Log In
Hanover Cyclocross • Oct 21 2017
Series: Zank SS 2017
5.1
2.9
5.2
5.7
5.1
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #hanovercx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.9
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Markus Heuer Bicycle Express Racing 0:56:51 7:15 6:03 6:02 6:15 6:11 6:13 6:16 6:20 6:17
2 Andrew Borden X-Men 0:58:03 7:25 6:09 6:15 6:17 6:19 6:24 6:21 6:23 6:30
3 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:58:48 7:37 6:22 6:29 6:18 6:25 6:32 6:22 6:22 6:20
4 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 0:58:58 7:35 6:23 6:30 6:18 6:25 6:32 6:22 6:22 6:30
5 Michael Barton 0:59:07 7:48 6:21 6:22 6:32 6:29 6:26 6:22 6:25 6:21
6 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:59:13 7:44 6:23 6:23 6:27 6:34 6:29 6:23 6:24 6:27
7 Joseph Clemenzi ECV n' Seaside Cycle 0:59:30 7:45 6:30 6:30 6:34 6:26 6:29 6:22 6:31 6:25
8 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:00:30 7:41 6:27 6:39 6:41 6:36 6:38 6:34 6:34 6:39
9 Travis Wold WPI 1:00:34 7:55 6:36 6:39 6:41 6:27 6:34 6:32 6:38 6:32
10 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 1:00:34 7:36 6:23 6:32 7:15 6:35 6:32 6:32 6:47 6:22
11 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:01:19 8:00 6:26 6:34 6:48 6:35 6:36 6:43 6:45 6:51
12 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 1:01:49 7:57 6:33 6:53 6:54 6:48 6:44 6:39 6:37 6:44
13 Andrew Lints Bicycle Racing Express/RIT lapped 7:59 6:46 6:58 7:05 7:09 7:17 7:07 6:31
14 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club lapped 8:18 6:53 6:53 6:55 7:37 7:12 7:05 7:12
15 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling lapped 8:24 6:54 7:14 7:16 7:19 7:07 7:15 7:06
DNF Ethan Call Dartmouth College DNF 11:06
DNF Ian Clarke UVM Cycling DNF 7:43 6:24 6:27 6:39 6:44
DNF Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School DNF 7:45 6:29 7:45
DNF Donnie Seib UVM Cycling DNF 7:52
DNF Jerry White unattached DNF
DNF Kip Roberts Onion River Sports DNF 7:42 6:20 7:45 7:02 7:12 7:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 0:41:22 7:58 6:32 6:41 6:44 6:45 6:42
2 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 0:41:39 8:08 6:39 6:47 6:53 6:36 6:36
3 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:41:47 8:13 6:42 6:40 6:51 6:42 6:38
4 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:55 8:10 6:45 6:46 6:49 6:43 6:43
5 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 0:42:12 8:01 6:46 6:47 6:53 6:44 7:02
6 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:42:40 7:58 6:50 6:46 6:56 7:03 7:06
7 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling 0:43:18 8:06 7:25 6:59 6:59 7:00 6:50
8 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 0:43:29 8:04 6:44 6:49 6:51 7:37 7:24
9 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 0:43:41 8:20 7:00 7:06 7:08 7:08 6:59
10 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 0:43:45 8:38 6:54 7:03 7:04 7:08 6:56
11 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 0:43:59 8:29 7:06 7:05 7:06 7:06 7:07
12 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 0:44:26 8:48 7:08 7:10 7:10 7:15 6:54
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:44:30 8:49 7:08 7:05 7:02 7:24 7:01
14 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:15 9:01 7:15 7:22 7:19 7:08 7:11
15 Patrick Cavanaugh 0:45:16 8:57 7:12 7:13 7:23 7:24 7:07
16 Whitney Hanson The Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:45:47 9:17 7:23 7:19 7:24 7:15 7:09
17 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:46:39 10:55 7:04 7:16 6:56 7:14 7:14
18 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:16 9:03 7:27 7:35 7:41 7:48 7:43
19 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 0:47:40 9:06 7:36 7:35 7:50 7:46 7:47
20 Joseph Siegel Community Bicycle Racing 0:47:41 9:21 7:30 7:47 7:38 7:40 7:45
21 Maximilian Jentzsch Harvard University 0:47:58 8:59 7:42 7:55 7:43 7:49 7:49
22 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling 0:47:59 9:25 7:22 8:11 7:44 7:46 7:31
23 Matthew Gilbert 0:48:18 8:51 7:31 8:09 7:40 7:37 8:29
24 Sam Damphousse Barker Mountain Bikes 0:48:36 8:29 7:26 7:58 8:12 8:11 8:20
25 Sean Walsh lapped 9:26 9:32 7:29 7:51 7:59
26 David White 1K2Go lapped 10:00 8:04 8:04 8:32 8:13
27 Brandon Russell Harvard University lapped 9:17 8:35 8:31 8:24 8:47
28 Steve Black B2C2/JRA Cycles lapped 9:45 8:23 8:40 8:49 8:26
29 Avi Kurlantzick lapped 10:33 9:17 9:35 9:59 9:40
30 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lapped 13:10 11:37 11:42 10:38
DNF Jesse Gubb Harvard University DNF
DNF Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express DNF
DNF Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers DNF
DNF Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling DNF 8:56 7:02 7:02 7:23 7:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 0:29:54 8:36 7:02 7:13 7:02
2 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 0:29:56 8:35 7:02 7:16 7:03
3 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 0:30:18 8:39 7:13 7:15 7:10
4 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 0:30:27 8:43 7:19 7:09 7:17
5 Patrick Cavanaugh 0:30:47 9:04 7:07 7:17 7:19
6 Henry Sick 0:30:49 8:42 7:32 7:24 7:11
7 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 0:31:22 9:00 7:31 7:26 7:25
8 Sean Mcloughlin 0:31:32 9:13 7:16 7:21 7:42
9 Nicholas Brocato WPI 0:31:44 9:12 7:36 7:21 7:35
10 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 0:31:58 9:03 7:46 7:35 7:33
11 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:32:00 9:26 7:37 7:31 7:26
12 Joel Bradley 0:32:02 9:32 7:36 7:28 7:26
13 Tanner Ramey 0:32:04 9:29 7:35 7:37 7:23
14 Reid Hutchins 0:32:13 9:02 7:45 7:47 7:38
15 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:32:24 9:57 7:34 7:25 7:28
16 Conor O'brien 0:32:30 9:27 7:39 7:44 7:40
17 Joseph Siegel Community Bicycle Racing 0:32:43 9:52 7:47 7:34 7:31
18 Neal Bachmann UMass Bike Racing Club 0:32:49 9:52 7:37 7:46 7:35
19 Noah Chabot BMB Racing 0:32:49 9:11 7:54 7:59 7:45
20 Zander Lingelbach-pierce UVM Cycling 0:32:57 9:19 7:52 7:55 7:51
21 Jake Grover West Hill Shop 0:32:57 9:59 7:44 7:32 7:42
22 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 0:33:02 9:37 7:55 7:42 7:48
23 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:33:20 11:33 7:24 7:15 7:08
24 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:33:23 10:14 7:44 7:45 7:39
25 James Allen The BSWC / Team RWB 0:33:55 10:29 7:54 7:37 7:56
26 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 0:34:09 9:39 7:52 8:21 8:16
27 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 0:34:45 9:35 8:08 8:22 8:40
28 John Sullivan Butcher Box Project / MMR Boston 0:34:55 10:20 8:05 8:24 8:06
29 Chen Ye Brown University 0:34:57 10:06 8:19 8:18 8:15
30 Patrick Cafferky Belgen Cycles 0:34:57 10:29 8:18 8:07 8:04
31 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 0:35:30 10:11 8:54 8:16 8:08
32 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 0:35:35 10:02 8:46 8:23 8:23
33 Michael Kester Harvard University 0:35:57 11:00 8:20 8:28 8:09
34 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 0:36:20 10:23 8:04 9:30 8:23
35 Jim Walsh Paradise Racing 0:37:27 10:39 8:40 9:01 9:06
36 Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling 0:37:38 10:56 9:04 8:41 8:56
37 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 0:38:01 10:43 9:45 8:57 8:36
38 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 0:39:09 10:36 9:03 9:33 9:57
39 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin Berliner Radfahrer Club Zugvogel 19 0:43:15 11:00 8:58 9:10 14:07
40 John Ramey lapped 11:43 9:12 9:11
41 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling lapped 11:40 9:23 9:38
42 Avi Kurlantzick lapped 11:49 9:45 9:45
43 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling lapped 11:51 10:01 9:48
44 Ben Lawson Yellow Rainbow Kittens lapped 12:05 10:04 10:09
45 Tom Weir Chillers Only lapped 12:32 9:57 9:57
46 Brandon Russell Harvard University lapped 15:01 9:25 8:30
47 Christopher Plummer 29th place lapped 12:25 11:25 9:33
48 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling lapped 13:30 10:30 11:05
DNF Robert Boody Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C DNF 9:44
DNF Jesse Gubb Harvard University DNF 9:51
DNF James Schure RPI Cycling DNF 12:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:22:10 8:23 6:51 6:56
2 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 0:26:51 9:42 8:29 8:40
3 Spinnaker Ford 0:27:53 10:22 8:54 8:37
4 Evan Lewandoski Cowbell Cycling P&P 11:55 10:12
5 August Fredland lapped 16:49 13:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:36:22 8:54 6:57 7:04 6:46 6:41
2 Justin Brooke 0:36:26 8:40 6:57 7:00 6:56 6:53
3 Bruce Lingelbach 0:37:03 8:58 6:58 6:55 7:09 7:03
4 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:37:14 8:39 7:07 7:07 7:12 7:08
5 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:37:53 8:38 7:12 7:11 7:21 7:29
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:15 8:53 7:21 7:20 7:21 7:19
7 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 0:38:15 8:37 7:13 7:40 7:22 7:23
8 Keith Lewandoski Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:38:20 8:36 7:35 7:18 7:36 7:15
9 Ron Goodwin 0:38:52 9:08 7:21 7:31 7:29 7:23
10 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:38:56 8:58 7:21 7:27 7:38 7:32
11 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 0:39:09 9:18 7:34 7:23 7:32 7:22
12 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 0:39:20 9:01 7:27 7:47 7:32 7:33
13 Kenneth Linn 0:41:07 9:24 7:49 7:58 7:53 8:03
14 Chris Naimie Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:42:43 9:39 8:19 8:17 8:12 8:16
15 David Olivares lapped 10:56 8:42 8:36 8:45
16 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse lapped 14:34 11:54 11:56
DNF Charles Mears State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF 11:00 9:12 9:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 0:40:19 7:53 6:31 6:33 6:36 6:21 6:23
2 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 0:40:19 7:54 6:31 6:32 6:33 6:22 6:27
3 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:40:48 7:57 6:30 6:32 6:38 6:38 6:34
4 Connor Walsh 0:41:28 8:00 6:34 6:41 6:44 6:47 6:41
5 Andrew Lints Bicycle Express Racing 0:42:01 7:53 6:31 6:37 6:45 6:57 7:19
6 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:42:42 7:54 6:31 6:32 6:37 6:43 8:26
7 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:42:46 8:05 6:45 6:54 7:02 7:02 6:59
8 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 0:43:47 8:11 6:54 6:59 7:39 6:56 7:09
9 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:44:04 8:25 7:01 7:07 7:08 7:08 7:15
10 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:44:23 8:32 7:07 7:02 7:08 7:13 7:22
11 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:45:44 9:03 7:30 7:17 7:21 7:18 7:15
12 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 0:45:55 8:39 7:16 7:26 7:32 7:28 7:33
13 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 0:46:10 8:43 7:19 7:27 7:30 7:28 7:44
14 Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo 0:46:40 9:03 7:28 7:30 7:32 7:48 7:19
15 Eli Weitzman University of Vermont 0:46:46 8:48 7:38 7:34 7:49 7:43 7:15
16 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:47:49 9:07 7:34 7:45 7:45 7:44 7:54
17 Carl Betz UVM Cycling lapped 9:42 7:51 7:57 7:49 7:58
18 David Cavagnaro lapped 9:35 7:52 8:11 8:11 8:08
19 Jason Selwitz lapped 9:34 8:08 8:22 8:24 8:16
20 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling lapped 9:37 8:00 8:40 9:15 9:18
21 Avi Kurlantzick lapped 11:18 10:00 9:42 9:08 9:40
22 Ben Lawson Yellow Rainbow Kittens lapped 10:46 9:24 9:50 9:49 10:13
DNF Ron Goodwin DNF
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Noah Chabot BMB Racing 0:41:21 9:15 7:49 8:19 8:07 7:51
2 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 0:42:16 9:17 8:04 8:14 8:13 8:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:44:12 8:48 7:07 6:57 7:05 7:02 7:14
2 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:44:47 8:47 7:13 7:12 7:12 7:08 7:14
3 Kate Northcott Putney Bicycle Club 0:45:04 8:45 7:14 7:13 7:18 7:17 7:17
4 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 0:45:15 8:35 7:10 7:16 7:21 7:29 7:24
5 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:45:22 8:42 7:12 7:21 7:24 7:23 7:20
6 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:45:32 8:45 7:19 7:24 7:30 7:20 7:13
7 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 0:45:55 8:43 7:33 7:21 7:21 7:21 7:36
8 Emily Curley 0:46:10 8:50 7:21 7:28 7:22 7:31 7:39
9 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 0:48:18 9:24 7:31 7:46 7:48 7:48 8:00
10 Kayla Brannen 0:49:11 9:33 7:42 7:49 7:58 8:06 8:04
11 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 0:49:16 9:42 7:45 7:42 8:06 8:02 7:59
12 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:50:44 9:36 7:45 8:16 8:16 8:27 8:24
13 Ryanne Carmichael 0:51:54 9:47 8:16 8:19 8:22 8:29 8:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 0:26:02 9:43 8:09 8:10
2 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:26:42 9:56 8:31 8:14
3 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing 0:26:53 10:11 8:28 8:14
4 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:27:18 10:16 8:25 8:36
5 Martha Wilson 0:27:47 10:34 8:36 8:37
6 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 0:28:18 10:49 8:44 8:45
7 Anna Breton St. Lawrence University 0:28:36 10:47 9:02 8:47
8 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 0:28:59 10:31 9:10 9:18
9 Pamela Ban Harvard University 0:29:34 11:03 9:06 9:25
10 Tristan Ramey 0:30:00 11:54 9:24 8:41
11 Nicole Walch UVM Cycling 0:30:13 11:40 9:24 9:09
12 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:30:53 11:44 9:33 9:36
13 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:32:22 12:10 10:02 10:09
14 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling 0:33:36 12:40 10:23 10:33
15 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling 0:35:33 12:56 12:26 10:11
16 Chrissy Glover Harvard lapped 14:11 12:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Liza Bell 0:22:53 8:40 7:08 7:05
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:24:27 9:10 7:38 7:39
3 Sadie Bell 0:28:42 10:51 8:52 8:59
4 Bridget Wilson lapped 13:58 12:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:45:12 8:56 7:09 7:17 7:16 7:19 7:14
2 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 0:45:28 9:01 7:20 7:16 7:17 7:21 7:12
3 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew P&P 9:30 7:58 7:56 8:03 8:09
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co P&P 10:21 8:54 8:32 8:19 8:25
5 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling P&P 10:11 8:44 8:46 8:42 8:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1