Log In
Casco Bay Cyclocross • Oct 22 2017
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: Zank SS 2017
5.2
2.1
4.1
4.9
4.5
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Anne marie Prewitt 0:37:00 09:23 09:16 09:12 09:08
2 Kara Gordon 0:37:14 09:37 09:18 09:08 09:08
3 Galen Shaffer 0:37:58 09:47 09:19 09:29 09:21
4 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 0:39:28 09:55 09:38 09:54 09:59
5 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:15 09:57 09:56 10:18 10:03
6 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 0:40:59 10:15 10:11 10:09 10:23
7 Megan Neitzel Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:36 10:22 10:31 10:23 10:19
8 Lauren Breza 0:42:32 13:18 09:52 09:44 09:36
9 Leah Wong 0:43:34 11:20 10:31 11:07 10:35
10 Marcia Baker 0:36:54 12:34 12:10 12:09
11 Tracy Vrablik 0:42:04 14:20 14:00 13:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Camden Black ingersoll Downeast Racing 0:39:06 07:57 07:34 07:47 07:49 07:57
2 Shanta Keller 0:39:22 07:54 07:56 08:02 07:53 07:35
3 Eric Darling 0:39:28 07:58 07:43 07:47 08:06 07:51
4 Brian Macilvain 0:39:41 07:56 07:51 08:02 07:54 07:56
5 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:45 07:53 07:55 08:02 07:54 07:58
6 Michael Gordon 0:40:00 08:10 07:59 07:58 08:02 07:50
7 Scott White Maine Cycling Club / Rainbow Bike C 0:40:02 08:01 07:50 08:08 08:02 08:00
8 Guthrie Andres HUP United 0:40:36 08:11 08:02 08:06 08:06 08:09
9 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:45 08:03 08:13 08:12 08:12 08:03
10 Jonathan Meuse DG CYCLE SPORTS 0:40:54 08:14 07:59 08:09 08:15 08:14
11 Dylan Whitcraft Downeast Racing 0:41:14 07:55 08:18 08:08 08:39 08:13
12 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 0:41:14 08:47 08:16 08:02 08:11 07:57
13 Chad Gregory 0:41:28 09:00 08:06 07:58 08:16 08:07
14 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:50 08:22 08:17 08:19 08:20 08:29
15 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:00 08:12 08:23 08:24 08:28 08:31
16 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:42:14 08:02 08:08 08:48 08:43 08:32
17 Andrew Bouchard Bike Board and Ski 0:42:15 08:53 08:20 08:14 08:26 08:19
18 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 0:42:15 08:21 08:17 08:29 08:45 08:21
19 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:42:31 08:19 08:39 08:30 08:30 08:31
20 Daniel Kosuk 0:42:38 08:42 08:23 08:35 08:35 08:21
21 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania 0:42:41 08:40 08:22 08:41 08:29 08:28
22 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:56 08:39 08:25 08:37 08:34 08:39
23 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:43:02 09:23 08:23 08:24 08:31 08:19
24 Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 0:43:12 08:51 08:35 08:39 08:37 08:28
25 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:14 09:21 08:30 08:26 08:31 08:23
26 Jared Porter PARLEE Cycles 0:43:52 09:03 08:39 08:37 08:47 08:43
27 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 0:43:54 08:41 08:44 08:48 08:48 08:51
28 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 0:44:08 08:46 09:05 08:41 08:59 08:35
29 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:44:15 09:25 08:37 08:41 08:51 08:39
30 Tom Scontras Big Chair 0:44:20 09:08 09:04 08:38 08:46 08:43
31 Jesse Lowe 0:44:29 09:14 08:43 08:42 09:05 08:43
32 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:34 09:13 08:42 08:50 08:56 08:51
33 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:44:35 09:26 08:33 08:51 09:04 08:39
34 David Marchand 0:44:49 09:21 08:50 08:48 08:49 09:00
35 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 0:45:00 08:59 08:51 09:10 09:01 08:57
36 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:03 09:12 08:57 09:02 09:05 08:44
37 Robert Ainslie 0:45:08 09:24 08:48 08:50 09:01 09:03
38 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:45:17 09:01 09:04 09:01 09:06 09:04
39 Trevor Teachout 0:45:27 09:44 08:53 08:58 08:51 08:58
40 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 0:45:43 09:35 09:06 09:02 09:03 08:55
41 Jared Borowik Portland Velo Club 0:45:51 09:36 09:06 09:05 09:00 09:02
42 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 0:46:24 09:08 08:55 09:20 09:25 09:33
43 Greg Mcpherson 0:46:27 09:49 09:05 09:16 09:19 08:56
44 Justin Walker 0:47:06 10:16 08:51 09:14 09:44 08:58
45 Andrew Peters Deep Blue Lobster Company Cycling T 0:47:27 10:18 09:28 09:16 09:14 09:09
46 Edz Lamy Indoor Ride 0:47:42 10:24 11:15 07:27 09:18 09:15
47 Justin Cammarata 0:48:39 09:34 09:32 09:36 09:41 10:15
48 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:49:09 10:50 10:12 08:27 09:26 10:12
49 Tim Tucker 0:49:10 10:01 09:11 09:53 09:45 10:18
50 Nathan Mack Riverside 0:39:19 09:43 09:46 09:48 10:02
51 Rami El rayess Slouch Racing 0:39:35 10:20 09:34 09:55 09:44
52 Jordan Stebbins Tall Sock Racing 0:39:41 10:34 11:21 08:02 09:43
53 John Cox MCC/Rainbow Bicycle 0:39:42 10:23 10:33 08:58 09:46
54 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel 0:39:51 10:39 09:51 09:39 09:40
55 Kurt Jepson Maine Coast Cycling 0:40:01 10:22 10:37 09:07 09:54
56 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 0:40:09 10:11 10:46 09:20 09:50
57 Ryan Stover 0:40:15 10:05 10:15 09:58 09:55
58 Tyler Brown 0:41:04 10:33 10:03 10:49 09:38
59 Kevin Wellenius 0:41:06 10:26 11:20 08:00 11:20
60 David Shedd Portland Velo 0:41:23 10:17 10:10 10:34 10:20
61 Rocco Mastrocola 0:41:34 10:41 10:11 10:18 10:22
62 Jason Andersen 0:42:36 10:42 10:22 10:58 10:33
63 David Beneman Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:42:59 10:54 10:36 10:43 10:44
64 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 0:45:45 11:30 11:22 11:35 11:17
65 Doug Stebbins 0:50:03 12:13 12:49 13:22 11:38
66 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:35 19:47 19:47
67 William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES
DNF John Tabb Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 09:11 09:14 09:21 09:57 09:57
DNF Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 10:19 08:49 08:41
DNF Chad Gregory Colonial Bicycle Co. \ Where is the 09:00 08:06 07:58 08:16 08:07
DNF Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 08:33 18:52
DNF Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 08:52 19:36
DNF David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 14:22
DNF Chris Letizia Hup United 33:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lyne Bessette 0:48:33 08:17 08:00 08:06 08:03 08:03
2 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:50:06 08:19 08:05 08:24 08:27 08:33
3 Andrea Cox 0:50:33 08:25 08:16 08:26 08:29 08:21
4 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:52:56 08:53 08:47 08:50 08:47 08:48
5 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:53:34 08:43 08:43 08:56 09:10 08:55
6 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:46:20 09:12 09:03 09:16 09:23 09:24
7 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:51 09:20 09:17 09:35 09:55 09:43
8 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:59 09:08 09:26 10:10 09:42 09:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:03:25 07:09 07:03 07:03 06:55 07:02 07:00 07:04 07:03 07:03
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:03:43 07:12 07:00 07:05 06:59 07:02 07:01 07:17 06:59 07:05
3 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 1:04:48 07:22 06:54 07:02 07:12 07:17 07:18 07:12 07:09 07:18
4 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 1:05:18 07:12 07:03 07:08 07:15 07:28 07:14 07:14 07:16 07:25
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:05:40 07:11 07:02 07:15 07:23 07:25 07:21 07:20 07:20 07:19
6 Benjamin Powers riverside racing 1:05:42 07:22 06:52 07:15 07:23 07:25 07:21 07:20 07:20 07:20
7 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:07:10 07:11 06:59 07:07 07:11 07:17 07:40 08:26 07:45 07:29
8 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:07:13 07:22 07:25 07:22 07:31 07:34 07:32 07:29 07:28 07:26
9 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 1:07:23 07:38 07:19 07:26 07:25 07:27 07:31 07:28 07:33 07:31
10 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 1:08:00 07:24 07:26 07:20 07:30 07:35 07:33 07:28 07:43 07:56
11 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:08:07 07:59 07:30 07:32 07:20 07:31 07:26 07:34 07:33 07:38
12 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:08:41 07:40 07:16 07:26 07:27 07:26 07:55 07:41 07:47 07:59
13 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:08:48 07:40 07:25 07:35 07:35 07:37 07:37 07:43 07:50 07:45
14 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:08:56 07:41 07:40 07:31 07:31 07:35 07:31 07:35 07:45 08:02
15 Olivier Vrambout waffle power 1:09:06 07:36 07:35 07:34 07:37 07:37 07:37 07:48 07:49 07:49
16 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:09:47 08:09 07:39 07:32 07:31 07:58 07:16 07:38 07:52 08:07
17 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:09:56 07:43 07:37 07:43 07:43 07:52 07:51 07:44 07:48 07:49
18 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:09:57 08:00 07:44 07:43 07:39 07:45 07:42 07:46 07:45 07:48
19 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 1:09:57 08:02 07:42 07:45 07:38 07:53 07:43 07:41 07:47 07:41
20 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 1:10:26 07:37 07:39 07:45 07:44 07:55 07:48 07:53 07:54 08:06
21 Alec Rudd 1:10:27 07:51 07:36 07:36 07:45 07:54 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:01
22 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:10:28 08:11 07:44 07:45 07:47 07:48 07:44 07:56 07:51 07:39
23 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 1:10:51 08:05 07:43 07:43 07:38 07:43 07:53 07:55 08:08 07:59
24 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:11:03 07:31 07:48 07:44 07:45 08:01 07:53 07:58 08:02 08:17
25 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 1:12:24 07:21 07:51 07:38 07:34 07:33 08:00 08:28 08:41 09:15
26 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 1:04:59 07:58 07:48 07:51 07:55 07:56 08:05 08:17 09:04
27 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 1:05:13
28 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 1:05:54 08:07 07:58 08:12 08:17 08:19 08:23 08:14 08:22
29 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 1:06:04 08:10 07:51 07:56 08:18 08:16 08:26 08:44 08:19
30 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 1:06:36 07:39 07:39 07:58 08:01 08:13 08:24 08:53 09:45
31 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 1:07:30 07:57 08:03 08:18 08:16 08:36 08:44 08:44 08:49
32 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 1:07:43 07:57 07:49 10:13 09:35 08:06 07:57 08:02 08:02
33 Josh Geib 1:07:52 08:06 07:59 08:31 08:18 08:21 08:56 08:43 08:54
34 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 1:09:25 08:03 07:50 12:52 08:10 07:53 08:08 08:05 08:20
35 Tyler Dunn Team Party Boyz
DNF Carter Hall HK2 07:23 07:27 07:29 07:41
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 07:59 07:48 07:43
DNF Taylor Dundas 08:08 07:41 08:05
DNF Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 07:24 07:29 07:42
DNF Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 08:28 08:37 08:54
DNF Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 08:07 08:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Henry Lord AP Junior Development 0:34:00 08:30 08:20 08:34 08:35
2 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 0:35:09 08:54 08:47 08:48 08:38
3 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:36:23 09:07 08:54 09:07 09:14
4 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 0:36:51 08:58 09:02 09:29 09:22
5 Lance Cote Seacoast Velo Kids 0:37:23 09:19 08:56 09:24 09:43
6 Lawrence Trinceri GUS CX 0:42:26 10:12 10:31 10:34 11:08
7 Calvin Puglisi Gus CX 0:35:28 10:53 11:55 12:40
DNF Connor Cox 08:53 08:47 08:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 0:35:30 08:59 08:52 08:52 08:46
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:35:53 09:06 08:51 08:58 08:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 0:46:08 08:54 09:04 09:13 09:28 09:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Owen Ballard RIptide Organics 0:21:42 10:35 11:06
2 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:22:36 11:14 11:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:21:14 10:25 10:49
2 Libby Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:25:12 12:28 12:43
3 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 0:25:14 12:29 12:45
4 Emily Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 0:26:06 12:35 13:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:49:32
2 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 0:51:41 08:24 08:20 08:31 08:43 08:52
DNF Nolan Deck 10:27 10:40 11:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 0:44:44 07:33 07:25 07:28 07:24 07:19
2 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:12 07:34 07:25 07:26 07:23 07:29
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:45:30 07:46 07:27 07:35 07:37 07:32
4 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:45:31 07:46 07:27 07:31 07:43 07:31
5 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:45:32 07:44 07:30 07:35 07:38 07:31
6 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:45:33 08:00 07:30 07:32 07:33 07:34
7 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:45:36 07:47 07:36 07:35 07:39 07:33
8 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:45:38 07:45 07:37 07:38 07:36 07:34
9 Brig Currie 0:45:52 07:48 07:41 07:34 07:34 07:34
10 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com 0:46:23 08:01 07:39 07:49 07:49 07:34
11 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 0:46:24 07:52 07:40 07:41 07:49 07:47
12 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:46:26 07:59 07:36 07:39 07:49 07:48
13 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:46:51 07:49 07:39 07:45 07:48 07:53
14 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:46:57 07:51 07:45 07:55 07:46 07:45
15 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:37 08:01 07:44 07:54 07:58 07:59
16 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:47:47 08:06 07:56 07:59 07:52 07:54
17 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:47:52 07:55 07:47 08:21 07:49 07:57
18 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 0:47:58 08:21 07:52 07:53 07:59 07:54
19 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 0:47:59 08:19 07:48 07:57 07:58 07:55
20 Jonathan Sturm 0:48:03 08:18 07:55 07:50 08:06 07:59
21 Robert Hale Hup United 0:48:03 08:05 07:58 07:58 08:03 08:00
22 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 0:48:35 08:07 07:57 07:59 07:54 07:55
23 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:48:42 07:55 07:52 08:02 08:36 08:03
24 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 0:48:48 08:25 07:55 08:10 08:11 08:11
25 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 0:48:49 08:20 08:02 08:03 08:11 08:17
26 Justin Brooke 0:49:00 08:08 08:04 08:37 08:03 08:03
27 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 0:49:02 08:37 08:08 08:09 08:06 07:59
28 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:49:06 08:11 08:11 08:12 08:12 08:09
29 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:49:08 07:59 09:28 07:49 07:55 07:57
30 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:49:17 08:29 08:04 08:12 08:07 08:14
31 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:50:09 08:23 08:14 08:18 08:24 08:23
32 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 0:50:37 08:44 08:27 08:23 08:24 08:16
33 Sean Walsh 0:51:01 08:39 08:20 08:35 08:22 08:33
34 John Sumner Bikeman 0:51:52 08:41 08:38 08:31 08:38 08:43
35 Daniel Donovan eco | essex county velo 0:51:55 08:27 08:26 08:24 09:27 08:46
36 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 0:52:44 08:52 08:58 08:39 08:45 08:44
37 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:45:14 08:55 08:53 08:52 09:25 09:08
38 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:45:19 09:02 08:56 09:07 09:09 09:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:12 09:16 08:59 09:07 08:48
2 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:36:26 09:15 09:02 09:05 09:04
3 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:37:15 08:55 10:23 08:59 08:57
4 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:38:07 09:33 09:35 09:19 09:39
5 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 0:38:36 09:21 09:31 09:59 09:44
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:39:10 09:55 09:55 09:45 09:34
7 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:44:49 10:55 10:50 11:37 11:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:46:05 07:59 07:31 07:38 07:37 07:39
2 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:46:11 07:59 07:36 07:35 07:40 07:37
3 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:46:57 07:56 07:34 07:40 07:54 07:51
4 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:47:05 08:01 07:46 07:49 07:51 07:50
5 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:47:25 07:58 07:35 07:51 08:03 07:53
6 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:47:32 08:11 07:45 07:52 07:46 07:55
7 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 0:48:10 08:24 08:00 08:00 07:56 08:02
8 Dave Murray Lagunitas 0:48:14 08:06 08:06 07:59 08:01 08:02
9 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:48:36 08:08 08:08 08:02 08:01 08:04
10 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:48:49 08:11 08:11 08:03 08:06 08:12
11 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:48:57 07:58 07:49 07:56 08:17 08:42
12 Eric Weinrich Colonial bike Co 0:49:02 08:24 08:24 07:59 08:05 08:03
13 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 0:49:11 08:26 07:58 08:08 08:12 08:14
14 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:49:12 08:01 07:43 07:57 08:05 09:12
15 David Stacey Athletes to end Alzheimers 0:50:00 08:41 08:08 08:06 08:13 08:15
16 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:50:03 08:26 08:26 08:14 08:19 08:21
17 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:50:07 08:33 08:10 08:15 08:19 08:26
18 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:50:12 09:20 08:10 08:05 08:05 08:12
19 Dunbar Oehmig 0:50:16 09:02 08:14 08:15 08:16 08:16
20 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:50:29 08:44 08:17 08:11 08:32 08:25
21 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:50:42 08:38 08:22 08:18 08:25 08:23
22 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:51:00 08:47 08:13 08:25 08:26 08:31
23 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 0:51:07 08:44 08:22 08:30 08:29 08:34
24 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:51:11 08:51 08:25 08:15 08:07 09:19
25 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:51:27 09:00 08:29 08:20 08:33 08:33
26 Keith Button CCB racing 0:51:37 08:54 08:27 08:29 08:32 08:37
27 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:52:12 09:37 08:29 08:30 08:28 08:35
28 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:43:56 09:01 08:34 08:45 08:42 08:51
29 Stuart Olsen 0:44:25 08:59 08:36 08:41 08:46 09:22
30 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:31 09:07 08:50 08:40 08:58 08:54
31 Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling Club powered 0:45:09 09:15 08:41 09:04 09:07 09:00
32 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 0:45:42 09:23 08:53 09:06 09:11 09:08
33 Marcus Deck 0:47:01 09:32 09:04 09:21 09:30 09:32
34 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 0:47:47 10:00 09:18 09:22 09:46 09:20
DNF John Burkhardt HUP United 08:18 08:01 07:59 08:01 05:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 0:48:53 08:32 08:05 08:08 08:08 08:01
2 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling Club 0:48:54 08:31 07:57 08:01 08:12 08:13
3 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:50:25 08:52 08:10 08:10 08:25 08:24
4 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:50:31 09:08 08:13 08:15 08:19 08:28
5 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:45:58 09:34 08:55 09:10 09:10 09:08
6 Jeffrey Oakes Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:47:29 09:41 09:11 09:27 09:32 09:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:44 07:49 07:24 07:26 07:18 07:28
2 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 0:44:52 07:38 07:31 07:33 07:17 07:32
3 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:45:33 07:39 07:32 07:28 07:26 07:49
4 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:45:57 07:37 07:31 07:36 07:38 07:45
5 Connor Walsh 0:46:25 07:45 07:33 07:41 07:46 07:49
6 Ryan Larocque 0:47:03 07:54 07:54 07:45 07:45 07:47
7 George Lowe BMB 0:47:14 07:56 07:49 07:46 07:59 07:53
8 Ryan Littlefield Bikeman.com / Ryan's Plumbing 0:47:17 08:09 07:43 07:43 07:52 07:59
9 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alchemy 0:47:22 07:44 08:02 07:44 08:05 07:58
10 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:47:26 07:53 07:53 08:00 07:50 07:56
11 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:47:35 08:00 07:49 07:49 07:56 07:57
12 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:48:19 07:55 07:55 07:59 07:59 08:26
13 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:48:27 07:50 07:59 07:56 08:13 08:17
14 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 0:48:38 08:01 08:07 08:07 08:07 08:07
15 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:50:16 08:13 08:19 08:18 08:29 08:29
16 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:51:34 08:28 08:17 08:27 08:35 08:39
17 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:51:44 08:29 08:26 08:32 08:42 08:42
18 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:51:51 08:39 08:30 08:41 08:37 08:43
19 Timothy Mayo 0:52:04
20 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:52:23 08:54 08:41 08:41 08:39 08:48
21 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:53:03 08:53 08:39 08:46 08:49 08:43
22 Kurt Johnson Riverside Racing 0:51:22 09:07 11:54 10:34 09:51 09:55
23 Avi Kurlantzick 0:52:54 10:08 09:53 12:37 10:06 10:08
24 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 10:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roni Vetter 0:52:18 08:45 08:34 08:37 08:42 08:49
2 Thea Kent 0:46:50 09:36 09:17 09:24 09:24 09:07
3 Karen Purtill 0:50:00 10:03 09:57 10:02 09:54 10:01
DNF Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 10:36 10:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1