Log In
CrossWord CX Challenge • Oct 21 2017
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6.7
7
4.1
5.3
2.6
Light Rain, 51 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.3
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Doug Bowman
4 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
5 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
6 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
8 Ed Waters
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
4 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Soto
2 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
3 Ronan Myers
4 Alex Amparo
5 Charley Myers
DNF Ian Shreve
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Soto
2 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
5 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
6 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Elliot Werner
8 Ronan Myers
9 Alex Amparo
10 Charley Myers
11 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Orion Souders
DNF Ian Shreve
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Werner
2 Orion Souders
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chamberlain
2 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
3 Garrett Tyburski
4 Matt Taini
5 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
6 Greg Myers
7 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
8 Joshua Boelter Pedal PT
9 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Steven Soto
11 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
12 Ben Hein
13 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing
14 Brian Dessinger
15 Chris Bathke
16 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
17 John Saunders
18 James Williams
19 Joe Pinzone
20 Mike Reddic Camas Bike and Sport
21 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
22 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
23 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
24 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
25 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Werner
2 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
3 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
6 Paul Souders
7 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team
8 Greg Gohman
9 Dylan Wiggins
10 Christopher Moore
DNF Mark Rasmussen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
2 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
3 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
6 Timothy Shreve
7 Greg Talbert
8 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
9 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
10 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
11 Tim Rathbun
12 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
13 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
14 Michael Gohman
15 Paul Mautner Veloforma
16 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team
18 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
DNF Scott Mares
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Rick Gregory
4 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/OPS
5 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing
6 Edward Lanton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City
3 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy
2 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling
3 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 David Wilcox HiFi Sound Cycling Components
5 Fred Mills Point S Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Banks-watson bicycleattorney.com
2 Dusty Miller Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal
4 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
5 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
6 Troy Meeker
7 Kiel Fletcher
8 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
9 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Dan Werle
11 Joshua Hanselman
12 Mark Adamski
DNF Tyler James
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
2 Jason Whitley
3 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Luke Soto
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikolaus Kashey
2 Adam Vanarsdall
3 Adam Hayner
4 Ryan Smith
5 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team
6 Zach Sunitsch
7 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
8 Jonathon Palmer
9 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
10 Nigel Rutigliako
11 Adam Vanarsdall
12 Larry Coates
13 Jason Hoye
14 Michael Ybaben
15 Dennis Mccord
16 Brian Colony
17 David Forman
18 Dylan Smith
19 Jennifer Kulle-jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
20 Timothy Krabill
DNF John Burton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Point S Racing
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
5 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 ? ?
8 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
9 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
2 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Hazel Gross Team AF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Soto
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Miller Point S Racing
2 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Amy Vantassel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
2 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
4 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miriam Hough
2 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Cymon Kersch Point S Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Hooker The Dalles
2 Erica Spiritos Portland
Finishers: Cat ?: 2