Log In
US Open of Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 15 2017
4.6
2.6
4.3
4.2
4.5
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich 28:09.9
2 James J tolbert 28:54.0
3 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 28:54.1
4 Kahill Bailey 29:57.9
5 Henry Rapinz 30:28.5
6 Nicholas Boni 30:52.3
7 Andrew J simons 31:06.3
8 Jackson Voss 31:24.1
9 Haven Dewart 31:34.6
10 Beckett Mcvoy 31:43.4
11 Gavin Lopez 31:48.4
12 Jacob Socia 31:53.5
13 Adriano Lucero 31:53.5
14 Rafer Severson 33:16.9
15 Bodhi Malin 33:21.2
16 Fred Poggemeyer 33:51.9
17 Drew Weitkunat 33:58.3
18 Joseph Levtov 34:15.8
19 Jude Schafer 34:35.9
20 Kalen Brown 35:34.1
21 Jack Elphingstone 35:39.8
22 Collin Agne 36:33.7
23 Ben Stevenson 37:13.4
24 Ashton Lockhart 37:28.5
25 Eli Kales @ 1 Lap
26 Caden Woodman @ 1 Lap
27 Lucas Larsson @ 1 Lap
DNF Magnus White DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell 25:41.5
2 George A poggemeyer 25:45.8
3 Alex B campbell 25:49.6
4 Bjorn Riley 26:17.4
5 Luke Elphingstone 26:28.8
6 Dakota Cline 26:41.7
7 Aiden Keller 26:47.7
8 Brody Mcdonald 26:48.0
9 Ryan Stowers 27:12.4
10 Eric Mahoney 27:33.3
11 Jayden Hakala 27:38.7
12 Graham Outlaw 27:46.4
13 Vin Hludzinski 27:46.8
14 Ethan Dunham 28:02.6
15 Steven Truesdale jr. 28:06.2
16 Carson Wille 28:41.1
17 Riley Cotton 28:48.6
18 Grey Ottenstein 28:53.6
19 Evan Scholz 29:17.9
20 Leo Gullickson 29:52.4
21 Caleb M schroder 30:24.0
22 Beck Farrell 30:24.6
23 Nathaniel Langdon 30:27.4
24 Nicklas R eggebrecht 32:36.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells 41:47.3
2 Steven Stefko 41:55.8
3 Tim Faia 43:28.1
4 Mike West 43:35.9
5 Mike Friedberg 43:36.9
6 Justin Thomas 43:59.3
7 Taylor Carrington 44:15.1
8 Russell Griffin 44:15.7
9 Charles Coyle 44:17.9
10 Jeff Cospolich 44:26.6
11 Thomas Meiser 44:26.6
12 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 44:39.4
13 Brian Baker 45:01.8
14 Jason Walker 45:02.5
15 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 45:02.7
16 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 45:14.1
17 Patrick J gallegos 45:14.3
18 Charley Dean 45:56.3
19 Samuel Baugh 46:00.8
20 Gabriel Keck 46:14.2
21 Basil Moutsopoulos 46:16.2
22 Michael Kolczak 46:17.2
23 Reed Maxwell 46:17.9
24 Aaron Provance 47:24.2
25 Paul Rapinz 47:29.4
26 Douglass Agne 47:32.8
27 Jason Long 47:47.6
28 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 48:48.8
29 Eric Jones 49:03.8
30 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 49:18.6
31 Lanny Dunham 50:09.9
32 Darrin Johnson 50:43.0
DNF Jason Russell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benji Hunter 46:11.4
2 Chad Sigler 46:29.9
3 Scott Mitchell 46:58.4
4 David Kendall 47:00.0
5 Jim Scheel 47:08.0
6 Brian Mccall 47:18.6
7 Bill Pfaffendorf 47:27.1
8 Jeff Martin 47:27.8
9 Rod Bolls 47:28.4
10 Andy Johnson 47:47.1
11 Adam Devoe 47:50.3
12 Scott Musgrave Avout Racing 47:56.5
13 Brian Wallace 48:03.2
14 Erin Witter Old School Racing 48:07.4
15 Rob Horn 48:14.5
16 Brad Woodard 48:18.9
17 Emil Gercke 48:28.0
18 Sean Steeves 48:35.0
19 Alan Podczervinski 48:35.9
20 Brian Bruggeman 48:39.0
21 Dan Farrell 48:42.0
22 Brian T moore 49:16.4
23 Peter Lopez 49:24.7
24 Bill Manning 49:31.9
25 Jeffrey Homan 49:35.2
26 Michael Catterall 49:56.9
27 Jeffrey Socia 50:36.6
28 Todd F gray 50:40.7
29 Jim Bergman 51:12.9
30 Jonathan H white 51:21.6
31 John Cotton 52:10.4
32 Bob Rowland 52:14.6
33 Lee Waldman @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Macarelli 38:59.6
2 Colin Vito 39:00.2
3 Bob Roman 39:14.5
4 Shawn Berry 39:14.5
5 Jason Breitbarth 39:24.2
6 Philip Higgs 39:33.6
7 Joe Hofeditz 39:34.3
8 Robert Lydic 39:46.0
9 Mark Stookesberry 39:59.8
10 David Fitzgerald Old School Industries 40:00.5
11 Justin Green 40:13.1
12 John Vajda 40:38.5
13 Alex Dorganross 40:48.9
14 Rick Vanderleek 40:55.7
15 Jeffrey R smith 40:55.9
16 Derek Catterfeld 41:15.1
17 Christopher Foster 41:21.8
18 Scott Farish 41:41.1
19 Andrew Stevens 42:16.4
20 Devin Mccune 42:56.7
21 Charles Patrick 42:56.9
22 Miles Cook 43:07.5
23 Matthew Knoedler 43:12.6
24 Matthew Blevins 43:35.7
25 Matthew A most 43:56.9
26 Adam R eichberg 46:24.8
27 Donald Libasci 46:56.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 36:41.3
2 Todd Cassan 36:58.7
3 David Weber 37:04.2
4 Ronald Bollenberghe 37:09.2
5 Joseph Taddeucci 37:31.1
6 David Hueter 37:34.5
7 Mike Bonenberger 37:38.4
8 Scott Forrest 37:47.7
9 Craig Hoefer 37:51.1
10 Patrick Morrissey 38:02.1
11 Robert Dahlstrom 38:18.1
12 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 38:19.0
13 Brian Dunn 38:19.6
14 Emery Legg 38:20.3
15 Ken Jones 38:21.6
16 Frank Smith 38:53.9
17 James Coates 39:11.3
18 Robert Burke 39:19.7
19 Bruce Whitesel 39:23.8
20 Paul Lastayo 39:41.3
21 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 39:47.6
22 Matthew Fix 40:00.4
23 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 40:01.2
24 Todd Taft 40:02.8
25 Jim Bergman 40:03.8
26 Michael Schaub 40:50.0
27 Scott Berg 41:43.6
28 Dave Showalter 43:35.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Principe 40:01.5
2 Walter Strickler 40:15.9
3 Doug Steele 40:23.1
4 John Steward 41:01.2
5 Clay Anselmo 41:17.9
6 David R burns 41:29.9
7 Larry Linne 41:42.5
8 Jim Reagan 42:13.4
9 Bob Prieto 42:21.4
10 Jay Nordeen 42:24.4
11 Dan Sonnesyn 42:44.0
12 Christopher Dunn 43:00.5
13 Glenn Cruger 43:19.7
14 Michael Pins 43:52.2
15 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues 44:52.8
16 David Simons 45:07.9
17 David Schafer 46:12.1
18 Michael Burch 48:14.2
DNF James Barnes DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker 38:28.1
2 Tim Stone 39:19.8
3 Jay Thornton 39:26.7
4 Alan J hills 39:58.8
5 Thomas Prehn 40:11.7
6 Eric Perryman 42:04.9
7 William Ehler 42:17.3
8 Rick Abbott 42:39.9
9 John Ruger 43:32.3
10 Allan Marvin 44:00.9
11 Jeffrey Brown 45:03.4
12 Tim Downing 45:49.5
13 James Bowen 46:14.1
14 Doug Squires 46:53.0
DNF Lee Waldman DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Vacura 44:15.8
2 Christian Culpepper 44:23.4
3 Stephen Cochran 44:59.5
4 Zacharey L elzi 45:22.4
5 Ryan Marshall 45:23.1
6 Brody Mcdonald 45:31.2
7 Jay Davis 45:32.6
8 Craig Daugherty 45:55.1
9 Tayne Andrade 46:09.7
10 Aaron Barcheck 46:33.3
11 Jonathan Lamar 46:42.6
12 Josh Weis 46:46.5
13 Nicholas Gilroy 46:57.1
14 Justin Blumenthal 46:58.8
15 Travis Burkel 47:27.7
16 Keagan Rowley 47:36.3
17 Rudy Szymanski 47:45.2
18 Brice Hansen 47:45.8
19 Jeff Stein 48:01.9
20 Sebastian Sturges 48:02.6
21 Hunter Adams 49:23.9
22 Chris Carraway 51:03.6
23 Ian King 51:33.0
24 Adam Mickiewicz 52:04.5
25 Andre Selvyn 53:31.9
26 Malcolm Tassi @ 1 Lap
DNF John L martin DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rehm 38:26.1
2 Greg Sumida 38:27.4
3 Chris Toffolo 38:32.1
4 Jordan Logan 40:04.1
5 Dustin Kilness 40:10.9
6 Ryan M sullivan 42:15.3
7 Richard Scudney 47:22.0
DNF Jacob Read DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fleming 40:59.2
2 Michael Torrente 41:34.1
3 Evan Wilson 42:29.3
4 Alex Doyle 42:40.6
5 Michael Voss 42:42.2
6 Dylan Rajguru 44:11.1
7 Eric Larimer @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Brown 39:19.0
2 Keith Watson 40:19.8
3 Darren Riethmiller 40:20.0
4 Lehi Cano 43:21.5
5 Daniel Espinal 45:58.3
6 Isaac Robinson 46:27.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Powlison 43:10.2
2 Kolby Preble 43:16.6
3 Ciro Zarate 44:04.5
4 Stephan Davoust 44:24.3
5 Anthony Iannacito 44:27.3
6 Mitch Westall 44:56.5
7 Andrew Harbuck 45:11.4
8 Wesley Boyce 45:12.8
9 Benjamin Torvik 45:15.5
10 William Iaia 45:45.5
11 Ian Whaley 45:55.2
12 Keegan Sotebeer 46:11.8
13 Jamie Kilcoyne 46:50.0
14 Sam Vickery 47:05.1
15 Brian Hludzinski 47:32.2
16 Nic Handy 47:42.3
17 Taylor Jung 47:46.1
18 Paul Sasseville 48:14.8
19 Ken Lanham 49:19.2
20 Kyle Gisbert 50:01.7
21 Daimeon Shanks 50:02.6
22 Matt Walp @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht 48:58.1
2 Denzel Stephenson 48:58.9
3 Grant Ellwood 48:59.1
4 Eric Brunner 49:00.7
5 Maxx Chance 49:09.6
6 Lance Haidet 49:26.9
7 Garrett Gerchar 49:32.8
8 Brannan Fix 49:34.1
9 Ross Ellwood 50:07.4
10 Jack Tanner 50:55.3
11 Drew Sotebeer 52:09.0
12 Jonathan Anderson 52:14.2
13 Harrison Buckley 52:14.6
14 Nevin Whittemore 53:22.8
15 Brent Franze 54:26.8
16 Wiley Melton 55:21.7
17 Simon Lynn 55:50.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garry Millburn 56:41.1
2 Hector Riveros paez 56:41.2
3 Michael Van den ham 56:43.4
4 Keegan Swenson 56:46.9
5 Jamey Driscoll 56:48.4
6 Cody Kaiser 56:51.6
7 Allen Krughoff 57:13.2
8 Skyler Mackey 58:18.2
9 Chris Baddick 58:29.1
10 Jake Wells 58:32.7
11 Yannick Eckmann 59:11.4
12 Cody Cupp 59:25.3
13 Josh Whitney 59:35.4
14 Kevin Day 59:48.5
15 Mark Flis 59:49.2
16 Samuel Dolzani 59:49.9
17 Kevin Bradford-parish 00:08.8
18 Josh Direen 00:14.8
19 Alex Wild 01:17.5
20 Allan Schroeder 01:19.0
21 Eric Fossell COS Racing 01:44.3
22 William E allen 01:45.5
23 Ryan Rinn 01:52.2
24 Jacob Huizenga 02:10.7
25 Aaron Vaughn 02:16.5
26 Jayson Jacobs 02:17.2
27 Timber Weiss 02:41.2
28 Zachary Dolzani 02:46.6
29 Chris Ganter 04:11.6
30 Nick Thomas 04:36.3
31 Jeremy Ostrowski 05:13.9
DNF Braden Kappius DNF
DNF Ian Mcpherson DNF
DNF Terol Pursell DNF
DNF Kyle Johnson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane 41:35.0
2 Henry Jones 41:39.7
3 Scott Funston 41:47.6
4 Tyler Clark 42:25.4
5 Torin Bickmore 42:48.1
6 Calder Wood 43:03.1
7 Sam Brown 43:13.0
8 Conor Martin 43:16.4
9 Benjamin Johnson 44:10.8
10 Campbell Watson 44:32.6
11 Max Ritzow 44:43.0
12 Cole Limpach 46:31.3
13 Charles Springer 46:48.0
14 Tyler Reynolds 50:10.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski 31:41.9
2 Kaya Musgrave 31:57.7
3 Reagan Long 32:14.9
4 Keira Bond 33:56.3
5 Meghan Mcdonough 34:46.8
6 Reyna Bernard 35:14.0
7 Raven Powers 35:50.1
8 Kaya Cline 36:16.8
9 Rachel Levtov 37:02.9
10 Jorja Bond 37:29.9
11 Ella Brown 37:31.2
12 Sarah Davis 38:26.9
13 Audrey Moorhead @ 1 Lap
14 Chloe Hannen @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 29:13.6
2 Cassidy Hickey 30:32.0
3 Taylor Johnson 30:43.2
4 Sophia Watts 34:48.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Wescott 32:21.4
2 Lisa Hudson 32:51.6
3 Tracy Yates 33:54.7
4 Deirdre Garvey 35:22.2
5 Lina Dzekciorius 36:41.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lev-tov 37:07.4
2 Carol Becht 38:30.2
3 Linda Stieduhar 39:53.6
4 Linda Lastayo 46:19.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni 40:40.9
2 Elizabeth Barcheck 40:54.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Biedermann 31:44.2
2 Lauren Zoerner 32:09.5
3 Lorna Pomeroy 33:51.0
4 Amy Leroy 33:51.8
5 Luci Olewinski 34:46.3
6 Kate Pavlik 36:14.7
7 Amanda Bye 36:57.8
DNF Samantha Welter DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 32:33.3
2 Clio S castruccio 34:13.2
3 Bridgette Enarson 34:19.3
4 Michelle Henry 35:54.5
5 Jessica Meyer 37:06.8
6 Sandra Morrissey 37:57.2
7 Kelly Euperio 38:06.0
8 Veronica Penney 39:38.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Bell 37:26.2
2 Marina Fleming 37:58.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden 45:15.4
2 Katie Clouse 45:16.2
3 Caroline Mani 45:16.4
4 Sofia Gomez-villafane 45:44.6
5 Samantha Runnels 45:45.8
6 Laurel Rathbun 45:46.6
7 Rebecca Gross 46:09.6
8 Sunny Gilbert 46:10.3
9 Caitlin Bernstein 46:38.2
10 Emily Kachorek 46:39.0
11 Christa Ghent 46:59.6
12 Danielle Smith 47:39.7
13 Anna Katrina engelsted 47:43.2
14 Amy Beisel 47:50.9
15 Georgia Gould 48:04.1
16 Kristen Peterson 48:13.8
17 Petra Schmidtmann 48:21.1
18 Ava Lilley 48:21.9
19 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied 48:58.9
20 Ksenia Lepikhina 49:03.4
21 Shannon Mallory 49:08.4
22 Jolene Holland 49:12.7
23 Fiona Morris 49:30.0
24 Meghan Newlin 49:36.1
25 Turner Ramsay 50:03.4
26 Dana Kuper 50:17.5
27 Heidi Franz 50:37.2
28 Marsa Daniel 50:42.3
29 Anna Dorovskikh 50:47.3
30 Ashley Zoerner 50:56.5
31 Nicole Jorgenson 50:58.4
32 Jenna Downey 52:08.0
33 Laura Jeddeloh @ 1 Lap
DNF Megan Carrington DNF
DNF Suzie Livingston DNF
DNF Leslie Ethridge DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2