Log In
Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 14 2017
6.9
3.1
3.8
4.4
5.7
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.9
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Barlage All-City 32:38.7
2 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 35:59.5
3 Erin Ayala Kingfield 36:40.4
4 Theo Halvorson 36:48.0
5 Joshua Weichsel 37:05.4
6 Christopher Preussner Plainview Powersports 30:20.6
7 Jamie Wright 32:44.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moore 30:09.7
2 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 31:04.3
3 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 32:19.1
4 Brian Rogers Synergy 32:54.6
5 Peter Ellis Chilkoot Velo 35:59.4
6 Ted Clausen All-City 36:38.7
7 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 39:27.9
8 Tiana Johnson Zubaz Racing 29:46.6
9 Andrew Tubesing 30:17.0
10 Sean Mcafee 32:03.4
11 Brenda Croell 32:40.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:58:36.3
2 Josh Bauer 0:58:44.4
3 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:59:04.8
4 Josey Weik 0:59:11.7
5 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:00:01.6
6 Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 1:00:44.4
7 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:01:06.6
8 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 1:01:08.2
9 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:01:12.1
10 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 1:01:29.2
11 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:01:31.4
12 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 1:02:12.6
13 Sam Berkland Twin Six 1:02:50.7
14 Sam Fritz Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Scheels 1:04:00.0
15 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:04:01.0
16 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro 1:04:01.6
17 Marcus Bush 1:04:16.9
18 Satchell Mische richter 1:05:22.9
19 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 1:05:34.7
20 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:05:44.1
21 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 1:06:48.7
22 Zachary Wentzel Synergy 1:07:04.3
23 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:07:34.5
24 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:58:51.7
25 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:58:58.6
26 Augustin Dectour 0:59:00.9
27 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:59:21.5
28 Matthew Allen 1:00:27.6
29 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:00:43.3
30 Zachary Dolinaj All-City 1:00:54.0
31 Brian Rogers Synergy 1:02:21.0
DNF Logan Grace Apollo Velo 0:55:52.1
DNF Charles Simacek Fulton Racing 0:19:06.2
DNF Chase Wark Apollo Velo 0:56:28.6
DNF Reid Johnson 0:16:32.0
DNF Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 0:04:04.9
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 0:33:51.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Fritz Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Scheels 42:50.4
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 43:10.6
3 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 43:21.6
4 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 43:36.7
5 Colin Catlin Northstar Development 43:41.0
6 Robert Newcomb Kingfield 44:20.1
7 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 44:24.2
8 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 44:25.1
9 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing Inc. 44:29.2
10 Matt Leizinger All-City 44:53.1
11 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 45:04.3
12 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 45:17.7
13 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 45:25.3
14 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 45:26.3
15 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:45.8
16 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 45:54.2
17 Jackson Sunde 46:17.8
18 Joseph Ellis 46:36.6
19 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 46:43.3
20 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 46:50.3
21 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 46:57.0
22 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 46:58.4
23 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 47:01.9
24 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 47:02.0
25 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 47:22.5
26 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 47:27.8
27 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 47:47.6
28 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 47:59.7
29 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 48:12.4
30 Andrew Crane 48:18.8
31 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 48:29.3
32 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 48:58.8
33 Bob Gerten Angry Catfish 48:59.3
34 Alonzo Christensen 49:15.9
35 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 49:17.3
36 Lonie Sauber Hollywood Cycles 49:36.8
37 Paul Inkala 49:37.0
38 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 49:43.3
39 Adam Rambow Synergy 49:44.3
40 Todd Ramsey 50:02.0
41 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 50:03.8
42 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 50:05.4
43 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 50:09.1
44 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin 50:12.8
45 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 50:13.4
46 Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 50:13.8
47 Nick Boulton Synergy 50:19.8
48 David Haaland Synergy 50:33.9
49 Jeffrey Penman 50:41.9
50 Craig Estenson 51:06.2
51 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 51:22.8
52 Mike Ladendorf 51:34.1
53 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 42:54.4
54 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 43:04.9
55 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 43:17.9
56 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 43:26.0
57 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 44:21.7
58 Christoffer Graham All-City 44:55.7
59 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 45:05.2
60 Matt Appleman 45:06.1
61 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 45:29.5
62 Alex Knutson 45:58.9
63 Michael Christensen 46:21.6
64 Tom Segar 47:08.8
65 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 47:25.8
66 Marc Sontowski 48:20.9
67 Koen Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 32:31.2
DNF Peter Ellis Chilkoot Velo 16:27.5
DNF Justin Patch All-City 21:11.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 28:41.5
2 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 29:01.2
3 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 29:42.7
4 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 30:06.7
5 Dalton Collins Northstar Development 30:07.8
6 Charles Wolf 30:16.1
7 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 30:23.3
8 Eli Shank 30:30.2
9 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 30:40.5
10 Logan Anderson 30:43.0
11 Ethan Armbruster Balance Cycling 30:45.7
12 Kalen Graham Synergy 31:10.4
13 Kevin Greimel 31:24.9
14 Robert Rutscher 31:30.0
15 Daniel Ayala 31:37.4
16 Scott Swenson 31:39.4
17 Matt Lacey 31:52.2
18 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 32:07.5
19 Robert Deetz Kingfield 32:53.0
20 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 32:53.1
21 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 32:56.9
22 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 32:59.0
23 Elliott Hodgson 33:07.4
24 Joshua Schneider 33:19.9
25 Samuel Swegle North Iowa Spin 34:43.3
26 John Wickham Hollywood Cycles 35:47.2
27 Tom Segar 36:00.5
28 Tim Peissig All-City 36:16.2
29 Paul Petersen 36:45.3
30 Bill Baldus 37:11.5
31 Andrew Jacot Synergy 37:54.7
32 Marc Sontowski 38:04.3
33 Peter Goss 38:54.1
34 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 29:20.9
35 Mohamed Jethe 29:57.5
36 Nicholas Loyal 34:28.7
DNF Caleb Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 12:47.8
DNF Joe Burbach 04:49.9
DNF Eric Johnson Aliment P/b Brown Box Cookies 15:02.5
DNF Bob Malmgren 34.82
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:44.8
2 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:59.8
3 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 31:22.8
4 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 32:25.6
5 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo 26:09.3
6 Ben Brandvold 26:46.1
7 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 28:04.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton Collins Northstar Development 26:59.5
2 Jae Walters Northstar Development 28:28.6
3 Will Ramsey 28:29.0
4 Owen Eerdmans 29:03.6
5 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:21.0
6 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:35.5
7 Unknown Rider 35:42.0
8 Zac Oldroyd 26:43.4
9 Bodey Cartier Northstar Development 27:00.9
10 Kameron Price 28:06.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Meyer 34:22.3
2 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 34:57.3
3 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 35:48.0
4 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 26:57.8
5 Isaiah Collins North Iowa Spin 29:53.2
6 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin 33:24.9
7 Mack Sunde 35:25.3
8 Rigel Prior 36:59.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 40:19.3
2 Steve Laurel Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:43.3
3 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 40:56.4
4 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 41:14.4
5 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 41:57.2
6 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 42:26.8
7 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 42:43.5
8 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 43:00.0
9 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 43:02.9
10 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance-Dl Racing 43:08.2
11 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo 43:33.9
12 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 43:38.7
13 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 43:58.9
14 William Kuster 43:59.1
15 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 44:39.6
16 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 45:02.2
17 John Iltis 45:31.5
18 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 45:32.8
19 David Olejniczak Orion Racing 45:37.5
20 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 45:40.1
21 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 45:43.3
22 Gregory Gentle 46:05.7
23 Paul Schoening 46:12.9
24 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:18.5
25 Mark Rathbun 46:28.3
26 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 46:45.7
27 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 46:47.5
28 Chris Sur 48:30.5
29 Jeffrey Penman 40:35.8
30 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo 41:05.2
31 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 42:38.5
32 Tom Bengel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 43:47.5
33 Nick Frost 43:51.7
34 Karl Svedberg 43:52.7
35 Craig Moose 44:26.1
36 Alex Bashlov 45:33.6
37 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 46:16.0
38 Kurt Martinson 46:26.2
39 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 47:06.8
DNF David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 20:50.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 41:53.1
2 Josh Molnar 42:30.8
3 Ryan Horkey All-City 42:53.3
4 Samuel Bramel Donkey Label 42:57.6
5 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 43:24.7
6 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 43:45.3
7 Max Severson All-City 44:17.8
8 Eric Jorgenson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 44:47.2
9 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 44:49.6
10 Matthew Johannsen 45:49.5
11 Eli Shank 46:15.9
12 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 46:44.3
13 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 46:53.4
14 Nathaniel Ryan Birchwood 47:48.1
15 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 48:05.7
16 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 40:53.4
17 Joel Swenson Swendez Collective 41:07.4
18 Mike Ladendorf 41:28.4
19 Michael Barnidge All-City 41:37.0
20 Ted Clausen All-City 42:24.3
21 Jeffrey Nebolini 42:45.1
22 Tom Segar 43:43.2
23 Paul Petersen 45:18.0
24 Marc Sontowski 45:23.1
25 Chris Gibbs 45:45.0
26 Theo Halvorson 47:37.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 50:51.3
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 52:15.3
3 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 52:36.6
4 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 52:37.3
5 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 52:58.7
6 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 52:59.4
7 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Club Racing 53:27.2
8 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket 53:41.5
9 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 53:45.6
10 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 56:43.5
11 Victoria Servetas Nycross P/b Craft 57:13.4
12 Megan Lennon Hub Cycling Team 57:39.9
13 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 57:54.9
14 Anna Luckow Kingfield 58:13.3
15 Izzy Krompegel Freewheel Bike 51:24.1
16 Alexandra Kerl All-City 51:39.1
DNF Natalia Mendez Swendez Collective 14:50.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel 50:18.5
2 Rebecca Sauber Hollywood/girlfriend 51:03.5
3 Anna Luckow Kingfield 43:37.3
4 Tiffany Edholm 45:16.8
5 Meghan Conrad Freewheel Bike 45:44.1
6 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 45:50.7
7 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 47:57.2
8 Rachael Jensen Team Wisconsin 48:05.5
9 Lily Ensign Northstar Development 48:18.4
10 Erin Ayala Kingfield 48:43.3
11 Sara Smith All-City 48:52.6
12 Lisa Lendway 49:09.3
13 Kat Mccarthy Taco Cat Racing 50:14.2
14 Jill Suurmeyer Hub Cycling Team 50:49.7
15 Lisa Olson Koochella 47:06.3
16 Kadence Hampton All-City 47:08.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 35:10.3
2 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 26:12.3
3 Christin Stuschka Minnesota Cycling Team 26:21.5
4 Sara Smith All-City 26:23.0
5 Audrey Kopp 26:27.4
6 Julie Thompson 27:05.0
7 Kadence Hampton All-City 28:12.9
8 Andrea Ingles 28:23.7
9 Melissa Narum 28:24.4
10 Annika Hey 28:58.0
11 Olivia Schissel North Iowa Spin 29:05.7
12 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 29:13.3
13 Lisa Olson Koochella 30:53.0
14 Jade Ptacek 31:06.6
15 Rebecca Bastiaens 31:16.3
16 Rebecca Westlake Angry Catfish 33:24.2
17 Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 34:44.5
18 Michaela Ahern Seven Spokes Racing 36:48.6
19 Emily Berndt Seven Spokes Racing 33:40.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 32:24.5
2 Amelia Collins North Iowa Spin 34:53.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 36:29.3
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 26:38.3
3 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 27:38.3
4 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:39.4
5 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin 32:52.5
6 Orla Prior 33:20.3
7 Greta Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:31.4
8 Maya Ingles 37:26.5
9 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 39:47.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 46:35.1
2 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 48:54.1
3 Meredith Rambow Synergy 50:01.4
4 Chelsea Strate All-City 50:16.4
5 Brooke Bailey North Iowa Spin 44:33.0
6 Nico Parr 48:41.2
7 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 49:13.4
8 Lilah Guertin Wreckhouse Racing 40:48.1
9 Leah Hanus 41:21.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1