Log In
Marty Cross • Oct 22 2017
3.7
1.7
4
3
6.2
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing 21:09
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 13
3 Matthew Shea V5 Cycles 1:03
4 Gabriel Tonini Cuevas Cycling 1:31
5 Timmy Downs Dover Downs Racing s.t.
6 Jake Kucharski 3:32
7 Jared Feldman 5:35
8 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions 5:49
9 Daniel Picciochi Team Marty's 6:33
10 Theodore Vlahogiannis 8:19
11 Max Rodriguez Star Track -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 24:02
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:51
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset 5:16
4 Daniel O'connor Somerset Wheelmen -1 lap
5 Aidan Vollmuth Nj Cx Project -1 lap
6 Beck Toro-gordon Nj Cx Project -1 lap
7 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset -1 lap
8 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc -1 lap
9 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International Llc -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 33:50
2 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
3 Eric Oishi Mtbnj.com - Halter's 1:39
4 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 2:28
5 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 3:45
6 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 4:00
7 William Irving 4:17
8 Robert Lattanzi Crca/lupus Racing Team 4:57
9 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 5:40
10 Jim Vreeland Hilltop Bicycles 7:06
11 Dan Arnstein Mtbnj.com - Halter's 7:41
12 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/bulldogs 8:39
13 Christian Otto -1 lap
14 Charles Erndl Erndlit Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth 37:07
2 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 26
3 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 1:27
4 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 2:02
5 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:09
6 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 2:36
7 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 2:53
8 Henrik Moltke 3:00
9 Robert Ost Lvrt/darkhorse Cycles 3:06
10 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing 3:15
11 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 3:37
12 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:41
13 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing s.t.
14 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles / Jalapeno Cycli 3:56
15 Cuneyt Eviner Ceviner / Cyclocrossturkiye 4:08
16 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing 4:23
17 Bogert Kisch Nj Cx Project 4:39
18 Bryan Magnus Hilltop 4:53
19 Daniel Michalchuk Team Hb Hilltop 5:09
20 Erich Neise Team Somerset 5:23
21 Christopher Mowry 6:13
22 Mark Waters Second Life Bikes 6:41
23 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing 8:27
24 Richard Pickup Bridge Velo 8:47
25 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
26 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr -1 lap
27 Scott Hemingway Union Fools -1 lap
28 Frank Cirillo -1 lap
29 Ross Holtzer Hilltop -1 lap
30 Gerardo Brinkman -1 lap
31 Charles Schwartz Cycle-smart -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 34:16
2 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 27
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 55
4 David Kahl Team Propower Coaching s.t.
5 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 1:11
6 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 1:25
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:32
8 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 2:17
9 Edward King Team Marty's 3:14
10 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 3:49
11 Hanjiro Kawai Bca Linen 3:53
12 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 4:01
13 James Mcdevitt Cycle-smart 4:49
14 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 6:00
15 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 6:18
16 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 7:04
17 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 8:05
18 Fafar Bayat 8:12
19 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 8:17
20 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 lap
21 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo -1 lap
22 Daniel E. nemeth -1 lap
23 Robert Carrizzo Finkraft Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Jeff Johnson Drv Shimano -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Team Propower Coaching 37:24
2 Patrick Kennedy Team Propower Coaching 3:00
3 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
4 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
5 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 58:32
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 1:27
3 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun And Air 1:34
4 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia 2:46
5 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 3:51
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Teamwea 4:52
7 Kevin Molloy The Weather Channel Specialized 6:18
8 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 7:05
9 Karl Rahn The Weather Channel Specialized 7:43
10 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling -1 lap
11 Matthew Erchull Kudu Collective Cx -1 lap
DNF Nick Iacovelli -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 41:33
2 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 28
3 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 41
4 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr 46
5 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles s.t.
6 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined 1:20
7 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 1:36
8 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:55
9 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 2:35
10 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 2:42
11 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr 3:22
12 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3:35
13 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 3:58
14 Saverio Fiorino Northampton Cycling Club 4:24
15 Elias Bull 4:40
16 Dominic Santa Cycle Craft/bulldogs 5:20
17 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 5:22
18 Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing/high Gear/trek/watch 6:24
19 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing 8:12
20 David Stokes Bicycle Habitat-verge Sports -1 lap
DNF Miles Fujiki Louie Racing P/b Bireme Capital -2 laps
DNF Ian Harris Nyc Velo -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 36:45
2 Chris Bowie Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 26
3 Clark Fredricksen Crca/To Be Determined 48
4 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling/ Lower Back Pain T 1:14
5 Christian Yorks 1:50
6 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 1:54
7 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 1:58
8 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 2:02
9 Kevin Hsieh Crca / Kruiscx 2:08
10 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 2:32
11 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 2:44
12 Greg Huneke Cycles54 2:51
13 Charles Gomes Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:13
14 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 3:36
15 Morgan Crossley Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse 4:16
16 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing 4:40
17 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 6:00
18 George Vlahogiannis 6:32
19 Christopher Farao 6:38
20 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 7:24
21 Kevin Eng Team Bulldog/cycle Craft 8:23
22 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports -2 laps
DNF Joshua Petri -4 laps
DNF Cuneyt Eviner Ceviner / Cyclocrossturkiye -1 lap
DNF Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Taylor 39:28
2 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling 53
3 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 1:17
4 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 2:12
5 Sam Cooper 2:39
6 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works 2:53
7 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 3:28
8 Ted Cadieux Crca / Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Part 3:34
9 Dan Goldberg Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
10 Devin Gallagher 3:58
11 Francisco Gonzalez 4:06
12 Zachary Carey Table Rock Tours 4:10
13 Alexander Monteverde 4:12
14 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 4:26
15 Andrew Craig Team Velo 5 5:26
16 Tun Khine Jalapeo Cycling -1 lap
17 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
18 Andrew Ciaravino Paramount Multisport -1 lap
19 Eric Paulsen Hilltop Bicycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris Nj Cx Project 28:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 29:40
2 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 36:36
2 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike P/b Borah 2:35
3 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling 3:47
4 Tara Parsons Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill White Kissena 43:09
2 Lianna Pacifico Finkraft Cycling Team 37
3 Lauren Seavy Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 40
4 Carla Clifford Crca / Houlihan Lokey -1 lap
5 Margaret Bania Kruis Cx -1 lap
6 Lara Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team -1 lap
7 Deici Jaramillo Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
8 Isabella Wilson -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1