Log In
CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 • Oct 14 2017
Series: UCI , NECXS 2017
5.4
3.6
3.9
4.5
4.1
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #gpgcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 29:00 9:37 9:46 9:39
2 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development Cycling T 29:28 9:51 9:33 10:04
3 Luke Mello ApexNBXTrek 29:41 9:44 9:48 10:10
4 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 30:05 10:05 10:03 9:58
5 Ethan Delgrosso Sea WolvesCCAP 31:34 10:22 10:37 10:36
6 Owen Jones BMB Racing 32:08 10:49 10:40 10:40
7 Spencer Johnson Essex County Velo 32:17 11:04 10:34 10:39
8 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino bikeworks 32:34 10:56 10:39 11:01
9 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling 32:54 11:13 11:00 10:42
10 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development pb Corner 33:03 11:01 10:51 11:11
11 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 33:07 11:04 11:28 10:36
12 William Harrington Essex County Velo 33:49 11:10 11:17 11:24
13 Zachary Amelotte 34:07 11:33 11:12 11:24
14 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 34:41 11:21 11:32 11:49
15 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 34:43 11:53 11:41 11:11
16 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo 35:22 11:35 11:27 12:22
17 Martin Mont Team Smont 35:24 11:42 11:47 11:56
18 Emmett Roswech CCAP [RailTrailers] 35:58 12:04 11:49 12:06
19 George Theall Portland Velo Club 36:29 12:22 11:58 12:10
20 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 37:32 12:16 12:15 13:02
21 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 39:21 11:53 12:13 15:16
22 Dante Mulcahy GUS CX 24:26 12:14 12:13
23 Will Wertz Essex County Velo 25:20 12:45 12:35
24 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 26:21 13:21 13:01
25 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 26:24 13:13 13:11
26 Louis Harrington 26:42 13:11 13:31
27 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 26:44 13:17 13:28
28 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 27:14 13:50 13:24
29 Jonah Katz Gus CX 27:47 14:02 13:45
30 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 28:22 14:26 13:56
31 Edouard Plafter La Cordee 28:40 14:15 14:25
32 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 28:45 14:10 14:35
33 Cormac Rohda 28:51 14:08 14:43
34 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers 29:49 14:30 15:19
DNF Nolan Walker 545 Velo 16:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:09 8:06 8:41 8:50 8:45 8:48
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 43:34 8:05 8:42 8:51 8:57 9:01
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 43:53 8:13 8:52 9:01 8:54 8:55
4 David Connery BMB Racing 43:57 8:14 8:51 8:58 8:58 8:58
5 Don Seib BMB Racing 44:09 8:11 8:55 8:58 9:01 9:06
6 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 44:22 8:13 8:53 9:00 8:59 9:18
7 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 44:32 8:12 8:56 8:57 9:00 9:29
8 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 44:41 8:18 8:56 9:00 9:04 9:25
9 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 44:44 8:33 9:03 9:02 9:02 9:07
10 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 44:52 8:20 9:09 9:03 9:12 9:10
11 Jeffrey Welch Grava Bicycle Co. 45:09 8:25 9:10 9:08 9:17 9:12
12 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 45:14 8:16 8:59 9:19 9:22 9:19
13 John Mundelius California Invaders Bike Racing 45:16 8:33 9:09 9:15 9:12 9:08
14 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 45:26 8:15 8:57 9:11 9:47 9:18
15 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 45:37 8:31 9:08 9:16 9:24 9:20
16 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 45:37 8:29 9:13 9:16 9:21 9:20
17 Joel Brown Clif BarGiordana 45:39 8:27 9:14 9:18 9:22 9:20
18 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 45:56 8:56 9:03 9:23 9:15 9:21
19 John Vogel BMB Racing 46:04 8:36 9:14 9:28 9:28 9:20
20 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:10 8:14 9:14 9:45 9:33 9:26
21 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 46:12 8:37 9:21 9:21 9:29 9:26
22 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta Big Swingin' Cy 46:34 8:39 9:17 9:21 9:29 9:49
23 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 46:39 9:02 9:22 9:24 9:28 9:25
24 Carl Reglar Verge Sport Test Pilot 46:41 9:29 9:20 9:17 9:22 9:15
25 David Corrigan Peak Racing Valley Bike & Ski W 46:47 8:53 9:19 9:27 9:34 9:35
26 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 46:51 9:04 9:22 9:21 9:29 9:37
27 Greg Ferguson Verge America 46:57 9:07 9:19 9:21 9:34 9:38
28 John Burkhardt HUP United 47:03 8:35 9:30 9:36 9:42 9:42
29 Richard Legault Nect pb Riverpoint CX Park 47:20 8:41 9:34 9:37 9:43 9:48
30 Patrick Ruane SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 47:25 9:56 9:20 9:26 9:22 9:23
31 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 47:29 8:52 9:28 9:35 9:50 9:46
32 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 47:31 9:01 9:31 9:40 9:47 9:34
33 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 47:32 9:09 9:32 9:39 9:41 9:32
34 Jonathan Tarbox Aetna-Expowheelmen 47:50 9:18 9:31 9:36 9:42 9:45
35 Jay Prewitt 48:00 9:12 9:36 9:52 9:44 9:39
36 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 48:03 9:10 9:36 9:39 9:42 9:57
37 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 48:07 8:50 9:51 9:52 9:51 9:46
38 Dave Murray Lagunitas 48:11 9:17 9:39 9:41 9:46 9:50
39 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 48:30 9:09 9:46 9:53 9:52 9:52
40 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 48:36 9:04 9:38 9:57 10:02 9:58
41 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 48:37 9:01 9:47 9:50 10:22 9:39
42 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions pb Verge 48:43 9:23 9:48 9:55 9:55 9:43
43 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 48:47 9:11 10:15 9:49 9:50 9:45
44 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 48:58 9:27 9:45 9:45 9:59 10:04
45 Timothy Young State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 49:03 9:27 9:46 9:51 9:58 10:04
46 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 49:08 9:27 9:42 10:05 9:55 10:01
47 Mark Mastoras Dolore GrottaBig Swingin Cycles 49:19 9:23 9:55 10:03 9:59 10:01
48 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 49:24 9:18 9:49 9:56 10:09 10:15
49 Dunbar Oehmig 49:27 9:56 9:46 9:59 9:52 9:56
50 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 49:36 9:27 10:00 10:05 10:03 10:04
51 Paul Boudreau ECV | Essex County Velo 49:39 9:24 9:45 9:50 10:10 10:31
52 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 49:40 9:21 9:58 10:08 10:15 10:01
53 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Associa 49:41 9:26 10:02 10:05 10:06 10:05
54 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 49:45 9:19 10:18 10:01 10:01 10:08
55 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 49:50 10:01 9:52 9:52 10:03 10:04
56 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 49:50 9:40 9:56 10:02 10:07 10:07
57 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 49:50 10:10 9:49 10:00 9:56 9:57
58 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 49:51 9:44 9:55 10:07 10:06 10:01
59 Timothy Shea SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 50:10 9:48 9:53 10:07 10:14 10:10
60 Tim Noel 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 50:11 9:38 9:55 10:19 10:12 10:08
61 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 50:14 9:45 10:00 10:16 10:15 10:01
62 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 50:17 10:07 10:11 10:05 10:01 9:56
63 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 50:18 9:43 10:08 10:09 10:14 10:05
64 William Matlack Keep It Tight 50:19 9:58 9:54 10:08 10:12 10:08
65 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 50:23 9:58 9:52 10:09 10:12 10:14
66 Eiric Marro SunapeeBuchikasContinental Pavi 50:33 8:59 11:41 9:58 10:02 9:54
67 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 50:33 9:43 10:08 10:07 10:19 10:18
68 Daniel Mcnally 50:42 9:03 9:42 11:45 10:09 10:05
69 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing C4 50:44 9:54 10:04 10:13 10:12 10:23
70 Keith Button CCB racing 50:51 9:48 10:14 10:10 10:15 10:25
71 David Hansen Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycles 50:57 10:22 10:03 10:10 10:15 10:10
72 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe Rainbow Bike 51:02 9:40 10:11 10:15 10:17 10:41
73 Wayne Barlow 51:17 10:04 10:15 10:16 10:21 10:23
74 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 51:32 9:38 10:13 10:31 10:42 10:30
75 Stuart Beaulieu Comp Racing CG Coaching 51:35 9:38 10:12 10:44 10:38 10:25
76 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 51:57 10:13 10:31 10:22 10:32 10:20
77 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:59 10:26 10:21 10:25 10:28 10:21
78 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 52:06 10:19 10:19 10:29 10:25 10:36
79 Christopher Burke NBX 52:10 10:21 10:26 10:33 10:31 10:21
80 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 52:20 10:08 10:24 10:32 10:47 10:31
81 John Plump Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 52:23 9:48 10:08 10:44 10:52 10:53
82 Paul Debitetto Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 52:33 10:13 10:31 10:42 10:39 10:31
83 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 52:33 10:10 10:18 10:50 10:31 10:47
84 Bruce Diehl SunapeeBuchikasContinental Pavi 52:41 10:31 10:37 10:36 10:30 10:28
85 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS pb Craft 53:04 10:14 10:18 10:55 10:55 10:45
86 Martin Rousseau 53:13 10:23 10:27 10:34 11:01 10:50
87 Brian Warne riverside racing 42:33 10:18 10:23 10:43 11:10
88 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:55 10:47 10:37 10:43 10:50
89 Eric Poch 545 Velo 42:59 10:16 10:42 11:04 10:59
90 David Bancroft Team Spark 43:20 10:49 10:48 10:44 11:01
91 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 43:32 10:36 11:29 10:54 10:35
92 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 43:40 10:26 11:14 11:09 10:52
93 John Weaver NBXNarragansett BeerApex 44:00 10:41 11:06 11:20 10:54
94 Frederick Tougas 44:09 10:52 10:55 11:11 11:12
95 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 44:09 10:21 11:22 11:15 11:13
96 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:39 10:39 11:10 11:16 11:36
97 Owen Wood Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 46:30 11:19 11:34 11:37 12:01
98 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 47:08 11:19 11:40 12:07 12:03
99 Michael Brier 545 Velo 47:57 11:22 12:05 12:25 12:07
100 Brian Blondin NHCC 48:02 11:29 11:47 12:18 12:29
101 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 48:48 11:44 11:36 12:42 12:47
102 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 49:16 11:57 12:03 12:23 12:54
103 William Bray Saucing valley bikes 49:17 11:53 12:09 12:28 12:49
104 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 50:16 11:59 12:16 13:04 12:58
DQ Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 8:49 9:30 10:01 9:56 9:54
DNF Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 9:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing Valley Bike & Ski W 48:21 9:56 9:39 9:21 9:45 9:42
2 Steve Arsenault monadnock Cycling 48:34 10:14 9:37 9:43 9:31 9:30
3 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 48:52 9:57 9:38 9:54 9:41 9:44
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 50:02 10:26 9:52 9:49 9:58 9:58
5 Normand Collard BMB Racing 50:04 10:25 9:47 9:52 10:04 9:59
6 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 50:12 10:18 9:56 9:55 10:05 10:00
7 William Sawyer Spin Arts Cycling 50:54 10:29 10:08 10:03 10:04 10:12
8 Matt Moore CCCKeltic ConstructionZane's Cy 51:27 10:27 10:07 10:20 10:16 10:19
9 John Adamik Riverside Racing 51:37 10:40 10:06 10:24 10:14 10:15
10 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 52:18 10:55 10:18 10:10 10:27 10:31
11 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 53:11 11:15 10:21 10:31 10:27 10:39
12 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 42:29 10:58 10:16 10:30 10:47
13 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 42:38 11:10 10:22 10:35 10:33
14 Ken Coleman BCALinen 42:48 10:59 10:38 10:32 10:40
15 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 42:57 10:57 10:35 10:39 10:48
16 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 43:10 11:25 10:26 10:36 10:45
17 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDNOKIA HEALTHSIMPLEHUMA 43:22 11:14 10:42 10:43 10:45
18 Paul Niehoff PVC Portland Velo Club 43:43 11:19 10:27 10:58 11:00
19 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 44:08 11:12 10:42 11:10 11:06
20 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 45:02 11:30 10:54 11:14 11:24
21 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 45:11 11:37 11:13 11:11 11:11
22 Marc Tatar BikeworksSVC 45:20 11:52 10:57 11:11 11:21
23 Steven Abbott Stores center cycle 45:29 11:38 11:10 11:22 11:20
24 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 45:52 11:37 11:12 11:26 11:38
25 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 46:43 11:58 11:33 11:44 11:30
26 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall PB Biemme 48:05 12:10 11:53 12:09 11:54
27 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 48:11 12:00 11:47 12:21 12:05
28 Richard Wright 48:15 11:55 12:25 11:56 12:01
29 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 51:16 12:45 12:36 12:47 13:10
30 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 53:21 13:20 13:08 13:24 13:30
31 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 42:23 13:47 13:48 14:49
32 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 45:42 14:24 15:43 15:37
33 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 51:21 15:37 17:10 18:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 43:45 8:50 8:47 8:45 8:43 8:42
2 James Norris Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 43:47 9:10 8:33 8:44 8:39 8:44
3 Mark Hewitt JAM NCC 43:57 8:50 8:45 8:47 8:42 8:54
4 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 44:10 9:01 8:38 8:47 8:58 8:47
5 Johnathan Dy the drifters 44:12 8:57 8:41 8:45 8:58 8:52
6 Christopher Ziegler BMB Racing 44:13 8:48 8:42 8:56 8:56 8:53
7 Addison Minott Daedalus 44:39 9:09 8:57 8:44 8:53 8:59
8 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 44:49 9:06 9:10 8:57 8:52 8:46
9 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 44:57 9:17 8:49 9:00 9:01 8:53
10 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:07 9:13 8:56 9:06 9:00 8:55
11 Jeffrey Elie Riverside RacingGravel Boyz 45:08 9:08 9:00 9:06 8:58 8:57
12 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS pb CRAFT 45:09 9:16 9:00 9:00 8:55 8:59
13 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 45:09 9:03 9:03 9:04 9:02 8:59
14 Justin Coelho 45:24 9:09 8:59 9:05 9:06 9:07
15 Patrick Torpey CRCATo Be Determined 45:24 9:24 8:53 8:55 9:00 9:14
16 Chris Field Essex County Velo 45:32 9:16 8:55 9:16 9:02 9:05
17 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:32 9:24 9:01 9:05 9:02 9:03
18 Roger Young NYCROSS 45:37 9:29 8:56 9:07 9:04 9:03
19 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 45:37 9:06 9:01 9:06 9:16 9:10
20 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 45:41 8:55 9:18 9:13 9:15 9:01
21 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 45:44 9:34 8:57 9:05 9:06 9:04
22 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 46:00 9:17 9:03 9:14 9:07 9:20
23 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 46:01 9:08 8:56 9:14 9:25 9:21
24 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 46:07 9:24 9:03 9:10 9:22 9:09
25 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 46:13 9:13 9:01 9:16 9:24 9:20
26 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 46:17 9:20 9:19 9:14 9:19 9:07
27 Brig Currie 46:20 9:24 9:10 9:15 9:23 9:11
28 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 46:23 9:34 9:09 9:21 9:17 9:04
29 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 46:25 9:55 9:04 9:16 9:07 9:05
30 Ryan Conley NYCROSS pb Craft 46:29 9:29 8:59 9:29 9:15 9:18
31 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 46:30 9:21 9:14 9:23 9:15 9:19
32 Peter Miller Unattached 46:31 9:38 9:04 9:18 9:18 9:15
33 Andrew Gardner UnTapped 46:31 9:36 9:17 9:16 9:12 9:13
34 Matthew Pierce O C E A N //(__ 46:37 9:31 9:23 9:19 9:16 9:11
35 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 46:41 9:05 9:18 9:23 9:35 9:21
36 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 46:42 9:41 9:14 9:19 9:15 9:16
37 David Huck BCR CX 46:54 9:43 9:14 9:19 9:14 9:27
38 Charley Kachigian Slappers 46:58 9:38 9:13 9:23 9:29 9:17
39 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 47:00 9:37 9:16 9:38 9:20 9:11
40 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 47:03 9:51 9:17 9:23 9:18 9:15
41 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers pb Tenspeed Hero 47:14 9:33 9:17 9:31 9:30 9:25
42 Clement Sollier Equipe Iris 47:16 9:42 9:22 9:30 9:30 9:15
43 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 47:23 9:42 9:19 9:37 9:23 9:24
44 Eric Wyzga NECT pb Riverpoint CX Park 47:25 9:25 9:32 9:27 9:41 9:22
45 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 47:33 9:53 9:13 9:22 9:27 9:39
46 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing pb Bireme Capital 47:36 9:59 9:17 9:28 9:25 9:29
47 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 47:38 9:49 9:31 9:23 9:29 9:27
48 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling ClubAP Jun 47:44 9:22 9:32 9:35 9:38 9:40
49 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! pb Best Buddies Challen 47:52 10:05 9:33 9:32 9:32 9:13
50 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 JRA cycles 47:53 10:00 9:25 9:32 9:33 9:25
51 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:54 10:22 9:22 9:29 9:26 9:18
52 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:00 9:33 9:37 9:35 9:45 9:32
53 Lariviere Jerome Equipe victor-sqatex 48:03 10:10 9:28 9:30 9:30 9:27
54 Matthew Griswold B2C2 JRA Cycles 48:04 9:57 9:28 9:33 9:37 9:31
55 Jean-francois Fafard Cannondale ABC Cycles 48:05 10:11 9:28 9:32 9:29 9:28
56 Nolan Musselman B2C2 pb JRA 48:05 9:49 9:31 9:38 9:37 9:32
57 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 48:07 9:59 9:40 9:37 9:34 9:19
58 Brad Walker 545 Velo 48:10 9:51 9:31 9:36 9:40 9:32
59 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 48:21 10:02 9:19 9:40 9:42 9:39
60 Michael Dore Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 48:28 9:56 9:32 9:39 9:40 9:42
61 Daghan Perker CRCATo Be Determined 48:40 9:55 9:31 9:44 9:41 9:52
62 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 48:55 9:49 9:37 9:57 9:40 9:55
63 Eric Blais Equipe victor-sqatex 49:01 10:19 9:29 9:37 9:41 9:56
64 Keith Hower @Bicyclerealtor.orgFreddie Fu C 49:05 9:50 9:37 9:44 10:02 9:54
65 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 49:08 10:17 9:35 9:37 9:46 9:55
66 Robert Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Free 49:16 10:21 9:31 9:41 9:57 9:47
67 Eric Hebert #NAME? 49:18 10:26 9:35 9:41 9:52 9:47
68 Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles 49:20 9:28 11:23 9:38 9:30 9:23
69 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 49:26 10:13 9:46 9:43 10:07 9:40
70 Kevin Church 49:34 9:36 9:41 10:12 10:37 9:30
71 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 49:37 10:11 9:47 9:58 9:50 9:54
72 Tucker Walsh HUP United 49:40 10:37 9:35 9:48 9:52 9:50
73 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 49:42 10:24 10:05 9:50 9:49 9:36
74 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 49:47 10:34 9:44 9:56 9:45 9:52
75 Josh Flanagan 49:53 10:34 10:03 9:50 9:45 9:42
76 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 49:55 10:02 9:47 10:09 10:09 9:50
77 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 49:58 10:48 9:50 9:55 9:52 9:35
78 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee R 49:58 10:40 9:51 9:53 9:58 9:38
79 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 50:00 10:35 9:50 9:58 9:56 9:45
80 Robert Hale Hup United 50:02 11:05 9:44 9:51 9:47 9:37
81 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 50:20 10:42 9:52 9:59 9:56 9:53
82 Nolan Garon GREENLINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 50:25 10:15 9:46 10:05 10:15 10:06
83 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 50:33 10:38 9:52 9:57 10:00 10:07
84 Nicolas Letarte Garneau Quebec 50:35 10:21 9:51 9:59 10:09 10:18
85 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 50:40 10:56 9:49 10:00 9:55 10:01
86 Daniel Svedberg North Star Development 50:43 10:15 10:13 10:21 10:03 9:54
87 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano Factory pb NESS 50:55 9:54 9:43 9:49 10:13 11:18
88 Eric Carlson Team Edge 51:00 10:46 9:53 10:11 10:09 10:03
89 Josh Araujo NECT pb Riverpoint CX Park 51:08 10:29 9:57 10:07 10:15 10:23
90 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 51:19 10:35 9:53 10:02 10:30 10:21
91 Patrick Van peborgh 51:25 10:44 10:04 10:14 10:20 10:05
92 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 51:33 10:32 10:05 10:29 10:15 10:15
93 Christopher Foster King Kog 51:37 11:26 9:55 10:05 10:15 9:58
94 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:41 10:41 10:10 10:08 10:23 10:21
95 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell 52:09 10:32 10:07 10:21 10:27 10:44
96 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 52:55 10:38 10:26 10:33 10:40 10:40
97 John Witmer GMBCSynergy Fitness 53:02 11:04 10:21 10:33 10:35 10:30
98 Paul Coluccio CRCATeam Houlihan Lokey 54:08 11:26 10:44 10:33 10:35 10:51
99 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 54:26 10:49 10:23 10:52 11:09 11:15
100 Aidan Macdonald Team Matt O'Keefe 44:15 10:17 9:43 12:32 11:43
101 Jerry White unattached 45:53 11:36 11:14 11:30 11:34
102 Todd Prekaski Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 46:46 11:45 11:22 11:38 12:03
103 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 47:16 12:09 11:32 11:58 11:39
104 Andy Davis Trek Bicycles 48:06 12:03 11:38 11:51 12:35
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 9:11 8:58 9:17 9:17
DNF Charley Schmidt 9:40
DNF Sam Damphousse Barker Mountain Bikes 10:25 12:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 100   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 27:28 9:23 9:06 9:00
2 Michael Marston Daedalus 27:39 9:38 8:57 9:06
3 Troy Duppenthaler Team Fit Werx 27:55 9:38 8:57 9:21
4 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 28:30 9:43 9:21 9:27
5 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 28:46 9:39 9:33 9:36
6 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 28:50 9:40 9:36 9:35
7 Andrew Goodale Race CF 28:52 9:38 9:40 9:34
8 David Sandoval BMB Racing 28:54 9:48 9:24 9:42
9 Matt Davies Williams College 28:55 9:55 9:34 9:27
10 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 29:09 10:09 9:35 9:26
11 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 29:10 9:37 9:51 9:42
12 Clark Fredricksen CRCA To Be Determined 29:11 10:10 9:31 9:32
13 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 29:13 9:52 9:41 9:40
14 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP junior travel 29:15 10:09 9:38 9:29
15 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 29:16 9:51 9:43 9:43
16 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:16 9:49 9:44 9:44
17 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 29:17 10:16 9:37 9:25
18 Ian Sanders-fleming Block Island Sport Shop 29:17 9:59 9:40 9:40
19 Guthrie Andres HUP United 29:22 10:08 9:42 9:33
20 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling pb Thoughtforms 29:27 10:08 9:42 9:39
21 Conor O'brien 29:35 10:06 9:48 9:42
22 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 29:39 9:54 9:56 9:50
23 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 29:45 9:59 9:48 9:59
24 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 29:50 10:08 9:50 9:54
25 Adam Gould BMB Racing 29:54 10:17 9:53 9:46
26 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 30:00 10:04 9:52 10:04
27 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 30:20 10:06 9:58 10:17
28 Nicholas Brocato NBXNarragansett BeerApex 30:24 10:38 9:49 9:58
29 Matthew Worstell 30:28 10:31 10:00 9:58
30 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 30:40 10:18 10:05 10:18
31 Matthew Vandivort CRCATo Be Determined 30:41 10:14 10:22 10:06
32 David Jaffe SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 30:43 10:47 10:01 9:55
33 Benjamin Kramer SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 30:47 10:20 10:25 10:03
34 Jason Lasalle NECT pb Riverpoint CX Park 30:49 10:19 10:18 10:13
35 Timmy Downs 30:53 10:22 10:09 10:23
36 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development 30:56 10:49 9:59 10:09
37 Daniel Park 545 Velo 31:10 10:47 10:10 10:13
38 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 31:16 10:40 10:16 10:21
39 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 31:21 9:54 11:01 10:27
40 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 31:21 10:29 10:33 10:20
41 Luke Brassard Molly 31:32 10:37 10:32 10:25
42 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 31:33 10:42 10:47 10:05
43 Daniel Kosuk 31:34 11:10 10:10 10:15
44 Nico Smith 31:36 10:51 10:26 10:20
45 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 31:37 10:42 10:34 10:22
46 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team 31:40 11:08 10:12 10:21
47 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 31:41 11:04 10:25 10:12
48 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 31:46 10:42 10:38 10:27
49 Izach Quilliams Trek-GPL 31:48 11:15 10:25 10:09
50 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coachi 31:49 11:01 10:24 10:26
51 David Freeman 545 Velo 31:56 10:47 10:40 10:30
52 Howard Weiss 31:58 11:12 10:29 10:18
53 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 32:03 11:11 10:14 10:39
54 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 32:06 11:16 10:26 10:25
55 Matt Munsey 32:08 11:32 10:27 10:09
56 Tyler Parnes B2C2 JRA Cycling 32:15 11:26 10:28 10:23
57 Andy Huff GPM Racing 32:31 11:23 10:31 10:38
58 Christopher Labby 32:34 11:29 10:27 10:39
59 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 32:35 11:25 10:35 10:36
60 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 32:39 11:28 10:35 10:36
61 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling JAM Fund 32:40 10:48 11:00 10:53
62 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 32:42 11:21 10:39 10:43
63 Stephen Horaj 32:52 11:29 10:38 10:46
64 Jesse Lowe 32:52 11:35 10:41 10:37
65 Jeff Couture Jewett Farms Racing Team 32:53 11:40 10:42 10:33
66 Gregory Affsa 33:02 11:47 10:45 10:31
67 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 33:04 11:23 10:55 10:46
68 Jim St. andre TTEndurance 33:04 11:34 10:48 10:43
69 Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck 33:05 11:35 10:48 10:43
70 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 33:11 11:02 11:02 11:08
71 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 33:12 11:40 10:40 10:53
72 Ben Finch 545 Velo 33:14 10:00 13:16 10:00
73 Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles 33:15 11:18 11:08 10:50
74 Henry Lord Rasputitsa Gravel Team 33:17 9:57 13:23 9:57
75 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 33:21 12:00 10:48 10:33
76 Chase Buchaanan 33:22 11:48 10:50 10:46
77 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 33:24 11:39 10:57 10:49
78 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 33:29 11:12 11:04 11:15
79 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 33:32 11:45 10:58 10:51
80 John Sullivan 33:35 11:48 10:52 10:57
81 Kelvin Ma 33:37 12:01 10:52 10:44
82 Douglas Breault 33:37 11:42 10:55 11:01
83 Paul Tabor Pedal power 33:49 11:47 11:05 10:58
84 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 33:54 11:47 10:50 11:18
85 Jeremy Morrison Team Monster Truck 33:57 11:56 11:05 10:58
86 Brendan Kelly NYCROSSR-Cubed 34:00 11:33 11:11 11:18
87 James Schulmeister 34:03 12:05 11:02 10:57
88 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 34:20 12:24 10:54 11:02
89 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 34:22 11:58 11:13 11:12
90 William Dixon 34:27 12:20 11:03 11:05
91 Lance Cote Jewett Farms Racing 34:28 12:10 11:06 11:13
92 Peter Gryga 34:37 11:38 11:35 11:25
93 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 34:37 13:24 10:42 10:32
94 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club AP Ju 34:42 11:55 11:16 11:32
95 Alexander Halbeisen 34:47 12:18 10:22 12:08
96 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 35:17 12:07 11:34 11:37
97 David Miles Qt2 35:17 12:27 11:10 11:41
98 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 35:22 11:45 11:35 12:03
99 Michael Oconnell Team Spark 35:23 12:24 11:25 11:34
100 Nick Digangi 35:23 12:22 11:31 11:32
101 J.d. Hale The Rippers 35:35 12:52 11:17 11:26
102 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 35:49 12:25 11:39 11:47
103 John Lydon 36:17 12:39 11:39 12:00
104 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing 36:50 12:24 12:14 12:13
105 Josh Dycus Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 37:06 12:27 12:20 12:20
106 Emmanuel Loaiza Essex County Velo 37:46 13:18 12:13 12:17
107 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin Berliner Radfahrer Club Zugvogel 19 38:30 13:25 12:22 12:43
108 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 39:27 13:34 13:05 12:49
109 Lawrence Trinceri GUS CX 27:41 14:45 12:57
110 Brendan Webb BC High 27:42 13:25 14:17
111 David Loszewski HUP United 28:10 14:18 13:52
112 Jose Cid 28:54 14:23 14:32
113 Randy Locklair Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 36:24 17:20 19:05
DNF Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 10:33
DNF Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 10:54
DNF Connor Cox Riverside Racing 11:17
DNF Brandon Russell Pink Rhino Racing & Team Lyfted 11:28
DNF Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 12:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 74   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 28:55 9:50 9:37 9:29
2 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:08 9:47 9:43 9:38
3 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 29:14 10:07 9:32 9:36
4 Jonathan Sturm 29:16 9:49 9:52 9:35
5 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 29:16 10:00 9:42 9:35
6 Sean Mcloughlin 29:16 10:01 9:33 9:43
7 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 29:22 10:09 9:38 9:36
8 Christopher Owen 29:25 10:02 9:41 9:44
9 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 29:38 9:58 9:53 9:48
10 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 30:02 10:20 9:55 9:47
11 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 30:06 10:10 10:05 9:52
12 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 30:07 10:20 9:58 9:50
13 Patrick Greehan Essex County Velo 30:09 10:26 9:59 9:46
14 Tim Wern STAGE 1 AIRLINE CYCLES 30:14 10:49 9:45 9:41
15 Jeffrey Soderman 30:18 10:07 10:10 10:02
16 Jonathan Pohl 30:23 10:21 9:59 10:04
17 Nate Katz GUS CX 30:28 10:20 10:04 10:05
18 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 30:31 10:17 10:07 10:08
19 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 30:31 10:38 9:55 9:59
20 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 30:37 10:19 10:10 10:09
21 Tom Haines New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 30:41 10:27 10:07 10:09
22 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Clubcyclemania 30:47 10:53 9:52 10:03
23 Keith Amelotte 30:55 10:44 10:06 10:06
24 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 30:56 10:56 10:09 9:52
25 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 30:57 10:43 10:09 10:06
26 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 31:03 10:46 10:10 10:08
27 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 31:08 10:43 10:14 10:11
28 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 31:11 10:25 10:29 10:18
29 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 31:20 10:51 10:15 10:15
30 Sean Weiss Unattached 31:26 10:40 10:20 10:27
31 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 31:31 10:53 10:22 10:17
32 Nelson Hoffman 31:36 10:53 10:20 10:23
33 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 31:46 10:50 10:33 10:24
34 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 31:49 11:16 10:11 10:22
35 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 31:49 11:15 10:28 10:08
36 Tom Scontras Big Chair 32:01 11:14 10:21 10:26
37 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 32:05 11:12 10:32 10:22
38 Loren Graham CNYCNYCM Insurance 32:05 10:44 10:38 10:44
39 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 32:15 11:14 10:36 10:25
40 Gregory Finn 32:17 11:24 10:25 10:28
41 Jared Porter PARLEE Cycles 32:17 11:11 10:29 10:38
42 David Lafond Gus CX 32:18 11:02 10:34 10:43
43 Eoin Beirne 32:19 11:19 10:41 10:20
44 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 32:22 11:05 10:39 10:39
45 Tim Curley JRA Cycles 32:23 10:55 10:39 10:50
46 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 32:24 11:05 10:28 10:52
47 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 32:26 10:50 11:04 10:33
48 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 32:27 10:47 10:46 10:55
49 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing GC Coachi 32:28 11:16 10:43 10:29
50 Graham Marks NEBC pb Cycle Loft 32:35 11:17 10:36 10:42
51 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 32:35 11:00 11:01 10:35
52 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 32:36 11:16 10:40 10:41
53 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 32:40 11:28 10:36 10:36
54 Michael Walsh 32:42 10:31 11:56 10:15
55 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 32:48 11:18 10:42 10:49
56 Dan Allred 32:51 11:13 10:55 10:44
57 Matthew Tardif Fast & Happy Bikes 32:52 11:33 10:45 10:34
58 Kenneth Linn 32:57 11:34 10:48 10:36
59 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 32:58 11:10 10:57 10:52
60 Jim Paiva State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 33:00 11:19 10:53 10:50
61 Scott Freedman Riverside Racing 33:10 11:10 11:05 10:56
62 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 33:10 11:27 10:55 10:49
63 John Phillips 33:12 11:31 10:54 10:47
64 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 33:12 11:41 10:45 10:47
65 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 33:16 11:33 10:44 11:00
66 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 33:26 11:42 10:46 10:59
67 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 33:31 11:35 10:53 11:04
68 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 33:39 12:19 10:42 10:39
69 Marshall Chewning Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 33:39 11:29 11:06 11:04
70 William Harrington iii Essex County Velo 33:41 11:43 10:58 11:01
71 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 33:59 12:05 10:55 11:00
72 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 34:00 11:56 11:03 11:02
73 Christopher Mowry 34:04 11:44 11:12 11:09
74 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 34:11 11:20 11:50 11:01
75 Mark O'neill Team Motion RacingSteve the Bik 34:13 11:59 11:05 11:10
76 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 34:40 11:48 11:10 11:43
77 Douglas Hempel C4 Cape Cod Racing 34:57 12:04 11:19 11:35
78 Michael Ryan 35:13 12:40 11:27 11:07
79 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 35:13 11:59 10:33 12:42
80 Nathan Muehleisen 35:22 12:28 11:19 11:36
81 John Maynard 35:24 12:32 11:10 11:43
82 Joshua Wilson 35:28 12:37 11:29 11:23
83 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 35:43 12:32 11:36 11:37
84 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 35:44 12:59 11:16 11:30
85 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 35:45 12:06 12:06 11:34
86 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 35:49 12:06 11:52 11:53
87 Paul Quinn 35:52 12:53 11:35 11:25
88 Frank Mulcahy GUS CX 35:54 12:53 11:41 11:21
89 Sean Lamontagne SunapeeBuchika'sContinental Pav 35:59 12:35 11:37 11:48
90 Simon Nott Gus CX 36:06 13:37 11:14 11:16
91 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 36:12 12:49 11:39 11:45
92 Mark Cicoria 36:14 12:58 11:43 11:34
93 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 36:41 12:17 12:09 12:15
94 Denis Skarep 36:46 12:40 11:38 12:28
95 John Baron 36:55 12:49 11:39 12:28
96 Max Saunders 36:57 13:08 11:50 12:00
97 Jason Andersen 37:04 12:54 12:11 12:00
98 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 37:14 13:26 11:54 11:55
99 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 37:30 12:57 12:14 12:19
100 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing 37:36 13:01 12:17 12:19
101 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 25:57 13:27 12:31
102 Jared Jackson 26:27 13:35 12:53
103 Charles Tarbay 38:43 18:54 19:50
DNF Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 10:07
DNF Reid Hutchins 10:57
DNF Adam Walton New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 11:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Donkey Label Racing 1:04:04 8:03 8:03 8:07 7:57 7:54 8:04 7:53 8:07
2 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 1:04:08 8:09 7:58 8:06 7:58 7:53 8:03 7:56 8:09
3 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:04:13 8:04 8:00 8:10 7:55 7:53 8:05 7:52 8:16
4 Curtis White Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld 1:04:36 8:03 8:02 8:08 7:57 8:22 7:56 8:02 8:10
5 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 1:04:41 8:05 8:00 8:07 8:00 8:02 8:12 8:10 8:09
6 Jack Kisseberth JAM NCC 1:04:51 8:12 7:55 8:06 8:03 8:11 8:08 8:13 8:07
7 Coop Willsey Cannondale pb cyclocrossworld.c 1:05:46 8:07 8:09 8:14 8:06 8:21 8:22 8:22 8:08
8 Justin Lindine Apex NBX Hyperthreads 1:05:53 8:16 8:00 8:14 8:06 8:21 8:22 8:23 8:15
9 Scott Smith JAM NCC 1:06:52 8:14 8:02 8:14 8:20 8:29 8:34 8:26 8:36
10 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:07:06 8:24 8:20 8:24 8:20 8:19 8:22 8:28 8:33
11 Peter Goguen Race C.F. 1:08:02 8:21 8:28 8:17 8:21 8:27 8:44 8:46 8:40
12 Sam O'keefe HOUSE INDNOKIA HEALTHSIMPLEHUMA 1:08:11 8:32 8:26 8:28 8:38 8:24 8:28 8:37 8:41
13 Cameron Beard Cannondale Cyclocrosworld.comDe 1:08:47 8:43 8:25 8:26 8:44 8:38 8:35 8:34 8:46
14 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:08:49 8:14 8:29 8:25 8:39 8:42 8:47 8:59 8:38
15 Nick Lando Elite Endurance.com Pro Factory 1:08:51 9:17 8:38 8:25 8:27 8:26 8:32 8:32 8:37
16 Jules Goguely Apex NBX Hyperthreads 1:09:11 8:42 8:37 8:48 8:40 8:32 8:35 8:42 8:39
17 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling pb Guerciotti 1:09:27 8:52 8:29 8:38 8:39 8:36 8:32 8:43 9:02
18 Brendan Mccormack ApexNBXHyperthreads 1:09:56 9:17 8:40 8:30 8:44 8:49 8:35 8:44 8:40
19 Kale Wenczel JAM NCC 1:10:05 8:40 8:35 8:45 8:38 8:46 9:02 8:52 8:51
20 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co 1:10:12 8:34 8:28 9:00 8:45 9:11 8:49 8:47 8:42
21 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Easton 1:10:20 8:51 8:18 8:25 8:29 9:02 9:04 9:10 9:04
22 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:10:24 9:12 8:39 8:35 8:45 9:03 8:49 8:46 8:38
23 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:10:27 9:08 8:43 8:56 8:50 8:42 8:43 8:47 8:42
24 Andrew Borden X-Men 1:10:27 8:45 8:23 8:39 8:55 9:06 8:55 8:56 8:52
25 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 1:10:29 8:52 8:33 9:02 8:48 8:41 8:55 8:49 8:51
26 Chris Niesen JAM NCC 1:10:53 8:48 8:35 8:52 8:55 8:50 8:48 8:58 9:09
27 Scott Myers 1:11:07 9:07 8:45 8:43 8:48 8:54 8:47 8:58 9:09
28 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:11:09 8:49 8:50 8:57 9:01 8:56 8:49 9:02 8:49
29 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:11:09 9:09 8:42 8:47 8:50 8:54 9:01 8:59 8:50
30 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 1:11:50 9:21 8:41 8:46 8:49 8:42 8:55 9:04 9:36
31 Andrew Louiza Cyclepath PDX @1Lap 9:16 8:36 8:44 8:46 8:48 8:55
32 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike pb Borah Teamwear @1Lap 9:08 8:44 8:52 8:56 9:38 9:07
33 Brad Smith The Drifters @1Lap 9:11 8:51 8:55 9:00 9:01 9:10
34 Trent Blackburn JAM NCC @1Lap 8:43 8:42 8:59 9:01 9:06 8:46
35 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @1Lap 9:10 8:43 8:53 9:06 9:16 9:17
36 Colin Reuter crossresults.com @1Lap 9:11 8:48 8:59 9:01 9:01 9:09
37 Tim Willis JAM NCC @2Lap 9:18 9:11 8:57 9:04 9:05
38 Bjorn Selander @2Lap 8:11 8:01 9:58 9:44 9:28
39 Christian Sundquist NA @2Lap 9:35 8:53 9:03 9:02 9:09
40 Wilson Stevens Local Openers pb Tenspeed Hero @2Lap 9:17 8:57 9:11 9:07 9:08
41 Edouard Tougas @2Lap 9:31 9:01 9:09 9:13 9:14
42 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @2Lap 9:21 8:53 9:10 9:05 9:08
43 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles @2Lap 9:28 8:49 9:05 9:06 9:24
44 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance @2Lap 9:26 8:46 10:02 9:02 9:00
45 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing @2Lap 9:31 9:11 9:10 9:13 9:15
46 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company @2Lap 9:33 9:18 9:07 9:05 9:14
47 Evan Mcneely Ride with Rendall @2Lap 8:40 8:11 8:19 8:19 8:23
48 Cesar Gallego KING KOG SUN AND AIR @3Lap 9:14 9:05 9:14 9:37
49 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company @3Lap 9:30 9:26 9:29 9:23
50 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog @3Lap 9:25 8:56 9:02 10:08
51 Ted Willard Team Spark @3Lap 9:45 9:22 9:28 9:23
52 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective @4Lap 9:45 9:39 9:51
DNF Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
DNF Nate Morse CCB - Velotooler 8:39 8:47 8:55 9:04 9:49
DNF Ian Clarke UVM Cycling 9:17 8:38 8:55 9:06 8:56 9:08
DNF Alexander Chrystall New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 9:21 9:08 9:13
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2JRA Cycles 9:32 9:01 9:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sam Noel Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld D 42:11 8:39 8:15 8:30 8:29 8:19
2 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 42:16 8:39 8:15 8:30 8:30 8:23
3 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 42:52 8:40 8:33 8:47 8:41 8:13
4 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development pb Corner 42:56 8:41 8:29 8:50 8:41 8:17
5 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 43:03 8:43 8:27 8:51 8:41 8:24
6 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 43:05 8:57 8:41 8:30 8:33 8:26
7 Markus Heuer Bicycle Express Racing 43:05 9:01 8:36 8:30 8:33 8:26
8 Matt Timmerman Cannondale CyclocrossWorld 43:05 8:43 8:35 8:42 8:42 8:26
9 Frederic Auger Ind 43:12 8:55 8:42 8:33 8:32 8:32
10 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 43:28 8:44 8:36 8:41 8:42 8:47
11 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 43:34 8:57 8:41 8:36 8:38 8:44
12 Alec Donahue JAM NCC 43:42 8:44 8:35 8:49 8:42 8:54
13 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:11 8:54 8:46 8:47 8:52 8:55
14 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:34 8:56 8:59 8:58 8:53 8:50
15 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga pb Sole Artisan Ale 44:34 9:10 8:50 8:52 8:54 8:50
16 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACINGTREK 44:39 9:15 8:50 8:48 8:53 8:56
17 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 44:41 9:01 8:46 8:52 9:04 9:00
18 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga pb Sole Artisan Ale 44:49 9:21 8:59 8:52 8:54 8:45
19 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 44:52 9:00 8:50 8:57 9:10 8:58
20 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 44:56 9:16 8:49 8:49 9:03 9:01
21 Jacob Robertson CreatexBenidorm 45:04 9:11 8:56 9:01 9:02 8:57
22 Miles Billings 545 Velo 45:08 9:21 8:43 9:01 9:02 9:03
23 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 45:23 9:04 8:52 8:59 9:14 9:17
24 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 45:32 9:21 9:02 9:01 9:04 9:05
25 Kurt Schmid New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 45:38 9:21 8:59 9:07 9:09 9:03
26 Mike Reeves Tekne Cycle Club 45:42 9:20 9:00 9:07 9:05 9:11
27 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 45:58 8:57 9:05 9:16 9:23 9:20
28 Jon Greeley Essex County Velo 46:05 9:28 9:05 9:14 9:15 9:04
29 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 46:06 9:18 9:03 9:17 9:27 9:04
30 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen 46:11 9:27 9:07 9:14 9:15 9:09
31 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 46:12 9:29 9:00 9:10 9:22 9:13
32 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 46:14 9:41 9:05 9:07 9:11 9:12
33 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS pb Craft 46:17 9:35 9:10 9:08 9:11 9:14
34 Richard Grieve Tekne CC 46:17 9:42 9:00 9:23 9:12 9:02
35 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club AP Ju 46:18 9:55 8:59 9:07 9:16 9:03
36 Jeff Sparkes Radical Edge 46:19 9:28 9:17 9:19 9:13 9:04
37 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 46:31 9:56 9:21 9:00 9:05 9:12
38 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:39 9:45 9:12 9:13 9:17 9:14
39 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 46:42 9:54 9:08 9:15 9:17 9:09
40 Alexander Zierer HRRT 46:43 9:49 9:14 9:17 9:16 9:09
41 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale ABC Cycles 46:46 9:41 9:15 9:22 9:19 9:11
42 Chandler Delinks Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld D 46:58 9:20 9:00 9:07 9:02 10:30
43 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 47:00 8:54 9:24 9:44 9:27 9:32
44 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 47:09 9:55 9:20 9:15 9:18 9:22
45 Edward Parsons HUP United 47:11 9:41 9:15 9:30 9:22 9:25
46 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 47:14 9:56 9:21 9:15 9:19 9:25
47 Sean Goguen RACE CF 47:18 9:36 9:17 9:22 9:35 9:30
48 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development pb Corner 47:20 10:11 9:07 9:14 9:29 9:21
49 Shaughn Smith Millennium Cycle 47:24 10:21 9:06 9:19 9:18 9:21
50 George Piepgras New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 47:24 9:45 9:15 9:27 9:23 9:37
51 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga pb Sole Artisan Ale 47:25 9:35 9:41 9:26 9:24 9:21
52 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 47:26 9:27 9:20 9:31 9:31 9:40
53 Michael Apfelbaum Essex County Velo 47:40 10:22 9:15 9:20 9:27 9:17
54 Adam Lampton Portland Velo ClubCyclemania 47:50 10:20 9:15 9:20 9:29 9:28
55 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycl 47:55 9:53 9:22 9:34 9:36 9:33
56 Doug Marks State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 47:57 10:08 9:17 9:23 9:35 9:36
57 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 47:59 9:55 9:34 9:35 9:34 9:23
58 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express 48:02 10:13 9:20 9:29 9:36 9:26
59 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 48:05 9:58 9:28 9:27 9:40 9:33
60 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 48:06 9:51 9:30 9:40 9:38 9:29
61 Jamie Pelletier 48:09 10:23 9:21 9:35 9:24 9:28
62 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 48:11 10:22 9:25 9:32 9:31 9:22
63 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 48:12 10:10 9:20 9:28 9:45 9:31
64 Marc Bertucco 48:17 10:03 9:30 9:27 9:36 9:43
65 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:19 10:25 9:27 9:29 9:32 9:27
66 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 48:19 9:22 8:59 11:44 9:14 9:02
67 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 48:20 10:13 9:19 9:32 9:38 9:40
68 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 48:24 10:37 9:21 9:26 9:35 9:27
69 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 48:35 10:30 9:27 9:31 9:34 9:35
70 Louis michel Menard Trek VPL 48:39 10:06 9:31 9:42 9:46 9:36
71 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing Pedro's 48:43 10:12 9:40 9:36 9:45 9:32
72 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles Chris's Cookies 48:51 10:11 9:35 9:39 9:49 9:41
73 Tyler Zierer HRRT 48:52 10:22 9:41 9:43 9:41 9:28
74 Ryan Zwick CCAP Cycling Concepts 48:52 10:33 9:19 9:40 9:47 9:35
75 Eric Morris BMB Racing 49:03 10:30 9:36 9:39 9:42 9:38
76 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 49:12 10:22 9:36 9:45 9:48 9:44
77 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 49:20 10:12 9:40 9:52 9:51 9:47
78 Christopher Raymond Grinta! PB Best Buddies Challen 49:39 10:47 9:32 9:47 9:49 9:45
79 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 49:49 10:28 9:38 9:46 9:57 10:03
80 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 50:00 10:30 9:57 9:48 10:00 9:47
81 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 50:06 10:48 9:34 9:48 9:57 10:02
82 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 50:14 9:53 9:29 9:42 10:20 10:51
83 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 50:18 10:41 9:49 9:50 10:02 9:58
84 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 fusionTHINK - Voss 50:30 10:28 9:52 9:58 10:02 10:12
85 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Rhino Bikew 50:40 10:19 10:31 10:12 9:46 9:54
86 Colin Piepgras New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 50:52 10:34 9:50 10:01 10:18 10:10
87 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club NCCJAM 51:09 10:12 9:44 10:14 10:27 10:34
88 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 40:57 10:29 9:58 10:17 10:14
89 Joe Krivitsky 41:00 10:44 9:46 10:24 10:08
90 Bruno Plafter 41:01 10:51 9:48 10:15 10:09
91 Roger Parmelee CRCATo Be Determined 41:14 10:46 10:08 10:06 10:16
92 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing GC Coachi 41:39 10:48 10:08 10:19 10:25
93 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 41:41 10:35 10:22 10:24 10:21
94 Scott Graham CNYC Littleton Bike and Fitness 41:56 10:53 10:06 10:09 10:50
95 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 42:01 10:54 10:59 10:07 10:03
96 Timmy Downs 42:13 10:43 10:34 10:32 10:26
97 Rod Clarke Radical Edge 42:15 11:18 10:15 10:24 10:20
98 Darron Sturgeon Orange Pedal Cycling Reno Whee 42:16 10:41 10:13 10:36 10:48
99 Sean Evans 545 Velo 42:25 10:49 10:40 10:39 10:19
100 Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles 42:33 11:19 10:25 10:22 10:29
101 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 42:39 11:23 10:27 10:23 10:27
102 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:01 11:23 10:28 10:35 10:36
103 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 43:03 11:16 10:26 10:26 10:56
104 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 43:03 11:32 10:22 10:42 10:28
105 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 45:51 11:27 11:02 11:35 11:48
DNF David Thompson Cycle-Smart 9:51 9:34
DNF Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL 12:32 9:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 40:46 10:21 10:14 10:08 10:04
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy pb Dy 40:52 10:24 10:14 10:06 10:10
3 Michele Smith HUP United 41:12 10:22 10:16 10:17 10:19
4 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 42:11 10:37 10:23 10:34 10:40
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 42:20 10:44 10:30 10:33 10:35
6 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 42:33 10:33 10:34 10:46 10:41
7 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive 42:37 10:52 10:31 10:39 10:37