Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Oct 15 2017
Series: ATX CX 2017
5.5
1.1
3
2.5
2.6
Overcast, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3
Accel
2.5
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Thomas Garrad PACC
3 Eric Breckinridge Chumba USA
4 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Timothy Mcafoos Aussie Cycle Works
6 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
7 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
8 Billy Flores 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts
3 Adam Pellerin Monkey Wrench Bicycles
4 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
5 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
6 Ben Weatherly
7 Austin Peterson Brazen Dropouts
8 Aaron Amin
9 Zackary Gonzales
10 Ramsey Foster YEAH!
11 John Mcallister Elevate KHS
12 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
13 Charles Upshaw Team Viking Ship
14 Tom Warren A Bloc
15 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
16 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
17 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
18 Daniel Leopold Caffeine and Watts
DNF Brandon Mckinney Ruckus Racing Project
DNF Anthony Cross PHENOM
DNF Lou D'amico Mellow Johnny's
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Maron TILT Racing
2 Patrick Mannon
3 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling
4 Calvin Miller
5 Scott Fife
6 Tyler Ficker Wellhouse
7 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
8 Sam Lefebre
9 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing
10 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
12 Peter Murray
13 Andrew Joy Paragon Training
14 Ladislav Onhajzer
15 Mathew Sides Team Viking Ship
16 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
17 Justin Stoker Weaver Technologies Racing
18 Jeffrey Nagy Team Viking Ship
19 Court Kretzmeier
20 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
21 Darrion Meckle monkey wrench racing
22 Vincent Colvin CHUMBA USA
23 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
24 John Hammond Violet Crown
25 Stephen Brown PHENOM p/b Phobio
26 Kalvin Greer
27 Johnathan Brennan
28 Paul Osman
29 Thomas Garcia
30 Brad Yellitz Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
31 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
32 Matthew Bates Bicycle Heaven / PVA
33 Guy Hoffman Bicycle Sport Shop
34 Katy Mcguire Bike Lab Racing Team
35 Nicholas Fournier GS Tenzing
DNF Timothy Schermbeck
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
2 Ryan Yellitz
3 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Te
4 Monty Pomykal
5 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop CX Team
6 Ulysses Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Adam Engeling
8 Scott Vannewkirk 787 Racing
9 Alexander Schwartz Texas Cyclocross Project/RideBiker
10 Saul Gutierrez
11 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
12 Trent Granshaw
13 Henry Benz Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
14 Santiago Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
15 Conrad Gerten
DNF Luke Pitre Ms.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Miller
2 Tyler Ficker
3 Court Kretzmeier
4 Isaac Engeling
5 Logan Howard Summit/Competitive Cyclist
6 Tyler Glass
7 Caleb Elizondo
8 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project
9 Aidan Glass
10 Leonardo Vazquez
11 David Rocha
12 Christian Cruz
13 Diego Lopez
14 Eric Avila
15 Juan Niccosia
16 Christian Guardado
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arturo Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project
2 Jack Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
3 David Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Nickolas Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project
5 Lane Leopold Caffeine and Watts
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black
2 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator
3 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
5 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
6 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling
7 Louie Riesch
8 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
9 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
10 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
11 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
12 Bryan Kreitz Simple Pleasures Travel
13 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Club
14 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS
15 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
16 Dan Pedroza Team Bicycle Sport Shop
17 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
18 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
19 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
20 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
21 Stanton Henry
22 David Larrabee Action Bikes
23 Jonny Sundt Team CCR Roofing
24 James Webb Prime Time Factory Racing / The Hub
25 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
26 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Club
27 Parrish Matthews
28 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop
29 Jon Kull Bicycle Sport Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Stamm Texas CycloCross Project
2 Glen Dyson FitnessLab Racing
3 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
4 Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing
5 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing
6 Joseph Flynn Lovestar Factory Team
7 Brian Pitre Kelly
8 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Doug Ray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
10 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
11 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswa
12 Carlos Barrera
13 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
14 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
15 Dylan Byrd
16 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing
2 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
3 Cory Faul Action Bikes
4 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
8 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
9 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
10 Peter Cook Lamorinda Cycling Club
11 Thom Moore Freshbikes/The Monkey Wrench
12 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
13 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
14 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association
15 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
16 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycle Club/RBM
17 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
18 Mark Fraske
19 Oliver Bond Violet Crown
20 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown
21 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
22 Mike Blazek Georgetown Cyclewerx
23 John Haun
24 Ron Miller
25 Sergio Garcia
26 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
27 Mark Berthiane Bicycle Sport Shop
28 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Scott Leitch Bicycle Sport Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Thomas Garrad PACC
7 Eric Breckinridge CHUMBA USA
8 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
9 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's
10 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Timothy Mcafoos Aussie Cycle Works
12 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
13 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
14 Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Peter Murray
3 Roman Lobkovsky
4 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
5 Nick Mohan Summit
6 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Don Hoodenpyle Pure Austin Boneshaker
8 Jamie Carlin
9 Ben Adair Team IPA Racing
10 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
DNF Alejandro Albornoz Monkey Wrench Racing
DNF Ben Jew Bicycle Sport Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
2 Emily Upshaw Team Viking Ship
3 Emily Trahan
4 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust
6 Emily Bissett Crush Racing
7 Samantha Wipff PHENOM p/b Phobio
8 Suzanne Laine Velo Gold Racing
9 Katelynne Marsan
10 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
11 Jessica Hillin PHENOM p/b Phobio
12 Anne Cope
13 Adri Nowell
14 Stephanie Martinez Austin Ytri
15 Jessica Alexander Team Snacks
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Engeling
2 Elena Barrera
3 Bianca Hill Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
4 Chloe Thompson
5 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
6 Rita Gerten
7 Reagan Foreman
8 Gretchen Wayman Texas CycloCross Project
9 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez NWCC
2 Kalena Engeling
3 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
4 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
5 Chesney Dougherty
6 Isabella Iwinski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Leopold Caffeine and Watts
2 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM
2 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Cherie Spooner Alamo city cycling
4 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
2 Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Traci Gibson Colonel's
4 Rachael Rowray
5 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
7 Kristi Welch
8 Rebecca Stern
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
3 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven
4 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
6 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
7 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing Inc Texas
8 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM
9 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM
10 Chrissie Smolders gomez Ultra Violet
11 Irene Benavides perez NWCC
12 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
13 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
14 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Club
15 Cherie Spooner Alamo city cycling
16 Alicia Roberson
17 Katy Mcguire Bike Lab Racing Team
18 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
19 Kathy Johnson Matrix Cycle Club/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Nicole Landers Aussie Cycle Works
4 Cherie Spooner Alamo city cycling
5 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1