Log In
Cyclocross Maglia Rosa #5 Drummondville • Oct 7 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 18 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc-andre Daigle GARNEAU EASTON P/B TRANSITION 01:03:00
2 Aroussen Laflamme TREK-GPL 01:03:20
3 Thierry Laliberte YPC BOLL? 01:03:24
4 Frederic Auger IND?PENDANT-VM 01:04:24
5 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT 01:04:42
6 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME V?LO 01:05:43
7 Frederic Francoeur DALBIX SHERBROOKE 01:05:59
8 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 01:06:54
9 Guillaume Proulx begin CC RIMOUSKI 01:07:05
10 Jean-francois Dionne PASSION V?LO 01:08:31
11 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-MACOGEP 01:08:44
12 Antoine Proulx V?LO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 01:09:52
13 Chris Ziegler BMB RACING 01:10:12
14 Edouard Tougas 01:10:48
15 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge 01:12:11
16 Pierre olivier Boily CYCLES R?GIS 01:12:49
17 William Blackburn V?LO 2000 PEAK CENTRE 01:12:58
18 Christian Trenchev IND?PENDANT-RP 01:14:32
19 Remi Fagnan IND?PENDANT -1 tour(s)
20 Emile Perreault ACCRO-V?LO -1 tour(s)
21 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT -1 tour(s)
22 Alex East ESPOIRS LAVAL PRIMEAU V?LO IND -1 tour(s)
23 Emile Robillard rivest -1 tour(s)
24 Jan Goh COLLECTIF DE COURSE BIKURIOUS -1 tour(s)
25 Arnaud Gagnon ESPOIRS LAVAL PRIMEAU V?LO -1 tour(s)
DNF Michael Dalterio VELOSELECT DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles antoine St onge DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:44:48
2 William Cote DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:45:38
3 Enrick Garneau DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:49:45
4 Maxime Keeney DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:50:07
5 Kevin Labelle SHERBROOKE 00:51:49
6 Jacob Wishnowsky boucher 00:54:17
7 Luca Bayard CCVM ?VOLUTION -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoine Coquard IND?PENDANT-RP 01:13:00
2 Jean simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 tour(s)
3 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QU?BEC -1 tour(s)
4 Nicolas Roberge V?LORGANIC -1 tour(s)
5 Guillaume Mailhot -1 tour(s)
6 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1 tour(s)0
7 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 tour(s)
8 Stephane Carignan -1 tour(s)
9 Nicolas Letarte GARNEAU QUEBEC -1 tour(s)
10 Jeremie Bellemare ULTIME V?LO -1 tour(s)
11 Yoann Briant IND?PENDANT-RP -1 tour(s)
12 Jean frederic Bourdon CYCLES R?GIS -1 tour(s)
13 Stepan Salenikovich CC CROIX DE FER -1 tour(s)
14 Mathieu Gibeault INDEPENDANT-RP -1 tour(s)
15 Samir Maina IND?PENDANT-RP -1 tour(s)
16 Joel Pelletier CYCLES DUPUIS -1 tour(s)
17 Jerome Lariviere VICTOR-SQUATEX -1 tour(s)
18 Jean-fran?ois Carri?re -1 tour(s)
19 Pierre-olivier Berger 0 -2 tour(s)
20 Xavier Poirier moisan IND?PENDANT-RP -2 tour(s)
21 Clifford Roche COLLECTIF DE COURSE BIKURIOUS -2 tour(s)
22 Simon Levesque gendron IND?PENDANT-VM -2 tour(s)
23 Jonathan Kaufman MAGLIA ROSA V?LO CLUB -2 tour(s)
DNF Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS - MDT DNF
DNF Bryan Mongrain V?LO 2000 PEAK CENTRE IND?PEND DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 00:48:12
2 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE/ABC CYCLES
3 Bruno Lafontaine 00:48:49
4 Steve Bouvette VELOSELECT 00:50:01
5 Frederic Brousseau V?LO 2000 PEAK CENTRE 00:50:19
6 Jean-sebastien Zahra TREK-GPL 00:50:30
7 Jean francois Bertrand MXO AGENCE 360 / ABCOACHELITE 00:50:36
8 Martin Dutil DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:50:42
9 Francois Doyon SCOTT-RACKULTRA 00:50:44
10 Francois Blouin GARNEAU HYPE 00:51:05
11 Francois Lemarbre V?LO 2000 PEAK CENTRE 00:51:07
12 Jean francois Fafard CANNONDALE/ABC CYCLES 00:51:09
13 Simon Leclerc "DALBIX SHERBROOKE SHERBROOKE "
14 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 00:51:20
15 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORD?E 00:51:41
16 Bruno Plafter 00:51:56
17 Louis david Jobin IND?PENDANT-VM 00:52:07
18 Andre Todd CYCLE N?RON 00:52:22
19 Gino Roy "CX VOLKSWAGEN RIMOUSKI-LA VIE DEHORS00:5
20 Francois Zakorzermy DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:52:43
21 Yanick Perreault V?LO 2000 PEAK CENTRE 00:54:06
22 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 00:54:16
23 Owen Eastmond 0 00:54:39
24 David Villeneuve SCOTT-RACKULTRA 00:55:27
25 Luc Parent V?LO PLEIN AIR -1 tour(s)
26 Frederick Ward DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 tour(s)
27 Nicolas Paquin IND?PENDANT-VM -1 tour(s)
28 Erick Wenzel MXO AGENCE 360 / ABCOACHELITE -1 tour(s)
29 Joel Fortin -1 tour(s)
30 Jean francois Proulx -1 tour(s)
31 Christian Ste croix -1 tour(s)
32 Florent Oudet 0 -1 tour(s)
33 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME V?LO -1 tour(s)
DNF Alexandre Dionne lyonnais V?LO EXTR?ME SAINT-RAYMOND DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 00:50:21
2 Jacques Bilodeau 00:50:45
3 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT 00:50:47
4 Michel Hamel DALBIX 00:51:01
5 Mario Lane CCVM ?VOLUTION 00:51:47
6 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 00:52:35
7 Martin Paradis MXO AGENCE 360 / ABCOACHELITE 00:53:09
8 Andre Paquette MAGLIA ROSA V?LO CLUB 00:54:15
9 Mark Comaniuk LA CORD?E 00:54:21
10 Eric Genest 00:54:23
11 Patrick Van peborgh -1 tour(s)
12 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME V?LO -1 tour(s)
13 Guy Hamelin -1 tour(s)
14 Martin Rousseau IND?PENDANT-RP -1 tour(s)
15 Richard Laramee FELT MTB -1 tour(s)
16 William Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE -1 tour(s)
17 Pierre Lemay -1 tour(s)
18 Frederick Tougas -1 tour(s)
19 Serge T?treault SKINOUK VDM -2 tour(s)
DNF Louis Normand DNF
DNF Alain Major MAGLIA ROSA V?LO CLUB V?LDONCFLU
DNF Yvan Trudel INDEPENDANT-RP DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 22