Log In
Bozeman Grand Prix Day 1 • Oct 14 2017
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Donald Owenhouse Cycling
2 Alec Pasqualina Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
3 Payson Partridge Mock Rock Racing
4 Justin Raynes
5 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
6 Rob Amrine The Cycling House
7 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
8 Shaun Radley The Cycling House
9 Kelton Williams Kelson Bikes/DNA
10 Tanner Visnick
11 James Fields The Cycling House
12 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
13 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House
14 Owen Gue The Cycling House / Javalinas
15 Sam Carlson Muleterro
16 Tyler Call Team Rockford Owenhouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Pedersen Rockford
2 Mason Griffin Project X
3 Ali Bronsdon Cycling House/Rockford Owenhou
4 Heidi Makoutz Team rockford
5 Kimberly Magro Rockford
6 Dani Hess Project X
7 Mollie Call Team Rockford Owenhouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Carter-gibb Tokyo Joes
2 Scott Makoutz Team rockford
3 Eric Bowman Team Rockford/Owenhouse
4 Michael Kernan
5 Brian Swenson Rockford
6 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo
7 Wylie Picotte Top Two Thirds/Earls Cyclery
8 Kevin Fitzgerald
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Rasker muleterro
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling
3 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
4 Jessica Tapp
5 Erin Gaasch
6 Jennifer Lachowiec
7 Lindsey Tollefson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Zamore Open Road
2 Daniel Mcallister Flathead Cycling Team
3 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
4 Tucker Costain The Cycling House
5 Benjamin Todt Project X
6 Matt Arndt Team Rockford
7 Mark Schoenfeld Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
8 Ryan Sudbury
9 Forrest Hoyt
10 Doug Schmidt
11 Ian Williams
12 Brant Wiehardt Rockford Owenhouse
13 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
14 Tyler Melzer
15 Evan Smith Project X
16 Ian Mcintosh GVBC
17 Ko Roach Kelson
18 Jeff Johnson GAS / Intrinsik
19 Luuk Mackenzie GAS/Intrinsik
20 Steve Lowry N/A
21 Joe Bergantine Epic Athletics
22 Christopher Donahue
23 Greg Krantz Team Rockford
24 Zach Enloe
25 Micah Martin
26 Russell Griggs
27 Lawrence Sampson
28 Kevin Radley
29 Dane French Montana State University Cycli
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaxon Williams
2 Jordan D'imperio
3 Sid Meshberg
4 Ross Bowman
5 James O'callaghan
6 Luke Stanionis
7 Land Westenfelder
8 Wesley Tollefson
9 Pax Martin
10 Owen Dinkins
11 Colter Lapp
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Shipley
2 Ian Williams
3 Luuk Mackenzie
4 Liam Rasch
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Team Rockford Owenhouse
2 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
3 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works
4 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom
5 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
6 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding
7 Lucian Hand Gallatin Alpine Sports (GAS/In
8 William Culpepper Rockford Owenhouse
9 Jason Drake
10 Cory Hardy muleterro
11 Guy Mackenzie GAS/Intrinsik
12 Paul Lindemulder Rockford
13 Ed Serrat Orange Krush Cyclying Club/Cyc
14 Jason Meshberg Team Autism 24/7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tietz Team Great Divide
2 Sean Ostrowski Rockford/Owenhouse
3 Ray Rasker Muleterro
4 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling
2 John Osterback River City Red
3 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
2 Alex Strandell Project X
3 Jaime Borrego
4 Ed Evanson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty
2 Elsa Westenfelder
3 Rylie Bowman
4 Brynn Wilson
5 Alethea Martin
6 Grace Brandon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Watschke GAS/Intrinsik
2 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source
3 Lindsey Tollefson
4 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling
5 Lisa Bush
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Stryker Zuster Cycling
2 Lisa Bush
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1