Log In
Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race • Oct 15 2017
Series: CNY CX 2017
4.8
2.4
4.4
3.5
4
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:59:49
2 David Morgan GOM Racing 1:01:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sirtoli Dick Sonne's Cycles 0:42:47
2 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:42:52
3 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:43:17
4 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:44:16
5 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo Racing 0:44:25
6 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:47:22
7 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:49:01
8 Andrew Dagati Bike Loft East 0:50:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:44:05
2 Chris Battles 0:44:14
3 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:45:41
4 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:48:44
5 Jesse Bond 0:43:16
6 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:43:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:42:44
2 Taylor Brose CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:42:51
3 Jordan Sirtoli Dick Sonne's Bicycles 0:43:28
4 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 0:46:50
5 Brendan Mangino 0:47:30
6 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi 0:47:48
7 Jim Wallace Mello Velo Racing 0:48:02
8 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:49:24
9 Daniel Dubois 0:49:26
10 Mark Monroe 0:51:58
11 Zachary Carey Table Rock Tours 0:52:11
12 Toby Heath 0:52:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Dubois 0:46:26
2 Jamie Campbell 0:47:01
3 Boris Tritunovic 0:48:25
4 Scott Lord 0:50:48
5 Derek Perry 0:52:03
6 Thad Jackson 0:48:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:43:42
2 Andrew Gracey Growler Performance Bikes 0:44:46
3 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi 0:49:47
4 Carmen Rojek 0:51:04
5 David Olivares 0:42:32
6 John Ders 0:47:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:50:36
2 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:41:34
3 Alex Yeater 0:48:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarod Likens 0:47:38
2 Alex Trifunovic 0:51:25
3 Jason Hill 0:52:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan 0:49:32
2 John Compton 0:51:11
3 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:53:19
4 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:54:16
5 Mike Cumiega 0:54:19
6 Andrew Dagati Bike Loft East 0:49:08
7 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:57:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 0:48:27
2 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:49:01
3 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:49:59
4 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:51:14
5 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:51:18
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:52:31
7 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:54:06
8 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:54:56
9 Bill Volkomer 0:55:38
10 Steve Cammissa 0:49:09
11 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:33
12 Patrick Kapinus Tioga Velo Club 0:50:01
13 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 0:53:07
14 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 0:57:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and 0:51:26
2 David Morgan GOM Racing 0:51:40
3 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:55:14
4 Neal Scott 0:55:54
5 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:56:01
6 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:58:00
7 Craig Goetzmann 0:49:29
8 David Olivares 0:52:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:42:24
2 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:42:56
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:43:51
4 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:44:07
5 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:45:10
6 Jim Wallace 0:45:43
7 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:46:47
8 Nic Vosberg 0:48:39
9 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:52:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 0:51:24
2 Shari O'shea 0:51:26
3 Susan Anton 0:52:57
4 Elizabeth Birch Mission in Motion-William H. Lane C 0:49:27
5 Jackie Hendrickson 0:57:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Vu 0:52:02
2 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Syracuse Bicycle Race Team/Blueprin 0:42:21
3 Kristin Mullally Bike Loft East 0:44:40
4 Valerie Battelle Team315 0:46:07
5 Sara Buske Team315 0:50:33
6 Tiffany Grygus Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 0:51:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Blake Syracuse Women's Race Team 0:44:19
2 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team- Women's 0:47:28
3 Kristen Szarek Team315 / moxie2Racing 0:52:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Una Vlasak Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:29:43
2 Maggie Gracey 0:29:50
3 Emma O'shea 0:31:02
4 Lillian Mcdonald 0:36:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1