Log In
UTCX#6 • Oct 21 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
3
2.5
4.7
5.2
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Art O'connor Wukar/P7 56:05:00 11:00 11:21 11:08 11:19 11:16
2 Scott Allen Hanger15 56:26:00 10:58 11:20 11:17 11:30 11:22
3 Matt Ohran 58:18:00 11:30 11:35 11:39 11:53 11:42
4 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown 59:07:00 11:07 11:34 12:22 12:04 12:00
5 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 59:35:00 11:49 11:49 11:58 12:02 11:56
6 Paul Solomon NoFuCX 59:49:00 11:25 12:07 12:15 11:56 12:06
7 Tim Stack KUHL 1:00:32 11:48 12:06 12:14 12:13 12:11
8 Brian Ressa UMB.com 1:00:43 12:04 12:09 12:13 12:07 12:10
9 Bill Harris Maybird 1:01:08 11:24 12:10 12:38 12:30 12:26
10 Alex Lizarazo P-Town 1:02:41 12:20 12:48 12:36 12:21 12:35
11 Todd Taft KUHL 1:02:48 12:22 12:44 12:42 12:23 12:37
12 Jim Dischenes X-Men 1:03:06 12:02 12:55 12:54 12:29 12:46
13 Juan Ramirez AFCU PTown 1:05:46 12:36 12:57 13:19 13:37 13:17
14 Shane Dunleavy KUHL Cycling Team 1:06:54 12:34 13:24 14:01 13:19 13:35
15 Vladimir Patra 1:08:31 13:11 13:51 13:44 13:55 13:50
16 Briton Baily Titon 59:48:00 14:41 15:14 14:50 15:02
17 Rider 127 1:06:33 15:18 16:18 17:52 17:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown 1:13:46 16:49 14:21 14:07 14:14 14:14
2 Bryan Cooper UMB 1:06:27 17:35 17:01 15:34 16:17
3 Jon Argyle AFCU 1:07:08 17:34 17:04 15:59 16:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andrew Gray Contender 1:04:25 16:42 16:07 15:42 15:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Meirowite
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Elizabeth Dowell 1:09:34 18:50 16:51 16:58 16:54
2 Mackenzine Meirowitz 1:09:59 18:52 16:53 17:08 17:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jared Allen AFCU 1:12:35 11:54 11:53 12:05 12:13 12:04 12:26
2 Jason Olsen AmericanFirstCreditUnion 1:14:13 11:56 11:57 12:03 13:03 12:46 12:27
3 Ryan Clayton NoFuCX 1:02:41 12:14 12:29 12:34 12:34 12:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Troy Gorman TeamTOSH p/b Hyper Threads 59:55:00 13:04 11:38 11:42 11:49 11:43
2 Stewart Gray Contender 59:55:00 13:04 11:38 11:42 11:49 11:43
3 Charles St.jeor AFCU/PTown 1:02:04 13:39 12:07 12:15 11:56 12:06
4 Jeff Juip LPI 1:02:19 13:33 12:06 12:19 12:10 12:12
5 Preston Edward Zone Five Racing 1:03:13 13:29 12:35 12:32 12:11 12:26
6 Jim Fearick Gear Rush 1:03:36 13:43 12:19 12:32 12:34 12:28
7 Mike Kern 1:04:04 13:46 12:25 12:27 12:52 12:35
8 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacional 1:04:14 13:54 12:24 12:39 12:42 12:35
9 Scott Nielson 1:04:51 13:28 13:28 12:37 12:40 12:39
10 Mitchell Young AFCU 1:06:17 14:39 13:01 13:02 12:41 12:54
11 Kevin Gibs ICE 1:06:31 14:15 13:07 13:09 12:56 13:04
12 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown 1:08:25 13:51 13:51 13:34 13:35 13:34
13 Tim Clark AFCU/PTown 1:08:27 14:38 13:08 13:41 13:33 13:27
14 Joe Albano USMilitary Endurance Sports 1:08:46 14:59 13:20 13:37 13:23 13:27
15 Borrowman Barrowman NoFuCX 1:09:22 14:11 14:11 13:36 13:44 13:40
16 Jeff Goddard Guthrie 16:12 16:33 11:05 11:14 11:09
17 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 11:58 11:58 12:40 12:44 12:42
18 Jeff Wootton RoostersBikersEdge 56:48:00 14:50 13:43 14:03 14:13
19 James Howton 58:56:00 14:44 14:44 14:44 14:44
20 Nick Markosian Plan 7 59:12:00 14:48 14:48 14:48 14:48
21 Adam Glaser First City 1:06:48 16:36 16:21 17:07 16:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Nielson 1:04:23 14:15 12:32 12:32 12:32 12:32
2 James Howfon 1:05:59 14:33 12:38 13:05 12:52 12:52
3 Will Nesse 1:06:28 14:56 12:47 12:59 12:53 12:53
4 Bryan Gee ICE 1:07:44 14:42 13:15 13:16 13:15 13:15
5 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 1:08:13 14:46 13:27 13:16 13:22 13:22
6 John Thomas KUHL 1:08:59 14:53 13:32 13:31 13:31 13:31
7 Travis Martin AFCU Bikers Edge PTOwn 1:09:26 15:04 13:24 13:47 13:36 13:36
8 Morris Pusey America First Credit Union 1:10:10 15:16 13:38 13:49 13:44 13:44
9 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union p/b PTow 1:11:22 15:26 13:49 14:09 13:59 13:59
10 Jay Bartlett HUP United 1:11:50 15:58 14:00 13:56 13:58 13:58
11 Bryan Osoro Plan 7 1:12:11 15:13 14:18 14:12 14:15 14:15
12 Matt Widhalm Intermountain LiveWell 1:12:30 15:31 14:22 14:08 14:15 14:15
13 Chris Magerl 1:13:55 16:47 14:29 14:05 14:17 14:17
14 Nate Petersen America First Cycling Team p/b pTow 1:14:29 16:19 14:54 14:11 14:32 14:32
15 John Karren Plan 7 1:14:56 16:22 14:37 14:40 14:38 14:38
16 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital 1:15:17 16:31 14:49 14:34 14:42 14:42
17 Jared Ferguson CultofCross 1:16:26 15:17 15:17 15:17 15:17 15:17
18 Laura Howat SkiCity 1:02:01 17:14 15:13 14:38 14:56
19 Mark Wiggans 1:02:35 16:58 15:11 15:14 15:12
20 Daniel Bilovic 1:08:46 18:45 16:59 16:22 16:40
21 Morriah Palmer 1:09:07 16:15 29:49:00 23:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 1:01:32 11:51 12:27 12:23 12:25 12:25
2 John Seivest Old Repulic 1:06:12 12:45 13:22 13:21 13:22 13:22
3 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles 1:08:40 13:08 13:54 13:52 13:53 13:53
4 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:11:49 13:13 14:46 14:33 14:39 14:39
6 Dagget Vannman 1:15:19 15:00 14:44 15:26 15:05 15:05
7 Andre Guillemer 1:04:54 15:21 16:35 16:27 16:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:01:51 10:10 10:19 10:07 10:18 10:27 10:29
2 Josh Whiteny EVOL 1:02:44 10:21 10:22 10:21 10:16 10:39 10:46
3 Kevin Day Roll Out 1:03:04 10:20 10:18 10:18 10:30 10:54 10:44
4 Mark Flis X-Men Trek Stormcycles 1:03:53 10:28 10:17 10:37 10:39 10:51 11:00
5 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:04:17 10:16 10:36 10:32 10:58 10:42 11:14
6 Dylan Cirulis America First p/b PTown 1:05:31 10:38 10:44 10:58 10:47 11:11 11:13
7 Derek Edwards AFCU/PTown 1:07:30 10:18 10:55 11:06 11:17 11:54 12:00
8 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 1:08:32 11:18 11:18 11:27 11:23 11:33 11:35
9 Matt Kiel Two HoosiersCX 1:09:50 11:08 12:14 11:19 11:34 11:40 11:56
11 Scott Miller 1:05:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Austin H P-Town 57:08:00 11:53 11:15 11:24 11:16 11:19
2 Cameron Anderson Sabotage 58:39:00 12:07 11:24 11:34 11:55 11:38
3 Samuel Dearden ZoneFiveRacing 59:00:00 12:02 12:02 11:28 11:49 11:39
4 Peter Stack KUHL 1:00:58 12:24 12:07 12:24 11:54 12:08
5 Rider 338 1:01:55 12:29 12:10 12:24 12:30 12:22
6 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:02:23 12:28 12:10 12:48 12:28 12:29
7 Lance Heaton FFKR 1:02:40 12:32 12:32 12:32 12:32 12:32
8 Mike Szczesy 1:03:04 12:38 12:21 12:57 12:31 12:36
9 Tj Stone Abloc 1:04:08 13:18 12:34 12:57 12:37 12:42
10 Colter Rockwell Canyon Bicycles 1:04:55 13:09 13:15 12:50 12:44 12:57
11 Micah Foster 1:05:22 13:24 13:09 12:50 12:59 12:59
12 William Black RMCC 1:08:06 13:41 13:37 13:43 13:29 13:36
13 Jason Webb 1:08:57 14:02 13:32 13:55 13:43 13:44
14 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 1:09:59 17:51 16:39 18:06 17:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mitt Nederhauser 1:05:57 13:16 13:11 13:10 13:10 13:10
2 Stewart Harris Maybird 1:06:57 13:43 13:08 13:29 13:18 13:18
3 Sean Migotsky 1:08:02 14:48 13:21 13:16 13:18 13:18
4 Quinton Wood 1:08:15 13:50 13:39 13:33 13:36 13:36
5 Derek Cooper UMB 1:09:05 13:48 14:02 13:37 13:49 13:49
6 Michael Gentry 1:09:41 13:54 14:07 13:47 13:57 13:57
7 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:14:43 14:26 15:23 14:46 15:04 15:04
8 Adam Olson 1:15:17 12:55 15:22 15:49 15:35 15:35
9 Rider 426 1:01:46 15:28 15:18 15:34 15:26
10 Adam Roesnberg 1:11:06 31:27:00 15:57 23:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reamisch p-town 1:12:43
2 Richard Caramadre
3 Ryan Keil Two Hoosier CX
4 Robert Hamlin KUHL
5 Bobby Brigman Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
6 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat
7 Steve Hanson
8 John Rech p-town
9 Michael Sjodin Team Blackout
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:03:15 13:02 12:13 12:45 12:26 12:49
2 Lauren Bingham DNA 1:04:01 13:23 12:32 12:41 12:33 12:51
3 Ericka Powers BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners 1:04:25 13:16 12:37 12:43 13:02 12:48
4 Nicole Jorgenson Ten Speed Hero 1:04:35 13:25 12:32 12:46 13:06 12:46
5 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 1:05:55 13:19 12:31 12:49 13:18 13:58
6 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery 1:07:06 13:22 12:42 13:10 13:36 14:17
7 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:08:29 14:13 13:24 13:34 13:37 13:41
8 Tristan Winder Canyons 1:13:40 14:54 14:32 14:47 14:47 14:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ali Flis Asend DNA Cottonsox 1:00:47 16:39 14:42 14:43 14:42
2 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 1:01:08 16:53 14:47 14:44 14:45
3 Johana Whitehaul Ptown 1:01:55 17:16 14:50 14:56 14:53
4 Jody Yarborge 1:02:11 17:03 15:05 15:00 15:03
5 Melissa Perry 1:02:18 17:18 15:03 14:57 15:00
6 Heidi Westfall Binghams Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:07:57 18:26 16:23 16:38 16:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Debra Mercy Eastside Cycles 1:09:00 18:48 16:39 16:48 16:44
2 Caroline Kaufman 1:15:32 19:32 18:18 19:02 18:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 2