Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Bass Lake Golf Course) • Oct 14 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.8
1.1
3.7
2.8
2.8
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 53:34.8 9
2 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 54:03.8 9
3 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 54:04.8 9
4 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 54:09.0 9
5 Scott Hooper TopClub CX 55:33.8 9
6 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 55:52.8 9
7 Bryce Lewis Velo Reno 55:54.6 9
8 Cole Weber Strava 56:34.0 9
9 Christian Lam squadra sf p/b terun 56:39.8 9
10 Randy Shelton Ornot 56:43.0 9
11 Matthew Moseley 57:05.0 9
12 Ryan Gallagher Godspeed Courier 57:29.6 9
13 Christiain Rose Musette BAkery 57:36.7 9
14 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 57:48.3 9
15 Graham Lierley King Kog Oakland 58:38.8 9
16 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 59:06.8 9
17 Nathan Cade Musette 59:42.8 9
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Don Myrah ibis buy-cell 44:00.0 7
2 Michael Sayers Team Dai Endurance 44:33.8 7
3 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 45:02.0 7
4 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 45:08.6 7
5 Jerry Barton FT3 45:24.7 7
6 Justin Hnitz River City Velo 45:49.6 7
7 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:15.0 7
8 Andrew Vontz RAWSTEELTHUGS 46:24.0 7
9 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 46:50.0 7
10 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 50:34.9 7
11 Justin Madison Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 44:51.0 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gannon Myall 43:52.0 7
2 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 43:53.7 7
3 Matt Shelton dfL 44:51.0 7
4 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike / Trek 45:05.0 7
5 Rich Maile 45:38.7 7
6 William Youngman 46:03.9 7
7 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 46:27.4 7
8 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 46:57.0 7
9 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 46:58.0 7
10 Eric Bustos Nest 46:58.9 7
11 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 47:05.0 7
12 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 47:11.6 7
13 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear p/b Akami 47:16.0 7
14 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike 47:17.2 7
15 David Trichamo DFL 47:30.9 7
16 Ken Cashion CVC 47:41.9 7
17 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:17.9 7
18 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant 48:36.9 7
19 John-reed Thompson River City Velo 48:39.5 7
20 Matt Rolandson dfL 48:40.5 7
21 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 48:47.8 7
22 David Pauls Cycle-x Napa Valley 50:14.4 7
23 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 50:37.8 7
24 Matthew Newman 43:40.6 6
25 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 13:26.4 2
26 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 46:02.8 7
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike 46:40.9 7
3 Cass Laizure VSRT 47:17.9 7
4 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 49:05.5 7
5 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 49:14.5 7
6 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing 49:15.5 7
7 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 49:37.2 7
8 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 49:40.3 7
9 Jeff Anderson DFL 49:55.8 7
10 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 50:07.9 7
11 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokesman Racing Team 44:07.6 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 45:28.6 7
2 Aaron Casados Form and Data 45:37.0 7
3 Curtis Hong Strava 45:41.9 7
4 Jordan Fields 45:45.9 7
5 Aaron Patterson Peets Coffee Racing 46:23.0 7
6 Brent Emoff King Kog 46:46.0 7
7 Joshua Hughes 47:01.6 7
8 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles 47:19.7 7
9 Brian Ray Team CryNow 47:21.4 7
10 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 47:34.0 7
11 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 47:41.9 7
12 Charles Deffarges Huckleberry Bicycles 47:51.2 7
13 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 48:03.9 7
14 Chris Pimentel Fulton Racing 48:07.2 7
15 Sergio Iniguez 48:18.8 7
16 Alexi Taylor BCR 48:38.8 7
17 Garth Jackson 48:45.5 7
18 Tony O'dell DRS/247 49:11.9 7
19 Alvin Chan King kog oakland 49:35.0 7
20 Brandon Hayden Genentech 42:49.4 6
21 Mark Monaghan orangepedalcycling 42:56.4 6
22 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 43:01.3 6
23 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 43:22.5 6
24 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 43:52.6 6
25 Ian (bruce) Jonsson Freakshow Red CX 43:53.8 6
26 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 43:58.4 6
27 Art Mendez FREAKSHOW RED CX 44:48.0 6
28 Will Beirne RCV.CX 49:30.4 6
29 Stefan Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 42:50.0 5
30 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 43:40.9 5
31 Michael Unruh --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike 46:13.5 7
2 Earl Abel 46:16.8 7
3 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 46:22.6 7
4 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 46:51.8 7
5 Kayden Kelly Victory Velo Racing 47:05.7 7
6 Tim Johnson 47:26.4 7
7 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 47:34.8 7
8 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 47:38.0 7
9 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 47:45.0 7
10 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Racing 47:55.8 7
11 Mike Voss 48:18.2 7
12 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 48:23.8 7
13 Jim Macdonald Team BEER 48:32.0 7
14 David Porter 49:00.0 7
15 Andrew Bro Huckleberry Racing 49:01.5 7
16 Bryan Gast 49:09.0 7
17 Noah Campbell ol' Republic/SERT 49:11.0 7
18 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 49:45.0 7
19 Jonathan Goergen 49:47.0 7
20 Adam Fresia 50:09.0 7
21 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 50:21.7 7
22 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 51:32.5 7
23 Daniel Edge FREAKSHOW RED CX 48:12.0 6
24 James Plummer 48:27.0 6
25 Doug Ryan --- 0
26 Michael Seretan Huckleberry Racing --- 0
27 Ernie Sayo BRECycling --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 46:21.6 7
2 Danny Wasson Audi Reno Tahoe 46:52.1 7
3 Jason Liske 46:57.8 7
4 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 47:34.7 7
5 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 49:11.8 7
6 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 49:18.2 7
7 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 49:24.6 7
8 Dane Schweitzer 50:53.3 7
9 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 51:50.0 7
10 ?ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 51:57.8 7
11 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 52:37.0 7
12 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports 47:17.6 6
13 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic 48:43.0 6
14 Evan Billman AmainCycling 23:59.8 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dc Hays Kinetic Cycles 46:22.2 7
2 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/ Trek 46:59.2 7
3 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 47:06.8 7
4 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 47:24.5 7
5 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 47:35.8 7
6 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant 47:51.9 7
7 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 48:21.0 7
8 Robert Wright 48:24.6 7
9 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery CX 49:47.9 7
10 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 50:41.8 7
11 Ben Milikien Paco's Bike 50:53.6 7
12 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 50:55.8 7
13 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 45:20.2 6
14 Bruce Mcgagin 47:44.9 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 48:33.8 7
2 Dan Parkinson 49:12.7 7
3 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 49:34.9 7
4 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:38.8 7
5 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 50:24.9 7
6 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 50:32.9 7
7 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 50:40.0 7
8 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 51:06.8 7
9 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 51:32.0 7
10 Anthony Parenti Orange Pedal 51:52.0 7
11 Andrew Lyndon 45:21.5 6
12 Thomas Kellner 45:27.0 6
13 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 45:42.0 6
14 Christopher Cioni SGW 45:53.7 6
15 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 47:07.4 6
16 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 45:33.0 5
17 Tim Brown Club Echelon --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charles Deffarges Huckleberry Bicycles 27:04.5 4
2 Josh Young 27:28.0 4
3 Joshua Mott Folsom bike 27:39.0 4
4 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 28:17.0 4
5 Kirk Evans 31:09.5 4
6 Jake Sours Team City 31:31.5 4
7 Ted Novack Kinetic 32:57.5 4
8 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 34:27.0 4
9 Peter Antognini 16:53.0 2
10 Stefan Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Patterson Peets Coffee Racing 26:55.8 4
2 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 28:03.3 4
3 ?glenn Sabot 28:34.5 4
4 Jonathan Cerrona 29:28.5 4
5 Jay Van rein Team City CX 29:30.5 4
6 Roy Hui SGW 30:08.0 4
7 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 30:09.5 4
8 Matt Bachman 30:20.0 4
9 Craig Altare 30:59.8 4
10 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 32:22.0 4
11 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 32:32.5 4
12 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 32:53.5 4
13 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 32:56.8 4
14 Jonathan Hughes 33:07.3 4
15 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 33:18.8 4
16 Jesse Gray All Good 33:22.0 4
17 Artin Yeranossian The Crush 33:31.0 4
18 Chris Saenz 34:18.0 4
19 Adam Dorsey 26:13.7 3
20 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 26:24.5 2
21 Pete Stirling --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Pitts 28:06.2 4
2 Don Fonseca Kinetic Cycles 28:06.8 4
3 James Smith Fusion Sport 28:07.0 4
4 Greg Wilson Kinetic 29:57.8 4
5 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 30:02.0 4
6 Glen Guymon 30:03.5 4
7 Mark Myhr 30:06.0 4
8 Evan Billman AmainCycling 30:09.5 4
9 Jack Cauthen Velofix 30:11.8 4
10 Earl Richardson Kinetic Cycles 30:14.3 4
11 Michael Arreguin SGW 30:22.0 4
12 Willie Willis Big Valley Mortgage 30:40.0 4
13 Kary Grabow 31:00.5 4
14 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 31:06.0 4
15 Tony Davis Mike's Velo City 31:21.6 4
16 David Porter 31:26.5 4
17 David Herman LeadOut 31:34.5 4
18 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Race Team 31:52.0 4
19 Robert Hughes 32:02.8 4
20 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Racing 32:16.0 4
21 Gary Neate REOBCG 32:38.8 4
22 Paul Keefer 32:40.5 4
23 Steve Elliott 32:52.5 4
24 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 33:07.8 4
25 Curt Ferguson 33:37.8 4
26 David Pires 33:43.0 4
27 Matthew Mcknight 33:50.8 4
28 Pete Conlin 24:28.0 3
29 Charlie Freemyers 25:28.5 3
30 Ray Peart 25:44.5 3
31 Rob Hermansky 28:32.5 3
32 Chris Barry Folsom bike 31:51.0 3
33 Chris Walker Team X-APE 07:45.7 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bruce Parr 29:14.8 4
2 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo 29:24.8 4
3 Steve Twist Chico Cycling Cluib 29:41.0 4
4 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 29:52.0 4
5 Mike Baroni 29:52.8 4
6 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 30:07.5 4
7 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 30:15.0 4
8 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cyclists 30:15.8 4
9 Genuino Madruga Roseville Cyclery 31:01.8 4
10 Kenneth George 31:06.8 4
11 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 31:18.0 4
12 Lee Mosbrucker 31:25.5 4
13 Tim Patton 32:13.7 4
14 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 32:16.8 4
15 Eric Hess E-Scapes --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 28:01.5 4
2 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 28:15.4 4
3 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 28:32.8 4
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 28:54.7 4
5 Gary Johnsrud Hurricane Racing 29:26.7 4
6 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 29:46.8 4
7 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 30:51.5 4
8 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 31:20.5 4
9 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty of Auburn 28:42.0 4
2 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 29:43.7 4
3 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 30:28.5 4
4 Charles Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 31:04.0 4
5 Noah Shelton dfL 32:33.8 4
6 Keegan Barry Folsom bike 24:37.0 3
7 Ian Schweitzer 25:00.0 3
8 Bryce Mcguire Mom & Dad 25:03.8 3
9 Jacob Van waardenberg 25:29.8 3
10 Benjamin Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 25:37.5 3
11 Conner Ramesbottom 26:43.7 3
12 Noah Wilson Placer Foothills MTB 27:18.6 3
13 Brody Dickenson 27:24.5 3
14 Finn Wells 28:41.0 3
15 Maxwell Doyle Black Mt Bicycle 29:16.5 3
16 Connor Bilodeau cbre 30:00.0 3
17 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada 30:15.0 3
18 Quinn Barry Folsom Bike 30:51.8 3
19 Benjamin Landon 34:58.0 3
20 Nathan Sayo --- 0
21 Joshua Sayo --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 27:57.8 4
2 Preston Dougherty 29:12.0 4
3 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 29:59.2 4
4 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 30:14.5 4
5 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW CX RED 31:42.8 4
6 William Olling 32:11.0 4
7 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 33:46.8 4
8 Charlie Longshore-neate --- 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 56:21.3 9
2 Callum Ingram 56:52.5 9
3 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 56:57.0 9
4 Peter Knudsen SQUID 57:17.6 9
5 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 57:19.0 9
6 Nicholas Terzakis Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 58:44.0 9
7 Kazzle Spencer cosmic cycles 59:11.6 9
8 Brent Emoff King Kog 59:39.6 9
9 William Sawyer King Kog Oakland 52:56.3 8
10 William Youngman 53:04.0 8
11 Miles Stepto Huckleberry Racing 53:28.5 8
12 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 57:47.8 8
13 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 58:32.8 8
14 Tony O'dell DRS/247 56:33.8 7
15 Zack Cunningham Squid --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Miles Stepto Huckleberry Racing 46:58.0 7
2 Philip Clements Chico Corsa 47:37.3 7
3 Jonathan Goergen 48:20.6 7
4 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 48:36.9 7
5 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/B 48:47.9 7
6 Steven Chavez Trunetics 48:51.8 7
7 Blake Kasemeier #RAWSTEELTHUGS 42:44.6 6
8 James Clark Revs 43:06.0 6
9 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 43:38.0 6
10 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 44:28.7 6
11 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 45:13.4 6
12 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Race Team 47:47.9 6
13 Anthony Ordonez River City Velo 50:33.9 6
14 Sean Aguilar 42:52.5 5
15 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 42:59.8 5
16 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 44:39.9 5
17 Dirk Manley Squadra Abruzzo --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 46:42.9 7
2 Julie Young Dai Endurance 47:08.0 7
3 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 48:28.8 7
4 Aubree Watkins 48:36.9 7
5 Christina Peck Godspeed Courier 49:04.4 7
6 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 49:38.1 7
7 Sarah Maile 49:58.9 7
8 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta 50:37.5 7
9 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 51:15.2 7
10 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 53:33.5 7
11 Victoria Wentworth King Kog 06:50.6 1
12 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 07:14.9 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 49:49.6 7
2 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti 50:34.4 7
3 Brooke Summers ORNOT 50:42.4 7
4 Jean Sousa Kinetic 50:45.7 7
5 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery 51:45.9 7
6 Natalia Gardiol Huckleberry Racing 52:29.9 7
7 Amber Pearson 52:09.9 6
8 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nia Ransom Sports Basement 52:18.5 7
2 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 45:16.8 6
3 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 46:46.8 6
4 Kathy Cervantez Dirt Birds 46:54.5 6
5 Ashley Hernandez Dirt Birds 46:56.9 6
6 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 47:18.4 6
7 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 47:27.0 6
8 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 47:39.5 6
9 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 48:10.4 6
10 Jen Bezrutczyk King Kog 48:21.8 6
11 Jamie Jorski 49:55.4 6
12 Erin Upchurch 49:56.0 6
13 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 08:46.9 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dayna Waterworth Dirt Birds 23:39.9 3
2 Claire Porter 23:42.9 3
3 Hope Crockell Ventana MTB USA 24:00.5 3
4 Lauren Mckay Dirt Birds 24:40.5 3
5 Amber Pearson 25:04.5 3
6 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 25:41.9 3
7 Stevie Esparza River City Velo 27:03.9 3
8 Rachel Warren 28:58.8 3
9 Amy Goad Team City Sactramento 17:15.0 2
DNF Jen Bezrutczyk King Kog 22:50.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 23:36.8 3
2 Libby Conlin KINETICS 24:44.5 3
3 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 24:58.9 3
4 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 25:17.5 3
5 Chris Wilson Kinetic 25:19.8 3
6 Alisa Ashbaugh 25:29.0 3
7 Barb Toribio Breakaway Women Racing 25:42.9 3
8 Tina Bilodeau cbre 26:37.3 3
9 Catherine Mcdonald Rio Strada 27:43.4 3
10 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Linda Elgart Dirt Birds 53:04.0 7
2 Debbie Hakansson Pacos 46:47.8 6
3 Teri Reilly 47:18.8 6
4 Margie Lapoint Truckee bike Team 48:15.9 6
5 Madeline Finch Dirt Birds 49:04.0 6
6 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 50:00.9 6
7 Barb Toribio Breakaway Women Racing 51:21.8 6
8 Chris Wilson Kinetic 52:18.3 6
9 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 46:30.8 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Samantha White Team Bacon 25:10.9 3
2 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 27:56.9 3
3 Mckenna Van voris 29:17.0 3
4 Kennedy Cortopassi Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 21:46.9 2
5 Lily Edge FREAKSHOW RED CX 23:18.8 2
6 Cordelia Walker Team X-APE 28:23.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stella Sisneros Cycling Dev Scott USA 24:07.5 3
2 Annika Hui Breakaway Women's Racing 26:48.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 22:17.8 3
2 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 23:20.9 3
3 Kathy Cervantez Dirt Birds 23:48.9 3
4 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 26:20.7 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3