Log In
GPoTX - BCRCX • Oct 22 2017
2.8
6.3
3.3
5.4
4.4
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.8
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zackary Gonzales
2 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
3 Matthew Mataaguilar Ham Cycles
4 Daniel 'caden' burross
5 Christian Newton ATC Racing
6 Ryan Tarkington Bayou City Racing
7 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Keren
2 Steven Clarke
3 Francisco Cano
4 Ben Rasich
5 Jared Black
6 Pierce Young
7 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
8 Travis Dubose
9 Paul Phillips
10 Colin Zelt
11 Eduardo Braga
12 Norman Wilhelm
13 Alan Sansovich
14 Joseph Gougeon
15 Kirk Simmons
16 Jeff Mack
17 Adam Lesage
18 Brian Luciano
19 Michael Schwarz
DNF Hendra Wibowo
DNF Hendra Wibowo
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tad Cowan
2 Cameron Koen
3 Ty Hulett
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Luciano
2 Tad Cowan
3 Lucas Menendez
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 John Madden Bayou City Racing
4 Troy Fraske
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Magilke
2 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Alex Death swcc
4 Adrian Chesters
5 Colin Zelt
6 Bobby Falcon
7 Mario Menendez
8 Chris Egan Bayou City Racing
9 Eliot Bowytz
10 Matthew Schott
11 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
12 David Kelly
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
2 Frank Karbarz RoninOne Racing
3 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing
4 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
5 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 M Chris thibodeau
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 David Smith Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens
2 Colin Bromley
3 Jeff Park
4 Nathan Winkelmann
5 Brent Turner
6 Timothy Mcafoos
7 John King
8 Katriel Statman
9 Joel Rierson
10 William Fiser
11 Chris Olson
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
3 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
4 Tony Phongsy KOLO p/b Premium Draught
5 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Zurbuchen
2 Paige Zizka
3 Claudia Behring
4 Emily Barrera
5 Jessica Miller
6 Susan Benton
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Cowan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall
2 Leigh Busby
3 Joy Brott
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Koen
2 Thresa Aguayo
3 Rhonda Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens
2 Venny Alub
3 Jenny Willhite
4 Natalie Smith
5 Brittany Parffrey
6 Irene Benavides perez
7 Nicole Landers
8 Tara Kelly
9 Pamela Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Landers
2 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1