Log In
AACX at South River Farm • Oct 14 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4.2
4.7
3.6
3.9
4.2
Overcast, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
4.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports 0:26:31.8
2 Dexter Steis Unattached 0:27:16.2
3 Thomas Nelson Unattached 0:27:53.3
4 Patrick Dill Stage 1 Cycling/fusionTHINK / VOSS 0:27:55.7
5 Harper Phillips Stage 1 Cycling/fusionTHINK / VOSS 0:27:56.3
6 Gregory Spear 0:28:08.4
7 Jason Spitzer Unattached 0:28:17.7
8 Ben Stockman Unattached 0:28:31.8
9 Jeff Money American Velo Club 0:29:47.0
10 Peter Huybers Rock Creek Velo 0:29:54.6
11 Jacob Pohlman Unattached 0:30:14.1
12 Brian Elsts Unattached 0:30:18.7
13 Marty Steele Unattached 0:30:23.8
14 Ian Lutz Unattached 0:31:25.6
15 Devin Leary Unattached 0:32:21.8
16 David Strachan Unattached 0:33:57.3
17 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:35:04.7
18 Sean Walsh Unattached 0:35:50.9
19 Michael Dierks Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Thomas S'Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race 0:49:21.0
2 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 0:51:08.1
3 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:15.9
4 Kevin Ellsworth Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk 0:52:25.3
5 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 0:53:28.3
6 Jeffrey Dickey Unattached 0:54:28.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:51:59.0
2 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 0:52:43.2
3 Mark Kitz JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:53:13.4
4 John Dove SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
5 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
6 Iain Banks Parvilla Cycles/ABRT 1 Lap
7 Lance Ohlsson Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 1 Lap
8 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:46:19.5
2 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:46:59.6
3 Ramon Benitez Unattached 0:48:08.3
4 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:49:38.2
5 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:49:52.0
6 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:50:59.1
7 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:50:59.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club 0:45:49.7
2 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District V 0:46:03.9
3 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:46:19.6
4 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:46:34.8
5 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:48:03.4
6 Tyler Kirkwood Unattached 0:48:16.2
7 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:30.2
8 Gregory Leach Unattached 1 Lap
9 Stuart Wright Unattached 1 Lap
10 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Gissler The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:48:42.3
2 Jason Wood Unattached 0:49:12.5
3 Damian Walsh Unattached 0:49:30.5
4 Samuel Guzman Unattached 0:49:32.1
5 Bilal Zia The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:49:33.1
6 Scott Bricker Unattached 0:51:08.5
7 Christopher Kick Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:51:10.0
8 Jay Schrum Unattached 0:51:10.4
9 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic 0:51:40.6
10 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:51:56.3
11 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 0:52:08.1
12 Chris Larkin Unattached 0:53:16.0
13 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:04.4
14 Mark Lahuec Unattached 0:55:54.9
15 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 0:56:08.8
16 Mehdy Rad Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
17 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles 1 Lap
18 Jayme Schnedeker Unattached 1 Lap
19 Aaron Miller Thru-It-All Cycling 1 Lap
20 Jesse Godby Unattached 1 Lap
21 Andrew Reiter The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 3 Laps
DNF Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:49.4
2 Dean Kruuse Unattached 0:49:22.1
3 Paul Livelli Unattached 0:50:08.3
4 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 0:50:13.6
5 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:51:30.2
6 David Tucker Rodman Azimut USA Squadra Corse 0:52:00.9
7 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:52:50.3
8 David Jenkinson Unattached 0:53:22.4
9 Anthony Monaco Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:53:26.6
10 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
11 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
12 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
13 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
14 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
15 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
16 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
17 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
18 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
19 Lachlan Murdoch macneil National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
20 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
21 Gwokang Yang Unattached 2 Laps
22 James Kline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 2 Laps
DNF Bradley Kennedy Rock Creek Velo DNF
DNF Albert Greene DCMTB DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:06.5
2 Robert Caudill The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:39:06.5
3 Nate Sievers Unattached 0:39:12.3
4 Brenden Leavitt Unattached 0:39:44.6
5 Tyler Kirkwood Unattached 0:39:45.7
6 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:40:24.2
7 Kevin Collins Adventures for the Cure 0:40:37.1
8 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 0:40:49.3
9 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing 0:41:44.6
10 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:05.8
11 Frank Leach Unattached 0:42:34.6
12 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 0:42:44.9
13 Usman Zafar Unattached 0:42:54.3
14 Matthew Tilley Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:43:12.4
15 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 0:43:21.9
16 Matthew Toigo Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:42.4
17 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:43:53.4
18 Alexander Hinton Unattached 0:43:57.5
19 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 0:45:42.5
20 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 0:46:34.2
21 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic 0:46:50.1
22 Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection 0:47:34.1
23 Marc Brumer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
24 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 1 Lap
25 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 1 Lap
26 Richmond Knight Great Eskape 1 Lap
27 John Wise Unattached 1 Lap
28 Andrew King Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:48:26.8
2 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
3 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
4 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
5 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo 1 Lap
6 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
7 George Uhl Adventures for the Cure 2 Laps
8 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
9 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:44:30.0
2 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:15.7
2 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:15.8
3 Roman Steis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:21:03.7
4 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 0:21:27.7
5 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:29.3
6 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:21:46.9
7 Pax Huybers Rock Creek Velo 0:21:47.3
8 Krishna Gupta Unattached 0:25:43.3
9 Andrew Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:28:15.6
10 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:31:00.4
11 Colin Treatman-clark Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:17:49.5
2 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:18:41.1
3 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:19:12.3
4 Ansel Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 0:19:25.0
5 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:20:32.1
6 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:21:10.4
7 Tristan Curtis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:25:50.9
8 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:03.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:12:37.4
2 Jasper Estes Unattached 0:12:42.0
3 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:14:43.2
4 Henry Caudill Unattached 0:15:10.1
5 Alexander Griffin Rock Creek Velo 0:15:56.1
6 Cooper Fisher Unattached 0:19:03.8
7 Matthew Treatman-clark Unattached 0:20:30.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 0:45:05.9
2 Daniel Proulx Unattached 0:45:18.1
3 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:21.1
4 Andrew Webster Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:48:52.0
2 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 0:48:53.9
3 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:49:58.4
4 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:50:12.4
5 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
6 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
7 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
8 Spiro Papasava Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Aditya Kumar Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
13 Edwin Sloman HPC Cycling 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:38:56.2
2 Lisa Jancy Team Sticky Fingers 0:40:14.7
3 Duffy Danish Pink Siren Sports 0:42:45.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:37:23.9
2 Melissa Tallent SEAVS/Haymarket 0:38:21.2
3 Kelly Bystry JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:38:24.7
4 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:39:32.1
5 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:40:29.3
6 Amanda Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:37.1
7 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:42:18.8
8 Jennifer Mattes Unattached 0:43:02.7
9 Melissa Kellstrom National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:11.1
10 Becky Mcjonathan Unattached 0:44:40.5
11 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic 0:45:42.2
12 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 0:40:58.4
2 Rachel Faulise Unattached 1 Lap
3 Denise Clearwater Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cary Cosper Unattached 0:29:56.1
2 Natasha Calderwood The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:30:14.9
3 Melissa Tallent SEAVS/Haymarket 0:30:33.9
4 Jenny Bourque Unattached 0:32:07.8
5 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 0:34:34.0
6 Tracy Lynott unattached 0:36:04.9
7 Keslie Tomlinson Unattached 0:37:22.4
8 Katherine Lannigan The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
9 Elise Egan Great Eskape 1 Lap
10 Vanessa Gonzalez The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:22:33.6
2 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:23.9
3 Beatrice Santa rita Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Larkin Endorphin Fitness 0:18:57.6
2 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:03.8
3 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:10.5
4 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:12.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 0:11:46.6
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:12:08.9
3 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:12:17.6
4 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:15:57.5
5 Tulsi Gupta Unattached 0:18:20.1
6 Lucia Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:25:15.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers 0:43:57.0
2 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:47:00.9
3 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:41.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1