Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Sep 30 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
0
0
-1
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Julian Roden Cyclepath
5 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Linus Clark
7 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Camden Morey Briop
9 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Rubin Field Mtn View cycles
11 Blake Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Orion York
13 Grayson Szczukowski
14 Mitch Fisher
15 Hunter Kath
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tilly Field Team High School
2 Fiona Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
3 Flora Field
4 Natalie Fisher
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Joshua Berry BODE
3 Steven Hunter Veloshop
4 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
5 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
8 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
9 John Mitchem Guinness
10 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive
11 Jeff Bannink
12 Anderson Folts Hufnagle
13 Mike Beno Veloce/Felt
14 Joel Martin Veloce/Felt
15 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
16 Christopher Bagg Athlete's lounge
17 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
18 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
19 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
20 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
21 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
22 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles
23 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
24 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt
25 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
26 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
27 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 David Klipper Guinness
29 Cary Miller Team S&M
30 Kevin Hulick Vanilla Bicycles
31 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
32 Evan Elken Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
33 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
34 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Seeds yakima Bike Vigalantes
2 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycle
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Jeff Ballentine Portland Velo
6 Kolby Preble Hammer Velo
7 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Julian Deiss
9 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
11 Jeff Edes Team S&M
12 Chad Balthazor Vanilla Bicycles
13 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing
14 Jesse Lea Cyclepath
15 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
16 Will Laubends Ten Guys names Alex
17 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Jurgen Nebelurg HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
19 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
20 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
21 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
22 J Demallie Filth & Fury
23 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
24 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles
25 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
26 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
27 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
28 Michael Pacav
29 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Andy Mckerrow
31 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycle
32 Ken Pace Team S&M
33 Jess Graden
34 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
35 Tony Turano
36 Terry Knight
37 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
38 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
39 Jim Kysela Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
40 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo
41 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
42 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky
43 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
44 Eric Stolberg Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
45 Troy Sexton
46 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
47 Joris Ryierson The Royal Family
48 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
49 Mark Koller
50 David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
51 Tom James Team Oregon
52 Shaun Cecotti
53 Jim Thiele Team Rose City
54 Aaron Ufterman
55 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
56 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
57 Rick Jones Ironheads
58 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club
59 Todd Foreman-kinder
60 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego
61 J Hendeson Crossnicac
62 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club
63 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles
64 John Frick
65 Dnny Burnett
66 James Jonke Tireless Velo
67 Owen Morehart
68 Robert Andeson
69 Jake Salcone Argyle
70 Cody Gervasi River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Cota Hammer Velo
2 Erin Badaracco BBG
3 Chase Banna
4 Todd Klapwyk
5 Dan Stone
6 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon
7 Brett Boyes Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
8 Daniel Sharp embrocation
9 Dave Gulick Green Submarine
10 John Baldwin
11 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
12 Graman Lynch Super Relax
13 Peter Casey Eye Health NW
14 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
15 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
16 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Gregg Hudson Royal Family
18 David Hart Guinness Cycling
19 Richard Desmond Cyclepath
20 Michael Dehner
21 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing
22 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
23 Matt Radich Cat 6
24 Loren Castillo Portland Velo
25 Eric Wittinger
26 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
27 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
28 Tim Baumgarte
29 David Burnard Olson's Bikes
30 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
31 Jeremy Jensen
32 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
33 Jonathan Perlman
34 Peder Dahl
35 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
36 Mark Biederzcki Portland Velo
37 DAvid Strader Team Oregon
38 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo
39 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching
40 Matthew Westermeyer
41 Scott Jerger Field Jerger
42 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
43 Judd Eustice
44 Clayton Lindsey Vista Ridge Velo
45 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo
46 Rob Williams River City Bicycles
47 Greg Deane
48 Jeffrey Hwang
49 David Andres
50 Jared Granger Artisan Family Racing
51 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne AIM
52 Neal Lowell
53 Patrick Earl Vista Ridge Velo
54 David Smith
55 Mark Ryan
56 Andrew Mills
57 Arcellus Sykes
58 Robert Stefanowicz
59 John Dossett
60 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
61 Dave Torrance
62 Greg Shaffer
63 Jay Rishel
64 Ben Rasche
65 Eric D. Mcmurtry
66 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
67 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
68 Eric Stata
69 Tim Ragan Gonzo Racing
70 Tim Robinson Showers Pass
71 Alan Reaume
72 Mark Mcmurtry
73 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club
74 Joshua Ardens Half Acre
75 Victor Duong Portland Velo
76 Matt Clark
77 Dan Evans
78 Matt Richmond
79 Jason Bacon
80 Jesse Jr Lopez
81 John Porter Portland Velo
82 Patrick Vinograd
83 Charles Barrett
84 Thane Hubbard
85 Antony Matson Super Speed
86 Saul Kwitman
87 Jamie Wayland
88 Nicholas Adamy
89 Russ Gober Rogue Bike Works
90 Michael Kutansky
91 Erik Jensen
92 David Gratke Showers Pass
93 Ed Kiefer
94 Sean Mccasly
95 Brian Quinlan
96 Brian Echerer Butts on Bikes
97 Michael Clark
98 David Yurk Biancho DZ
99 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas
100 Travis Thompson
101 Jay Misowaty
102 James Fitzgerald
103 John Martin
104 David Piatt
105 Danny Klube
106 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
107 Jonathan Hough
108 Robert Boursaw
109 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
110 Per Slotfeldt
111 Russ Rainforth
112 Chip Addabbo
113 David Bookout
114 Marty Schmitz
115 Gary Smith
116 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
117 Robert Yerex Momentum cycles
118 Hugh Davis
119 Edward Lanton
120 Thomas Batty
121 Dana Swicher
122 Einar Traa Portland Velo
123 Nathan Jeffers
124 Dallas Martin
125 Eric Volkman
126 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
127 Andrew Kaylor
128 Quentin Wilson
129 Bill Alsup
130 Kahlin Kirilik Staccato Gelato
131 Chris Leach
132 Robert James
133 Eric Roden
134 Adam Luueke
135 John Williams
136 Don Fitcheld
137 Benjamin Herring
138 Brad Haflich Wally's Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 114  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
2 Alex Criss River City Bicycles
3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
4 Larry Ehmke Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
5 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
6 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
7 Adrian Olsmtead HUP United
8 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
9 Scott Ramsey The Vanilla workshop
10 Dave Condon yakima Bike Vigalantes
11 Dan Porter Cyclepath
12 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing
13 John Dorfer The Royal Family
14 Brian Grayson The Royal Family
15 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
16 Brian Schulz Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
17 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
18 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
19 Eric Crandall Hearts of Sponge
20 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
21 Sal Collura Hutch's-OIC
22 John Gillilian
23 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath
24 Ron Strasser Team S&M
25 Ben Leonard The Royal Family
26 Robert Dixon-king Portland State University
27 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
28 Joel Metz Blackbird
29 Nick Groesz Team Oregon
30 Chris Anderson Beard Team USA
31 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
32 Giovanni Telford
33 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles
34 Pete Conklin
35 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 Trevor Foco
37 Megan Faris River City Bicycles
38 Bob Libby Tireless Velo
39 Johannes ... Weber Iron
40 Kyle Murphy Team High School
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Pennington Veloforma
2 Rachel Bagely Motordome/Ira Ryan Cycles
3 Jennifer Schweitzer
4 Christy Love Team S&M
5 Audrey Brown Team S&M
6 Jill Hardigan Dirty Finger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath
2
3 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
5 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo
6 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling
7 Elise Huggins Veloforma
8 Sara Wright
9 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
10 Tori Bortman
11 Danielle Booth
12 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo
13 Heidi Swift Veloforma
14 Pam Reid Rose City
15 Tiffany Severson Team Beer
16 Leah Deforest Artisan Family Racing
17 Susan Peithman Veloforma
18 Tacia Miller Cyclepath
19 Lisa Campbell
20 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo
21 Meg Mautner Bike Central
22 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin O'connell
2 Katherine Christensen
3 Dana Benton Portland Velo
4 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com
7 Leigh Lewis
8 Suzy Renn
9 Tess Weir
10 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte
11 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
12 Ashley Keene
13 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Leandra Dagsch Portland Velo
15 Sarah Byers
16 Ariella Odierna Cyclosportif
Finishers: Cat ?: 16