Log In
Haunted Mesa Psychlo-Cross • Oct 14 2017
Series: NMCX 2017
4.4
1
3.6
4
1
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Gabriella Duva Austin Nationals
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
2 Nikolai Nadein
3 Brody Owens
4 Markus Mccord
5 Angelica Valarde
6 Freddy Hansom
7 Michelangelo Duva Austin Nationals
8 Marcus Morris
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justus Morris
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grady Fowler Echelon Racing
2 Jason Church
3 Ben Welch
4 Frederick Wild
5 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
6 Reed Colfax Bike n Sport
7 Charles Pluto
8 Todd Pilger
9 Paul Duva Austin Nationals
10 Joel Richards
11 Tracy Johnson
DNF Joe Kozlowicz Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ortiz
2 Matthew Tinney
3 Javier Pedroza
4 Daniel Gum
5 Noah Vigil Bikeworks/Elevate
6 Karsten Giesen
7 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
8 David Siegel
9 Paul Reichbach
10 Marcus Panozzo Duke City BMX
DNF Robert Vigil RIO Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Chavez
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Hawkins
2 Matt Patton
3 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
4 Chris Dineen Sport Systems 505 Cycling
5 Robert Browning Zoe Fitness
DNF Jeremy Liska
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles
2 Robert Sonora
3 Matt Caruso Nero p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
4 Mike Szabo
5 Wendell Egelhoff Bike N Sport Racing
6 Michael Abdalla
7 David Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day New Mexico Bike N Sport Racing
2 Jan Bear The Bicycle Company
3 Larry Coons 505 Cycling/Sports Systems
4 Kerry Crockett howard High Desert Bicycles
5 David Siegel
6 Warren Hire nob hill
7 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
DNF Ray Roetman Zia Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morgan HiFi CX
2 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce p/b Micheal Thomas Coff
3 Roy Roelofsen
4 Michael Palmer
5 Clark Bearsmith 505 Cycling
6 Kyle Johnson Elevate/Bikeworks ABQ
7 Grady Fowler Echelon Racing
8 John Verheul NERO Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
9 Matt Harding Bingham Cyclery
10 Albert Senft Zia Velo Cycling
11 Daniel Swinton Elevate/BikeWorks
12 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
13 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
14 Dan Lucero Elevate/BikeWorks
15 Cole Page Fort Lewis College
16 Wristen Paschich NERO veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
17 Mark Boggs
18 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles
19 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
20 Ben Welch
21 Joshua Keener Team Hiro
DNF Todd Pilger
DNF Robert Sonora
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Palmer
2 Daniel Swinton Elevate/BikeWorks
3 Jason Church
4 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
5 Joe Kozlowicz
6 Jonathan Williams FI Taos
7 Dan Lucero Elevate/BikeWorks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis
2 Sarah Sturm Topo Designs Cross
3 Anona Whitley
4 Tove Shere sport systems 505 cycling
5 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
6 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokettes Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrrl Racing
2 Lauren Thompson HDB Racing
3 Tricia Morris
4 Jj Bear Spokettes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Pilger
2 Lisa Broidy
3 Julie Mccollough HDB Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dora Cde baca
2 Annemarie Peck New Mexico Spokettes Racing
3 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles
4 Margaret Olivarez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Anne Keener
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2