Log In
Bozeman Grand Prix Day 2 • Oct 15 2017
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Donald Owenhouse Cycling
2 Payson Partridge Mock Rock Racing
3 Alec Pasqualina Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
4 Justin Raynes
5 Rob Amrine The Cycling House
6 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
7 Shaun Radley The Cycling House
8 Sam Carlson Muleterro
9 Tyler Call Team Rockford Owenhouse
10 Tanner Visnick
11 James Fields The Cycling House
12 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House
13 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Pedersen Rockford
2 Chelsee Pummel GAS
3 Mason Griffin Project X
4 Heidi Makoutz Team rockford
5 Ali Bronsdon Cycling House/Rockford Owenhou
6 Mollie Call Team Rockford Owenhouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mazza Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros
2 Scott Makoutz Team rockford
3 Wylie Picotte Top Two Thirds/Earls Cyclery
4 Michael Kernan
5 Jacob Carter-gibb Tokyo Joes
6 Brian Swenson Rockford/Montucky
7 Erik Brooks Egencia
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty
2 Jennifer Lachowiec
3 Stephanie Mcbride
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works Racing
2 Daniel Mcallister Flathead Cycling Team
3 Evan Zamore Open Road
4 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
5 Tucker Costain The Cycling House
6 Ryan Sudbury
7 Luuk Mackenzie GAS/Intrinsik
8 Benjamin Todt Project X
9 Doug Schmidt
10 Brant Wiehardt Rockford Owenhouse
11 Matt Arndt Team Rockford
12 Tyler Melzer
13 Gabriel Shipley the cycling house
14 Forrest Hoyt
15 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
16 Evan Smith Project X
17 Ian Williams
18 Joe Bergantine Epic Athletics
19 Iain Massucci
20 Russell Griggs
21 Ryan Wilson Rockford/Ownehouse
22 Dane French Montana State University Cycli
23 Wade Shipley mission valley rounders
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Morgan
2 Landon Hull
3 Cole Bothner
4 Jaxon Williams
5 Jordan D'imperio
6 Ross Bowman
7 Land Westenfelder
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego
2 Gabe Shipley The Cycling Hosue
3 Ian Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Team Rockford Owenhouse
2 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford Owenhouse
3 Lucian Hand Gallatin Alpine Sports (GAS/In
4 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
5 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works
6 Cory Hardy muleterro
7 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding
8 Guy Mackenzie GAS/Intrinsik
9 Jeff Rasch Team Rockford
10 Scott Urban Rockford/Owenhouse
11 Ed Serrat Orange Krush Cyclying Club/Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tietz Team Great Divide
2 Sean Ostrowski Rockford/Owenhouse
3 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source
4 Jeff Johnson GAS / Intrinsik
5 Dave Anderson Kelson-TCI
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling
2 John Osterback River City Red
3 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
2 Alex Strandell Project X
3 Jaime Borrego
4 Kyle Rohan Project X
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elsa Westenfelder
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Bothner
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Magro Rockford
2 Aidan Myhre
3 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source
4 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Stryker Zuster Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1