Log In
Willamette Valley Cross Series • Oct 3 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Szalay The Black Spring
2 Jonathan Miller
3 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Craig Ball Unattached
5 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Jeff Lahti
7 Jay Rishel
8 Rob Lopez Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Matt Jones
10 Matt Clark
11 Robert Luoma
12 Neel Banerjee
13 Brian Coontz
14 Steve Brain
15 Joel Lujan
16 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling
17 Keith Wells
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
2 Ashley Keene
3 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com
4 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Jennifer Clark
6 Carrie Claytor
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
2 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic USA
4 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
5 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
6 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
7 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Pat Kudszus Pacific Pedaling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Berry BODE Cycling
2 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
4 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com
6 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
7 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
8 Ethan Stehley Rolf Prima Wheels
9 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
10 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
11 John Gillilah
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Poole Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
5 Andrew Sargent
6 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Bridge Cox Charlottesville Racing
8 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Troy Sexton
10 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
11 James Shingleton Capital Velo
12 Patrick O'herron
13 Jay Palubeski
14 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Brian Ecker Royal Family
16 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Jermy Warnick Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Peter Moe WolfCreek Racing
4 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne AIM
6 Dan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 Matt Blakeley-smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Scott Larson Villamette V.
9 Jeff Liebert
10 Brian Fawcett Pistis
11 Will Cortez Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
2 George Beilstein Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Derek Halverson
4 Bill Salbador
5 Paul Touter bicycleattorney.com
6 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete
7 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Garnder
2 Cole Garnder
3 Orion York
4 Owen Szwaya
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's
2 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
3 Cameron Miller-griffin NoMad Sports Club
4 Adam Oliver Hutch's
5 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Jaynes Pistis
2 Keith Suttlemyre
3 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Colin Dunlap Sunnyside Sports
5 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Keith Fawcett
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kolby Preble Hammer Velo
2 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Brian Fawcett Pistis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Wilson
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Reid ZteaM
2 Dana Martel
3 Natalie Fisher
4 Samatha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carina Hahn Team Rose City
2 Sierra Reid ZteaM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Tony Dirks Mt. View Cycles
3 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling
4 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
5 Bartholomew Martin Mountainview Cycle
6 Mitch Yoder Team S&M
7 Will Cortez Crossniacs
8 DAvid Strader Team Oregon
9 David Andres
10 Robert Stefanowicz
11 Cliff Mccann Pistis
12 Darren Pennington Unattached
13 Andrew Hayes Mountainview Cycle
14 Troy Clear
15 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling
16 Webb James Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Juergen Panoscha
18 Cory Fawcett Pistis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
3 James Thiele Team Rose City
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com
7 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
8 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
9 Dave Klug Team Rose City
10 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
11 Terry Lee
12 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser
2 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
3 Steve Juda
4 Al Depen brock Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Einair Traa
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
2 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hall Ira Ryan Cycling
2 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
3 Sal Collura Slocum/Rebound
4 John Dorfer
5 John Gillilian
6 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Chapell Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Eric Martin
9 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
10 Paul Kanz Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
11 Cliff Mccann Pistis
12 Steven Corpoer Cross Kitty
13 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Jon Muyskens
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg
2 Adam Oliver
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte
2 Diana Rempe
3 Hope Zak Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Gwyn Blanton
5 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling
6 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com
7 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon Sunnyside Sports
2 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
3 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
5 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
6 Ellen Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling
5 Nicholle Kovach
6 Leah Edwards
Finishers: Cat ?: 6