Log In
Belltown Cross • Oct 22 2017
5
2.1
4.4
4.2
3.7
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #belltowncx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 0:54:38 8:16 7:45 7:57 7:48 7:32 7:40 7:40
2 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:56:07 8:17 7:44 7:56 7:48 7:51 8:11 8:20
3 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:56:31 8:16 7:45 7:55 7:56 8:15 8:20 8:03
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:56:31 8:17 7:52 7:58 7:58 8:02 8:21 8:03
5 Ernest Tautkus Capital Velo Club 0:59:27 8:17 7:56 8:26 8:52 8:39 8:39 8:38
6 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:55 8:32 8:31 8:32 8:30 8:36 8:32 8:42
7 David Hoyle CCAP 1:01:11 8:56 8:33 8:34 8:34 8:27 8:21 9:46
8 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 1:01:21 8:20 9:19 8:29 8:42 8:43 8:52 8:56
9 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 1:03:42 8:53 8:37 9:08 9:09 9:13 9:12 9:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:41:41 8:32 8:19 8:19 8:18 8:12
2 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:41:41 8:34 8:19 8:18 8:17 8:13
3 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:42:12 8:32 8:19 8:19 8:27 8:34
4 David Huck BCR CX 0:42:28 8:44 8:24 8:30 8:24 8:26
5 James Newton 0:42:43 8:31 8:21 8:43 8:36 8:31
6 Ryan Zwick CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:42:53 8:38 8:26 8:29 8:38 8:42
7 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:43:08 8:48 8:37 8:37 8:38 8:29
8 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing/pb world bike relief 0:43:15 8:45 8:25 8:44 8:43 8:39
9 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 0:43:45 8:41 8:25 8:39 8:54 9:06
10 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:43:56 8:51 8:29 8:42 8:56 8:58
11 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:44:58 9:14 8:50 8:54 8:56 9:04
12 Jacob Colvin 0:45:10 9:08 9:00 9:03 9:11 8:48
13 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 0:45:21 9:20 8:49 8:57 9:03 9:12
14 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:46:00 8:49 8:30 9:30 9:10 10:01
15 George Ives CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 0:46:47 9:35 9:10 9:13 9:23 9:26
16 Xander Jones CCAP/Powered by Storrs Center Cycle 0:47:02 8:35 8:17 9:31 9:35 11:04
17 Craig Ross Cannondale 0:47:39 9:18 9:18 9:40 9:38 9:45
18 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 0:48:17 9:38 9:13 9:48 9:51 9:47
19 Brian Burke 0:48:51 9:35 9:22 9:46 9:55 10:13
20 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:49:27 8:55 9:07 9:36 10:33 11:15
21 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:54 9:52 9:51 10:02 10:20 10:49
22 Nicolas Villamizar 0:53:26 9:37 10:06 10:03 11:08 12:32
DNF Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo DNF 9:12 8:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 0:34:45 8:47 8:31 8:43 8:44
2 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:35:23 9:06 8:42 8:50 8:45
3 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:35:42 8:55 8:51 8:51 9:04
4 Tim Wern STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:35:50 9:22 9:01 8:46 8:41
5 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 0:35:50 9:14 8:59 8:51 8:46
6 Jacob Pomerantz Storrs Center Cycle 0:36:02 9:23 8:53 8:56 8:50
7 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:36:37 9:21 9:02 9:12 9:02
8 Nathan Porter 0:36:38 9:24 9:01 9:13 9:01
9 Jeffrey Hussey Timex Factory Team 0:36:39 9:33 8:53 9:02 9:11
10 Bennett Gentry 0:36:42 9:49 8:52 9:13 8:48
11 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:36:45 9:22 9:03 9:10 9:11
12 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:37:08 9:33 8:53 9:11 9:31
13 Keith Amelotte 0:37:13 9:29 9:02 9:09 9:32
14 Steffen Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS 0:37:41 9:33 9:22 9:33 9:13
15 Gregory Affsa 0:37:48 9:38 9:25 9:25 9:20
16 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:38:10 10:06 9:27 9:19 9:18
17 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 0:38:23 9:58 9:22 9:27 9:36
18 Brian Burke 0:38:45 10:04 9:27 9:38 9:35
19 Keith Bangs HUP United 0:38:46 9:48 9:36 9:43 9:39
20 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:38:57 8:54 8:36 12:25 9:01
21 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 0:39:01 10:09 9:33 9:46 9:33
22 Barry Ralston Newington Bike 0:39:42 10:16 9:39 9:47 10:00
23 Brian Parker 3LD Cycling 0:39:58 10:07 9:47 10:12 9:52
24 Gary Nicol 0:40:03 10:13 9:46 10:07 9:57
25 Rick Leupold Newington Bike 0:40:10 10:42 9:49 9:52 9:47
26 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:40:14 10:31 10:03 9:55 9:45
27 David Crelling 0:40:24 10:02 9:54 10:19 10:09
28 Joe Spurgeon 3LD Cycling 0:40:24 10:39 9:54 9:58 9:54
29 Eric Crespo 0:40:27 10:47 9:46 10:03 9:50
30 Dan Hageman Sunshine Cycle 0:40:31 10:41 9:58 9:56 9:56
31 Ethan Waters 0:40:39 10:48 10:01 10:03 9:48
32 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:40:41 10:21 9:54 10:22 10:04
33 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:40:44 10:35 9:55 10:18 9:55
34 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:40:51 10:20 10:11 10:23 9:57
35 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 0:40:59 10:21 10:12 10:14 10:12
36 Simon Bauwens 0:41:09 11:22 9:48 9:45 10:14
37 Shawn Mclawn 0:41:47 10:33 10:08 10:36 10:30
38 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 0:41:53 10:37 10:03 10:32 10:41
39 Jack Hoopingarner 3LD Cycling 0:42:05 10:39 10:27 10:37 10:22
40 Jarrett Debowsky Airline Cycles 0:42:14 10:38 10:49 10:21 10:25
41 David Miles Qt2 0:42:31 10:07 9:50 10:28 12:06
42 Joshua Bressem 0:42:32 10:45 10:42 10:30 10:35
43 Brandon Zwick CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:42:47 11:08 10:31 10:41 10:27
44 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 0:43:25 11:20 10:36 10:52 10:37
45 Ed Crane 0:43:26 11:19 10:37 10:39 10:51
46 Lawrence Berson 0:44:05 11:46 10:37 11:03 10:39
47 Mark Sondeen Expo Wheelmen 0:44:15 13:56 9:51 10:03 10:23
48 Jamison Bazinet 0:44:18 11:18 11:07 10:46 11:06
49 David Joslin 0:44:41 11:13 10:42 11:19 11:28
50 Craig Damaschi 0:46:08 11:49 11:22 11:32 11:25
51 Aedan Hale Newington Bicycle lapped 12:09 11:21 11:31
52 Simon Desantis lapped 12:04 11:25 11:55
53 Eric Humpries 3LD Cycling lapped 14:01 11:11 10:47
54 Thanh Mai STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles lapped 12:06 11:38 12:53
55 Justin Dube lapped 12:13 12:08 12:28
56 Luis Moren Three Frog Crew lapped 12:41 12:36 12:54
DNF Aaron Black Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF 8:54
DNF Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel DNF 10:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Benjamin Nafis Ccap muddy mayhem 0:26:03 8:56 8:33 8:34
2 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 0:26:27 8:53 8:39 8:55
3 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:26:30 8:54 8:40 8:56
4 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves CCAP 0:27:17 9:11 8:58 9:09
5 Kevin Mullaly CCAP/CIAVELO 0:27:39 9:02 9:04 9:32
6 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 0:28:19 9:29 9:33 9:17
7 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:28:32 9:48 9:32 9:11
8 Markus Dumoulin Croissant Crushers CCAP Middlebury 0:28:37 9:46 9:32 9:19
9 Rex Davis Croissant Crushers CCAP Regional CX 0:30:21 9:50 10:06 10:25
10 Alexander Beck ERRACE 0:31:14 10:08 10:30 10:35
11 Riley Nakamura Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:31:14 10:34 10:25 10:15
12 Jake Tacinelli CCAP ERRACERS Jr. CX 0:31:28 10:43 10:13 10:33
13 Zachary Amelotte 0:32:41 11:17 10:28 10:56
14 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:34:30 11:18 11:27 11:44
15 Billy Young 0:35:35 11:47 11:34 12:14
16 Alan Becker Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:37:23 11:42 12:14 13:28
17 Joshua Ross CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cyclin lapped 14:20 12:16
DNF Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryan Zwick CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:26:09 8:53 8:48 8:28
2 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:26:11 8:53 8:49 8:30
3 Liam Hangen Muddy Mayhem 0:28:18 9:40 9:18 9:20
4 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 0:29:20 10:21 9:29 9:29
5 Dean Bourtsev FCYCT 0:31:49 10:03 10:32 11:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Eneas Freyre TT Endurance 0:20:27
2 William Nafis Ccap Muddy Mayhem 0:20:27 10:24 10:04
3 Cade Fravel Fairfield Youth Cycling CCAP 0:21:02 10:36 10:26
4 Alejandro Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS 0:21:03 10:36 10:26
5 Keenan Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 0:22:16 11:13 11:03
6 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:23:01 11:33 11:28
7 Myles Haas Croissant Crossers 0:23:10 11:39 11:31
8 Joel Kowalonek Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 0:23:10 11:51 11:19
9 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:23:55 11:59 11:57
10 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers 0:24:56 12:22 12:33
11 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:25:16 12:54 12:22
12 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 0:25:16 12:55 12:21
13 Aaron Kowalonek Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:25:48 13:07 12:41
15 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:27:03 13:37 13:26
16 Edward Hageman Sunshine Cycles 0:27:10 14:00 13:10
17 Jacob Scott SeaWolves/CCAP 0:27:13 13:53 13:20
18 Kyle Frye 0:27:16 13:28 13:48
19 Ethan Lezon 0:27:35 14:02 13:34
20 Tyler Spurgeon 0:28:03 13:56 14:07
21 Ernest Niemann Sherpa/CCAP 0:28:04 13:56 14:07
22 Landon Hendershot Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 0:28:44 13:52 14:51
23 Burke Robson Cycle-Smart GR 0:29:30 15:21 14:09
24 Cameron Spurgeon 0:29:50 15:09 14:41
25 Davin Duffy 0:30:12 15:24 14:48
26 Sam Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:31:41 15:48 15:53
27 Jason Harmon Muddy Mayhem 0:31:42 15:49 15:53
28 Colin Hamilton CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 0:31:59 16:30 15:29
29 Fionn Naples Hamden Cheshire CCAP CX 0:34:05 17:03 17:02
30 Nolan Gyulay Cheshire Rail Trail 0:34:09 17:19 16:50
31 Lucas Price-glynn ERRACERS 0:34:35 15:09 19:25
32 Liam Humphries 3LD P&P 18:57
33 Logan Humphries 3LD P&P 19:05
34 Noah Rocklin P&P 20:18
35 Nicolas Almeida Sherpa/CCAP lapped 20:34
37 Owen Lezon
DNF Bryce Hamilton West Hartford ERRACERS / CCAP DNF 16:57
DNF Aiden Matelich DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:40:07 8:18 7:54 7:56 7:57 8:01
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:41:30 8:23 8:09 8:22 8:14 8:22
3 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:41:41 8:26 8:06 8:25 8:20 8:24
4 Laurence Merling Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:42:32 8:25 8:26 8:35 8:32 8:35
5 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:42:46 8:47 8:31 8:40 8:30 8:18
6 Ernest Tautkus Shaka Racing 0:42:47 9:50 8:12 8:23 8:15 8:06
7 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:47 8:46 8:32 8:40 8:30 8:18
8 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:05 8:49 8:29 8:40 8:31 8:36
9 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:43:23 8:48 8:30 8:40 8:34 8:51
10 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:43:29 9:00 8:48 8:40 8:36 8:26
11 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:43:40 8:53 8:34 8:53 8:40 8:41
12 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:43:48 8:56 8:41 8:45 8:40 8:45
13 Joe Wignall HUP United 0:44:48 9:04 8:39 8:56 8:59 9:10
14 Samual Stevens Berlin bike 0:45:08 9:01 8:46 9:14 9:03 9:04
15 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:45:37 9:06 9:14 9:04 9:09 9:04
16 Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman 0:46:38 9:17 9:03 9:28 9:46 9:03
17 Jeffrey Weaver Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:03 9:35 9:25 9:36 9:31 9:55
18 Jonathan Geran Cannondale lapped 10:26 9:49 10:02 10:15
19 David Crelling lapped 10:43 10:24 10:56 11:05
DNF Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer DNF 9:45
DNF Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Wonderly Team Horst Sports 0:42:58 8:58 8:30 8:26 8:26 8:38
2 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:43:11 9:00 8:32 8:28 8:39 8:32
3 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Ass 0:43:12 8:59 8:30 8:26 8:36 8:42
4 Jonathan Tarbox Aetna-Expowheelmen 0:44:42 8:59 8:33 8:59 9:03 9:08
5 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:44:57 9:13 8:53 8:56 9:01 8:54
6 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 0:45:52 9:00 8:46 8:52 8:56 10:18
7 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:00 10:30 9:14 9:13 8:58 9:05
8 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen P&P 9:46 9:34 9:25 9:42
9 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle P&P 10:32 10:02 9:40 10:04
10 Thomas Holton Storrs Center Cycling P&P 10:28 10:14 10:20 10:39
11 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team lapped 10:52 10:48 10:47 10:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Scott Wade Spinarts 0:37:20 9:36 9:01 9:17 9:27
2 John Tickle BikeWorks/Swansea Velo Club 0:37:34 9:37 9:08 9:25 9:25
3 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:37:58 9:57 9:25 9:18 9:18
4 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:38:31 10:04 9:26 9:32 9:28
5 Paul Hermes 0:38:55 10:10 9:21 9:47 9:37
6 Steven Abbott Storms center cycle 0:39:55 10:14 9:50 9:55 9:56
7 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:42:02 10:52 10:19 10:24 10:27
8 Todd Samuelson Pedal Power/Cannibal Velo 0:43:37 11:21 10:42 10:40 10:55
9 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:44:16 11:02 10:53 11:01 11:20
10 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 0:45:03 16:10 9:43 9:41 9:28
11 George Nablo lapped 12:36 12:12 12:34
12 Jim Angelo lapped 13:52 14:16 14:14
13 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club lapped 13:58 16:06 16:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:43:15 8:49 8:26 8:32 8:40 8:47
2 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:43:55 8:51 8:33 8:50 8:41 9:00
3 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 0:44:28 8:56 8:31 8:46 8:54 9:20
4 Nils Loftus 0:46:30 9:24 9:08 9:20 9:22 9:16
5 Jacob Colvin Colors That End in Urple 0:47:49 9:30 9:12 9:32 9:40 9:55
6 Chris Young Airline 0:51:03
7 Brandon Zwick CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:52:43 10:27 10:10 10:34 10:31 11:01
8 Jeff Burgess 0:53:37 10:26 10:34 10:53 10:49 10:55
9 Robert Cerdeira RCR racing P&P 10:35 11:02 10:55 10:41
DNF Ryan Zwick CCAP Muddy Mayhem DNF 9:22
DNF Jarrett Debowsky Stage 1 DNF 9:36 9:44 11:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles (U.S. Coast 0:35:30 9:06 8:55 8:48 8:41
2 Andrew Farina USMES 0:35:43 9:05 8:48 8:58 8:52
3 Brooks Nablo 0:37:59 9:28 9:34 9:26 9:30
4 Harper Phillips Stage 1/AirLine Cycles (U.S. Coast 0:38:01 9:48 9:25 9:28 9:20
5 Patrick Dill Stage 1/AirLine Cycles (U.S. Coast 0:38:34 9:47 9:31 9:55 9:20
6 Chris Boulé Haddam Neck Fire Dept 0:39:56 10:04 9:49 10:03 9:59
7 Colin Fenster U.S. Coast Guard Academy 0:40:33 10:34 10:08 10:08 9:43
8 Matthew Perlich P&P 11:59 10:53 11:13
9 John Obrien US Military Endurance P&P 12:00 10:58 11:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Katie Carlson Ladies First Racing 0:45:49 9:16 9:05 9:04 9:11 9:14
2 Joanne Ross Cannondale 0:47:30 9:29 9:15 9:23 9:36 9:47
3 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:48:58 9:36 9:40 9:40 9:44 10:19
4 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 0:55:08 11:26 10:43 10:43 11:07 11:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton 0:50:33 10:13 10:05 10:09 10:04 10:03
2 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:50:48 10:24 10:07 10:02 9:58 10:18
3 Laura Fidao 0:52:28 10:47 10:00 10:29 10:37 10:35
4 Hunter Ralston Newington Bicycle 0:52:47 10:50 10:27 10:33 10:31 10:24
5 Cristal Chan STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles P&P 10:47 10:50 10:54 11:07
6 Travis Rabbit Fluffy Bunny P&P 10:44 10:47 11:08 10:58
7 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer P&P 11:26 11:11 11:22 11:38
8 Katy Mckeough P&P 12:32 12:06 11:56 12:20
9 Lily Smallidge lapped 13:31 13:02 13:07 12:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Aeryn Northway Rail Trailers 0:34:21 11:04 11:00 12:17
2 Mia Dannucci Croissant Crushers MTB Team CCAP 0:35:28 11:20 11:47 12:21
3 Melody Desplaner Rad Trailers P&P 15:10 15:50
4 Isabella Crespo ERRACE P&P 15:53 15:52
DNF Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs DNF 11:15
DNF Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs DNF 11:02 11:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:24:51 12:35 12:16
2 Amanda Meyerle CCAP/Sherpa 0:32:22 15:47 16:35
3 Elena Huber Cheshire / Hamden Rail Trailers 0:35:37 17:15 18:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1