Log In
West Chester Cross Classic VI • Oct 15 2017
Series: PACX 2017
4.8
4.6
3.8
4.3
5.3
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club
2 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
4 Anson Wright T-Town Elite
5 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group
6 Aidan Hermann Jamsquad
7 Cooper Nudy Unattached
8 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
9 Noah Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling
10 Landon Hermann Jamsquad
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists 44:35
2 Nathan Roberts Ttown Elite 8
3 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 2:08
4 Gavin Strauss Trestle Bridge Racing 3:22
5 Nicholas Roberts Ttown Elite 3:53
6 Liam Mccary T Town Elite 4:44
7 Kyle Lathan 7:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 42:22
2 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 44
3 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta 1:16
4 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:54
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo 2:09
6 Mike Patton Trestle Bridge Racing 2:29
7 Damon Daywalt Tuckahoe Bike Shop s.t.
8 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 2:35
9 Nick Capriotti 2:48
10 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 3:54
11 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 5:14
12 Fred Grafe Chester County Velo 5:26
13 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co / Jb Mountai 5:38
14 Jason Schiltz s.t.
15 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 7:04
16 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 8:21
17 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/sly Fox -1 lap
18 David Mitchell Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 26:50
2 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing s.t.
3 Chris Mcisaac 1:52
4 Thomas Coccia Bike Line 2:02
5 Ron Hermann Jamsquad 2:27
6 Jason Ziegler 2:35
7 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 3:25
8 Nicholas Nudy Team Nudy 6:57
9 George Major 12:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 42:03
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line s.t.
3 Kevin Justice Bike Line 17
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:02
5 Mike Stevens Bike Line 1:15
6 Chris Chapman Bike Line 1:21
7 Barry Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 1:33
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:45
9 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing s.t.
10 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes 2:06
11 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 2:38
12 Josh West 3:30
13 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:48
14 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing Presented By Tre 3:56
15 Kenneth Whittington 4:14
16 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 4:34
17 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 4:49
18 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 5:22
19 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 5:34
20 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 5:49
21 Theodore Jones Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 6:56
22 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 7:00
23 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 7:22
24 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 8:31
25 Ned Bement Activeyards / Chester County Ve 9:01
26 Gary Grim 9:27
27 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
28 Abe Barley Thru-it-all Cycling -1 lap
DNF N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
DNF Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
DNF Anthony Shumskas Pure Energy Racing
DNF John Kurth
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 44:54
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 26
3 Bob Eichlin Cutters Bike Shop 42
4 David Schindler Trek - Bike Line s.t.
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:19
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's s.t.
7 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 2:30
8 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 2:44
9 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 2:55
10 Neal Sapp Amg Driving Academy 3:42
11 Bruce Hotaling Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 3:53
12 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 3:58
13 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 4:03
14 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line 5:13
15 Tom Burrows Bike Line 6:04
16 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line 6:14
17 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling 7:04
18 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club 8:06
19 Jeff Johnson Deathrow Velo -1 lap
20 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County V -1 lap
21 Dennis Derosa -1 lap
22 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
23 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
24 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
25 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing -1 lap
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 lap
27 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
28 Bob Wassell -1 lap
DNF Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline -3 laps
DNF Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Williams First State Velo Sport 42:54
2 Bob Perna Beans Bikes 35
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 57
4 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 2:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:26
2 Greg Maccarty Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 10
3 Austin Banks Young Medalists 18
4 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 34
5 Ryan Filson Lwcx 47
6 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective 1:09
7 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Ales s.t.
8 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness 1:17
9 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 1:33
10 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 1:39
11 Chris Bowie Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 1:48
12 Eric Ness Bikesport/sly Fox 1:59
13 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 2:04
14 Colin Fitzgerald Cs Velo 2:05
15 Eric Ciabattoni 2:28
16 David Dawson Team Skyline 2:33
17 Jordan Czajka Lwcx 2:44
18 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle And Cafe 3:06
19 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 3:11
20 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:14
21 Matthew Shea V5 Cycles 3:22
22 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 3:32
23 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 3:49
24 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air 3:59
25 Keith Heisey The Cycle Works 4:14
26 Travis Hill Rohan Cycling 4:23
27 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 4:30
28 Nathan Roberts Ttown Elite 4:47
29 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 5:02
30 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine P/b s.t.
31 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 5:18
32 Jon Jorge aras 5:28
33 Charles Southgate Lwcfm 5:36
34 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 5:51
35 Harley Jacobsen Twisted Cog Stable 12 Brewery 6:16
36 Andrew Pattison King Kog 8:13
37 Josh Clingan The Cycle Works 9:00
38 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing -1 lap
39 Michael Reiner The Cycle Works -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 36:46
2 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle And Cafe 8
3 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
4 Colin Fitzgerald Cs Velo 28
5 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling 36
6 Cullen Macdonald Coalition Cc 39
7 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 41
8 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 45
9 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 47
10 Nathan Tressler Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes s.t.
11 Dan Lichtenberger Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 1:02
12 Christopher Uthgenannt Wooden Wheels Racing s.t.
13 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 1:10
14 Jeffrey Slade s.t.
15 Shea Devine Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 1:23
16 Owen Lee Cs Velo s.t.
17 Steven Heintzelman 1:39
18 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 1:49
19 Fred Grafe Chester County Velo 1:52
20 Jason Starke s.t.
21 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn s.t.
22 Egor Astakhov Bold Racing / Endurancewerx 2:16
23 Greg Huneke Cycles 54 2:20
24 Thomas Coccia Bike Line 2:40
25 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 2:43
26 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2:52
27 Dan Ciabattoni Berks Oral Surgery 2:57
28 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles 3:13
29 Zak Abdullah 3:17
30 Mark Gerstenschlager 3:19
31 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 3:26
32 Mike Christopher 3:41
33 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air s.t.
34 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine P/b s.t.
35 Christopher Raia Imshi Cycles 3:50
36 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 3:51
37 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 3:55
38 Michael Harris Thru-it-all Cycling Team 3:57
39 Jason Ziegler 3:59
40 Randy Undercofler 4:00
41 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 4:23
42 Zachary Rachell s.t.
43 James Pinto Bikesport 4:33
44 Gerry De bruijn 4:38
45 Travis Wagner Tbr s.t.
46 David King 4:48
47 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 4:59
48 Jason Rinde 5:11
49 David Symons 5:22
50 William Weisser 5:28
51 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:47
52 Chris Cole jr 6:07
53 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 6:09
54 Tom Olds 6:10
55 Brent Phillips Feltching Lotus Racing 6:30
56 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 6:32
57 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 6:36
58 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group s.t.
59 Sean Nolan 7:08
60 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 7:48
61 Garen Meguerian Phoenix Cycles 7:56
62 Greg Ahart Irontown Cycling 8:12
63 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing 8:37
64 Jim Wilkie 9:30
65 Ted Cadieux Crca / Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Part 9:35
66 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
67 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 10:07
68 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club 10:20
69 Daniel Mcgill -1 lap
70 Michael Bauer -1 lap
71 Cliff Lepage -1 lap
72 Robert Pierce C3 Racing -1 lap
73 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
74 Attila Matyas -1 lap
75 Caesar Caramanico -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 54:50
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels 6
3 Jesse Stauffer Berks Cycling Collective 47
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:03
5 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:12
6 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:27
7 Stewart Gross 1:29
8 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 2:23
9 Michael Green Arrow Racing 2:39
10 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 2:53
11 Matthew Brubaker 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 4:14
12 Kevin Justice Bike Line 4:41
13 Calvin Hoops Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 5:16
14 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 5:43
15 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 6:29
16 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 9:24
17 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
18 Erik Mitchell Therunup.com -1 lap
DNF Benjamin Strine Berks Cycling Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 26:45
2 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick 1:11
3 Jordan Czajka Lwcx 1:52
4 Brent Phillips Feltching Lotus Racing s.t.
5 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Midatlantic Women's Te 2:28
6 Charles Southgate Lwcfm 2:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kymberly Perfetto Team Nonstop
2 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Ales
3 Erin Gordon Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
4 Chanel Zeisel King Kog
5 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles Racing
6 Lauren Chesnutt Thisteamsaveslives
7 Maria Dziembowska Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes
8 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Laura pilar Munoz Roley Poley Racing
10 Carla Clifford Crca / Houlihan Lokey
11 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al
12 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
13 Rachel Butler Cyclologists
14 Emily White Bike Line
15 Denise Matheny Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes
16 Nancy Heller Team Skyline
17 Doreen Barrett Unattached
18 Krys Blakemore Thisteamsaveslives
19 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Nevaya Carr Unattached
3 Anna Mcisaac Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-town Elite 41:42
2 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 2:34
3 Danielle Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling 4:27
4 Melanie Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 6:50
5 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 8:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 50:29
2 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:04
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing -1 lap
4 Jayme Morris Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
5 Linda Mcisaac -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 43:27
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/van Dessel 15
3 Rachel Rubino 30
4 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 2:28
5 Erica Zaveta 2:49
6 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 3:42
7 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m^3 P/b Brielle Cycler 4:00
8 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 4:27
9 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 5:49
10 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective 7:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1