Log In
Joules Cross Day 2 • Oct 15 2017
6.5
2.5
1.6
2.5
4
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
1.6
Accel
2.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Garrick Valverde
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
5 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
8 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
DNF J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
3 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
4 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
7 Matt Gilhousen
8 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
9 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
10 Paul Heimbach
11 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Ian Seibert South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
13 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
DNF Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
3 Timothy Jansen
4 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
5 Marcos Markoulatos
6 Jay Paidipati Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
9 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
10 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
11 Marco Vallotto
12 Ian Hurst
13 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
14 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
15 Steve Seck
16 Jonathan Ruhlen
17 Keith Skillman Raven Road Club
18 Russ Jones
19 Scott Bendrick
20 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Justin Evans
22 Jaime Galvan
DNF Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
5 Chase Stone
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
2 William Shultz
3 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
4 Emmet Lynch KCOI U20
5 Elijah Berberian KCOI U20
DNF Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
2 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
3 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
4 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
5 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
7 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
DNF Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
7 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
9 Leo Esposito
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
3 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
4 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Derrick Newcomer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
4 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
6 Kurt Krasick
7 David Romisch GP Velotek
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Hunt Goldenrod Pastries
2 Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX
3 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
2 Haley Crouch
3 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
4 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
5 Jessica Wilkerson
6 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
7 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Schaeffer
2 Crosby Hengler
3 Clara Perkins
4 Robert Deloach Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
6 Madeline King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1