Log In
GPoTX - BCRCX • Oct 21 2017
4.6
3.8
3.4
4
4
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mataaguilar Ham Cycles
2 Christian Newton ATC Racing
3 Ryan Tarkington Bayou City Racing
4 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
5 Daniel 'caden' burross TSA
6 Zackary Gonzales
7 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
8 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
9 Shawn Brasher
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles
1 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Justin Jordan Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Ben Rasich
5 Ben Rasich
5 Jared Black
6 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
7 Eric Laing
7 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
8 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
8 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
9 Paul Phillips
9 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Colin Zelt
10 Colin Zelt
11 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
11 Eduardo Braga
12 Paul Phillips
13 Alan Sansovich Bayou City Racing
13 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
14 Eduardo Braga
15 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
15 Kirk Simmons Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
16 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
16 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
17 Adam Lesage
17 Jared Black
18 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
18 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
19 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
20 Adam Lesage
20 Hendra Wibowo Shama Cycles
21 Christopher Clement
22 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
23 Luke Magilke
24 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
25 Jason Danvir
26 Kirk Simmons Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
27 Hendra Wibowo Shama Cycles
28 Robert Braatoe Team West End Bikes
29 Kellen Gunderson
30 Alan Sansovich Bayou City Racing
31 Jose Mendoza Ham Cycles
32 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
33 Charlie Hoang
34 Chris Carroll
35 Erik Streight
36 Tyler Tipton Bayou City Racing
37 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
38 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
39 Peter Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
40 David Kelly
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
3 Ty Hulett Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
4 Lucas Menendez
5 Luke Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
2 Brian Luciano
3 Lucas Menendez
4 Luke Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Karl Kaiser
4 John Madden Bayou City Racing
5 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
6 Troy Fraske
7 Derek Delpero
8 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
9 Tony Phongsy KOLO p/b Premium Draught
10 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
2 Allan Reitzer
3 David Golden
4 Luke Magilke
5 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
7 Colin Zelt
8 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
9 Mario Menendez
10 Chris Egan Bayou City Racing
11 Ed Lai
12 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas
13 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
14 Matthew Schott
15 Juan Reyes
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
1 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
2 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
2 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
3 Francisco Cano
3 Francisco Cano
4 Michael Ereli A Bloc
4 Michael Ereli A Bloc
5 Scott Cryan Texas Pro Health Racing
5 Scott Cryan Texas Pro Health Racing
6 Frank Karbarz RoninOne Racing
6 Frank Karbarz RoninOne Racing
7 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing
7 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing
8 Christopher Veum
8 Christopher Veum
9 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
9 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
10 Mickey Mcdonald
10 Mickey Mcdonald
11 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
11 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
12 Frank Schillaci Bike Barn Texas
12 Frank Schillaci Bike Barn Texas
13 Dave Knowles
13 Dave Knowles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 John Fleming
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 M Chris thibodeau
5 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
6 David Smith Bayou City Racing
7 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Stefan Rothe 787 Racing
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Daniel Martinez
7 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
8 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
9 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Joel Rierson Eliel Factory Team
11 John King Cantu Cycling Wheels
12 Mitchell Collins
13 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
14 Neil Dobson Team West End Bikes
15 William Fiser Cantu Cycling Wheels
16 Zach Bass Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
18 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
19 Timothy Mcafoos
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
2 Jim Storey
3 Kyle Combs
4 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
5 Francisco Cano
6 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
7 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
8 Michael Bausch
9 Douglas Ford
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudia Behring Shama Cycles
2 Kendall Zurbuchen Northwest Cycling Club
3 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing
4 Yulie Johnson Cantu Cycling Wheels
DNF Stephanie Cole Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Coppedge
2 Faryn Jordan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Club
2 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
3 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley
3 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Tara Kelly
6 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
7 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1