Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 1 • Oct 7 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 0:56:56
2 Allan Schroeder Project AKA 0:57:24
3 Sawyer Bosch 0:57:28
4 Ian Megale 0:58:26
5 John Reuter 0:58:46
6 Steve Price 0:58:52
7 Daniel Cooley 0:59:50
8 Brad Walker 1:00:39
9 Daniel Hertel 1:01:00
10 Shawn Mitchell TEAM UPCYCLE 1:02:09
DNF Gabriel Keck
DNF Matthew Scott
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moses Mexia 1:00:48
2 Scott Conover Team UpCycle Boise 1:01:29
3 Gus Gibbs 1:01:43
4 Ben Biggerstaff 1:02:36
5 Chip Cooper Sol Web Solutions 1:03:33
6 Michael Burton 1:03:42
7 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 1:04:53
8 Christian Mckenna 1:05:38
9 Brian Kohagen Rolling H 1:06:31
10 Tristan Jones 1:06:56
11 Alex Phipps Knobby Tires/SICX 1:07:27
12 Steven Parker 1:08:29
13 Paul Shiflet 1:09:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Coleman 0:45:19
2 Gus Gibbs 0:45:37
3 Jonathan Youell 0:45:48
4 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 0:46:58
5 Jake Hampton 0:47:19
6 Joshua Klein 0:47:41
7 Luke Klaas 0:48:03
8 Moses Maloney 0:48:30
9 Dawson Cody 0:48:48
10 Jake Mcfarlin State St Georges 0:48:57
11 Jack Guy 0:49:14
12 Jake Armstrong 0:49:18
13 Kevon Bjornson 0:49:26
14 Taylor Jacobson 0:49:29
15 Bryan Huskey 0:49:37
16 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:50:19
17 David Peterson 0:50:37
18 Matthew Stermitz 0:51:04
19 Matthew Swank 0:51:15
20 Alex Hecht Project AKA 0:52:17
21 Doug Oplt 0:52:41
22 Joseph Hartmen 0:53:20
23 Scott Frey 0:53:48
24 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:54:01
25 Scott Carter Donger Mfg. 0:54:14
26 Zach Rose 0:54:19
27 Pat Harvey 0:54:27
28 James Hunter 0:54:49
29 Derek Brown 0:54:55
30 Dan Markowitz 0:56:05
31 Jeff Smith 0:56:16
32 Philip Nelson 0:56:51
33 Lee Debruler Eastside 0:58:00
34 Kevin Spiegel 0:45:32
35 Sawyer Casey 0:46:58
36 Gary Kyle 0:47:44
37 Davis Straub 0:47:58
38 Braden Cissney 0:48:47
39 Joseph Hawks 0:49:07
40 Robert Sloan 0:49:21
41 Ellis Hawks None 0:49:51
42 Loren Shinn 0:56:12
43 Harrison Dougal None 0:58:19
44 Darren Russinger NA 0:45:48
DNF Mike Modica
DNF Frank Mercurio
DNF Jason Rose
DNF Kelsey Backen
DNF Gregory Krogen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom 0:43:36
2 Mike Gerhardt 0:43:37
3 Patrick Wilder 0:44:56
4 Michael Burton 0:45:47
5 Joseph Feider 0:46:26
6 Andrew Li 0:46:29
7 Steven Gustafson 0:47:12
8 Erik Young Team UpCycle 0:47:36
9 Matt Green 0:47:47
10 Alex Archibald 0:49:49
11 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River 0:50:13
12 John Teeters 0:51:13
13 Justin Flynn 0:51:49
14 Kirk Jackson Kirk Jackson 0:53:27
15 Chad Lamer 0:50:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Burke 0:44:10
2 Ronald Miller 0:44:32
3 Scott Grill 0:46:28
4 Rob Sterling 0:50:30
5 Rich Brown 0:50:37
6 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 0:53:44
7 Kevin Nicholes 0:54:12
8 Erik Jones Self 0:54:35
9 Weston Wheat 0:44:26
10 Laird Erman 0:45:13
11 Ben Swanson 0:47:01
12 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:54:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale 0:47:24
2 Kaitlin Neary 0:48:29
3 Nicole Jorgenson 0:48:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin 0:50:03
2 Trisha Kepple 0:52:41
3 Keri Barnes 0:53:34
4 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:43:19
5 Kelsey Spiegel 0:47:10
6 Joanne Anderson 0:47:15
7 Erin Morra 0:48:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS 0:44:02
2 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:44:59
3 Liesl Milan 0:45:15
4 Aileen Frey 0:46:33
5 Tracy Olsen 0:47:23
6 Candice Roth George's cycles 0:47:31
7 Rebekah Grad 0:48:37
8 Alena Harrell 0:48:53
9 Lisa Kolesar 0:49:09
10 Kimberley Elder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:49:58
11 Christine Edwards 0:50:38
12 Bethany Coleman 0:52:49
13 Jessica Grunke Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:55:44
14 Christy Rolfe 0:56:15
15 Laura Bond 0:56:29
16 Jaime Hollingsworth 0:43:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2