47:29.4
33 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 47:40.2
34 Adrian Amos Bad Cat Racing/Full Spectrum Racing 47:42.4
35 Jason Sliwa Juggernaut ESF 47:43.5
36 Paul Marvar DCCX 47:44.4
37 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 47:50.8
38 Drew Smorul Unattached 48:05.7
39 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 48:09.5
40 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 48:11.3
41 Leonardo Vieira Unattached 48:30.3
42 Vaughn O'brien Unattached 48:43.0
43 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 48:46.5
44 Douglas Hackelton Unattached 49:06.8
45 Paul Thomas Unattached 49:19.9
46 Scott Peitz Unattached 49:30.0
47 Peter Huybers Rock Creek Velo 49:31.0
48 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 49:31.3
49 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 49:51.2
50 Reid Jackson Unattached 50:00.4
51 Adam Issenberg Unattached 50:00.7
52 Sean Mcknight Unattached 50:36.1
53 Che Hale Unattached 51:45.0
54 Eric Brandt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
55 Meghan Gregonis Unattached 1 Lap
56 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
57 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
58 Paul Espanol Unattached 1 Lap
59 Jeffrey Oliver Unattached 1 Lap
60 Albert Scharbach Unattached 1 Lap
61 Brendan Jacobs Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
62 Jason Mallett Unattached 1 Lap
63 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 1 Lap
64 Patrick Desmond Unattached 1 Lap
65 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
66 Keith Buell Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
67 Joseph sage Raindancer Unattached 1 Lap
68 Seth Waite Unattached 1 Lap
69 Leigh Mailloux Unattached 1 Lap
70 Kenneth Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 1 Lap
71 Richard Winkler Unattached 1 Lap
72 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
73 Adrian Reich Unattached 1 Lap
74 Brian Ezzelle Unattached 1 Lap
75 Chris Huller Unattached 1 Lap
76 Peter Fernandez Unattached 1 Lap
77 Gwokang Yang Unattached 1 Lap
78 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling 1 Lap
79 Bradley Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
DNF Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Mcatee Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene DNF
DNF Bryan Diederich Whole Wheel Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 41:16.1
2 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 41:16.1
3 Brian Shields Team CBC 42:13.3
4 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 42:44.5
5 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing 42:56.4
6 Jesse Morse Unattached 43:14.5
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 43:29.0
8 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite 43:38.1
9 Daniel Mcnally Unatached 43:45.3
10 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 43:55.2
11 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 44:05.4
12 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling/Schnur Racing 44:19.6
13 Neal Sapp Unattached 44:20.3
14 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 44:42.9
15 Bill Okeefe Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 44:44.0
16 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 44:53.3
17 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 45:53.6
18 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:56.5
19 David Tricamo Unattached 46:06.0
20 Kemal Tuncer Unattached 46:07.8
21 Albert Greene DCMTB 46:29.5
22 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 46:59.8
23 David Jenkinson Unattached 47:01.4
24 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 47:01.5
25 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling 47:19.3
26 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 47:30.1
27 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)/M 48:49.3
28 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 49:36.3
29 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
30 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
31 David Selko Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1 Lap
32 David Beavis Unattached 1 Lap
33 Kristofer Singleton Unattached 1 Lap
34 Lachlan Murdoch macneil National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
35 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
36 Brian Ezzelle Unattached 1 Lap
37 James Maiden Unattached 1 Lap
38 Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer SEAVS/Haymarket 44:32.1
2 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:40.6
3 Jim Bronson S'Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race 46:41.1
4 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 46:44.6
5 Richard Sachs Connecticut Yankee BC/HOUSE INDUSTR 47:44.4
6 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 47:45.6
7 Gary Dugovich Unattached 1 Lap
8 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
10 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club 1 Lap
11 Christopher Moriarty US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
12 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
13 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
14 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
15 Lloyd Greenberg The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
16 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
17 Ronne Irvine Sports T.E.A.M. 1 Lap
18 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2 Laps
19 Joseph Hoffman Unattached 2 Laps
20 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 2 Laps
21 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Park Av 28:42.2
2 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:28.5
3 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:47.4
4 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 32:08.9
5 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 33:05.6
6 Liam Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 33:18.0
7 Pax Huybers Rock Creek Velo 33:40.2
8 Gabriel Wiesen Rock Creek Velo 36:06.3
9 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 36:22.0
10 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 37:20.5
11 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 37:53.1
12 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Andrew Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
15 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
16 Daniel Gates Unattached 1 Lap
17 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
18 Marcus Pollack Unattached 1 Lap
19 Alastair Amos Unattached 1 Lap
20 Drew Dommel Unattached 1 Lap
21 Michael Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
22 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
23 Camden Gorman Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness 27:55.9
2 Ansel Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 28:04.8
3 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 28:11.3
4 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 28:46.1
5 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 29:05.5
6 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 29:38.7
7 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 29:55.1
8 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 31:35.4
9 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 31:55.8
10 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 32:40.7
11 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 32:50.0
12 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 32:55.4
13 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 33:24.7
14 Aidan Joyce Rock Creek Velo 33:40.0
15 Mitchell Jacobs Rock Creek Velo 33:46.6
16 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 37:24.0
DNF Patrick Julian Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling club 24:28.0
2 Rafi Cressall Rock Creek Velo 24:45.0
3 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 25:26.2
4 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 33:08.0
5 Alexander Griffin Rock Creek Velo 34:21.3
6 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 34:33.3
7 Landon Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 37:53.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 46:46.4
2 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 47:11.8
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V 47:58.8
4 Larry Miller BODEUM 48:00.3
5 Ryan Popple Unattached 48:04.6
6 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing 48:12.9
7 Nathan Annon Unattached 48:49.4
8 John Dove SEAVS/Haymarket 49:23.9
9 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 49:27.4
10 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 49:51.5
11 Francis Tatem Unattached 49:57.4
12 Joshua Teets Unattached 50:09.5
13 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling 50:19.7
14 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 50:28.5
15 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling 50:43.4
16 Matt Mcloone Unattached 50:47.5
17 Van Morales Unattached 1 Lap
18 Jacob Gordon Unattached 1 Lap
19 Patrick Gore All-City X BlackHand Coffee 1 Lap
20 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond 1 Lap
21 Jay Schrum Unattached 1 Lap
22 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
23 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
24 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
25 Kai Filion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
26 Christopher Milthaler US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
27 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
28 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1 Lap
29 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
30 Tommy Bullough Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
31 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
32 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 1 Lap
33 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
34 Ian Jackson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
35 Jonathan Seibold Unattached 1 Lap
36 Dave Turpin Unattached 1 Lap
37 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)/M 1 Lap
38 Gregory Leach Unattached 1 Lap
39 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
40 Grant Fanning All City|Black Hand Coffee 1 Lap
41 Alexander Olbrich Unattached 1 Lap
42 Ryan Williams Rocktown Racing 1 Lap
43 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1 Lap
44 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
45 Daniel Summers Unattached 2 Laps
46 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
47 Alven Williams Unattached 2 Laps
48 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 2 Laps
49 Kurtis Usher Unattached 2 Laps
50 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing/District V
51 Matthew Canard Unattached
DNF Alexnder Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC DNF
DNF Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
DNF Spencer Hackett Unattached DNF
DNF Xavier Nogueira Unattached DNF
DNF Joel Gwadz DCMTB DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Unattached 39:20.8
2 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 40:32.6
3 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 41:12.3
4 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling 41:28.4
5 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 42:52.5
6 Justin Free Unattached 42:53.4
7 Ron francoise Tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson 43:31.9
8 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 43:35.1
9 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 44:11.5
10 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 44:12.6
11 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 44:33.5
12 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:34.0
13 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:17.1
14 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 45:21.3
15 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 45:21.5
16 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 46:44.1
17 Ean Mealey 717 Cycling club 47:04.2
18 Dean Gwadz DCMTB 47:07.6
19 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 47:10.5
20 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling 47:13.3
21 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
22 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
23 Ansel Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 1 Lap
24 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
25 Jacob Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
26 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
27 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
28 Ethan Joyce Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
29 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
30 Nicolas Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo DNF
DNF Edwin Sloman HPC Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 35:31.8
2 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling club 36:22.7
3 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 36:42.0
4 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 37:10.9
5 Grace Mattern Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Park Av 37:13.2
6 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 37:50.0
7 Jenna Latour nichols Unattached 37:56.9
8 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives 38:15.8
9 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 38:27.3
10 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team 38:41.5
11 Lisa Young National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 38:43.8
12 Stacie Truszkowski J Mac Cycling LLC 39:17.7
13 Florence Lamirand Unattached 39:29.7
14 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 39:35.1
15 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 39:50.3
16 Lauren Chesnutt Unattached 39:59.0
17 Sarah Sladen The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 40:04.4
18 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 40:08.3
19 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 40:48.5
20 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 41:02.7
21 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers/Team Sticky Fin 1 Lap
22 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britt Mason The Bike Lane 37:46.1
2 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 39:03.2
3 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 39:05.8
4 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 39:27.7
5 Miriam Jones Team Bikenetic 39:48.2
6 Natalie Chwalisz The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 40:42.1
7 Natasha Calderwood The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 40:48.9
8 Kathleen Holmes The Bike Lane 1 Lap
9 Sharon Shachar Unattached 1 Lap
10 Lindsay O'connor Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 1 Lap
11 Pamela Simmonds Artemis Racing 1 Lap
12 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
13 Samara Cathirell Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
14 Amy Luebbering Unattached 1 Lap
15 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
16 Anna Doorenbos Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 40:44.0
2 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX 40:50.0
3 Allison Arensman J. A. King p/b BRíC 41:09.9
4 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team 41:15.5
5 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 41:15.9
6 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 41:41.7
7 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 41:50.5
8 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 41:57.3
9 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 42:15.4
10 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 42:34.8
11 Avanell Schmitz XXCX p/b Starlight Apparel 42:49.2
12 Brittlee Bowman House Ind - Nokia Health - simplehu 43:12.7
13 Julie Kuliecza All-City | Black Hand 43:30.5
14 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 43:34.0
15 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 43:34.6
16 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 43:34.8
17 Vicki Barclay Stan's Kenda Women 43:44.9
18 Erica Zaveta Easton Garneau 44:24.2
19 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 44:40.9
20 Chelsea Weidinger Unattached 44:56.8
21 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 45:07.4
22 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 45:15.1
23 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 45:18.6
24 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 45:32.0
25 Barb Blakley CRCA/KruisCX 45:34.8
26 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 45:35.0
27 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers 45:48.3
28 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 45:55.1
29 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 46:08.5
30 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing 48:11.4
31 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kymberly Perfetto Unattached 35:56.9
2 Eugena Gunderson 717 Cycling club 37:40.5
3 Meghan Gregonis Unattached 38:35.3
4 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 39:04.6
5 Andrea Archer Unattached 39:07.2
6 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training 40:00.4
7 Jenny Bourque Unattached 40:20.8
8 Maureen Boyle The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
9 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1 Lap
10 Andrea Dobbins Unattached 1 Lap
11 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
12 Elizabeth Gibbons Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
13 Rachel Storey Unattached 1 Lap
14 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
15 Leah Fantle Great Eskape 1 Lap
16 Chelsea Richwine Unattached 1 Lap
17 April Williamson The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
18 Rhonda Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
19 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 1 Lap
20 Downing Lu Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
21 Sarah Hackney Unattached 1 Lap
22 Tracy Lynott Unattached 1 Lap
23 Molly Mccoy The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
24 Lindsey Melfi Unattached 1 Lap
25 Monika Kornhauser NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
26 Becca Shopiro Blueconnection 1 Lap
27 Margo Workman Unattached 1 Lap
28 Erin Mcnamara Unattached 1 Lap
29 Cassandra Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
30 Fiona Grant Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
31 Erin Knepler Unattached 1 Lap
32 Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
33 Sara Carioscia Unattached 1 Lap
34 Karen Racowsky Unattached 1 Lap
35 Elise Egan Unattached 2 Laps
36 Lisa May Unattached 2 Laps
37 Gabriella Moskowitz Unattached 2 Laps
38 Mary Campbell Unattached 2 Laps
39 Vanessa Gonzalez The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2 Laps
40 Robyn Spann Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Cochran Unattached 35:49.6
2 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 36:54.9
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 37:34.7
4 Rachel Weaver J Mac Cycling LLC 38:49.2
5 Cyndi Janetzko Team Bikenetic 39:17.9
6 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing 39:42.4
7 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 39:47.8
8 Marni Harker Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 41:57.2
9 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 42:37.1
10 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 43:11.2
11 Anne Sheehy Unattached 1 Lap
12 Carole Harris Phase Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 33:46.2
2 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 34:00.5
3 Kate Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 1 Lap
4 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
5 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:57.0
2 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:06.3
3 Ava Larkin Endorphin Fitness 31:29.9
4 Scarlett Edwards Rock Creek Velo 34:05.2
5 Ida Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 34:43.7
6 Emma Weaver Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 23:58.9
2 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 26:34.6
3 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 29:01.9
4 Gemma Joyce Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
5 Lucia Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Anna Field Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Kirby Unattached 47:40.9
2 Britt Mason The Bike Lane 48:20.7
3 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 49:28.1
4 Shauna Henley Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 50:11.8
5 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 52:08.2
6 Stephanie Swan PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 1 Lap
7 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaelyn Dempsey Unattached 32:52.4
2 Sheila Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 39:07.4
3 Jenna Free Unattached 41:27.0
4 Elizabeth Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4