Log In
USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 1 • Sep 26 2009
6
0
0
5.5
0
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy
2 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles
3 David Thomas Team Magnus
4 Nate Woodman
5 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
6 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadro
7 Luke Batchelor-clark Team Magnus
8 Michael Hemme Courage
9 Michael Hills
10 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
11 Joshua Roeser Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
12 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling
13 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
14 Christopher Mantel velo trocadero cycling
15 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
16 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing
17 Henry Loud Team Pegasus
18 Garrison Riegel
19 Mark Norton
20 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
21 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc.
22 Matt Light Alderfer Bergen
23 Bryan Fosler Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
24 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
25 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club
26 Paul Belknap Hudz/Subaru
27 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus
28 Ronald Knutowski Fuel Cafe / T6
29 Nicholas Vetter Bianchi/Grand Performance
30 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
31 Kelson Danielson 5Nines Cycling
32 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers
33 Trevor Koss IS Corp
34 Ted Burger Flatlandia
35 Jeffrey Austin - phillips Behind Bars / Little Guy Racing
36 James Buddenbaum SilverCycling
37 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
38 Zack Rielley
39 Nathaniel Swanberg Birchwood/GIS
40 Chris Kinonen XXX Racing-AthletiCo
41 Paolo Urizar xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
42 Dan Ellerkamp Magnus
43 Daniel Cleary Loon State Cyclists
44 Matthew Johnson Alderfer Bergen
45 Tim Hayes Behind-Bars/LGR
46 Jeff Abel DICE
47 Nick Fochtman Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr. Cycling
48 Chris Padfield Team Pegasus
49 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
50 Patrick Flannery 5Nines Cycling
51 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
52 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins
53 Brent Keller
54 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
55 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
56 Kerry Drake
57 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
58 Chris Kreidl Planet Bike
59 Craig Harding My Wife Inc.
60 David Pilotto Flatlandia
61 Rick Walls TwinSix
62 Jacob Sisson Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented by
63 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
64 Scott Neperud Team Magnus
65 Adam Birr Velo Rochester
66 Helge Pedersen Half Acre Cycling
67 Michael Benedek Team Lake Effect
68 Timothy Hotchkiss Team 53X11 Coffee
69 Nils Gibson Team Magnus
70 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's
2 Brian Lark
3 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
4 Spencer Cone
5 Michael Plymale 5Nines Cycling
6 Brandon Leach Johnny Sprockets
7 Thomas Hooyer Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Corey Stelljes Chain Smokes
9 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
10 Tyler Avery Team Pegasus
11 Gustaf Juffer
12 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing
13 Hoenisch Andy
14 Derek Nussbaum wagler Mad City Velo Club
15 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
16 Andrew Rosch
17 Bryan Frazier Wildside Velo Club
18 David Studner Brazen Dropouts
19 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
21 Paul Loeper
22 Mike Norman Chicago Endurance Sports
23 Benjamin Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine
24 Seth Haskell
25 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team
26 Noah Marcus Chain Smokers
27 Sean Kozak xXx Racing
28 Dan Hendricks UW-Milwaukee
29 David Blomme Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
30 Aaron Goldberg My Wife Inc
31 Ben Schreiber Fond du Lac Cyclery
32 Jeff Bernaeyge A51 Racing
33 Wally Kunstman sheboygan Bicycle company
34 Matthew Walker Team Pegasus
35 David Johnson Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
36 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
37 Chris Pappathopoulos
38 Scott Ross
39 Zachary Redding
40 William Knudson Planet Bike
41 Scott Larson Super Awesome Party
42 Antonio Valenti TEAM PEGASUS
43 John Mcneill Team Pegasus/Bare Knuckle Brigade
44 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
45 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
46 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
47 Matteo Bardelli Krystal Cycling Team
48 Kendall Mcfarland
49 David Price unattached
50 Phillip Stutz
51 Christopher Quinn Planet Bike
52 Nicholas Matecki
53 Don Iwen
54 Christopher Gabrielson Wildside Velo Club
55 Michael Sohasky
56 Dean Zigman
57 John Curtinn Headhunters
58 Joe Alligood Ellsworth
59 Tyson Beck Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
60 Jeremy Lentz
61 James Davis
62 Ryan Bartelme Team Pegasus
63 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bikes
64 Joel Slezak
65 Michael Eggen
66 Robert Moreland MAD CITY VELO CLUB
67 John Ryan Alderfer Bergen
68 Bradley Tennis Wild Side
69 Shawn Mcmahon Team Magnus
70 Bruce Leblanc Flying Rhino's Cycling Club
71 David Vogt Flying Bobcats
72 Andrew Borell Attitude Sports
73 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
74 Brian Duncan
75 Thomas Theisen IS Corps
76 Timothy Bryan
77 Robert Davies
78 Kobus Rossouw
79 Randy Koplin
80 Matt Newell Hudz-Subaru
81 Daniel Boyles Behind Bars/LGR
82 Stephen Bagwell
83 Christopher Beaver
84 Aaron Mcginnis Gen X Cycling
85 Charles Aldous
86 Colin Ehlert Team Magus
87 Tyler Robbins
DNF Sage Brown Team Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Spike Shooter
2 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
3 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team
4 Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix
5 Alison Sydor Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
6 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com
7 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Alison Dunlap Luna Pro Team
9 Devon Gorry BH USA
10 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
11 Kari Studley Velo Bella
12 Linda Sone Planet Bike
13 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike
14 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized
15 Annajean Dallaire Cannondale Factory Racing
16 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting
17 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
18 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Holly Klug Courage
20 Sarah Kerlin Velo Bella
21 Erin Playman gentle lovers
22 Marne Smiley Scott
23 Ashley James Team Kenda
24 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team
25 Rebecca Cleveland The Bike Hub
26 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus
27 Therese Teri
28 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike
29 Sarah Lukas Gear Grinder/Hyundai
30 Whitney Kroll Cane Creek
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
2 Erwin Vervecken Team Revor-Baboco-Champion System
3 Jonathan Page Planet Bike
4 Ryan Trebon KONA
5 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
6 Christopher Jones Team Champion System
7 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
8 Jesse Anthony Team Jamis Bikes
9 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling
10 Tim Van nuffel Rendement-Hypo Cycling Team
11 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
12 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.Com
13 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
14 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
15 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike
16 Barry Wicks Kona
17 Chance Noble California Giant-Specialized
18 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen
19 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
20 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge
21 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
22 James Lalonde Planet Bike
23 Travis Woodruff (Pioneer Racing)
24 Will Black Moots
25 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
26 Dave Hackworthy Bianchi/Grand Performance
27 Mitchell Kersting Rapid Transit Racing
28 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla Bicycles
29 Kevin Hulick The Vanilla Workshop - Speedvagen R
30 Adam Mcgrath Thule/Van Dessel
31 Nicholas Weighall Rad Racing NW
32 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
33 Jason Siegle Bear Valley Bikes
34 Bjorn Selander Ridley Factory Team
35 Kyle Fry MCOR
36 Jesse Rients Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
37 Bryan Fawley Park Place Dealerships
38 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
39 Mike Kennedy Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
40 Robert Kendall Barbasol
41 Andrew Reardon Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
42 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
43 Luca Lenzi The Pony Shop
44 Jack Hinkens Ridley team
45 Matthew Allen behind bars/ lgr
46 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw
47 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/LGR
48 Logan Vonbokel KCCX / Verge
49 Bill Street Sisu Custom Cycles
50 James Holmes
DNF Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Spor
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
4 Garrett Roth is corp
5 Samuel Huang Planet Bike
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
7 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
8 Sam Beste
9 Luke Johnson Alderfer/Burgan
10 Caleb Swartz
11 Matt Mcburney Team Angell Park
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike
2 Mitchell Bogardus
3 Nathan Labecki Expo Racing
4 Gage Rodriguez
5 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport
6 Christopher Osborne ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser California Giant-Specialized
2 Yannick Eckmann SV Kirchzarten
3 Robin Eckmann SV Kirchzarten
4 Thomson Remo Barabpoo Sharks
5 Will Bain Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
2 Emma Swartz Planet Bike
3 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
4 Alejandra Butcher Team Magnus
5 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
6 Isabella Butcher Team Magnus
7 Alison Roltgen Razen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Goulet Church of the Big Ring/LOOK
2 Michael Wissink Specialized
3 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
4 Richard Feldman Durance - Colnago
5 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
6 Jerry Long emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics
7 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo
8 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
9 Jonathan Card Saturn of Toledo
10 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
11 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
12 Philip Webb Barbisol
13 Eric Sondag Pony Shop
14 Art O'connor ChurchofTheBigRing/RealCyclist
15 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels
16 Matthew Scott Team ICO
17 Tim Boundy Verdigris Cycling
18 Matt Silvia
19 Craig Faulkner crossniacs
20 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
21 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club
22 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing
23 Jeff Curtes Fuel Cafe; / Vanilla Workshop
24 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Marty Netzel Specialized
26 Erik Enyedy Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
27 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing
28 Walid Abu ghazaleh Van Wagner
29 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team
30 Lorne Anderson La Bicicletta
31 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster
32 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 Jeffrey Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
34 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes
35 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo Club
36 Jared Roy Cyclocross Magazine
37 Thomas Macdonald Curt Goodrich Racing Team
38 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
39 Scott Robertson Curt Goodrich Racing
40 James Cullen MBRC/Flanders
41 Mark Dolin Lakes Area Physical Therapy
42 David Greenblatt Brazen Dropouts / Cronometro
43 Jason Meshberg Flatlandia Cycling
44 Thomas Kenny Team Extreme
45 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
2 Christian Zauner Verdigris Cycling
3 Wayne Simon Verdigris Cycling
4 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries - Highgear
5 Bob Bergman
6 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing
7 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
8 Paul Mckinney Curt Goodrich Racing Team
9 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris Cycling
10 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport
12 John Iltis Mi Duole
13 Waldek Stepniowski
14 Kenneth Smith okc velo
15 Thomas Hooyer Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
16 Matthew Baroli Wolverines/Michigan Youth Cycling
17 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycle
19 Christopher Berge Team Magnus
20 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
21 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
22 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
23 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
24 James Linn Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
25 Brian Petted Fuel Cafe /Team Extreme
26 Darryl Mataya Mad City Velo
27 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
28 Michael Anderson
29 Michael Cisek Ridley Factory Team
30 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
31 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
32 Paul Schoening Team Plan C
33 David Simmermon Planet Bike
34 Patrick Rasmus Spring Street Sports
35 David Mccollum
36 David Bartol MBRC/Flanders
37 Roy Hough Fugi
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike
2 Landon Beachy Bike Tech Racing Club
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 John Craychee
7 John Duncker
8 Albert Weigel Velo Club Roubaix - VCR
9 Bill Kennedy
10 Julian Coupland Velo Club Roubaix - VCR
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized
2 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
3 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike
4 Gina Kenny (ABD)
5 Alison Brooks Mad City Velo
6 Heather Curnutt Mad City Velo Club
7 Susan Uphill World Discount Telcom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
2 Wallace Alexander Goodrich Cyclocross Team
3 Michael Curtes Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle/Garage
4 Travis Braun Gravy Train
5 Carl Ham Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
7 Russell Jobs
8 Grant Coisman Mad City Velo
9 Timothy Bates Bare Knuckle Brigade
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Daher xXx Racing
2 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins
3 Pamela Loebig Alderfer Bergen
4 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
5 Megan Lennon Behind Bars/LGR
6 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill
7 Melissa Behr Mad City Velo
8 Kristin Gallagher Performance
9 Jenny Kempf
10 Josie Miller DICE
11 Angela Theriault Cafe Hollander RDC
12 Beckie Alexander Curt Goodrich Cyclocross team
13 Liz Baumgardt Ellsworth
14 Wendy Tougas
15 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Brenda Zimmermann thorpe Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
17 Patty Costello
18 Dana Buddenbaum SilverCycling
19 Jane Lee Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20 Helmy Tennis Wildside
21 Mary Coats Trek Store Madison
22 Imelda March Team Kenda
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4