Log In
Cross at the River • Sep 27 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
6
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 20:13
2 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
3 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
4 Max Robson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling 28:20:00
2 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling
3 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
4 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 28:59:00
2 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com 21:28
2 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 31:02:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pronovost Moots 46:05:00
2 Courtney Gregory Unattached
3 William Iaia VeloNews
4 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
5 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
8 Brady Irwin Unattached
9 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
10 Brett Billings Unattached
11 Rob Russell Unattached
12 Dave Emig Unattached
13 Cary Dunn Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
14 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 44:19:00
2 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Glen Light Moots
4 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling
5 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
6 David Overstreet CM Cycling
7 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
8 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
9 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
10 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
11 Michael Carral One-Day License
12 Clay Harris RRV
13 Doug Karet Unattached
14 Andy Riemenshneider One-Day License
15 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
16 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
17 Brad Grohusky Unattached
18 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:50:00
2 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
3 Jonathan Davis Unattached
4 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
5 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
6 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
7 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
8 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Jeremy Nelson Team Evergreen Racing
10 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
11 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
13 Andy Miller One-Day License
14 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing
15 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
16 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
17 Jeff Lipgren One-Day License
18 Kenneth Mcmurray One-Day License
19 Douglas Robison SCR/Amicas
20 Jay Duclo One-Day License
21 Karl Semoneit SCR/Amicas
22 Jason Drury One-Day License
23 Larry Gruel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net 38:42:00
2 Colin Jenkins Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
3 Fred Maxwell One-Day License
4 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
5 Christopher Bosch Unattached
6 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
8 Eric Rubottom Unattached
9 Adam Nurmi One-Day License
10 Seth Ramsbottom Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
11 Reuben Lewis One-Day License
12 Bradley Swenson Map My Ride
13 Chris Fiedler Unattached
14 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
15 Matthew Cline One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 45:10:00
2 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
4 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Charles Brown Unattached
6 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
7 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
9 Frank Hibbitts SIBEX Cycling Team
10 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team
12 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
14 Cole Bewley Broken Films Racing
15 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
16 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Michael Beck Crossniacs
18 Dennis Dodson Unattached
19 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing 42:22:00
2 Woody Noween One-Day License
3 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo Racing Team
4 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
5 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
7 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery
8 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
9 Raymond Ferbrache One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling 57:44:00
2 Taylor Carrington Team Lanterne Rouge
3 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
5 Michael Robson Moots
6 Doug Johnson Unattached
7 John Salskov Unattached
8 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
9 Darian Founds Unattached
10 Joseph Brenner Map My Ride
11 Katriel Statman One-Day License
12 Steve Hageman RRV
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kep Heinitz One-Day License 52;24
2 Matthew Sutton Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com 46:10:00
2 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
3 Angela Damman SCR/Amicas
4 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
5 Crystal Miller Unattached
6 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 48:16:00
2 Roxanne Witmer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo 51:49:00
2 Brenda Moczygemba One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 2