Log In
the GRAND Day 1 • Oct 21 2017
5.6
3.1
4.9
3.9
2.4
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.1
Moisture
4.9
Accel
3.9
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
2 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
5 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
6 Doug Todd Team Good Life Shred Squadron
7 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
8 Thomas Torres
9 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Garrick Valverde
11 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
13 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
14 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
15 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
2 Nathan Kleckner Dice
3 Theodore Lechnowsky
4 Macen Vanallen
5 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
7 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Chris Shehan
10 Ben Dumas Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team
11 David Randleman Omaha Velo
12 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
13 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
14 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
15 Sam Strawhacker Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
16 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17 Brett Jones BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
18 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
19 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
20 Josh Magie Ames Velo
21 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
22 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Ryan Wilcox Zealous Racing
24 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
25 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
26 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
27 Derek Claussen
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell
2 Jim Bethea
3 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
4 Ben Janson
5 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Jeff Steiff
7 Jason Zylstra Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Ben Dumas
9 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
10 Jason Simpson
11 Zachary Valigosky
12 Scott Fett
13 Robert Rehkemper
14 Matt Veldey
15 Ben Acree
16 Joseph Greenly
17 Wade Johnson CRRC
18 Colby Brommel
19 Artur Golebiewski
20 Austin Boaz
21 Doug Gaumer
22 Dominic Keeling
23 Shane Vangampleare DMOS Racing Team
24 Kirk Huss
25 Casey Poldberg
26 Martin Fay
27 Jack Nagla
28 Mark Hildreth
29 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
30 Thomas Castle
31 Shane Bast
32 Thomas Avila
33 Tristan Coble
34 Mark West
35 Bill Walsh
36 Norman Wellings
37 David Gannon
38 Noah Moody
39 Josh Sullivan
40 Tom Ward
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
2 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
3 David Krohse Sakari Race Team
4 Matthew Jones
5 Josh Magie Ames Velo
6 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
7 Rafal Doloto Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
8 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
10 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
11 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
12 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
13 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
14 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing Team
15 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
16 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
17 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
18 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
19 Mark Hildreth
20 Matt Denhartog BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
21 Shane Bast
22 Benjamin South
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Lechnowsky
2 Chris Shehan
3 David Randleman Omaha Velo
4 Robert Versteegh
5 Andrew Keffer
6 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
7 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
8 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
10 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
11 Randy Harris
12 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
13 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
14 Steve Jones U-ME COMPETE
15 Artur Golebiewski
16 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
17 James Otis Zealous Racing
18 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Wade Thompson
20 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
21 Derek Claussen
22 Jeff Stapleton
23 Andy Zeiner
24 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
25 Jesse Gerlits
26 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
27 Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
28 Derik Spoon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Crist
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
3 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Dave Ostrem
5 Steve Falck
6 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
7 Scott Post
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead
2 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Sarah Barber
4 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
5 Kathryn Goffin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steffoni Schmidt
2 Robin Sund Zealous Racing
3 Kathleen Porter
4 Lisa Austin
5 Jennifer Sprung
6 Janan Felts
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Webb
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein NorthStar Mentors
2 Summer Rehkemper
3 Amy Lynch
4 Nancy Henderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Hopkins
2 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
4 Tara Coady New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 Kirschen Seah
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1